Macclesfield vs Anstey Nomads
14:00Starts Oct 17
Before kick-off
1X2 Current odds Featured bookmaker ·
Add virtual pickLocked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Not received yet
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.40▲Draw4.95▼Away4.79▼Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.35→1.40Draw5.16→4.95Away5.20→4.79
Odds flowReference Pinnacle
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40▲ | 4.95▼ | 4.79▼ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | |||
| First | 1.35 | 5.16 | 5.20 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.40▲ | 4.95▼ | 4.79▼ |
| bet365 | 1.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
| Marathon | 1.38▲ | 4.75▼ | 5.45▼ |
| 1xBet | 1.39▲ | 4.75▼ | 5.67▼ |
| BetVictor | 1.40▼ | 4.75▲ | 6.50▲ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap-1.5Home -1.52.08▲Away +1.51.65▼Pinnacle · Bookmaker 3Home1.97→2.08Away1.72→1.65
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -1.5
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08▲ | 1.65▼ | |
| Line changed · main line -1.5 | ||
| First | 1.97 | 1.72 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home -1.5 | Away +1.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.08▲ | 1.65▼ |
| Marathon | 2.08▼ | 1.60▲ |
| 1xBet | 2.08▼ | 1.60▲ |
Over/Under3.5Over 3.52.09▲Under 3.51.65▼Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Over2.03→2.09Under1.68→1.65
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 3.5
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09▲ | 1.65▼ | |
| Line changed · main line 3.5 | ||
| First | 2.03 | 1.68 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 3.5 | Under 3.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.09▲ | 1.65▼ |
| Marathon | 2.10▲ | 1.63▼ |
| 1xBet | 2.10▲ | 1.63▼ |
| BetVictor | 2.15▲ | 1.65▼ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes1.57▲No2.19▼Marathon · Bookmaker 3Yes1.61→1.57No2.12→2.19
Odds flowReference Marathon
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57▲ | 2.19▼ | |
| 1.56▼ | 2.21▲ | |
| 1.57▼ | 2.19▲ | |
| 1.58▲ | 2.17▼ | |
| 1.56▼ | 2.21▲ | |
| 1.59▲ | 2.15▼ | |
| 1.58▼ | 2.17▲ | |
| 1.60▼ | 2.14▲ |
See more · 4 casesCollapse
| 1.61▲ | 2.12▼ | |
| 1.58▼ | 2.17▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Marathon | ||
| First | 1.61 | 2.12 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Marathon | 1.57▲ | 2.19▼ |
| 1xBet | 1.57▲ | 2.23▼ |
| BetVictor | 1.57▲ | 2.25 |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 37 lines
Asian handicap Line 18
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 | Marathon |
| -3 | 6.35 | 1.06 | Marathon |
| -2.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 | Marathon |
| -2.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 | Marathon |
| -2.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 | Marathon |
| -2 | 2.99 | 1.31 | Pinnacle |
| -1.75 | 2.39 | 1.48 | Pinnacle |
| -1.5 Main line | 2.08 | 1.65 | Pinnacle |
| -1.25 | 1.87 | 1.84 | Pinnacle |
| -1 | 1.62 | 2.13 | Pinnacle |
| -0.75 | 1.47 | 2.40 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 | 1.38 | 2.68 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 | Marathon |
| 0 | 1.14 | 4.45 | Marathon |
| 0.25 | 1.11 | 4.85 | Marathon |
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.00 | Marathon |
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.50 | 1xBet |
| 1.5 | 1.01 | 10.50 | 1xBet |
Over/Under Line 19
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 15.50 | 1xBet |
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.00 | 1xBet |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.40 | Marathon |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.95 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.50 | Marathon |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 | Marathon |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.63 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 1.49 | 2.36 | Pinnacle |
| 3 | 1.64 | 2.10 | Pinnacle |
| 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.83 | Pinnacle |
| 3.5 Main line | 2.09 | 1.65 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 2.38 | 1.48 | Pinnacle |
| 4 | 2.92 | 1.33 | Pinnacle |
| 4.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 | Marathon |
| 4.75 | 4.25 | 1.15 | Marathon |
| 5 | 5.70 | 1.08 | Marathon |
| 5.25 | 6.00 | 1.06 | Marathon |
| 5.5 | 6.35 | 1.06 | Marathon |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 5 · 8 games (not the full season)
| Macclesfield | All | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 8 |
| 3 | Won | 5 |
| 2 | Drawn | 2 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 19 |
| 7 | Goals conceded | 13 |
| Macclesfield | Home | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 3 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 5 |
| Macclesfield | Away | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 5 |
| 1 | Won | 3 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 3 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 8 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 2.00 | Goals scored per match | 2.38 |
| 1.40 | Goals conceded per match | 1.62 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Macclesfield | All | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 3 |
| 1 | Won | 3 |
| 2 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Macclesfield | Home | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 0 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 2 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Macclesfield | Away | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 1 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 3 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.67 | Goals scored per match | 3.00 |
| 1.33 | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Macclesfield | All | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 2 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 5 | Goals scored | — |
