Hartlepool vs Marine
14:00Starts Oct 17
Before kick-off
1X2 Current odds Featured bookmaker ·
Add virtual pickLocked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Not received yet
As of Oct 16 14:24
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.50Draw4.10Away5.00bet365 · Bookmaker 3Home1.50No changeDraw4.10No changeAway5.00No change
Odds flowReference bet365
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.00 |
| Marathon | 1.44▼ | 4.15▲ | 5.40▲ |
| 1xBet | 1.45▼ | 4.15▲ | 5.63▲ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| BetVictor | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap-1Home -11.78▼Away +12.02▲bet365 · Bookmaker 3Home1.80→1.78Away2.00→2.02
Odds flowReference bet365 · Line -1
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78▼ | 2.02▲ | |
| First | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home -1 | Away +1 |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.78▼ | 2.02▲ |
| Marathon | 1.77▼ | 1.89▲ |
| 1xBet | 1.77▼ | 1.89▲ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
| BetVictor | Closed | Closed |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.51.65Under 2.52.20bet365 · Bookmaker 3Over1.65No changeUnder2.20No change
Odds flowReference bet365 · Line 2.5
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| Marathon | 1.61▲ | 2.13▼ |
| 1xBet | 1.61▲ | 2.13▼ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
| BetVictor | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes1.72▲No1.95▼Marathon · Bookmaker 2Yes1.73→1.72No1.95→1.95
Odds flowReference Marathon
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72▲ | 1.95▼ | |
| 1.70▼ | 1.98▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Marathon | ||
| First | 1.73 | 1.95 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Marathon | 1.72▲ | 1.95▼ |
| 1xBet | 1.72▲ | 1.98▼ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
| BetVictor | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 34 lines
Asian handicap Line 15
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 | Marathon |
| -3 | 7.10 | 1.04 | Marathon |
| -2.75 | 5.10 | 1.10 | Marathon |
| -2.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 | Marathon |
| -2.25 | 3.74 | 1.19 | Marathon |
| -2 | 3.34 | 1.24 | Marathon |
| -1.75 | 2.66 | 1.37 | Marathon |
| -1.5 | 2.26 | 1.51 | Marathon |
| -1.25 | 2.00 | 1.65 | Marathon |
| -1 Main line | 1.78 | 2.02 | bet365 |
| -0.75 | 1.56 | 2.15 | Marathon |
| -0.25 | 1.30 | 2.97 | Marathon |
| 0 | 1.15 | 4.20 | Marathon |
| 0.25 | 1.12 | 4.65 | Marathon |
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.75 | Marathon |
Over/Under Line 19
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.40 | 1xBet |
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.00 | 1xBet |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.60 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.10 | Marathon |
| 1.75 | 1.20 | 3.68 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.28 | Marathon |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.49 | Marathon |
| 2.5 Main line | 1.65 | 2.20 | bet365 |
| 2.75 | 1.74 | 1.89 | Marathon |
| 3 | 1.98 | 1.67 | Marathon |
| 3.25 | 2.24 | 1.52 | Marathon |
| 3.5 | 2.46 | 1.43 | Marathon |
| 3.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 | Marathon |
| 4 | 3.74 | 1.19 | Marathon |
| 4.25 | 4.05 | 1.16 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 4.35 | 1.14 | Marathon |
| 4.75 | 5.40 | 1.09 | Marathon |
| 5 | 7.30 | 1.03 | Marathon |
| 5.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 | Marathon |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 6 · 4 games (not the full season)
| Hartlepool | All | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 4 |
| 1 | Won | 4 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 5 | Lost | 0 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 13 | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Hartlepool | Home | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 3 |
| 0 | Won | 3 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 4 | Lost | 0 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 7 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Hartlepool | Away | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 2 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.17 | Goals scored per match | 2.00 |
| 2.17 | Goals conceded per match | 0.75 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 4 |
| 4 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Hartlepool | All | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 2 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 5 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Hartlepool | Home | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 2 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 5 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 1 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Hartlepool | All | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 1 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
| Hartlepool | Home | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 1 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | — |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | — |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals scored per match | — |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Hartlepool | All | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 4 | Lost | — |
| 6 | Goals scored | — |
| 11 | Goals conceded | — |
| Hartlepool | Home | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 3 | Lost | — |
| 1 | Goals scored | — |
| 5 | Goals conceded | — |
| Hartlepool | Away | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 5 | Goals scored | — |
| 6 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | — |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | — |
| 1.20 | Goals scored per match | — |
| 2.20 | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 4 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Hartlepool | All | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 2 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Hartlepool | Home | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 1 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Hartlepool | Away | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 2 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 1 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
Competitions counted: FA Cup · National League Cup · Conference · National League North
Standings
Tournament · No standings
