Bedford vs Cray Wanderers
14:00Starts Oct 17
Before kick-off
1X2 Current odds Featured bookmaker ·
Add virtual pickLocked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Not received yet
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.50Draw4.33Away4.36Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.50No changeDraw4.33No changeAway4.36No change
Odds flowReference Pinnacle
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 4.33 | 4.36 |
| bet365 | 1.65▼ | 3.80▲ | 4.00▲ |
| Marathon | 1.51▼ | 4.20▲ | 4.60▲ |
| 1xBet | 1.53▼ | 4.20▲ | 4.68▲ |
| BetVictor | 1.55▼ | 4.33▲ | 5.00▲ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap-1Home -11.83Away +11.88Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Home1.83No changeAway1.88No change
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -1
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home -1 | Away +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 1.88 |
| Marathon | 1.85▼ | 1.81▲ |
| 1xBet | 1.85▼ | 1.81▲ |
| BetVictor | 1.88 | 1.79 |
Over/Under3.5Over 3.52.07Under 3.51.66Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Over2.07No changeUnder1.66No change
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 3.5
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 3.5 | Under 3.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| Marathon | 2.10▼ | 1.63▲ |
| 1xBet | 2.10▼ | 1.63▲ |
| BetVictor | 2.15▼ | 1.65▲ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes1.51▲No2.32▼Marathon · Bookmaker 3Yes1.50→1.51No2.34→2.32
Odds flowReference Marathon
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51▲ | 2.32▼ | |
| 1.45▼ | 2.48▲ | |
| 1.48▼ | 2.40▲ | |
| 1.50▲ | 2.34▼ | |
| 1.48▼ | 2.40▲ | |
| 1.49▼ | 2.38▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Marathon | ||
| First | 1.50 | 2.34 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Marathon | 1.51▲ | 2.32▼ |
| 1xBet | 1.51▲ | 2.36▼ |
| BetVictor | 1.47▲ | 2.45▼ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 36 lines · Suspended · Expired 3 hidden
Asian handicap Line 17 · Suspended 2 · Closed 1
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.70 | 1.03 | Marathon |
| -3 | 7.10 | 1.04 | Marathon |
| -2.75 | 5.10 | 1.10 | Marathon |
| -2.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 | Marathon |
| -2.25 | 3.78 | 1.19 | Marathon |
| -2 | 3.42 | 1.23 | Marathon |
| -1.75 | 2.70 | 1.38 | Pinnacle |
| -1.5 | 2.30 | 1.52 | Pinnacle |
| -1.25 | 2.07 | 1.66 | Pinnacle |
| -1 Main line | 1.83 | 1.88 | Pinnacle |
| -0.75 | 1.62 | 2.13 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 | 1.49 | 2.37 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 1.35 | 2.79 | Pinnacle |
| 0 | 1.21 | 3.58 | Marathon |
| 0.25 | 1.17 | 4.00 | Marathon |
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.70 | Marathon |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 | Marathon |
Over/Under Line 19
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.00 | 1xBet |
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.50 | 1xBet |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.10 | Marathon |
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.70 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.30 | Marathon |
| 2.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 | Marathon |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.60 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.35 | Pinnacle |
| 3 | 1.64 | 2.10 | Pinnacle |
| 3.25 | 1.87 | 1.84 | Pinnacle |
| 3.5 Main line | 2.07 | 1.66 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 2.33 | 1.50 | Pinnacle |
| 4 | 2.79 | 1.36 | Pinnacle |
| 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 | Marathon |
| 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 | Marathon |
| 5 | 5.35 | 1.09 | Marathon |
| 5.25 | 5.65 | 1.08 | Marathon |
| 5.5 | 5.95 | 1.07 | Marathon |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 5 · 7 games (not the full season)
| Bedford | All | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 7 |
| 2 | Won | 4 |
| 2 | Drawn | 2 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 15 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Bedford | Home | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 4 |
| 1 | Won | 2 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Bedford | Away | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 3 |
| 1 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 3 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 3 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.60 | Goals scored per match | 2.14 |
| 1.20 | Goals conceded per match | 0.86 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Bedford | All | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 5 |
| 2 | Won | 3 |
| 1 | Drawn | 2 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Bedford | Home | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 3 |
| 1 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 5 |
