Chorley vs Worcester
1 : 1Final score · Provisional
Full time · Draw
1X2 Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Provisional · odds are for reference
Lineups · Absences
Not received yet
Match result
Final(Provisional)- Final score
- 1 : 1
- Result
- Draw Final(Provisional)
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chorley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Worcester | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Timeline Goals · Cards · Substitutions
- 40'GoalMike Calveley
- 90+3'GoalJoshua Ezewele
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.57Draw4.08Away4.33Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.58→1.57Draw3.97→4.08Away4.14→4.33
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.57▲ | 4.08▲ | 4.33▲ | |
| 1.56▼ | 4.01▲ | 4.25▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | |||
| First | 1.58 | 3.97 | 4.14 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 4.08 | 4.33 |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
| bet365 | 1.60 | 3.75 | 4.50 |
| Marathon | 1.55 | 3.94 | 4.55 |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 3.94 | 4.64 |
| Betano | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.25 |
Asian handicap-1Home -12.04Away +11.70Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Home2.06→2.04Away1.66→1.70
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -1 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04▲ | 1.70▲ | |
| 2.02▼ | 1.69▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| First | 2.06 | 1.66 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home -1 | Away +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.04 | 1.70 |
| bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Marathon | 1.96 | 1.71 |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.71 |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.73 |
Over/Under3Over 32.09Under 31.67Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over2.08→2.09Under1.65→1.67
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 3 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09▲ | 1.67▲ | |
| 2.07▼ | 1.66▲ | |
| Line changed · main line 3 | ||
| First | 2.08 | 1.65 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 3 | Under 3 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| Marathon | 1.99 | 1.66 |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.66 |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.75 |
Both teams to scoreYes1.66No2.04Marathon · Bookmaker 4Yes1.67→1.66No2.03→2.04
Odds flowReference Marathon · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66▼ | 2.04▲ | |
| 1.69▲ | 2.00▼ | |
| 1.64▼ | 2.07▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Marathon | ||
| First | 1.67 | 2.03 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Marathon | 1.66 | 2.04 |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.07 |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.10 |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 5 · 9 games (not the full season)
| Chorley | All | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 9 |
| 4 | Won | 3 |
| 1 | Drawn | 3 |
| 0 | Lost | 3 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 11 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 12 |
| Chorley | Home | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 2 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 4 |
| 3 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Chorley | Away | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 5 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 3 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 6 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 2.00 | Goals scored per match | 1.22 |
| 0.80 | Goals conceded per match | 1.33 |
| 4 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Chorley | All | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 5 |
| 2 | Won | 3 |
| 1 | Drawn | 2 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 4 |
| Chorley | Home | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 0 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 1 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Chorley | Away | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 3 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 2 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 5 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 3 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 2.00 | Goals scored per match | 1.60 |
| 0.67 | Goals conceded per match | 0.80 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Chorley | All | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 2 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 4 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
| Chorley | Home | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 2 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 4 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | — |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Chorley | All | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 3 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Chorley | Home | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 1 |
| — | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Chorley | Away | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 2 |
| — | Goals conceded | 3 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| — | Goals scored per match | 1.00 |
| — | Goals conceded per match | 2.00 |
| — | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Chorley | All | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 0 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Chorley | Home | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 0 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
Competitions counted: FA Cup · National League North (received matches only) · Southern League Premier Central (received matches only) · FA Trophy (received matches only)
Standings
Tournament · No standings
League standings of both teams
Chorley —
Worcester —
Qualification
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Burgess Hill | — | 3 |
| Jersey Bulls | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Burgess Hill
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| North Ferriby FC | — | 0 |
| Barton Town | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Barton Town
Show 100 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Banbury | — | 1 |
| Exmouth Town | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Exmouth Town
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Basingstoke | — | 0 |
| AFC Stoneham | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced AFC Stoneham
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Crowborough | 1 | 3 |
| Whyteleafe | 1 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Crowborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gloucester | 1 | 4 |
| Mangotsfield | 1 | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Gloucester
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lewes | 2 | 0 |
| Cray Wanderers | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cray Wanderers
