Twente vs Thun
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| 16 | G | Joël Drommel |
| 28 | D | Bart van Rooij |
| 3 | D | Robin Pröpper |
| 4 | D | Ruud Nijstad |
| 29 | D | Aske Adelgaard |
| 6 | M | Ramiz Zerrouki |
| 8 | M | Daouda Weidmann |
| 11 | M | Daan Rots |
| 10 | M | Younes Taha |
| 27 | M | Sondre Ørjasæter |
| 9 | F | Wout Weghorst |
| 14 | M | Kristian Hlynsson |
| 7 | F | Marko Pjaca |
| 17 | F | Filip Thorvaldsen |
| 20 | M | Thomas Van den Belt |
| 31 | G | Yannick Gerritsen |
| 22 | G | Remko Pasveer |
| 39 | D | Jip Meilink |
| 24 | D | Krzysztof Kurowski |
| 2 | D | Michał Rosiak |
| 26 | M | Benjamin Nagel |
| 18 | M | Jordy Bawuah |
| 25 | F | Lucas Vennegoor of Hesselink |
| 1 | G | Niklas Steffen |
| 47 | D | Fabio Fehr |
| 5 | D | Nicolas Bürgy |
| 19 | D | Jan Bamert |
| 2 | D | Olivier Mambwa |
| 70 | M | Nils Reichmuth |
| 16 | M | Justin Roth |
| 14 | M | Mattias Käit |
| 15 | M | Patrik Kristal |
| 96 | F | Brighton Labeau |
| 9 | F | Furkan Dursun |
| 13 | M | Nassim Zoukit |
| 30 | M | Nico Maier |
| 54 | D | Louis Passavant |
| 20 | F | Riccardo Braschi |
| 18 | M | Tom Strannegård |
| 22 | G | Dario Walti |
| 25 | G | Tim Spycher |
| 37 | D | Lucien Dähler |
| 21 | M | Dorian Derbaci |
| 26 | F | Noah Christoffersson |
| 80 | F | Simon Lengen |
| S. LemkinMuscle injury |
| Genis MontolioInjury |
| Marc GutbubInjury |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 1 : 0
- Result
- Home win Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twente | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Thun | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- 31'Yellow cardFabio Fehr
- 43'Yellow cardAske Adelgaard
- 46'SubstitutionNassim ZoukitOff: Jan Bamert
- 60'Red cardPatrik Kristal
- 65'GoalRamiz ZerroukiAssist: Daouda Weidmann
- 66'SubstitutionNico MaierOff: Furkan Dursun
- 67'SubstitutionKristian HlynssonOff: Younes Taha
- 67'SubstitutionMarko PjacaOff: Daan Rots
- 67'SubstitutionLouis PassavantOff: Nils Reichmuth
- 78'SubstitutionFilip ThorvaldsenOff: Sondre Ørjasæter
- 81'SubstitutionRiccardo BraschiOff: Brighton Labeau
- 82'SubstitutionTom StrannegårdOff: Olivier Mambwa
- 84'SubstitutionThomas Van den BeltOff: Daouda Weidmann
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.16Draw9.06Away13.95Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.21→1.16Draw6.83→9.06Away10.82→13.95
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.16▲ | 9.06▼ | 13.95▲ | |
| 1.15▼ | 9.14▲ | 13.94▲ | |
| 1.17▼ | 8.74▲ | 12.85▲ | |
| 1.19▼ | 8.31▲ | 12.76▲ | |
| 1.20 | 7.93▼ | 12.23▼ | |
| 1.20 | 7.96▼ | 12.27▼ | |
| 1.20 | 8.00▲ | 12.33▲ | |
| 1.20 | 7.93▲ | 12.23▲ |
See more · 22 casesCollapse
| 1.20 | 7.92▲ | 12.22▲ | |
| 1.20 | 7.80▲ | 12.07▲ | |
| 1.20▼ | 7.79▲ | 12.04▲ | |
| 1.21 | 7.69▲ | 11.90▲ | |
| 1.21 | 7.64▲ | 11.83▲ | |
| 1.21 | 7.59▼ | 11.77▼ | |
| 1.21▲ | 7.67▲ | 12.02▲ | |
| 1.20▼ | 7.57▲ | 11.78▲ | |
| 1.22 | 7.31▲ | 11.10▲ | |
| 1.22▲ | 7.27▼ | 11.03▼ | |
| 1.21 | 7.34▲ | 11.23▲ | |
| 1.21▲ | 7.25▼ | 11.01▼ | |
| 1.20 | 7.38▲ | 12.05▲ | |
| 1.20▼ | 7.16▲ | 11.69▲ | |
| 1.21▼ | 7.02▲ | 11.14▲ | |
| 1.22 | 6.99▲ | 11.10▲ | |
| 1.22 | 6.96▲ | 11.06▲ | |
| 1.22▲ | 6.90▲ | 10.91▲ | |
| 1.21▲ | 6.74▼ | 10.51▼ | |
| 1.20 | 7.03▲ | 11.26▲ | |
| 1.20▼ | 6.94▲ | 11.11▲ | |
| First | 1.21 | 6.83 | 10.82 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.16 | 9.06 | 13.95 |
| Betfair | 1.13 | 8.50 | 15.00 |
| bet365 | 1.14 | 9.00 | 12.00 |
| Marathon | 1.13 | 8.50 | 13.75 |
| 1xBet | 1.14 | 9.95 | 16.00 |
| Betano | 1.19 | 8.75 | 14.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.13 | 8.50 | 15.00 |
Asian handicap-2.5Home -2.52.04Away +2.51.81Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.44→2.04Away1.54→1.81
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| 2.04▼ | 1.81▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 2.09▼ | 1.77▲ | |
| Line changed · main line -2.5 | ||
| 2.14▼ | 1.75▲ | |
| 2.28▲ | 1.67 | |
| 2.27▲ | 1.67▼ | |
See more · 22 casesCollapse
| 2.25▼ | 1.68 | |
| 2.26▼ | 1.68▲ | |
| 2.30▼ | 1.65 | |
| 2.31▼ | 1.65▲ | |
| 2.33▼ | 1.64▲ | |
| 2.35▲ | 1.63▼ | |
| 2.33▲ | 1.64 | |
| 2.31▼ | 1.64▲ | |
| 2.40▲ | 1.60▼ | |
| 2.38▲ | 1.61▲ | |
| 2.37▼ | 1.60▲ | |
| 2.41▼ | 1.58▲ | |
| 2.43▼ | 1.57▲ | |
| 2.46▼ | 1.56▲ | |
| 2.48▼ | 1.55▲ | |
| 2.50▼ | 1.54▲ | |
| 2.53▲ | 1.53 | |
| 2.51▲ | 1.53▼ | |
| 2.40▲ | 1.57▲ | |
| 2.39▼ | 1.56 | |
| 2.40▼ | 1.56▲ | |
| First | 2.44 | 1.54 |
| Bookmaker | Home -2.5 | Away +2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.04 | 1.81 |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Marathon | 1.89 | 1.74 |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.85 |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.82 |
| BetVictor | 1.97 | 1.72 |
Over/Under4Over 41.86Under 42.00Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over2.41→1.86Under1.55→2.00
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86▲ | 2.00▼ | |
| 1.78▼ | 2.06▲ | |
| 1.83▼ | 2.03▲ | |
| 1.90▼ | 1.97▲ | |
| 2.07▲ | 1.78▼ | |
| 2.05▲ | 1.80▼ | |
| 2.03▼ | 1.85▲ | |
| 2.04▼ | 1.84▲ |
See more · 21 casesCollapse
| 2.09▼ | 1.77▲ | |
| 2.10▼ | 1.76▲ | |
| 2.13▼ | 1.75▲ | |
| 2.16▲ | 1.72▼ | |
| 2.15▲ | 1.73▲ | |
| Line changed · main line 4 | ||
| 2.14▼ | 1.72▲ | |
| 2.19▲ | 1.69▼ | |
| 2.18▲ | 1.70▲ | |
| 2.17▼ | 1.69▲ | |
