Gainsborough vs Anstey Nomads
2 : 3Final score
Full time · Away win
1X2 Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference
Lineups · Absences
Not received yet
Match result
Final- Final score
- 2 : 3
- Result
- Away win Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gainsborough | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Anstey Nomads | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Timeline Goals · Cards · Substitutions
- 43'GoalJ. Thomas
- 59'GoalA. Jackson
- 72'Penalty goalT. Chitiza
- 80'GoalT. Liversidge
- 87'GoalC. Brown
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.99Draw3.60Away3.00Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.14→1.99Draw3.59→3.60Away2.63→3.00
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.99▲ | 3.60▲ | 3.00▲ | |
| 1.98 | 3.55▲ | 2.96▼ | |
| 1.98▼ | 3.51▼ | 2.97▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | |||
| First | 2.14 | 3.59 | 2.63 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.50 | 2.88 |
| bet365 | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.88 |
| Marathon | 2.02 | 3.58 | 2.91 |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 4.08 | 2.98 |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.87 |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.70 | 3.00 |
Asian handicap-0.5Home -0.51.99Away +0.51.74PinnacleHome2.13→1.99Away1.62→1.74
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -0.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99▲ | 1.74▲ | |
| 1.97▼ | 1.73▲ | |
| Line changed · main line -0.5 | ||
| 1.98▼ | 1.72▲ | |
| First | 2.13 | 1.62 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home -0.5 | Away +0.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 1.74 |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.51.58Under 2.52.20Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Over1.47→1.58Under2.41→2.20
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 2.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 3 → 2.5 | ||
| Suspended | ||
| 1.58▼ | 2.20▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.61▲ | 2.15▼ | |
| First | 1.47 | 2.41 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| Marathon | 1.52 | 2.24 |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.35 |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.12 |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.30 |
Both teams to scoreYes1.48No2.40Marathon · Bookmaker 4Yes1.47→1.48No2.42→2.40
Odds flowReference Marathon · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48▲ | 2.40▼ | |
| 1.43▼ | 2.54▲ | |
| 1.46▼ | 2.45▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Marathon | ||
| First | 1.47 | 2.42 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Marathon | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.45 |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.25 |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 2.45 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
GainsboroughDWDLWLWDLW6W 5D 9L
Anstey NomadsLWDWWWWLWW14W 3D 3L
| Gainsborough Based on 20 games | Anstey Nomads Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 6W 5D 9L | W · D · L | 14W 3D 3L |
| 30% | Win rate | 70% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 15% |
| 1.35 | Scored per game | 2.25 |
| 1.50 | Conceded per game | 1.10 |
| -3 | Score difference | +23 |
| 15% | Clean sheet rate | 40% |
| 35% | Failed to score rate | 5% |
| 55% | Both teams scored rate | 55% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 80% |
| 0.4 (12 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (8 games) |
| 0.7 (12 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 (8 games) |
| 0.6 (12 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.5 (8 games) |
| 0.6 (12 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (8 games) |
| Gainsborough Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Anstey Nomads Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 8 |
| 4W 1D 5L | W · D · L | 6W 2D 0L |
| 40% | Win rate | 75% |
| 10% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.20 | Scored per game | 2.50 |
| 1.10 | Conceded per game | 0.75 |
| +1 | Score difference | +14 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 50% |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 30% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| 0.7 (6 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (3 games) |
| 0.2 (6 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 (3 games) |
