Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua
Lineups · Absences
| Mbouri YamkamInjury |
| Li KeInjury |
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home2.55▲Draw4.51▲Away2.26▼Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.68→2.55Draw4.43→4.51Away2.18→2.26
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.55▲ | 4.51 | 2.26▼ | |
| 2.50▼ | 4.51▲ | 2.30▲ | |
| First | 2.68 | 4.43 | 2.18 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.55▲ | 4.51▲ | 2.26▼ |
| bet365 | 2.80▼ | 3.90 | 2.15 |
| Marathon | 2.62▼ | 3.95▼ | 2.21▲ |
| 1xBet | 2.72▼ | 4.10▼ | 2.29▲ |
| BetVictor | 2.60▼ | 3.90 | 2.20▲ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap0Home 02.04▲Away 01.81▼Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.12→2.04Away1.72→1.81
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04▲ | 1.81▼ | |
| 2.00▼ | 1.84▲ | |
| First | 2.12 | 1.72 |
| Bookmaker | Home 0 | Away 0 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.04▲ | 1.81▼ |
| bet365 | 2.10▼ | 1.70▲ |
| Marathon | 2.02▼ | 1.72▲ |
| 1xBet | 2.08▼ | 1.77▲ |
| BetVictor | 2.01▼ | 1.69▲ |
Over/Under3.5Over 3.51.87Under 3.51.95Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over1.87No changeUnder1.95No change
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
| Bookmaker | Over 3.5 | Under 3.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 1.95 |
| bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Marathon | 1.83▲ | 1.90▼ |
| 1xBet | 1.88▲ | 1.95▼ |
| BetVictor | 1.79 | 1.88 |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes1.33No3.25bet365 · Bookmaker 4Yes1.33No changeNo3.25No change
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| Marathon | 1.31▲ | 3.08▼ |
| 1xBet | 1.31▲ | 3.14▼ |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 3.25 |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 41 lines · Suspended · Expired 4 hidden
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.60 | 1.01 | Marathon |
| -2 | 8.00 | 1.02 | Marathon |
| -1.75 | 6.40 | 1.12 | bet365 |
| -1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 | bet365 |
| -1.25 | 4.50 | 1.19 | bet365 |
| -1 | 3.86 | 1.26 | Pinnacle |
| -0.75 | 3.00 | 1.38 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 | 2.53 | 1.52 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 2.28 | 1.63 | Pinnacle |
| 0 Main line | 2.04 | 1.81 | Pinnacle |
| 0.25 | 1.79 | 2.02 | Pinnacle |
| 0.5 | 1.65 | 2.25 | Pinnacle |
| 0.75 | 1.49 | 2.59 | Pinnacle |
| 1 | 1.35 | 3.17 | Pinnacle |
| 1.25 | 1.30 | 3.45 | bet365 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.70 | bet365 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 4.65 | bet365 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 6.80 | bet365 |
| 2.5 | 1.04 | 6.80 | Marathon |
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.00 | bet365 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 14.00 | 1xBet |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 7.00 | bet365 |
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 5.95 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.50 | Marathon |
| 2.25 | 1.19 | 3.82 | Marathon |
| 2.5 | 1.33 | 3.21 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 1.35 | 2.74 | Marathon |
| 3 | 1.48 | 2.61 | Pinnacle |
| 3.25 | 1.67 | 2.19 | Pinnacle |
| 3.5 Main line | 1.87 | 1.95 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.76 | Pinnacle |
| 4 | 2.36 | 1.58 | Pinnacle |
| 4.25 | 2.49 | 1.42 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 2.86 | 1.40 | Pinnacle |
| 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 | Marathon |
| 5 | 4.05 | 1.17 | Marathon |
| 5.25 | 4.30 | 1.14 | Marathon |
| 5.5 | 4.94 | 1.17 | Pinnacle |
| 6 | 7.40 | 1.03 | Marathon |
| 6.5 | 10.00 | 1.06 | bet365 |
| 7.5 | 19.00 | 1.02 | bet365 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026
16 teams| Wuhan Three Towns | All | Shanghai Shenhua |
|---|---|---|
| 26 | Games | 29 |
| 5 | Won | 14 |
| 11 | Drawn | 6 |
| 10 | Lost | 9 |
| 40 | Goals scored | 61 |
| 47 | Goals conceded | 48 |
| Wuhan Three Towns | Home | Shanghai Shenhua |
|---|---|---|
| 12 | Games | 15 |
| 4 | Won | 8 |
| 4 | Drawn | 2 |
| 4 | Lost | 5 |
| 18 | Goals scored | 36 |
| 16 | Goals conceded | 26 |
| Wuhan Three Towns | Away | Shanghai Shenhua |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | 14 |
| 1 | Won | 6 |
| 7 | Drawn | 4 |
| 6 | Lost | 4 |
| 22 | Goals scored | 25 |
| 31 | Goals conceded | 22 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 3 | Clean sheets | 5 |
| 4 | Matches without scoring | 5 |
| 1.54 | Goals scored per match | 2.10 |
| 1.81 | Goals conceded per match | 1.66 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 5 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 5 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Wuhan Three Towns | All | Shanghai Shenhua |
|---|---|---|
| 26 | Games | 27 |
| 5 | Won | 13 |
| 11 | Drawn | 5 |
| 10 | Lost | 9 |
| 40 | Goals scored | 59 |
| 47 | Goals conceded | 47 |
| Wuhan Three Towns | Home | Shanghai Shenhua |
|---|---|---|
| 12 | Games | 14 |
| 4 | Won | 7 |
| 4 | Drawn | 2 |
| 4 | Lost | 5 |
| 18 | Goals scored | 34 |
| 16 | Goals conceded | 25 |
| Wuhan Three Towns | Away | Shanghai Shenhua |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | 13 |
| 1 | Won | 6 |