| 3 | Goals conceded | — |
| Macclesfield | Home | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 2 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 5 | Goals scored | — |
| 3 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | — |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Macclesfield | All | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 2 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 7 |
| — | Goals conceded | 9 |
| Macclesfield | Home | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 5 |
| — | Goals conceded | 4 |
| Macclesfield | Away | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 2 |
| — | Goals conceded | 5 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | 1.75 |
| — | Goals conceded per match | 2.25 |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Macclesfield | All | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Macclesfield | Away | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
Competitions counted: FA Cup · National League North · Southern League Premier Central · FA Trophy
Standings
Tournament · No standings
League standings of both teams
Macclesfield —
Anstey Nomads —
Format unknown
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Burgess Hill | — | 3 |
| Jersey Bulls | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Burgess Hill
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| North Ferriby FC | — | 0 |
| Barton Town | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Barton Town
Show 100 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Banbury | — | 1 |
| Exmouth Town | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Exmouth Town
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Basingstoke | — | 0 |
| AFC Stoneham | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced AFC Stoneham
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Crowborough | 1 | 3 |
| Whyteleafe | 1 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Crowborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gloucester | 1 | 4 |
| Mangotsfield | 1 | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Gloucester
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lewes | 2 | 0 |
| Cray Wanderers | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cray Wanderers
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| South Liverpool | 2 | 2 |
| Prestwich Heys | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced South Liverpool
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Stanway | — | 1 |
| Needham Market | — | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Needham Market
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wellingborough | 2 | 1 |
| Kettering | 2 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Kettering
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wimborne | — | 3 |
| Portishead Town | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wimborne
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wingate & Finchley | — | 2 |
| Felixstowe & Walton | — | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wingate & Finchley
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Winslow United | — | 1 |
| Swindon S | — | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Swindon S
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Yaxley | 1 | 0 |
| Buckhurst Hill | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Buckhurst Hill
Format unknown
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Yate Town | — | 1 |
| Chippenham | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Chippenham
Show 68 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Cirencester | 2 | 2 |
| Farnham | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cirencester
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Cray Wanderers | 1 | 2 |
| Maidstone | 1 | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cray Wanderers
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Hampton & Richmond | 3 | 1 |
| Crowborough | 3 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Crowborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Hemel Hempstead | 1 | 1 |
| Wingate & Finchley | 1 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wingate & Finchley
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Leamington | 1 | 0 |
| Gainsborough | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Gainsborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Needham Market | 3 | 0 |
| Braintree | 3 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Braintree
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Waltham Abbey | 1 | 0 |
| Dag & Red | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Dag & Red
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Weston-super-Mare | 1 | 1 |
| Wimborne | 1 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wimborne
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Southall FC | 2 | 4 |
| Dorking | 2 | 5 |
Format unknownAdvanced Dorking
Format unknown
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Bedford | 2 | 3 |
| Wingate & Finchley | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Bedford
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Bury Town | 1 | 0 |
| Spalding United | 1 | 4 |
Format unknownAdvanced Spalding United
Show 28 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Macclesfield | 2 | 2 |
| Scarborough | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Macclesfield
Format unknown
As of Oct 17 03:12
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
MacclesfieldWDDWWDDLWW10W 5D 5L
Anstey NomadsWDWLWDWWWW14W 3D 3L
| Macclesfield Based on 20 games | Anstey Nomads Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 10W 5D 5L | W · D · L | 14W 3D 3L |
| 50% | Win rate | 70% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 15% |
| 1.50 | Scored per game | 2.20 |
| 1.30 | Conceded per game | 1.30 |
