Carlisle vs Tamworth
2 : 1Final score · Provisional
Full time · Home win
1X2 Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Provisional · odds are for reference
Lineups · Absences
Not received yet
Confirmed out · Doubtful
No players on the injured list
As of Oct 17 01:53
Match result
Final(Provisional)- Final score
- 2 : 1
- Result
- Home win Final(Provisional)
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tamworth | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Timeline Goals · Cards · Substitutions
- 6'GoalRegan Linney
- 45'GoalRegan Linney
- 48'GoalRiccardo Calder
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.57Draw4.15Away3.81Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.61→1.57Draw4.13→4.15Away3.79→3.81
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.57▲ | 4.15▲ | 3.81▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | |||
| 1.56▼ | 4.06▲ | 3.74▲ | |
| 1.61 | Suspended | Suspended | |
| Suspended | |||
| 1.61▼ | 3.79▲ | 3.72▲ | |
| 1.62▲ | 3.73▼ | 3.71▼ | |
| 1.60▼ | 3.84▲ | 3.72▲ | |
See more · 10 casesCollapse
| 1.61▼ | 3.77▲ | 3.71▲ | |
| 1.64▼ | 3.70▼ | 3.64▼ | |
| 1.65 | 3.83▼ | 3.74▲ | |
| 1.65▲ | 3.84▲ | 3.72▲ | |
| 1.64 | 3.74▼ | 3.63 | |
| 1.64▼ | 3.75▼ | 3.63▼ | |
| 1.65▲ | 3.88▼ | 3.73 | |
| 1.64 | 3.92▼ | 3.73▼ | |
| 1.64▲ | 3.99▼ | 3.77▼ | |
| First | 1.61 | 4.13 | 3.79 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 4.15 | 3.81 |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
| bet365 | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.33 |
| Marathon | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.55 |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 4.15 | 4.64 |
| Betano | 1.57 | 4.05 | 4.85 |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
Asian handicap-1Home -11.95Away +11.74Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Home1.99→1.95Away1.71→1.74
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -1 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95▲ | 1.74▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| 1.93▼ | 1.73▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| Line changed · -0.5 → -1 | ||
| 2.05▼ | 1.63▲ | |
| 2.08▲ | 1.61▼ | |
| 2.02▼ | 1.65▲ | |
See more · 8 casesCollapse
| 2.06▼ | 1.62▲ | |
| 2.10▼ | 1.60▼ | |
| 2.11▲ | 1.62▲ | |
| 2.08▼ | 1.61▼ | |
| 2.09▲ | 1.63▼ | |
| 2.07▲ | 1.65▼ | |
| 2.06▲ | 1.66▼ | |
| First | 1.99 | 1.71 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home -1 | Away +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 1.74 |
| bet365 | 1.82 | 1.98 |
| Marathon | 1.94 | 1.73 |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.73 |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| BetVictor | 1.94 | 1.74 |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.51.48Under 2.52.34Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Over1.48→1.48Under2.39→2.34
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 2.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 3 → 2.5 | ||
| Suspended | ||
| 1.48▼ | 2.34▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.75▲ | 1.91▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.70▼ | 1.94▲ | |
| 1.71▲ | 1.93▼ | |
See more · 8 casesCollapse
| 1.70▲ | 1.99▼ | |
| 1.67▲ | 2.03▲ | |
| 1.65 | 2.01▼ | |
| 1.65▲ | 2.02▼ | |
| 1.63▲ | 2.09▼ | |
| 1.61▲ | 2.13▼ | |
| 1.59▲ | 2.19▼ | |
| First | 1.48 | 2.39 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 2.34 |
| bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| Marathon | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.42 |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Both teams to scoreYes1.56No2.21Marathon · Bookmaker 4Yes1.56→1.56No2.21→2.21
Odds flowReference Marathon · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56▼ | 2.21▲ | |
| 1.57▼ | 2.19▲ | |
| 1.58▼ | 2.17▲ | |
| 1.70▲ | 1.98▼ | |
| 1.69▲ | 2.00▼ | |
| 1.68▼ | 2.01▲ | |
| 1.69▲ | 2.00▼ | |
| 1.68▼ | 2.01▲ |
See more · 18 casesCollapse
| 1.69▲ | 2.00▼ | |
| 1.66▼ | 2.04▲ | |
| 1.70▲ | 1.98▼ | |
| 1.67▲ | 2.03▼ | |
| 1.66▲ | 2.04▼ | |
| 1.65▲ | 2.05▼ | |
| 1.63▲ | 2.09▼ | |
| 1.61▲ | 2.12▼ | |
| 1.60▲ | 2.14▼ | |
| 1.58▲ | 2.17▼ | |
| 1.53▼ | 2.28▲ | |
| 1.59▲ | 2.15▼ | |
| 1.55▲ | 2.23▼ | |
| 1.53▼ | 2.28▲ | |
| 1.55▼ | 2.23▲ | |
| 1.56▲ | 2.21▼ | |
| 1.53▼ | 2.28▲ | |
| First | 1.56 | 2.21 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Marathon | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.27 |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 5 · 7 games (not the full season)
| Carlisle | All | Tamworth |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 7 |
| 3 | Won | 4 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 3 |
| 9 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 8 | Goals conceded | 10 |
| Carlisle | Home | Tamworth |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 4 |
| 1 | Won | 3 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Carlisle | Away | Tamworth |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 3 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 2 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 7 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.80 | Goals scored per match | 1.29 |