| 2.36▼ | 1.59▲ | |
| 2.38▼ | 1.58▲ | |
| 2.40▼ | 1.57▲ | |
| 2.43▼ | 1.56 | |
| 2.45▼ | 1.56▲ | |
| 2.47▲ | 1.55▲ | |
| 2.45▲ | 1.54▼ | |
| 2.39▲ | 1.57▲ | |
| 2.37▼ | 1.56 | |
| 2.39▼ | 1.56▲ | |
| First | 2.41 | 1.55 |
| Bookmaker | Over 4 | Under 4 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 2.00 |
| Marathon | 1.76 | 1.88 |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.88 |
| Betano | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| BetVictor | 1.79 | 1.88 |
Both teams to scoreYes1.60No2.20Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes1.75→1.60No2.05→2.20
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60▼ | 2.20▲ | |
| 1.65▲ | 2.10▼ | |
| 1.60▲ | 2.20▼ | |
| 1.57▼ | 2.25▼ | |
| 1.60▼ | 2.30▲ | |
| 1.65▼ | 2.20▲ | |
| 1.73▼ | 2.10▲ | |
| 1.80▲ | 2.00▼ |
See more · 6 casesCollapse
| 1.75▼ | 2.05▲ | |
| 1.80▼ | 2.00▲ | |
| 1.87▲ | 1.90▼ | |
| 1.75▼ | 2.05▲ | |
| 1.80▲ | 2.00▼ | |
| First | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 |
| Marathon | 1.64 | 2.10 |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.13 |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.20 |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
36 teams| Twente | All | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| 15 | Games | 16 |
| 8 | Won | 4 |
| 4 | Drawn | 3 |
| 3 | Lost | 9 |
| 31 | Goals scored | 27 |
| 17 | Goals conceded | 43 |
| Twente | Home | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 6 |
| 6 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 2 |
| 2 | Lost | 3 |
| 17 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 14 |
| Twente | Away | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 10 |
| 2 | Won | 3 |
| 4 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 6 |
| 14 | Goals scored | 19 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 29 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 4 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 4 |
| 2.07 | Goals scored per match | 1.69 |
| 1.13 | Goals conceded per match | 2.69 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Twente | All | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 1 |
| 3 | Won | 0 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 0 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Twente | Home | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | — |
| 2 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 7 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Twente | Away | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 0 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| 2.40 | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| 1.00 | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Twente | All | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | — |
| 5 | Won | — |
| 2 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 16 | Goals scored | — |
| 8 | Goals conceded | — |
| Twente | Home | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 4 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 9 | Goals scored | — |
| 3 | Goals conceded | — |
| Twente | Away | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 2 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 7 | Goals scored | — |
| 5 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | — |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | — |
| 2.00 | Goals scored per match | — |
| 1.00 | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Twente | All | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 4 |
| 0 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 2 |
| 3 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 12 |
| Twente | Home | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 0 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 1 | Goals scored | 5 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Twente | Away | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 0 | Won | 0 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 2 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 2 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 10 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | 1.75 |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | 3.00 |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Twente | All | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 9 |
| — | Won | 3 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 6 |
| — | Goals scored | 17 |
| — | Goals conceded | 27 |
| Twente | Home | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 3 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 3 |
| — | Goals scored | 2 |
| — | Goals conceded | 11 |
| Twente | Away | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 6 |
| — | Won | 3 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 3 |
| — | Goals scored | 15 |
| — | Goals conceded | 16 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| — | Goals scored per match | 1.89 |
