Language

Jiangsu Dragons vs Shenzhen

Match details
Suzhou Sports Centre
Jiangsu DragonsHome
11:35Starts Oct 19
ShenzhenAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

20 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 1 · 1 games (not the full season)
Jiangsu DragonsAllShenzhen
1Games1
0Won0
1Lost1
85Scored68
89Conceded102
Jiangsu DragonsHomeShenzhen
1Games—
0Won—
1Lost—
85Scored—
89Conceded—
Jiangsu DragonsAwayShenzhen
—Games1
—Won0
—Lost1
—Scored68
—Conceded102
Jiangsu DragonsAllShenzhen
1Games1
0Won0
1Lost1
85Scored68
89Conceded102
Jiangsu DragonsHomeShenzhen
1Games—
0Won—
1Lost—
85Scored—
89Conceded—
Jiangsu DragonsAwayShenzhen
—Games1
—Won0
—Lost1
—Scored68
—Conceded102
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: CBA
Standings
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Shanghai1101.000+34
2Beijing Royal Fighters1101.000+24
3Sichuan1101.000+12
4Zhejiang Guangsha1101.000+6
5Fujian1101.000+4
6Xinjiang1101.000+2
7Beijing000—+0
8Guangdong000—+0
9Shandong000—+0
10Liaoning000—+0
11Zhejiang Chouzhou000—+0
12Guangzhou000—+0
13Jilin000—+0
14Nanjing Tongxi000—+0
15Qingdao101.000-2
16Jiangsu Dragons101.000-4
17Shanxi Zhongyu101.000-6
18Tianjin101.000-12
19Ningbo Rockets101.000-24
20Shenzhen101.000-34
As of Oct 18 00:30

