Barrow vs Gloucester
14:00Starts Oct 17
Before kick-off
1X2 Current odds Featured bookmaker ·
Add virtual pickLocked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Not received yet
As of Oct 16 14:24
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.42Draw4.10Away6.00bet365 · Bookmaker 4Home1.42No changeDraw4.10No changeAway6.00No change
Odds flowReference bet365
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.42 | 4.10 | 6.00 |
| Marathon | 1.33▼ | 4.25▲ | 7.60▲ |
| 1xBet | 1.34▼ | 4.25▲ | 8.00▲ |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 4.80▲ | 7.50 |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap-1.5Home -1.51.99▼Away +1.51.69▲Marathon · Bookmaker 2Home2.00→1.99Away1.68→1.69
Odds flowReference Marathon · Line -1.5
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99▼ | 1.69▲ | |
| 2.03▲ | 1.66▼ | |
| 2.00▼ | 1.68▲ | |
| 2.05▲ | 1.65▼ | |
| 2.03▲ | 1.66▼ | |
| 2.00▼ | 1.68▲ | |
| 2.03▲ | 1.66▼ | |
| 2.00▼ | 1.68▲ |
See more · 10 casesCollapse
| 2.03▲ | 1.66▼ | |
| 2.00▼ | 1.68▲ | |
| 2.03▼ | 1.66▲ | |
| 2.05▲ | 1.65▼ | |
| 2.00▼ | 1.68▲ | |
| 2.03▲ | 1.66▼ | |
| Line changed · -1 → -1.5 | ||
| 2.00▼ | 1.68▲ | |
| 2.11▲ | 1.61▼ | |
| First | 2.00 | 1.68 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home -1.5 | Away +1.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Marathon | 1.99▼ | 1.69▲ |
| 1xBet | 2.00▼ | 1.68▲ |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.51.60Under 2.52.30bet365 · Bookmaker 4Over1.60No changeUnder2.30No change
Odds flowReference bet365 · Line 2.5
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| Marathon | 1.56▲ | 2.22▼ |
| 1xBet | 1.56▲ | 2.22▼ |
| BetVictor | 1.57▲ | 2.30 |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes1.80▲No1.86▼Marathon · Bookmaker 3Yes1.77→1.80No1.89→1.86
Odds flowReference Marathon
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80▲ | 1.86▼ | |
| 1.77▼ | 1.89▲ | |
| 1.79▲ | 1.87▼ | |
| 1.76▼ | 1.91▲ | |
| 1.77▲ | 1.89▼ | |
| 1.76▼ | 1.91▲ | |
| 1.79▲ | 1.87▼ | |
| 1.76▼ | 1.91▲ |
See more · 11 casesCollapse
| 1.79▲ | 1.87▼ | |
| 1.76▼ | 1.91▲ | |
| 1.79▲ | 1.87▼ | |
| 1.76▲ | 1.91▼ | |
| 1.75▼ | 1.92▲ | |
| 1.77▲ | 1.89▼ | |
| 1.75▼ | 1.92▲ | |
| 1.77▲ | 1.89▼ | |
| 1.67▼ | 2.03▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Marathon | ||
| First | 1.77 | 1.89 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Marathon | 1.80▲ | 1.86▼ |
| 1xBet | 1.79▲ | 1.90▼ |
| BetVictor | 1.78▲ | 1.93▼ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 34 lines
Asian handicap Line 15
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 | Marathon |
| -3.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 | Marathon |
| -3 | 5.75 | 1.07 | Marathon |
| -2.75 | 4.20 | 1.16 | Marathon |
| -2.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 | Marathon |
| -2.25 | 3.05 | 1.28 | Marathon |
| -2 | 2.74 | 1.35 | Marathon |
| -1.75 | 2.26 | 1.51 | Marathon |
| -1.5 Main line | 1.99 | 1.69 | Marathon |
| -1.25 | 1.82 | 1.98 | bet365 |
| -1 | 1.54 | 2.19 | Marathon |
| -0.75 | 1.42 | 2.49 | Marathon |
| -0.25 | 1.20 | 3.68 | Marathon |
| 0 | 1.06 | 6.05 | Marathon |
| 0.25 | 1.05 | 6.70 | Marathon |
Over/Under Line 19
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.90 | 1xBet |
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.50 | 1xBet |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.45 | Marathon |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.50 | Marathon |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.62 | Marathon |
| 2.5 Main line | 1.60 | 2.30 | bet365 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 1.96 | Marathon |
| 3 | 1.88 | 1.75 | Marathon |
| 3.25 | 2.12 | 1.58 | Marathon |
| 3.5 | 2.35 | 1.47 | Marathon |
| 3.75 | 2.74 | 1.35 | Marathon |
| 4 | 3.48 | 1.22 | Marathon |
| 4.25 | 3.82 | 1.19 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 | Marathon |
| 4.75 | 5.15 | 1.10 | Marathon |
| 5 | 7.10 | 1.04 | Marathon |
| 5.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 | Marathon |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 5 · 8 games (not the full season)
| Barrow | All | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 8 |
| 5 | Won | 5 |
| 0 | Drawn | 2 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 19 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 9 |
| Barrow | Home | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 3 |
| 3 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 2 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Barrow | Away | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 5 |
| 2 | Won | 4 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 13 |
| 3 | Goals conceded | 7 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 2.40 | Goals scored per match | 2.38 |
| 0.80 | Goals conceded per match | 1.12 |
| 5 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Barrow | All | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | Won | 3 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 9 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Barrow | Home | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 1 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Barrow | Away | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 3 |