| — | Goals conceded per match | 3.00 |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Twente | All | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 2 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Twente | Home | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 1 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Twente | Away | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 2 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Atalanta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Mjallby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St. Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Hajduk Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 12 | Brann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 13 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 14 | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 15 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 17 | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 18 | Kairat Almaty | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 19 | Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 20 | Egnatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 21 | Univ. Craiova | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 22 | Riga FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 23 | Jablonec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 24 | Crvena zvezda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 25 | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 26 | Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 27 | Lincoln Red Imps | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 28 | CSKA Sofia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 29 | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 30 | Thun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 31 | KuPS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 32 | Pafos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 33 | Inter Escaldes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 34 | Iberia 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 35 | Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 36 | Kauno Zalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | L |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aarhus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Ajax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Atalanta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Borac Banja Luka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Brann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | CSKA Sofia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Crvena zvezda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Egnatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Getafe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Hajduk Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Iberia 1999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Inter Escaldes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Jablonec | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kairat Almaty | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kauno Zalgiris | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | KuPS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Lincoln Red Imps | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Midtjylland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mjallby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Monaco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Nordsjaelland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Pafos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Panathinaikos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Riga FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | St. Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Thun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Trabzonspor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Univ. Craiova | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Atalanta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Brann | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | CSKA Sofia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Crvena zvezda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Egnatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | FC Copenhagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Freiburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Hajduk Split | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Iberia 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Inter Escaldes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Jablonec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Kairat Almaty | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kauno Zalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | KuPS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Lincoln Red Imps | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Lugano (Switzerland) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mjallby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Pafos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Panathinaikos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Riga FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | St. Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Thun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Trabzonspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Twente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Univ. Craiova | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | +21 | 23 | WWWWW |
| 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +10 | 19 | LWDWW |