| 3 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Bedford | Away | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 3 | Goals scored | 4 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 2.33 | Goals scored per match | 1.80 |
| 1.33 | Goals conceded per match | 0.60 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Bedford | All | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 1 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
| Bedford | Home | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 1 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Bedford | Away | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 0 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | — |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Bedford | All | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 6 |
| — | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Bedford | Home | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 1 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Bedford | Away | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 5 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
Competitions counted: FA Cup · National League North · Isthmian League Premier Division
Standings
Tournament · No standings
League standings of both teams
Bedford —
Cray Wanderers —
Format unknown
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Burgess Hill | — | 3 |
| Jersey Bulls | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Burgess Hill
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| North Ferriby FC | — | 0 |
| Barton Town | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Barton Town
Show 100 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Banbury | — | 1 |
| Exmouth Town | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Exmouth Town
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Basingstoke | — | 0 |
| AFC Stoneham | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced AFC Stoneham
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Crowborough | 1 | 3 |
| Whyteleafe | 1 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Crowborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gloucester | 1 | 4 |
| Mangotsfield | 1 | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Gloucester
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lewes | 2 | 0 |
| Cray Wanderers | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cray Wanderers
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| South Liverpool | 2 | 2 |
| Prestwich Heys | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced South Liverpool
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Stanway | — | 1 |
| Needham Market | — | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Needham Market
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wellingborough | 2 | 1 |
| Kettering | 2 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Kettering
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wimborne | — | 3 |
| Portishead Town | — | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wimborne
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Wingate & Finchley | — | 2 |
| Felixstowe & Walton | — | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wingate & Finchley
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Winslow United | — | 1 |
| Swindon S | — | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Swindon S
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Yaxley | 1 | 0 |
| Buckhurst Hill | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Buckhurst Hill
Format unknown
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Yate Town | — | 1 |
| Chippenham | — | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Chippenham
Show 68 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Cirencester | 2 | 2 |
| Farnham | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cirencester
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Cray Wanderers | 1 | 2 |
| Maidstone | 1 | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Cray Wanderers
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Hampton & Richmond | 3 | 1 |
| Crowborough | 3 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Crowborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Hemel Hempstead | 1 | 1 |
| Wingate & Finchley | 1 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wingate & Finchley
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Leamington | 1 | 0 |
| Gainsborough | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Gainsborough
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Needham Market | 3 | 0 |
| Braintree | 3 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Braintree
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Waltham Abbey | 1 | 0 |
| Dag & Red | 1 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Dag & Red
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Weston-super-Mare | 1 | 1 |
| Wimborne | 1 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Wimborne
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Southall FC | 2 | 4 |