League standings of both teams
Hartlepool —
Marine —
Format unknown
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Burgess Hill | — | 3 |
| Jersey Bulls | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Burgess Hill
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| North Ferriby FC | — | 0 |
| Barton Town | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Barton Town
Show 100 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Banbury | — | 1 |
| Exmouth Town | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Exmouth Town
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Basingstoke | — | 0 |
| AFC Stoneham | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced AFC Stoneham
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Crowborough | 1 | 3 |
| Whyteleafe | 1 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Crowborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gloucester | 1 | 4 |
| Mangotsfield | 1 | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Gloucester
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lewes | 2 | 0 |
| Cray Wanderers | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cray Wanderers
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| South Liverpool | 2 | 2 |
| Prestwich Heys | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced South Liverpool
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Stanway | — | 1 |
| Needham Market | — | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Needham Market
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wellingborough | 2 | 1 |
| Kettering | 2 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Kettering
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wimborne | — | 3 |
| Portishead Town | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wimborne
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wingate & Finchley | — | 2 |
| Felixstowe & Walton | — | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wingate & Finchley
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Winslow United | — | 1 |
| Swindon S | — | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Swindon S
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Yaxley | 1 | 0 |
| Buckhurst Hill | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Buckhurst Hill
Format unknown
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Yate Town | — | 1 |
| Chippenham | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Chippenham
Show 68 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Cirencester | 2 | 2 |
| Farnham | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cirencester
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Cray Wanderers | 1 | 2 |
| Maidstone | 1 | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cray Wanderers
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Hampton & Richmond | 3 | 1 |
| Crowborough | 3 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Crowborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Hemel Hempstead | 1 | 1 |
| Wingate & Finchley | 1 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wingate & Finchley
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Leamington | 1 | 0 |
| Gainsborough | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Gainsborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Needham Market | 3 | 0 |
| Braintree | 3 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Braintree
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Waltham Abbey | 1 | 0 |
| Dag & Red | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Dag & Red
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Weston-super-Mare | 1 | 1 |
| Wimborne | 1 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wimborne
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Southall FC | 2 | 4 |
| Dorking | 2 | 5 |
Format unknownAdvanced Dorking
Format unknown
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Bedford | 2 | 3 |
| Wingate & Finchley | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Bedford
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Bury Town | 1 | 0 |
| Spalding United | 1 | 4 |
Format unknownAdvanced Spalding United
Show 28 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Macclesfield | 2 | 2 |
| Scarborough | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Macclesfield
Format unknown
As of Oct 16 09:05
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
HartlepoolLWLLLLLLWL5W 2D 13L
MarineWWWWWLLLWW9W 1D 10L
| Hartlepool Based on 20 games | Marine Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 5W 2D 13L | W · D · L | 9W 1D 10L |
| 25% | Win rate | 45% |
| 10% | Draw rate | 5% |
| 1.00 | Scored per game | 1.45 |
| 2.00 | Conceded per game | 1.40 |
| -20 | Score difference | +1 |
| 15% | Clean sheet rate | 15% |
| 45% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 65% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 60% |
| 0.6 (9 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (10 games) |
| 1.0 (9 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (10 games) |
| 0.7 (9 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (10 games) |
| 1.3 (9 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 (10 games) |
| Hartlepool Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Marine Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 11 |
| 3W 1D 5L | W · D · L | 6W 0D 5L |
| 33% | Win rate | 55% |
| 11% | Draw rate | 0% |
| 1.00 | Scored per game | 1.36 |
| 1.33 | Conceded per game | 1.27 |
| -3 | Score difference | +1 |
| 22% | Clean sheet rate | 27% |
| 44% | Failed to score rate | 27% |
| 44% | Both teams scored rate | 45% |
| 44% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 45% |
| 1.0 (4 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (6 games) |
| 0.8 (4 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 (6 games) |
| 0.8 (4 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (6 games) |
| 0.8 (4 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 (6 games) |
| Hartlepool Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Marine Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 9 |
| 2W 1D 8L | W · D · L | 3W 1D 5L |
| 18% | Win rate | 33% |
| 9% | Draw rate | 11% |
| 1.00 | Scored per game | 1.56 |
| 2.55 | Conceded per game | 1.56 |
| -17 | Score difference | +0 |
| 9% | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| 45% | Failed to score rate | 11% |
| 55% | Both teams scored rate | 89% |
| 73% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 78% |
| 0.2 (5 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 (4 games) |