| 1.60 | Goals conceded per match | 1.43 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Carlisle | All | Tamworth |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Carlisle | Home | Tamworth |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 2 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Carlisle | Away | Tamworth |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 1 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Carlisle | All | Tamworth |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 5 |
| 2 | Won | 3 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 2 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 7 | Goals conceded | 8 |
| Carlisle | Home | Tamworth |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 3 |
| 0 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 5 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Carlisle | Away | Tamworth |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 2 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 2 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 5 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.75 | Goals scored per match | 1.40 |
| 1.75 | Goals conceded per match | 1.60 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Carlisle | All | Tamworth |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 1 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Carlisle | Home | Tamworth |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 1 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 1 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
Competitions counted: FA Cup · Conference (received matches only) · National League Cup (received matches only)
Standings
Tournament · No standings
League standings of both teams
Carlisle —
Tamworth —
Qualification
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Burgess Hill | — | 3 |
| Jersey Bulls | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Burgess Hill
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| North Ferriby FC | — | 0 |
| Barton Town | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Barton Town
Show 100 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Banbury | — | 1 |
| Exmouth Town | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Exmouth Town
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Basingstoke | — | 0 |
| AFC Stoneham | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced AFC Stoneham
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Crowborough | 1 | 3 |
| Whyteleafe | 1 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Crowborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gloucester | 1 | 4 |
| Mangotsfield | 1 | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Gloucester
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lewes | 2 | 0 |
| Cray Wanderers | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cray Wanderers
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| South Liverpool | 2 | 2 |
| Prestwich Heys | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced South Liverpool
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Stanway | — | 1 |
| Needham Market | — | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Needham Market
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wellingborough | 2 | 1 |
| Kettering | 2 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Kettering
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wimborne | — | 3 |
| Portishead Town | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wimborne
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wingate & Finchley | — | 2 |
| Felixstowe & Walton | — | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wingate & Finchley
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Winslow United | — | 1 |
| Swindon S | — | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Swindon S
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Yaxley | 1 | 0 |
| Buckhurst Hill | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Buckhurst Hill
Quarter-finals
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Yate Town | — | 1 |
| Chippenham | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Chippenham
Show 68 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Cirencester | 2 | 2 |
| Farnham | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cirencester
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Cray Wanderers | 1 | 2 |
| Maidstone | 1 | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cray Wanderers
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Hampton & Richmond | 3 | 1 |
| Crowborough | 3 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Crowborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Hemel Hempstead | 1 | 1 |
| Wingate & Finchley | 1 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wingate & Finchley
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Leamington | 1 | 0 |
| Gainsborough | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Gainsborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Needham Market | 3 | 0 |