| Dorking | 2 | 5 |
Format unknownAdvanced Dorking
Format unknown
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Bedford | 2 | 3 |
| Wingate & Finchley | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Bedford
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Bury Town | 1 | 0 |
| Spalding United | 1 | 4 |
Format unknownAdvanced Spalding United
Show 28 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Macclesfield | 2 | 2 |
| Scarborough | 2 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Macclesfield
Format unknown
As of Oct 16 09:05
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
BedfordLWDDWLWWWW9W 6D 5L
Cray WanderersLWWDWDDLWD6W 5D 5L · Based on 16 games
| Bedford Based on 20 games | Cray Wanderers Based on 16 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 16 |
| 9W 6D 5L | W · D · L | 6W 5D 5L |
| 45% | Win rate | 38% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 31% |
| 1.45 | Scored per game | 1.88 |
| 1.30 | Conceded per game | 1.50 |
| +3 | Score difference | +6 |
| 15% | Clean sheet rate | 19% |
| 15% | Failed to score rate | 12% |
| 70% | Both teams scored rate | 69% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 69% |
| 0.9 (10 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (6 games) |
| 0.8 (10 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 (6 games) |
| 0.8 (10 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (6 games) |
| 0.6 (10 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.3 (6 games) |
| Bedford Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Cray Wanderers Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 8 |
| 5W 4D 0L | W · D · L | 4W 3D 1L |
| 56% | Win rate | 50% |
| 44% | Draw rate | 38% |
| 1.89 | Scored per game | 2.12 |
| 1.11 | Conceded per game | 1.25 |
| +7 | Score difference | +7 |
| 11% | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| 0% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 89% | Both teams scored rate | 75% |
| 67% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| 1.2 (5 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (3 games) |
| 0.6 (5 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 (3 games) |
| 0.8 (5 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (3 games) |
| 0.8 (5 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 (3 games) |
| Bedford Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Cray Wanderers Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 8 |
| 4W 2D 5L | W · D · L | 2W 2D 4L |
| 36% | Win rate | 25% |
| 18% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.09 | Scored per game | 1.62 |
| 1.45 | Conceded per game | 1.75 |
| -4 | Score difference | -1 |
| 18% | Clean sheet rate | 12% |
| 27% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 55% | Both teams scored rate | 62% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 62% |
| 0.6 (5 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 (3 games) |
| 1.0 (5 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 (3 games) |
| 0.8 (5 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 (3 games) |
| 0.4 (5 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.7 (3 games) |
| Bedford Based on 3 games | FA Cup | Cray Wanderers Based on 7 games |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 7 |
| 2W 1D 0L | W · D · L | 3W 3D 1L |
| 67% | Win rate | 43% |
| 33% | Draw rate | 43% |
| 2.33 | Scored per game | 1.57 |
| 1.33 | Conceded per game | 0.86 |
| +3 | Score difference | +5 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 43% |
| 0% | Failed to score rate | 14% |
| 100% | Both teams scored rate | 43% |
| 100% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 43% |
| 1.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (5 games) |
| 1.0 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 (5 games) |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (5 games) |
| 0.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (5 games) |
| Bedford Based on 8 games | Blue Square North | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | — |
| 5W 0D 3L | W · D · L | — |
| 62% | Win rate | — |
| 0% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.38 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.25 | Conceded per game | — |
| +1 | Score difference | — |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 12% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 62% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 62% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| Bedford Based on 7 games | National League N/S | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | — |
| 2W 4D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| 29% | Win rate | — |
| 57% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.43 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.43 | Conceded per game | — |
| +0 | Score difference | — |