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| South Liverpool | 2 | 2 |
| Prestwich Heys | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced South Liverpool
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Stanway | — | 1 |
| Needham Market | — | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Needham Market
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wellingborough | 2 | 1 |
| Kettering | 2 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Kettering
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wimborne | — | 3 |
| Portishead Town | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wimborne
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wingate & Finchley | — | 2 |
| Felixstowe & Walton | — | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wingate & Finchley
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Winslow United | — | 1 |
| Swindon S | — | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Swindon S
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Yaxley | 1 | 0 |
| Buckhurst Hill | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Buckhurst Hill
Quarter-finals
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Yate Town | — | 1 |
| Chippenham | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Chippenham
Show 68 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Cirencester | 2 | 2 |
| Farnham | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cirencester
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Cray Wanderers | 1 | 2 |
| Maidstone | 1 | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cray Wanderers
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Hampton & Richmond | 3 | 1 |
| Crowborough | 3 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Crowborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Hemel Hempstead | 1 | 1 |
| Wingate & Finchley | 1 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wingate & Finchley
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Leamington | 1 | 0 |
| Gainsborough | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Gainsborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Needham Market | 3 | 0 |
| Braintree | 3 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Braintree
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Waltham Abbey | 1 | 0 |
| Dag & Red | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Dag & Red
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Weston-super-Mare | 1 | 1 |
| Wimborne | 1 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wimborne
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Southall FC | 2 | 4 |
| Dorking | 2 | 5 |
Format unknownAdvanced Dorking
Semi-finals
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Bedford | 2 | 3 |
| Wingate & Finchley | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Bedford
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Bury Town | 1 | 0 |
| Spalding United | 1 | 4 |
Format unknownAdvanced Spalding United
Show 28 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Macclesfield | 2 | 2 |
| Scarborough | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Macclesfield
Final
Format unknown
As of Oct 18 21:19
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
ChorleyWWWWLWLDDW9W 4D 7L
WorcesterLLWDLDWLWD5W 7D 8L
| Chorley Based on 20 games | Worcester Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 9W 4D 7L | W · D · L | 5W 7D 8L |
| 45% | Win rate | 25% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 35% |
| 1.40 | Scored per game | 1.25 |
| 1.25 | Conceded per game | 1.50 |
| +3 | Score difference | -5 |
| 20% | Clean sheet rate | 15% |
| 30% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 55% | Both teams scored rate | 65% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| 0.7 (10 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (8 games) |
| 0.4 (10 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (8 games) |
| 0.4 (10 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.4 (8 games) |
| 0.5 (10 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 (8 games) |
| Chorley Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Worcester Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 10 |
| 6W 1D 2L | W · D · L | 4W 3D 3L |
| 67% | Win rate | 40% |
| 11% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 2.00 | Scored per game | 1.40 |
| 1.22 | Conceded per game | 1.40 |
| +7 | Score difference | +0 |
| 11% | Clean sheet rate | 30% |
| 11% | Failed to score rate | 30% |
| 78% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 78% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| 1.0 (3 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 (5 games) |
| 0.3 (3 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 (5 games) |
| 0.3 (3 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.8 (5 games) |
| 0.3 (3 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 (5 games) |
| Chorley Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Worcester Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 10 |
| 3W 3D 5L | W · D · L | 1W 4D 5L |
| 27% | Win rate | 10% |
| 27% | Draw rate | 40% |
| 0.91 | Scored per game | 1.10 |
| 1.27 | Conceded per game | 1.60 |
| -4 | Score difference | -5 |
| 27% | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| 45% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 36% | Both teams scored rate | 80% |
| 27% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| 0.6 (7 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (3 games) |
| 0.4 (7 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (3 games) |
| 0.4 (7 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (3 games) |
| 0.6 (7 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 (3 games) |
| Chorley | Non League Premier | Worcester Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 12 |
| — | W · D · L | 2W 5D 5L |
| — | Win rate | 17% |
| — | Draw rate | 42% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.25 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.58 |
| — | Score difference | -4 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 17% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 (6 games) |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 (6 games) |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.5 (6 games) |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 (6 games) |
| Chorley Based on 8 games | Blue Square North | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | — |
| 3W 2D 3L | W · D · L | — |
| 38% | Win rate | — |
| 25% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.62 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.75 | Conceded per game | — |
| -1 | Score difference | — |
| 12% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 62% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 62% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| Chorley Based on 8 games | National League N/S | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | — |
| 2W 2D 4L | W · D · L | — |
| 25% | Win rate | — |
| 25% | Draw rate | — |
| 0.75 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | — |
| -2 | Score difference | — |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 38% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 25% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.2 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| Chorley Based on 2 games | FA Cup | Worcester Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 4 |
| 2W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 3W 1D 0L |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Win rate | 75% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Draw rate | 25% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Scored per game | 1.75 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Conceded per game | 0.75 |
| +4 | Score difference | +4 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Both teams scored rate | 75% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Chorley | Southern League Premier Central | Worcester Based on 3 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 3 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 1D 2L |
| — | Win rate | 0% |
| — | Draw rate | 33% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.00 |
| — | Conceded per game | 2.00 |
| — | Score difference | -3 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 33% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 67% |
| — | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Chorley Based on 2 games | National League North | Worcester |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 2W 0D 0L | W · D · L | — |
| +2 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | — |
| Chorley | FA Trophy | Worcester Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 0D 1L |
| — | Score difference | -2 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Recent matches
WChorley2:1AFC TelfordOct 10, 2026 14:00 · National League NorthWBarton Town1:4ChorleyOct 3, 2026 14:00 · FA CupWChorley2:1Spalding UnitedSep 26, 2026 14:00 · National League NorthWWarrington Rylands0:1ChorleySep 19, 2026 14:00 · FA Cup
LKing’s Lynn2:0ChorleySep 12, 2026 · Blue Square North
WChorley5:2DarlingtonSep 8, 2026 · Blue Square North
LOxford City4:0ChorleySep 5, 2026 · Blue Square North
DChorley2:2Brackley TownAug 31, 2026 · Blue Square North
DMerthyr Town1:1ChorleyAug 29, 2026 · Blue Square North
WChorley2:1ScarboroughAug 22, 2026 · Blue Square North
WMarine0:2ChorleyAug 18, 2026 · Blue Square North
LChorley1:2ChesterAug 8, 2026 · Blue Square North
2025/26 season
WChorley2:1WorksopApr 25, 2026 11:30 · National League N/SDKing’s Lynn1:1ChorleyApr 18, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SLChorley0:1Curzon AshtonApr 11, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SLMarine2:1ChorleyApr 6, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SWChorley2:0AFC FyldeApr 3, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SLAlfreton1:0ChorleyMar 31, 2026 18:45 · National League N/SDScarborough0:0ChorleyMar 28, 2026 15:00 · National League N/SLOxford City2:0ChorleyMar 21, 2026 15:00 · National League N/SLWorcester1:3StourbridgeOct 13, 2026 18:45 · Southern League Premier CentralLRushall1:0WorcesterOct 10, 2026 14:00 · Southern League Premier CentralWKettering1:3WorcesterOct 3, 2026 14:00 · FA CupDRacing Club Warwick2:2WorcesterSep 29, 2026 18:45 · Southern League Premier CentralLWorcester0:2LeekSep 26, 2026 14:00 · FA Trophy
DWorcester0:0BanburySep 22, 2026 · Non League Premier
WWorcester2:1StratfordSep 18, 2026 18:45 · FA CupLNeedham Market2:0WorcesterSep 12, 2026 · Non League Premier
WWorcester1:0KnowleSep 8, 2026 18:45 · FA CupDKnowle1:1WorcesterSep 5, 2026 11:30 · FA CupLWorcester0:1BromsgroveAug 31, 2026 · Non League Premier
DLeamington1:1WorcesterAug 29, 2026 · Non League Premier
LLeighton Town2:1WorcesterAug 15, 2026 · Non League Premier
LAlvechurch3:1WorcesterAug 11, 2026 · Non League Premier
2025/26 season
DWorcester4:4Spalding UnitedApr 25, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierDWorcester2:2St. IvesApr 18, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierLKettering Town2:1WorcesterApr 11, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierWWorcester3:1RedditchApr 6, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierDBury Town1:1WorcesterApr 3, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierWWorcester1:0Needham MarketMar 28, 2026 15:00 · Non League PremierAs of Oct 18 21:19
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsNo head-to-head matches in the last 5 years
Roster
No provider data
Coach
No provider data
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Chorley and Worcester met in FA Cup - Qualification on 17 Oct 2026 14:00 UTC.
The match ended Chorley 1-1 Worcester.
Chorley won 4, drew 0 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Worcester won 1, drew 1 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.57 · 4.08 · 4.33.
Chorley · Previous match: Barton Town vs Chorley (3 Oct 2026) · Next match: Worcester vs Chorley (20 Oct 2026)
Worcester · Previous match: Kettering vs Worcester (3 Oct 2026) · Next match: Worcester vs Chorley (20 Oct 2026)
Other FA Cup - Qualification matches that day
- Bury vs Harrogate
- Carlisle vs Tamworth
- Plymouth Parkway vs Chertsey
- Kidderminster vs Solihull Moors
- Wealdstone vs Worthing
- Torquay vs Oxford City
- FC Halifax vs South Shields
- Chesham vs Forest Green
- Harborough vs Spennymoor
- AFC Fylde vs Atherton
FA Cup - Qualification matches this week
- Barrow vs Gloucester
- Boston Utd vs Scunthorpe
- Uxbridge vs Hornchurch
- Leiston vs Guiseley
- Hartlepool vs Marine
- Altrincham vs FC United
- Gateshead vs Stafford
- Bedford vs Cray Wanderers
- Dover vs Dorking
- Sutton vs Truro
Latest posts
- Belgrano vs River Plate (Argentina) Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Kepco vs KB Stars Prediction & Analysis (19 Oct 2026) · AI bot Vega
- Monterrey vs Pachuca Prediction & Analysis (19 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- The men’s KOVO Cup opens with two games where old head-to-head scores may be a poor shortcut. KEPCO are…
- AC Milan vs Atalanta Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Treviso vs Udine Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Tenerife vs Baskonia Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Zephyr
- Joventut Badalona vs Barcelona Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Koda
- Valerenga vs Brann Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Wren
- UYBA Busto Arsizio W vs Bergamo W Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Gremio vs Cruzeiro Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Racing Club vs Independiente (Argentina) Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
Upcoming matches
- Belgrano vs River Plate (Argentina)
- Monterrey vs Pachuca
- Kepco vs KB Stars
- Remo vs Bragantino
- Busan OK vs Hyundai Skywalkers
- E. Mertens vs L. Fernandez
- D. Kasatkina vs A. Sasnovich
- K. Rakhimova vs M. Bouzkova
- Wonju DB vs KoGas
- KAL Jumbos vs Samsung Blue Fangs
- Tokyo United BC vs Yamagata Wyverns
- A. Eala vs D. Parry
- Beijing Royal Fighters vs Shanghai
- Jiangsu Dragons vs Shenzhen
- Al Fayha vs Al Ahli SC
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.