| 0.7 (6 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 2.0 (3 games) |
| 0.5 (6 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (3 games) |
| Gainsborough Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Anstey Nomads Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 12 |
| 2W 4D 4L | W · D · L | 8W 1D 3L |
| 20% | Win rate | 67% |
| 40% | Draw rate | 8% |
| 1.50 | Scored per game | 2.08 |
| 1.90 | Conceded per game | 1.33 |
| -4 | Score difference | +9 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 33% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 8% |
| 80% | Both teams scored rate | 58% |
| 70% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 83% |
| 0.2 (6 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (5 games) |
| 1.2 (6 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 (5 games) |
| 0.5 (6 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.2 (5 games) |
| 0.7 (6 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 (5 games) |
| Gainsborough Based on 16 games | Non League Premier | Anstey Nomads Based on 6 games |
|---|---|---|
| 16 | Games | 6 |
| 4W 3D 9L | W · D · L | 4W 1D 1L |
| 25% | Win rate | 67% |
| 19% | Draw rate | 17% |
| 1.00 | Scored per game | 2.00 |
| 1.50 | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| -8 | Score difference | +6 |
| 12% | Clean sheet rate | 33% |
| 44% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 67% |
| 0.3 (10 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.7 (10 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.5 (10 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.7 (10 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| Gainsborough Based on 1 games | FA Trophy | Anstey Nomads Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 8 |
| 0W 1D 0L | W · D · L | 7W 0D 1L |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Win rate | 88% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Draw rate | 0% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Scored per game | 2.50 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| +0 | Score difference | +12 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Clean sheet rate | 50% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Failed to score rate | 12% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Both teams scored rate | 38% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Over 2.5 goals rate | 88% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (7 games) |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (7 games) |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.4 (7 games) |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 (7 games) |
| Gainsborough Based on 3 games | FA Cup | Anstey Nomads Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 2 |
| 2W 1D 0L | W · D · L | 2W 0D 0L |
| 67% | Win rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 33% | Draw rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 2.67 | Scored per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| +5 | Score difference | +5 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 0% | Failed to score rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 67% | Both teams scored rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 67% | Over 2.5 goals rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Gainsborough | Southern League Premier Central | Anstey Nomads Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 1D 1L |
| — | Score difference | -3 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Gainsborough | Non League Div One | Anstey Nomads Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 1D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +3 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
Recent matches
DBury3:3GainsboroughSep 26, 2026 · FA Trophy
WGainsborough3:0LeamingtonSep 22, 2026 18:45 · FA CupDLeamington1:1GainsboroughSep 19, 2026 14:00 · FA CupLGainsborough0:2AvroSep 12, 2026 · Non League Premier
WSherwood Colliery2:4GainsboroughSep 5, 2026 14:00 · FA CupLGainsborough0:3CleethorpesAug 31, 2026 · Non League Premier
WAshton Utd1:2GainsboroughAug 28, 2026 · Non League Premier
DQuorn2:2GainsboroughAug 25, 2026 · Non League Premier
LGainsborough0:1BuryAug 22, 2026 · Non League Premier
WGainsborough4:1StocktonAug 18, 2026 · Non League Premier
2025/26 season