| — | Won | 3 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 8 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 2 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | 2.25 |
| — | Goals conceded per match | 0.50 |
| — | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Barrow | All | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | — |
| 5 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 12 | Goals scored | — |
| 4 | Goals conceded | — |
| Barrow | Home | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | — |
| 3 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 6 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Barrow | Away | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 2 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 6 | Goals scored | — |
| 3 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | — |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | — |
| 2.40 | Goals scored per match | — |
| 0.80 | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 5 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Barrow | All | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 3 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 6 |
| — | Goals conceded | 7 |
| Barrow | Home | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 1 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Barrow | Away | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 5 |
| — | Goals conceded | 6 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | 2.00 |
| — | Goals conceded per match | 2.33 |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Barrow | All | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 4 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Barrow | Home | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 4 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 1 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
Competitions counted: FA Cup · Conference · Southern League Premier South · FA Trophy
Standings
Tournament · No standings
League standings of both teams
Barrow —
Gloucester —
Format unknown
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Burgess Hill | — | 3 |
| Jersey Bulls | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Burgess Hill
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| North Ferriby FC | — | 0 |
| Barton Town | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Barton Town
Show 100 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Banbury | — | 1 |
| Exmouth Town | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Exmouth Town
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Basingstoke | — | 0 |
| AFC Stoneham | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced AFC Stoneham
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Crowborough | 1 | 3 |
| Whyteleafe | 1 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Crowborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gloucester | 1 | 4 |
| Mangotsfield | 1 | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Gloucester
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lewes | 2 | 0 |
| Cray Wanderers | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cray Wanderers
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| South Liverpool | 2 | 2 |
| Prestwich Heys | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced South Liverpool
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Stanway | — | 1 |
| Needham Market | — | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Needham Market
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wellingborough | 2 | 1 |
| Kettering | 2 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Kettering
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wimborne | — | 3 |
| Portishead Town | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wimborne
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wingate & Finchley | — | 2 |
| Felixstowe & Walton | — | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wingate & Finchley
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Winslow United | — | 1 |
| Swindon S | — | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Swindon S
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Yaxley | 1 | 0 |
| Buckhurst Hill | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Buckhurst Hill
Format unknown
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Yate Town | — | 1 |
| Chippenham | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Chippenham
Show 68 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Cirencester | 2 | 2 |
| Farnham | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cirencester
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Cray Wanderers | 1 | 2 |
| Maidstone | 1 | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cray Wanderers
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Hampton & Richmond | 3 | 1 |
| Crowborough | 3 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Crowborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Hemel Hempstead | 1 | 1 |