| 7 | Drawn | 3 |
| 6 | Lost | 4 |
| 22 | Goals scored | 25 |
| 31 | Goals conceded | 22 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 3 | Clean sheets | 4 |
| 4 | Matches without scoring | 4 |
| 1.54 | Goals scored per match | 2.19 |
| 1.81 | Goals conceded per match | 1.74 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 5 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 5 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Wuhan Three Towns | All | Shanghai Shenhua |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 2 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Wuhan Three Towns | Home | Shanghai Shenhua |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 2 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Wuhan Three Towns | Away | Shanghai Shenhua |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 0 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| — | Clean sheets | 1 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | +20 | 52 | LDWLW |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 27 | 13 | 4 | 10 | +0 | 43 | WWDWD |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | +19 | 41 | WDDDW |
| 4 | Shandong Taishan | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | +3 | 38 | DDWLW |
| 5 | Yunnan Yukun | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | -3 | 38 | LWLDW |
| 6 | Qingdao West Coast | 27 | 8 | 14 | 5 | -5 | 38 | LDDWD |
| 7 | Shanghai Port | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | +9 | 36 | WDWWD |
| 8 | Shanghai Shenhua | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | +12 | 34 | WWLWL |
| 9 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 27 | 7 | 11 | 9 | -5 | 32 | DLDLD |
| 10 | Zhejiang Professional | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | +0 | 31 | LWLWD |
| 11 | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | -11 | 29 | DDLDW |
| 12 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | +5 | 28 | WWWDD |
| 13 | Henan Songshan Longmen | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | -2 | 28 | DDDDD |
| 14 | Liaoning Tieren | 27 | 7 | 5 | 15 | -13 | 26 | DLLLD |
| 15 | Wuhan Three Towns | 27 | 5 | 12 | 10 | -7 | 22 | DLDDW |
| 16 | Qingdao Hainiu | 27 | 6 | 3 | 18 | -22 | 14 | LLLLL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Beijing Guoan | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +9 | 0 | |
| — | Chengdu Rongcheng | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | +16 | 0 | |
| — | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Dalian Yingbo | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Henan Songshan Longmen | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Liaoning Tieren | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Qingdao Hainiu | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Qingdao West Coast | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Shandong Taishan | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Shanghai Port | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | +8 | 0 | |
| — | Shanghai Shenhua | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | +9 | 0 | |
| — | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Wuhan Three Towns | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Yunnan Yukun | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | +12 | 0 | |
| — | Zhejiang Professional | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | +8 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Beijing Guoan | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Chengdu Rongcheng | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Dalian Yingbo | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Henan Songshan Longmen | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Liaoning Tieren | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | -14 | 0 | |
| — | Qingdao Hainiu | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -18 | 0 | |
| — | Qingdao West Coast | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Shandong Taishan | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Shanghai Port | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Shanghai Shenhua | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -17 | 0 | |
| — | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Wuhan Three Towns | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Yunnan Yukun | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -15 | 0 | |
| — | Zhejiang Professional | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -8 | 0 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Wuhan Three Towns Based on 20 games | Shanghai Shenhua Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 3W 11D 6L | W · D · L | 8W 4D 8L |
| 15% | Win rate | 40% |
| 55% | Draw rate | 20% |
| 1.50 | Scored per game | 2.00 |
| 1.75 | Conceded per game | 1.85 |
| -5 | Score difference | +3 |
| 15% | Clean sheet rate | 10% |
| 15% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 2.04 (12 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.42 (9 games) |
| 1.79 (12 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.74 (9 games) |
| 75% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.2 |
| 1.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 14.7 | Shots per game | 15.4 (19 games) |
| 5.0 | Shots on target per game | 5.8 (19 games) |