| +4 | Score difference | +18 |
| 20% | Clean sheet rate | 30% |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | 5% |
| 65% | Both teams scored rate | 65% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 80% |
| 0.4 (10 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (9 games) |
| 1.0 (10 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (9 games) |
| 1.0 (10 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.6 (9 games) |
| 0.7 (10 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 (9 games) |
| Macclesfield Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Anstey Nomads Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 8 |
| 6W 2D 2L | W · D · L | 6W 2D 0L |
| 60% | Win rate | 75% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.60 | Scored per game | 2.50 |
| 1.20 | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| +4 | Score difference | +12 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 38% |
| 30% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 62% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| 0.0 (4 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (4 games) |
| 1.2 (4 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 (4 games) |
| 1.0 (4 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 2.0 (4 games) |
| 0.5 (4 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 (4 games) |
| Macclesfield Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Anstey Nomads Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 12 |
| 4W 3D 3L | W · D · L | 8W 1D 3L |
| 40% | Win rate | 67% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 8% |
| 1.40 | Scored per game | 2.00 |
| 1.40 | Conceded per game | 1.50 |
| +0 | Score difference | +6 |
| 10% | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 8% |
| 80% | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 83% |
| 0.7 (6 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (5 games) |
| 0.8 (6 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 (5 games) |
| 1.0 (6 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.2 (5 games) |
| 0.8 (6 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.4 (5 games) |
| Macclesfield Based on 8 games | Blue Square North | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | — |
| 4W 3D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| 50% | Win rate | — |
| 38% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.38 | Scored per game | — |
| 0.75 | Conceded per game | — |
| +5 | Score difference | — |
| 38% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 62% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 62% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| Macclesfield | FA Trophy | Anstey Nomads Based on 7 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 7 |
| — | W · D · L | 6W 0D 1L |
| — | Win rate | 86% |
| — | Draw rate | 0% |
| — | Scored per game | 2.29 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.14 |
| — | Score difference | +8 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 43% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 14% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 43% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 86% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (6 games) |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (6 games) |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.3 (6 games) |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (6 games) |
| Macclesfield Based on 7 games | National League N/S | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | — |
| 3W 0D 4L | W · D · L | — |
| 43% | Win rate | — |
| 0% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.29 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.86 | Conceded per game | — |
| -4 | Score difference | — |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 43% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 57% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 57% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.4 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 1.0 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.9 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.9 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| Macclesfield Based on 3 games | FA Cup | Anstey Nomads Based on 3 games |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 3 |
| 1W 2D 0L | W · D · L | 3W 0D 0L |
| 33% | Win rate | 100% |
| 67% | Draw rate | 0% |
| 1.67 | Scored per game | 3.00 |
| 1.33 | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| +1 | Score difference | +6 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 33% |
| 0% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 100% | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| 67% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 100% |
| 0.3 | First half goals scored (avg) | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 1.0 | First half goals conceded (avg) | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 1.3 | Second half goals scored (avg) | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 0.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Macclesfield | Non League Premier | Anstey Nomads Based on 6 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 6 |
| — | W · D · L | 4W 1D 1L |
| — | Win rate | 67% |
| — | Draw rate | 17% |
| — | Scored per game | 2.00 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| — | Score difference | +6 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 33% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 67% |
| Macclesfield | Southern League Premier Central | Anstey Nomads Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 2D 1L |
| — | Win rate | 25% |
| — | Draw rate | 50% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.75 |
| — | Conceded per game | 2.25 |