| 1.2 (5 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (4 games) |
| 0.6 (5 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (4 games) |
| 1.8 (5 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 (4 games) |
| Hartlepool Based on 19 games | Conference | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| 19 | Games | — |
| 5W 2D 12L | W · D · L | — |
| 26% | Win rate | — |
| 11% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.00 | Scored per game | — |
| 2.00 | Conceded per game | — |
| -19 | Score difference | — |
| 16% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 47% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 47% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 58% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.5 (8 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.9 (8 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.8 (8 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 1.5 (8 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| Hartlepool | Blue Square North | Marine Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 8 |
| — | W · D · L | 3W 0D 5L |
| — | Win rate | 38% |
| — | Draw rate | 0% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.25 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.25 |
| — | Score difference | +0 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 12% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 38% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| Hartlepool | National League N/S | Marine Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 8 |
| — | W · D · L | 2W 1D 5L |
| — | Win rate | 25% |
| — | Draw rate | 12% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.38 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.88 |
| — | Score difference | -4 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 12% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 88% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 |
| Hartlepool | National League North | Marine Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | W · D · L | 2W 0D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +2 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Hartlepool | FA Cup | Marine Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | W · D · L | 2W 0D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +3 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Hartlepool Based on 1 games | National League Cup | Marine |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| -1 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | — |
Recent matches
LHartlepool1:2Newcastle Utd U21Oct 13, 2026 18:00 · National League CupWForest Green2:4HartlepoolOct 10, 2026 16:30 · ConferenceLHartlepool0:1TamworthOct 3, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceLHartlepool0:1HarrogateSep 29, 2026 18:45 · ConferenceLScunthorpe4:1HartlepoolSep 26, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceLHartlepool1:3WorthingSep 19, 2026 11:30 · Conference
LAltrincham2:1HartlepoolSep 16, 2026 · Conference
LKidderminster2:0HartlepoolSep 11, 2026 · Conference
WHartlepool1:0WokingSep 5, 2026 · Conference
LFC Halifax1:0HartlepoolSep 1, 2026 · Conference
LHartlepool0:1EastleighAug 28, 2026 · Conference
LSutton2:1HartlepoolAug 22, 2026 · Conference
2025/26 season
LBoston Utd3:1HartlepoolApr 25, 2026 11:30 · ConferenceWHartlepool4:3SouthendApr 21, 2026 18:45 · ConferenceWHartlepool2:1Forest GreenApr 18, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceLBoreham Wood3:0HartlepoolApr 11, 2026 11:30 · ConferenceDHartlepool0:0RochdaleApr 6, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceDScunthorpe0:0HartlepoolApr 3, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceLWealdstone7:0HartlepoolMar 31, 2026 18:45 · ConferenceWMorecambe2:3HartlepoolMar 25, 2026 19:45 · ConferenceWMarine1:0Spalding UnitedOct 10, 2026 14:00 · National League NorthWMarine2:0WarringtonOct 3, 2026 14:00 · FA CupWMerthyr Town1:2MarineSep 26, 2026 14:00 · National League NorthWMarine3:2RadcliffeSep 19, 2026 14:00 · FA Cup
WMarine2:1DarlingtonSep 12, 2026 · Blue Square North
LSouth Shields2:1MarineSep 8, 2026 · Blue Square North
LMarine0:1WorksopSep 5, 2026 · Blue Square North
LHarborough2:1MarineAug 31, 2026 · Blue Square North
WMarine2:0RadcliffeAug 29, 2026 · Blue Square North
WKing’s Lynn1:4MarineAug 22, 2026 · Blue Square North
LMarine0:2ChorleyAug 18, 2026 · Blue Square North
LHereford1:0MarineAug 15, 2026 · Blue Square North
2025/26 season
DSpennymoor1:1MarineApr 25, 2026 11:30 · National League N/SLHereford2:1MarineApr 21, 2026 18:45 · National League N/SLMarine2:3AlfretonApr 18, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SLMarine1:3Merthyr TownApr 14, 2026 18:45 · National League N/SWDarlington2:3MarineApr 11, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SLMarine0:1HerefordApr 8, 2026 18:45 · National League N/SWMarine2:1ChorleyApr 6, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SLSouthport2:1MarineApr 3, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SAs of Oct 14 15:01
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsNo head-to-head records
Roster
Roster 41 players · Squad only · Records are being imported
No provider data
As of Oct 16 14:24
Coach
No provider data
Match info · Related matches
Hartlepool and Marine meet in FA Cup - Qualification on 17 Oct 2026 14:00 UTC.
Hartlepool won 1, drew 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.
Marine won 5, drew 0 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.50 · 4.10 · 5.00.
Hartlepool · Previous match: Hartlepool vs Gainsborough (14 Oct 2025)
Marine · Previous match: Marine vs Warrington (3 Oct 2026)
Other FA Cup - Qualification matches that day
- Bury vs Harrogate
- Bedford vs Cray Wanderers
- Macclesfield vs Anstey Nomads
- Sholing vs SE Dons
- Southend vs Berkhamsted
- Plymouth Parkway vs Chertsey
- Aldershot vs Tadley
- Boreham Wood vs Woking
- Altrincham vs FC United
- Spalding United vs Alvechurch
FA Cup - Qualification matches this week
- Chesham vs Forest Green
- Barrow vs Gloucester
- AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs Morecambe
- AFC Fylde vs Atherton
- Gateshead vs Stafford
- Wealdstone vs Worthing
- Harborough vs Spennymoor
- Leatherhead vs Yeovil
- Boston Utd vs Scunthorpe
- Sutton vs Truro
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Corum vs Rizespor
- Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden
- Zalgiris Kaunas vs Anadolu Efes
- Heerenveen vs Excelsior
- Laval vs Clermont
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.