| 48% | Average possession | 49% (19 games) |
| 4.5 | Corners per game | 5.5 (19 games) |
| 2.5 | Yellow cards per game | 1.5 (19 games) |
| 12.7 | Fouls per game | 11.8 (19 games) |
| Wuhan Three Towns Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Shanghai Shenhua Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 10 |
| 2W 5D 2L | W · D · L | 4W 2D 4L |
| 22% | Win rate | 40% |
| 56% | Draw rate | 20% |
| 1.33 | Scored per game | 2.30 |
| 1.33 | Conceded per game | 1.90 |
| +0 | Score difference | +4 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| 11% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 2.41 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.88 (5 games) |
| 1.41 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.77 (5 games) |
| 67% | Both teams scored rate | 80% |
| 44% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 90% |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.3 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.4 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.3 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 16.2 | Shots per game | 18.8 (9 games) |
| 5.4 | Shots on target per game | 7.2 (9 games) |
| 48% | Average possession | 52% (9 games) |
| 5.9 | Corners per game | 6.9 (9 games) |
| 1.9 | Yellow cards per game | 1.2 (9 games) |
| 10.8 | Fouls per game | 10.6 (9 games) |
| Wuhan Three Towns Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Shanghai Shenhua Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 10 |
| 1W 6D 4L | W · D · L | 4W 2D 4L |
| 9% | Win rate | 40% |
| 55% | Draw rate | 20% |
| 1.64 | Scored per game | 1.70 |
| 2.09 | Conceded per game | 1.80 |
| -5 | Score difference | -1 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 18% | Failed to score rate | 30% |
| 1.78 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 0.84 (4 games) |
| 2.06 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.70 (4 games) |
| 82% | Both teams scored rate | 60% |
| 64% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 60% |
| 0.6 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.8 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| 1.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 13.4 | Shots per game | 12.3 |
| 4.6 | Shots on target per game | 4.5 |
| 48% | Average possession | 46% |
| 3.4 | Corners per game | 4.2 |
| 2.9 | Yellow cards per game | 1.8 |
| 14.2 | Fouls per game | 12.9 |
| Wuhan Three Towns Based on 20 games | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua Based on 18 games |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 18 |
| 3W 11D 6L | W · D · L | 7W 3D 8L |
| 15% | Win rate | 39% |
| 55% | Draw rate | 17% |
| 1.50 | Scored per game | 2.11 |
| 1.75 | Conceded per game | 2.00 |
| -5 | Score difference | +2 |
| 15% | Clean sheet rate | 6% |
| 15% | Failed to score rate | 22% |
| 2.04 (12 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.42 (9 games) |
| 1.79 (12 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.74 (9 games) |
| 75% | Both teams scored rate | 72% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 78% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.3 |
| 1.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 14.7 | Shots per game | 15.8 |
| 5.0 | Shots on target per game | 6.0 |
| 48% | Average possession | 50% |
| 4.5 | Corners per game | 5.6 |
| 2.5 | Yellow cards per game | 1.5 |
| 12.7 | Fouls per game | 12.1 |
| Wuhan Three Towns | AFC Champions League Two | Shanghai Shenhua Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 1D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +1 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 9 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 11 : 16
- At home
- 2W 0D 2L
- Away
- 0W 3D 2L
Roster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Wuhan Three Towns and Shanghai Shenhua meet in Super League on 18 Oct 2026 10:00 UTC at Wuhan Sports Centre.
Wuhan Three Towns are 15th in the table and Shanghai Shenhua are 8th.
Wuhan Three Towns won 1, drew 3 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Shanghai Shenhua won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 9 meetings, Wuhan Three Towns won 2, Shanghai Shenhua won 4 and 3 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 2.55 · 4.51 · 2.26.
Wuhan Three Towns · Previous match: Liaoning Tieren vs Wuhan Three Towns (11 Oct 2026) · Next match: Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Taishan (24 Oct 2026)
Shanghai Shenhua · Previous match: Svay Rieng vs Shanghai Shenhua (15 Oct 2026) · Next match: Shenzhen Xinpengcheng vs Shanghai Shenhua (24 Oct 2026)
Other Super League matches that day
Super League matches this week
- Chengdu Rongcheng vs Dalian Yingbo
- Liaoning Tieren vs Zhejiang Professional
- Shenzhen Xinpengcheng vs Shanghai Shenhua
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Beijing Guoan
- Tianjin Jinmen Tiger vs Shanghai Port
- Qingdao West Coast vs Yunnan Yukun
- Chongqing Tonglianglong vs Qingdao Hainiu
- Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Taishan
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Al Qadsiah vs Abha
- GKS Katowice vs Zawiercie
- Corum vs Rizespor
- Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden
- Zalgiris Kaunas vs Anadolu Efes
No posts yet.