| Braintree | 3 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Braintree
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Waltham Abbey | 1 | 0 |
| Dag & Red | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Dag & Red
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Weston-super-Mare | 1 | 1 |
| Wimborne | 1 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wimborne
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Southall FC | 2 | 4 |
| Dorking | 2 | 5 |
Format unknownAdvanced Dorking
Semi-finals
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Bedford | 2 | 3 |
| Wingate & Finchley | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Bedford
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Bury Town | 1 | 0 |
| Spalding United | 1 | 4 |
Format unknownAdvanced Spalding United
Show 28 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Macclesfield | 2 | 2 |
| Scarborough | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Macclesfield
Format unknown
As of Oct 18 09:02
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
CarlisleWWLLDDLWDW10W 6D 4L
TamworthLWWWLWLLDL9W 3D 8L
| Carlisle Based on 20 games | Tamworth Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 10W 6D 4L | W · D · L | 9W 3D 8L |
| 50% | Win rate | 45% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 15% |
| 2.00 | Scored per game | 1.55 |
| 1.20 | Conceded per game | 1.55 |
| +16 | Score difference | +0 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 30% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 5% |
| 65% | Both teams scored rate | 65% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 60% |
| 0.8 (10 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (8 games) |
| 0.5 (10 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (8 games) |
| 1.2 (10 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (8 games) |
| 0.3 (10 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (8 games) |
| Carlisle Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Tamworth Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 11 |
| 5W 4D 1L | W · D · L | 7W 1D 3L |
| 50% | Win rate | 64% |
| 40% | Draw rate | 9% |
| 2.60 | Scored per game | 1.73 |
| 1.40 | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| +12 | Score difference | +8 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 36% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 9% |
| 70% | Both teams scored rate | 55% |
| 70% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 1.4 (5 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 (4 games) |
| 0.6 (5 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 (4 games) |
| 1.2 (5 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.2 (4 games) |
| 0.0 (5 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 (4 games) |
| Carlisle Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Tamworth Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 9 |
| 5W 2D 3L | W · D · L | 2W 2D 5L |
| 50% | Win rate | 22% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 22% |
| 1.40 | Scored per game | 1.33 |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | 2.22 |
| +4 | Score difference | -8 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 22% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 60% | Both teams scored rate | 78% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 67% |
| 0.2 (5 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (4 games) |
| 0.4 (5 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (4 games) |
| 1.2 (5 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 (4 games) |
| 0.6 (5 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (4 games) |
| Carlisle Based on 20 games | Conference | Tamworth Based on 19 games |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 19 |
| 10W 6D 4L | W · D · L | 8W 3D 8L |
| 50% | Win rate | 42% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 16% |
| 2.00 | Scored per game | 1.58 |
| 1.20 | Conceded per game | 1.63 |
| +16 | Score difference | -1 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 26% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 5% |
| 65% | Both teams scored rate | 68% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 63% |
| 0.8 (10 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (8 games) |
| 0.5 (10 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (8 games) |
| 1.2 (10 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (8 games) |
| 0.3 (10 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (8 games) |
| Carlisle | National League Cup | Tamworth Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +1 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Recent matches
WAldershot1:3CarlisleOct 3, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceWAFC Fylde0:2CarlisleSep 29, 2026 18:45 · ConferenceLCarlisle2:5WokingSep 26, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceLEastleigh1:0CarlisleSep 19, 2026 14:00 · Conference
DCarlisle1:1Forest GreenSep 15, 2026 · Conference
DCarlisle2:2SouthendSep 12, 2026 · Conference
LBoreham Wood2:1CarlisleSep 5, 2026 · Conference
WCarlisle4:2ScunthorpeAug 31, 2026 · Conference