| — | Score difference | -2 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 100% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| — | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Macclesfield Based on 2 games | National League North | Anstey Nomads |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 2W 0D 0L | W · D · L | — |
| +2 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | — |
Recent matches
WMacclesfield4:3South ShieldsOct 10, 2026 14:00 · National League NorthDScarborough1:1AET 0-1MacclesfieldOct 6, 2026 18:45 · FA CupDMacclesfield2:2ScarboroughOct 3, 2026 14:00 · FA CupWMacclesfield1:0HarboroughSep 26, 2026 14:00 · National League NorthWRedcar Athletic1:2MacclesfieldSep 19, 2026 14:00 · FA Cup
DSpennymoor1:1MacclesfieldSep 12, 2026 · Blue Square North
DMacclesfield0:0ScarboroughSep 8, 2026 · Blue Square North
LMerthyr Town2:1MacclesfieldSep 5, 2026 · Blue Square North
WMacclesfield3:0Hebburn TownAug 31, 2026 · Blue Square North
WDarlington1:2MacclesfieldAug 29, 2026 · Blue Square North
WMacclesfield2:1Brackley TownAug 22, 2026 · Blue Square North
DSpalding United0:0MacclesfieldAug 18, 2026 · Blue Square North
WMacclesfield2:1RadcliffeAug 15, 2026 · Blue Square North
2025/26 season
LRadcliffe1:0MacclesfieldApr 25, 2026 11:30 · National League N/SWMacclesfield2:1SouthportApr 21, 2026 18:45 · National League N/SLMacclesfield0:2SpennymoorApr 18, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SLSouth Shields4:1MacclesfieldApr 14, 2026 18:45 · National League N/SWMerthyr Town1:2MacclesfieldApr 11, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SLMacclesfield0:2ChesterApr 6, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SWBuxton2:4MacclesfieldApr 3, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SWAnstey Nomads3:2RushallOct 13, 2026 18:45 · Southern League Premier CentralDNeedham Market1:1Anstey NomadsOct 10, 2026 14:00 · Southern League Premier CentralWGainsborough2:3Anstey NomadsOct 3, 2026 14:00 · FA CupLKettering4:1Anstey NomadsSep 29, 2026 18:45 · Southern League Premier CentralWIlkeston1:3Anstey NomadsSep 26, 2026 14:00 · FA TrophyDAnstey Nomads2:2AlvechurchSep 22, 2026 18:45 · Southern League Premier CentralWAnstey Nomads2:1Newcastle TownSep 19, 2026 14:00 · FA Cup
WRacing Club Warwick2:3Anstey NomadsSep 12, 2026 · Non League Premier
WNorthampton Sileby0:4Anstey NomadsSep 5, 2026 14:00 · FA CupWAnstey Nomads3:0BanburyAug 31, 2026 · Non League Premier
LPeterborough Sports2:1Anstey NomadsAug 28, 2026 · Non League Premier
WAnstey Nomads2:0Leighton TownAug 22, 2026 · Non League Premier
WBromsgrove1:2Anstey NomadsAug 15, 2026 · Non League Premier
DAnstey Nomads1:1LeistonAug 8, 2026 · Non League Premier
2025/26 season
LFC Halifax4:0Anstey NomadsJan 13, 2026 19:45 · FA TrophyWHartlepool1:2Anstey NomadsDec 13, 2025 15:00 · FA TrophyWBedford0:1Anstey NomadsNov 15, 2025 15:00 · FA TrophyWAnstey Nomads4:0StratfordOct 25, 2025 14:00 · FA TrophyWAnstey Nomads3:2StourbridgeOct 4, 2025 14:00 · FA TrophyWBedworth United0:3Anstey NomadsSep 20, 2025 14:00 · FA TrophyAs of Oct 17 00:38
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsNo head-to-head records
Roster
No provider data
Coach
MacclesfieldCoach John Rooney
Anstey NomadsNo provider data
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 17 01:53 · Basis: Feb 16 vs Brentford
Match info · Related matches
Macclesfield and Anstey Nomads meet in FA Cup - Qualification on 17 Oct 2026 14:00 UTC.
Macclesfield won 3, drew 2 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
Anstey Nomads won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.40 · 4.95 · 4.79.
Macclesfield · Previous match: Scarborough vs Macclesfield (6 Oct 2026)
Anstey Nomads · Previous match: Gainsborough vs Anstey Nomads (3 Oct 2026)
Other FA Cup - Qualification matches that day
- Bury vs Harrogate
- Barrow vs Gloucester
- AFC Fylde vs Atherton
- Torquay vs Oxford City
- Leiston vs Guiseley
- Gateshead vs Stafford
- Sutton vs Truro
- Salisbury vs Eastbourne Boro
- FC Halifax vs South Shields
- Aldershot vs Tadley
FA Cup - Qualification matches this week
- Chesham vs Forest Green
- Bedford vs Cray Wanderers
- Southend vs Berkhamsted
- Plymouth Parkway vs Chertsey
- AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs Morecambe
- Uxbridge vs Hornchurch
- Dover vs Dorking
- Boreham Wood vs Woking
- Spalding United vs Alvechurch
- Altrincham vs FC United
Latest posts
- Strasbourg vs PSG Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Newcastle vs Aston Villa (England) Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Bologna vs Inter Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Den Haag vs PSV Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Betis vs Barcelona Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- New England Revolution vs Chicago Fire Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Venezia vs Napoli Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Bayern Munich vs RB Leipzig Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Atlanta Utd vs Inter Miami Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Fulham vs Hull Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Brentford vs Liverpool Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Elversberg vs Augsburg Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Schalke vs Mainz Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Villarreal vs Elche Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Manchester City vs Ipswich Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Auckland FC vs Melbourne City
- PFU Blue Cats W vs Toray Arrows W
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans
- Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka
- Chiba vs Shimane
- Ageo W vs Denso Airybees W
- Hungkuk W vs GS Caltex W
- Anyang JungKwanJang vs Suwon KT
- Daegu vs Cheongju
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars
- Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo vs Blaublitz
- KIA Tigers vs LG Twins
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.