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Jiangsu DragonsLLWLWWWLWW8W 12L
ShenzhenLLLLWWLLWL11W 9L
Jiangsu Dragons
Based on 20 games
Shenzhen
Based on 20 games
20Games20
8W 12LW · L11W 9L
40%Win rate55%
84.00Scored per game91.70
87.95Conceded per game92.75
-79Score difference-21
101Most points scored111
53Fewest points scored68
22.9 (8 games)Q1 average points25.9 (10 games)
18.5 (8 games)Q2 average points26.0 (10 games)
20.8 (8 games)Q3 average points25.3 (10 games)
19.8 (8 games)Q4 average points19.5 (10 games)
41.4 (8 games)First half average points51.9 (10 games)
40.5 (8 games)Second half average points44.8 (10 games)
171.9Average combined score184.4
1/8 gamesOvertime games0/10 games
34.9 (7 games)Rebounds per game34.3 (7 games)
15.4 (7 games)Assists per game21.3 (10 games)
28% (7 games)Three-point percentage39% (7 games)
71% (7 games)Free throw percentage72% (7 games)
46% (7 games)Field goal percentage51% (7 games)
55% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)60% (7 games)
13.6 (7 games)Turnovers per game10.7 (10 games)
6.4 (7 games)Steals per game7.1 (10 games)
2.6 (7 games)Blocks per game4.1 (10 games)
Jiangsu Dragons
Based on 11 games
Home matches onlyShenzhen
Based on 9 games
11Games9
6W 5LW · L5W 4L
55%Win rate56%
84.64Scored per game91.22
84.27Conceded per game91.44
+4Score difference-2
101Most points scored109
76Fewest points scored68
24.8 (4 games)Q1 average points28.7 (3 games)
16.8 (4 games)Q2 average points28.0 (3 games)
21.0 (4 games)Q3 average points23.3 (3 games)
20.0 (4 games)Q4 average points16.0 (3 games)
41.5 (4 games)First half average points56.7 (3 games)
41.0 (4 games)Second half average points39.3 (3 games)
168.9Average combined score182.7
1/4 gamesOvertime games0/3 games
36.7 (3 games)Rebounds per gameNot enough data (1 games)
14.0 (3 games)Assists per game22.7 (3 games)
30% (3 games)Three-point percentageNot enough data (1 games)
71% (3 games)Free throw percentageNot enough data (1 games)
46% (3 games)Field goal percentageNot enough data (1 games)
55% (3 games)True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (1 games)
10.0 (3 games)Turnovers per game11.7 (3 games)
6.3 (3 games)Steals per game8.0 (3 games)
1.7 (3 games)Blocks per game5.0 (3 games)
Jiangsu Dragons
Based on 9 games
Away matches onlyShenzhen
Based on 11 games
9Games11
2W 7LW · L6W 5L
22%Win rate55%
83.22Scored per game92.09
92.44Conceded per game93.82
-83Score difference-19
96Most points scored111
53Fewest points scored68
21.0 (4 games)Q1 average points24.7 (7 games)
20.2 (4 games)Q2 average points25.1 (7 games)
20.5 (4 games)Q3 average points26.1 (7 games)
19.5 (4 games)Q4 average points21.0 (7 games)
41.2 (4 games)First half average points49.9 (7 games)
40.0 (4 games)Second half average points47.1 (7 games)
175.7Average combined score185.9
0/4 gamesOvertime games0/7 games
33.5 (4 games)Rebounds per game33.8 (6 games)
16.5 (4 games)Assists per game20.7 (7 games)
26% (4 games)Three-point percentage39% (6 games)
72% (4 games)Free throw percentage69% (6 games)
46% (4 games)Field goal percentage51% (6 games)
54% (4 games)True shooting (TS%)60% (6 games)
16.2 (4 games)Turnovers per game10.3 (7 games)
6.5 (4 games)Steals per game6.7 (7 games)
3.2 (4 games)Blocks per game3.7 (7 games)
Jiangsu Dragons
Based on 14 games
CBAShenzhen
Based on 14 games
14Games14
4W 10LW · L9W 5L
29%Win rate64%
83.29Scored per game97.00
90.57Conceded per game95.93
-102Score difference+15
101Most points scored111
53Fewest points scored68
22.9 (8 games)Q1 average points25.9 (10 games)
18.5 (8 games)Q2 average points26.0 (10 games)
20.8 (8 games)Q3 average points25.3 (10 games)
19.8 (8 games)Q4 average points19.5 (10 games)
41.4 (8 games)First half average points51.9 (10 games)
40.5 (8 games)Second half average points44.8 (10 games)
173.9Average combined score192.9
1/8 gamesOvertime games0/10 games
34.9 (7 games)Rebounds per game34.3 (7 games)
15.4 (7 games)Assists per game21.3 (10 games)
28% (7 games)Three-point percentage39% (7 games)
71% (7 games)Free throw percentage72% (7 games)
46% (7 games)Field goal percentage51% (7 games)
55% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)60% (7 games)
13.6 (7 games)Turnovers per game10.7 (10 games)
6.4 (7 games)Steals per game7.1 (10 games)
2.6 (7 games)Blocks per game4.1 (10 games)
Jiangsu Dragons
Based on 6 games
Club FriendlyShenzhen
Based on 6 games
6Games6
4W 2LW · L2W 4L
67%Win rate33%
85.67Scored per game79.33
81.83Conceded per game85.33
+23Score difference-36
92Most points scored99
79Fewest points scored68
167.5Average combined score164.7
Recent matches
As of Oct 17 21:04

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 16 matches
3Jiangsu Dragons W
0D
13Shenzhen W
191.9Average combined score
Jiangsu Dragons Reference
Scored : Conceded
1443 : 1627
At home
1W 0D 6L
Away
2W 0D 7L
As of Oct 12 11:35

Roster

Roster 10 players · This season · all competitions · based on 1 matches
PlayerGMinPTSREBAST
K. Gray137:463455
Pang Zhenglin136:112025
Wu Yujia129:38160
C. Zhihao125:35400
J. Thompson121:1311160
Jiang Haoran116:00910
Zheng Qilong111:40212
Zeng Fanri111:15360
F. Hunt19:06130
Liou Zhengqing11:36000
Roster 11 players · This season · all competitions · based on 1 matches
PlayerGMinPTSREBAST
He Xining135:171633
T. Smith132:151852
M. Johnson120:251422
Wu Zihan117:50220
I. Badji117:20531
Lu Pengyu116:18220
Rong Zifeng115:45031
F. Xirui115:27450
Li Muhao111:33050
W. Kaibo111:20011
Ma Mingkun16:30700
As of Oct 18 07:19

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)