| 14% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 14% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 71% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 57% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.6 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.9 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| Bedford | Non League Premier | Cray Wanderers Based on 5 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 5 |
| — | W · D · L | 2W 1D 2L |
| — | Win rate | 40% |
| — | Draw rate | 20% |
| — | Scored per game | 2.40 |
| — | Conceded per game | 2.00 |
| — | Score difference | +2 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 100% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 100% |
| Bedford Based on 2 games | National League North | Cray Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 0W 1D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| -1 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | — |
| Bedford | Isthmian League Premier Division | Cray Wanderers Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 0D 1L |
| — | Score difference | +3 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Bedford | FA Trophy | Cray Wanderers Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 1D 1L |
| — | Score difference | -4 |
| — | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
Recent matches
LChester1:0BedfordOct 10, 2026 14:00 · National League NorthWWingate & Finchley1:3BedfordOct 6, 2026 18:45 · FA CupDBedford2:2Wingate & FinchleyOct 3, 2026 14:00 · FA CupDBedford1:1HerefordSep 26, 2026 14:00 · National League NorthWBedford2:1King’s LynnSep 19, 2026 14:00 · FA Cup
LSpalding United2:1BedfordSep 12, 2026 · Blue Square North
WWorksop1:2BedfordSep 8, 2026 · Blue Square North
WBedford1:0RadcliffeSep 5, 2026 · Blue Square North
WAFC Telford0:1BedfordAug 31, 2026 · Blue Square North
WBedford3:1SpennymoorAug 29, 2026 · Blue Square North
LSouthport4:1BedfordAug 22, 2026 · Blue Square North
WBedford2:1BuxtonAug 18, 2026 · Blue Square North
LOxford City1:0BedfordAug 8, 2026 · Blue Square North
2025/26 season
DBedford1:1ScarboroughApr 25, 2026 11:30 · National League N/SDSouth Shields1:1BedfordApr 18, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SDBedford2:2HerefordApr 11, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SWKing’s Lynn0:1BedfordApr 6, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SWBedford3:1LeamingtonApr 3, 2026 14:00 · National League N/SDAFC Telford2:2BedfordMar 28, 2026 15:00 · National League N/SLBuxton3:0BedfordMar 21, 2026 15:00 · National League N/SLCray Wanderers1:2LewesOct 10, 2026 14:00 · Isthmian League Premier DivisionWCray Wanderers3:0ChippenhamOct 3, 2026 14:00 · FA CupWMaldon & Tiptree1:5Cray WanderersSep 29, 2026 18:45 · Isthmian League Premier Division
DCheshunt1:1Cray WanderersSep 26, 2026 · FA Trophy
WMaidstone0:2Cray WanderersSep 22, 2026 18:45 · FA CupDCray Wanderers1:1MaidstoneSep 19, 2026 14:00 · FA CupDCray Wanderers3:3St. AlbansSep 15, 2026 · Non League Premier
LEnfield Town3:2Cray WanderersSep 12, 2026 · Non League Premier
WCray Wanderers1:0LewesSep 8, 2026 18:45 · FA CupDLewes2:2Cray WanderersSep 5, 2026 14:00 · FA CupWCray Wanderers4:1WellingAug 31, 2026 · Non League Premier
WCray Wanderers2:1Eastbourne BoroAug 22, 2026 · Non League Premier
LCarshalton2:1Cray WanderersAug 15, 2026 · Non League Premier
2025/26 season
LBishop's Stortford4:0Cray WanderersOct 4, 2025 14:00 · FA TrophyLHanwell Town1:0Cray WanderersSep 2, 2025 18:45 · FA CupDCray Wanderers2:2Hanwell TownAug 30, 2025 14:00 · FA CupAs of Oct 14 15:01
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsNo head-to-head records
Roster
No provider data
Coach
No provider data
Match info · Related matches
Bedford and Cray Wanderers meet in FA Cup - Qualification on 17 Oct 2026 14:00 UTC.
Bedford won 2, drew 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Cray Wanderers won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.50 · 4.33 · 4.36.
Bedford · Previous match: Wingate & Finchley vs Bedford (6 Oct 2026)
Cray Wanderers · Previous match: Cray Wanderers vs Chippenham (3 Oct 2026)
Other FA Cup - Qualification matches that day
- Bury vs Harrogate
- Aldershot vs Tadley
- Boreham Wood vs Woking
- Southend vs Berkhamsted
- Plymouth Parkway vs Chertsey
- Macclesfield vs Anstey Nomads
- Sholing vs SE Dons
- Altrincham vs FC United
- Chesham vs Forest Green
- Spalding United vs Alvechurch
FA Cup - Qualification matches this week
- Barrow vs Gloucester
- AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs Morecambe
- AFC Fylde vs Atherton
- Gateshead vs Stafford
- Wealdstone vs Worthing
- Harborough vs Spennymoor
- Leatherhead vs Yeovil
- Hartlepool vs Marine
- Boston Utd vs Scunthorpe
- Sutton vs Truro
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Heerenveen vs Excelsior
- Laval vs Clermont
- Brescia W vs Vallefoglia W
- Reims vs Dijon
- Annecy vs Nancy
- Guingamp vs Pau FC
- Strasbourg vs Roanne
- Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet vs Paris
- Grenoble vs Boulogne
- Panathinaikos vs Hapoel Tel Aviv
- Leganes vs Cordoba
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.