| Wingate & Finchley | 1 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wingate & Finchley
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Leamington | 1 | 0 |
| Gainsborough | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Gainsborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Needham Market | 3 | 0 |
| Braintree | 3 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Braintree
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Waltham Abbey | 1 | 0 |
| Dag & Red | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Dag & Red
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Weston-super-Mare | 1 | 1 |
| Wimborne | 1 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wimborne
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Southall FC | 2 | 4 |
| Dorking | 2 | 5 |
Format unknownAdvanced Dorking
Format unknown
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Bedford | 2 | 3 |
| Wingate & Finchley | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Bedford
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Bury Town | 1 | 0 |
| Spalding United | 1 | 4 |
Format unknownAdvanced Spalding United
Show 28 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Macclesfield | 2 | 2 |
| Scarborough | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Macclesfield
Format unknown
As of Oct 16 09:05
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
BarrowWWWWWLDWDL7W 4D 3L · Based on 14 games
GloucesterWWDWLWDWDL11W 5D 4L
| Barrow Based on 14 games | Gloucester Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | 20 |
| 7W 4D 3L | W · D · L | 11W 5D 4L |
| 50% | Win rate | 55% |
| 29% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.79 | Scored per game | 2.20 |
| 1.07 | Conceded per game | 1.05 |
| +10 | Score difference | +23 |
| 29% | Clean sheet rate | 40% |
| 14% | Failed to score rate | 5% |
| 57% | Both teams scored rate | 55% |
| 64% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 60% |
| 0.3 (3 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.6 (9 games) |
| 0.3 (3 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 (9 games) |
| 1.0 (3 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (9 games) |
| 0.7 (3 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (9 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Other metrics | — |
| Barrow Based on 6 games | Home matches only | Gloucester Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 9 |
| 4W 0D 2L | W · D · L | 4W 3D 2L |
| 67% | Win rate | 44% |
| 0% | Draw rate | 33% |
| 1.67 | Scored per game | 1.44 |
| 0.67 | Conceded per game | 0.78 |
| +6 | Score difference | +6 |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | 44% |
| 17% | Failed to score rate | 11% |
| 33% | Both teams scored rate | 44% |
| 67% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 33% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (3 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 (3 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 (3 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 (3 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Other metrics | — |
| Barrow Based on 8 games | Away matches only | Gloucester Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 11 |
| 3W 4D 1L | W · D · L | 7W 2D 2L |
| 38% | Win rate | 64% |
| 50% | Draw rate | 18% |
| 1.88 | Scored per game | 2.82 |
| 1.38 | Conceded per game | 1.27 |
| +4 | Score difference | +17 |
| 12% | Clean sheet rate | 36% |
| 12% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 75% | Both teams scored rate | 64% |
| 62% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 82% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.8 (6 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (6 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.2 (6 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (6 games) |
| Barrow | Non League Premier | Gloucester Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 12 |
| — | W · D · L | 6W 3D 3L |
| — | Win rate | 50% |
| — | Draw rate | 25% |
| — | Scored per game | 2.08 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| — | Score difference | +13 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 42% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 8% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 58% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.7 (7 games) |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (7 games) |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (7 games) |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (7 games) |
| Barrow Based on 11 games | Conference | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | — |
| 6W 3D 2L | W · D · L | — |
| 55% | Win rate | — |
| 27% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.91 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.09 | Conceded per game | — |
| +9 | Score difference | — |
| 27% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 9% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 64% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 73% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| Barrow Based on 2 games | FA Cup | Gloucester Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 4 |