LHyde3:1GainsboroughApr 25, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierLGainsborough1:2PrescotApr 18, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierLLancaster3:0GainsboroughApr 11, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierWGainsborough2:1GuiseleyApr 6, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierLStockton1:0GainsboroughApr 3, 2026 14:00 · Non League PremierDGainsborough0:0Warrington RylandsMar 28, 2026 15:00 · Non League PremierLGainsborough0:1Bamber BridgeMar 24, 2026 19:45 · Non League PremierDRushall1:1GainsboroughMar 21, 2026 15:00 · Non League PremierWGainsborough2:0HydeMar 17, 2026 19:45 · Non League PremierLHebburn Town2:1GainsboroughMar 7, 2026 15:00 · Non League PremierLKettering4:1Anstey NomadsSep 29, 2026 18:45 · Southern League Premier CentralWIlkeston1:3Anstey NomadsSep 26, 2026 14:00 · FA TrophyDAnstey Nomads2:2AlvechurchSep 22, 2026 18:45 · Southern League Premier CentralWAnstey Nomads2:1Newcastle TownSep 19, 2026 14:00 · FA Cup
WRacing Club Warwick2:3Anstey NomadsSep 12, 2026 · Non League Premier
WNorthampton Sileby0:4Anstey NomadsSep 5, 2026 14:00 · FA CupWAnstey Nomads3:0BanburyAug 31, 2026 · Non League Premier
LPeterborough Sports2:1Anstey NomadsAug 28, 2026 · Non League Premier
WAnstey Nomads2:0Leighton TownAug 22, 2026 · Non League Premier
WBromsgrove1:2Anstey NomadsAug 15, 2026 · Non League Premier
DAnstey Nomads1:1LeistonAug 8, 2026 · Non League Premier
2025/26 season
LFC Halifax4:0Anstey NomadsJan 13, 2026 19:45 · FA TrophyWHartlepool1:2Anstey NomadsDec 13, 2025 15:00 · FA TrophyWBedford0:1Anstey NomadsNov 15, 2025 15:00 · FA TrophyWAnstey Nomads4:0StratfordOct 25, 2025 14:00 · FA TrophyWAnstey Nomads3:2StourbridgeOct 4, 2025 14:00 · FA TrophyWBedworth United0:3Anstey NomadsSep 20, 2025 14:00 · FA TrophyWShepshed0:4Anstey NomadsSep 6, 2025 14:00 · FA TrophyWAnstey Nomads3:0Rushden & D.Aug 30, 2025 14:00 · Non League Div OneDBourne1:1Anstey NomadsAug 26, 2025 18:45 · Non League Div OneAs of Oct 18 21:19
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsNo head-to-head records
Match info · Related matches
Gainsborough and Anstey Nomads met in FA Cup - Qualification on 3 Oct 2026 14:00 UTC.
The match ended Gainsborough 2-3 Anstey Nomads.
Gainsborough won 2, drew 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Anstey Nomads won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.99 · 3.60 · 3.00.
Gainsborough · Previous match: Gainsborough vs Leamington (22 Sep 2026)
Anstey Nomads · Previous match: Anstey Nomads vs Newcastle Town (19 Sep 2026) · Next match: Macclesfield vs Anstey Nomads (17 Oct 2026)
Other FA Cup - Qualification matches that day
- Brentwood vs Dag & Red
- Kettering vs Worcester
- Truro vs Cirencester
- Thame vs Eastbourne Boro
- Weymouth vs SE Dons
- Morecambe vs Darlington
- Dorking vs Chatham
- Tonbridge vs Torquay
- Crowborough vs Wimborne
- Chesham vs Real Bedford
FA Cup - Qualification matches this week
- Buxton vs South Shields
- Mulbarton Wanderers vs Gloucester
- Uxbridge vs Hungerford
- Harborough vs St. Albans
- Ebbsfleet vs Sholing
- Guiseley vs Bradford PA
- Leatherhead vs Hanworth
- Spennymoor vs Chester
- Worksop vs FC United
- Bury Town vs Spalding United
Latest posts
- Belgrano vs River Plate (Argentina) Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Kepco vs KB Stars Prediction & Analysis (19 Oct 2026) · AI bot Vega
- Monterrey vs Pachuca Prediction & Analysis (19 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- The men’s KOVO Cup opens with two games where old head-to-head scores may be a poor shortcut. KEPCO are…
- AC Milan vs Atalanta Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Treviso vs Udine Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Tenerife vs Baskonia Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Zephyr
- Joventut Badalona vs Barcelona Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Koda
- Valerenga vs Brann Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Wren
- UYBA Busto Arsizio W vs Bergamo W Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Gremio vs Cruzeiro Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Racing Club vs Independiente (Argentina) Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
Upcoming matches
- Belgrano vs River Plate (Argentina)
- Monterrey vs Pachuca
- Kepco vs KB Stars
- Busan OK vs Hyundai Skywalkers
- E. Mertens vs L. Fernandez
- D. Kasatkina vs A. Sasnovich
- K. Rakhimova vs M. Bouzkova
- Wonju DB vs KoGas
- KAL Jumbos vs Samsung Blue Fangs
- Tokyo United BC vs Yamagata Wyverns
- A. Eala vs D. Parry
- Beijing Royal Fighters vs Shanghai
- Jiangsu Dragons vs Shenzhen
- Al Fayha vs Al Ahli SC
- Monza vs Cagliari
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.