DWealdstone1:1CarlisleAug 28, 2026 · Conference
WCarlisle4:1HornchurchAug 22, 2026 · Conference
2025/26 season
DCarlisle1:1AET 0-1Boreham WoodMay 3, 2026 11:30 · ConferenceWCarlisle3:0Brackley TownApr 25, 2026 11:30 · ConferenceWTruro0:1CarlisleApr 18, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceWCarlisle3:0SuttonApr 11, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceDMorecambe2:2CarlisleApr 6, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceDCarlisle0:0GatesheadApr 3, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceWBraintree1:2CarlisleMar 28, 2026 15:00 · ConferenceWFC Halifax0:1CarlisleMar 24, 2026 19:45 · ConferenceWCarlisle6:2Boston UtdMar 21, 2026 15:00 · ConferenceLTamworth2:1CarlisleMar 14, 2026 15:00 · ConferenceLTamworth1:2BarrowOct 10, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceWTamworth1:0Leeds U21Oct 6, 2026 18:45 · National League CupWHartlepool0:1TamworthOct 3, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceWTamworth2:0SuttonSep 30, 2026 18:45 · ConferenceLAldershot5:1TamworthSep 26, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceWTamworth2:1WealdstoneSep 19, 2026 11:30 · Conference
LSouthend3:1TamworthSep 15, 2026 · Conference
LHarrogate3:1TamworthSep 12, 2026 · Conference
DTamworth2:2Boston UtdSep 5, 2026 · Conference
LYeovil3:2TamworthAug 31, 2026 · Conference
WTamworth3:2WorthingAug 28, 2026 · Conference
LTamworth1:2AFC FyldeAug 15, 2026 · Conference
2025/26 season
WTamworth5:1BraintreeApr 25, 2026 11:30 · ConferenceDEastleigh1:1TamworthApr 18, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceLTamworth0:1York CityApr 11, 2026 11:30 · ConferenceDFC Halifax2:2TamworthApr 6, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceWTamworth1:0Solihull MoorsApr 3, 2026 14:00 · ConferenceWBrackley Town0:1TamworthMar 28, 2026 15:00 · ConferenceWTamworth1:0Forest GreenMar 25, 2026 19:45 · ConferenceLRochdale3:2TamworthMar 21, 2026 15:00 · ConferenceAs of Oct 17 15:57
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches1Carlisle W
0D
1Tamworth W
Not enough records (2 games)Average combined score
Carlisle Reference
- Scored : Conceded
- 3 : 3
- At home
- 1W 0D 0L
- Away
- 0W 0D 1L
As of Oct 10 14:05
Roster
Roster 27 players · Squad only · Records are being imported
Roster 28 players · Squad only · Records are being imported
As of Oct 17 01:53
Coach
CarlisleCoach Mark Hughes
TamworthNo provider data
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 17 01:53 · Basis: May 3 vs Boreham Wood
Match info · Related matches
Carlisle and Tamworth met in FA Cup - Qualification on 17 Oct 2026 14:00 UTC.
The match ended Carlisle 2-1 Tamworth.
Carlisle won 2, drew 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Tamworth won 3, drew 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 2 meetings, Carlisle won 1, Tamworth won 1 and 0 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.57 · 4.15 · 3.81.
Carlisle · Previous match: Blackpool vs Carlisle (7 Dec 2025)
Tamworth · Previous match: Tamworth vs Leyton Orient (3 Nov 2025)
Other FA Cup - Qualification matches that day
- Bury vs Harrogate
- FC Halifax vs South Shields
- Chesham vs Forest Green
- Wealdstone vs Worthing
- Torquay vs Oxford City
- Plymouth Parkway vs Chertsey
- Kidderminster vs Solihull Moors
- Harborough vs Spennymoor
- Bedford vs Cray Wanderers
- AFC Fylde vs Atherton
FA Cup - Qualification matches this week
- Barrow vs Gloucester
- Boreham Wood vs Woking
- Boston Utd vs Scunthorpe
- Chorley vs Worcester
- Gateshead vs Stafford
- Uxbridge vs Hornchurch
- Leiston vs Guiseley
- Southend vs Berkhamsted
- Sutton vs Truro
- AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs Morecambe
Latest posts
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Shandong vs Liaoning Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Brighton vs Crystal Palace Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Shanghai Port vs Chengdu Rongcheng + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Celtic vs Hearts Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Fiorentina vs Como Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Daejeon vs Gwangju FC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Juventus vs Lazio Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- AC Milan vs Atalanta Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Nijmegen vs Sittard Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Real Madrid vs Sevilla Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Lyon vs Nice Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- B. Monchengladbach vs Hoffenheim Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Shandong vs Liaoning
- Shanghai Port vs Chengdu Rongcheng
- Brighton vs Crystal Palace
- Fiorentina vs Como
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg
- Celtic vs Hearts
- Basket Zaragoza vs Forca Lleida
- Basquet Girona vs Leyma Coruna
- Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua
- Basket Napoli vs Olimpia Milano
- Zwolle vs G.A. Eagles
- M. Chwalinska vs S. Kartal
- Kasimpasa vs Samsunspor
- Real Madrid vs Bilbao
- Udinese vs Lecce
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.