| 1W 1D 0L | W · D · L | 3W 1D 0L |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Win rate | 75% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Draw rate | 25% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Scored per game | 2.25 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Conceded per game | 0.50 |
| +2 | Score difference | +7 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Clean sheet rate | 50% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Other metrics | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Barrow | Southern League Premier South | Gloucester Based on 3 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 3 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 1D 1L |
| — | Win rate | 33% |
| — | Draw rate | 33% |
| — | Scored per game | 2.00 |
| — | Conceded per game | 2.33 |
| — | Score difference | -1 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 100% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 67% |
| Barrow | FA Trophy | Gloucester Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +4 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Barrow Based on 1 games | EFL Cup | Gloucester |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| -1 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | — |
Recent matches
WTamworth1:2BarrowOct 10, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceWBarrow2:1WealdstoneOct 3, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceWBarrow3:0ScunthorpeSep 29, 2026 18:45 · ConferenceWSouthend2:4BarrowSep 26, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceWBarrow1:0AldershotSep 19, 2026 14:00 · Conference
LSolihull Moors1:0BarrowSep 15, 2026 · Conference
DWorthing2:2BarrowSep 12, 2026 · Conference
WBarrow3:0SuttonSep 5, 2026 · Conference
DKidderminster1:1BarrowAug 31, 2026 · Conference
LBarrow1:2YeovilAug 28, 2026 · Conference
DHarrogate2:2BarrowAug 22, 2026 · Conference
2025/26 season
DWigan2:2Pens 4-3BarrowDec 6, 2025 15:00 · FA CupWSpennymoor0:2BarrowNov 1, 2025 15:00 · FA CupLBarrow0:1PrestonAug 12, 2025 18:30 · EFL CupWHanworth1:3GloucesterOct 10, 2026 14:00 · Southern League Premier SouthWMulbarton Wanderers1:2GloucesterOct 3, 2026 14:00 · FA CupDGloucester1:1Plymouth ParkwaySep 29, 2026 18:45 · Southern League Premier SouthWGloucester4:0StaffordSep 26, 2026 14:00 · FA TrophyLMalvern Town5:2GloucesterSep 22, 2026 18:45 · Southern League Premier SouthWAFC Totton0:2GloucesterSep 19, 2026 14:00 · FA Cup
DGloucester1:1BasingstokeSep 12, 2026 · Non League Premier
WMangotsfield0:4GloucesterSep 8, 2026 18:45 · FA CupDGloucester1:1MangotsfieldSep 5, 2026 14:00 · FA CupLGloucester1:2EveshamAug 31, 2026 · Non League Premier
DHavant & W3:3GloucesterAug 29, 2026 · Non League Premier
WGloucester1:0Hanwell TownAug 22, 2026 · Non League Premier
DWimborne1:1GloucesterAug 15, 2026 · Non League Premier
2025/26 season
WGloucester1:0Walton & HershamApr 25, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierLYate Town2:1GloucesterApr 18, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierWDorchester0:5GloucesterApr 11, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierLGloucester0:2TauntonApr 6, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierWHanwell Town1:2GloucesterApr 3, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierWGloucester3:0Plymouth ParkwayMar 28, 2026 15:00 · Non League PremierWTiverton0:6GloucesterMar 24, 2026 19:45 · Non League PremierAs of Oct 14 15:01
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsNo head-to-head matches in the last 5 years
Roster
Roster 25 players · Squad only · Records are being imported
No provider data
As of Oct 16 14:24
Coach
No provider data
Match info · Related matches
Barrow and Gloucester meet in FA Cup - Qualification on 17 Oct 2026 14:00 UTC.
Barrow won 5, drew 0 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
Gloucester won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.42 · 4.10 · 6.00.
Barrow · Previous match: Wigan vs Barrow (6 Dec 2025)
Gloucester · Previous match: Mulbarton Wanderers vs Gloucester (3 Oct 2026)
Other FA Cup - Qualification matches that day
- Bury vs Harrogate
- Bedford vs Cray Wanderers
- Macclesfield vs Anstey Nomads
- Sholing vs SE Dons
- Southend vs Berkhamsted
- Plymouth Parkway vs Chertsey
- Aldershot vs Tadley
- Boreham Wood vs Woking
- Altrincham vs FC United
- Spalding United vs Alvechurch
FA Cup - Qualification matches this week
- Chesham vs Forest Green
- AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs Morecambe
- AFC Fylde vs Atherton
- Gateshead vs Stafford
- Wealdstone vs Worthing
- Harborough vs Spennymoor
- Leatherhead vs Yeovil
- Hartlepool vs Marine
- Boston Utd vs Scunthorpe
- Sutton vs Truro
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Corum vs Rizespor
- Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden
- Zalgiris Kaunas vs Anadolu Efes
- Heerenveen vs Excelsior
- Laval vs Clermont
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.