| 3 | PSV | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | +15 | 19 | LWLWW |
| 4 | Twente | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +8 | 17 | DWWWD |
| 5 | Ajax | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +12 | 15 | DDWWL |
| 6 | Groningen | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +6 | 14 | WWDDL |
| 7 | Sittard | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 14 | DWLWW |
| 8 | Heerenveen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +4 | 12 | WLWDL |
| 9 | G.A. Eagles | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | +2 | 11 | DDDDL |
| 10 | Excelsior | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 11 | LLDLD |
| 11 | Nijmegen | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 9 | DDLDL |
| 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -6 | 9 | WDLLD |
| 13 | Cambuur | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 8 | WDWDL |
| 14 | Utrecht | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -11 | 8 | WLWDL |
| 15 | Telstar | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -8 | 6 | LDLDL |
| 16 | Den Haag | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -9 | 6 | WDDLL |
| 17 | Zwolle | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -15 | 4 | LLLDL |
| 18 | Willem II | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -17 | 2 | LLLLD |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano (Switzerland) | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | +24 | 28 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Young Boys | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | +15 | 22 | WWDDW |
| 3 | Sion | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +6 | 19 | LDWWW |
| 4 | St. Gallen | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 16 | WWLLW |
| 5 | Zurich | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 14 | WDWDL |
| 6 | Servette | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | +1 | 13 | WLWWL |
| 7 | Basel | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -3 | 13 | LLWLL |
| 8 | Luzern | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 12 | LWLDW |
| 9 | Thun | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -10 | 10 | LWLLL |
| 10 | Vaduz | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +0 | 9 | WLLWL |
| 11 | Grasshoppers | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -13 | 8 | LLLWD |
| 12 | Lausanne | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -9 | 6 | LLLLD |
Show 117 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Polissya Zhytomyr | 3 | 1 |
| FC Copenhagen | 3 | 2 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 5 |
| Dukagjini | 0 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos | 1 | 2 |
| CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 1 |
| ML Vitebsk | 0 | 2 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lugano (Switzerland) | 2 | 2 |
| NSI Runavik | 0 | 2 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Vikingur Reykjavik | 1 | 1 |
| Borac Banja Luka | 3 | 3 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lugano (Switzerland) | 2 | 1 |
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos | 2 | 2 |
| Hradec Kralove | 2 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Rangers (Scotland) | 1 | 0 |
| Jablonec | 0 | 1 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Atalanta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Mjallby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St. Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Hajduk Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 12 | Brann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 13 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 14 | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 15 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 17 | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 18 | Kairat Almaty | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 19 | Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 20 | Egnatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 21 | Univ. Craiova | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 22 | Riga FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 23 | Jablonec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 24 | Crvena zvezda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 25 | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 26 | Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 27 | Lincoln Red Imps | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 28 | CSKA Sofia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 29 | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 30 | Thun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 31 | KuPS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 32 | Pafos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 33 | Inter Escaldes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 34 | Iberia 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 35 | Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 36 | Kauno Zalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | L |
Show 108 matches
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Twente Based on 20 games | Thun Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 10W 6D 4L | W · D · L | 6W 5D 9L |
| 50% | Win rate | 30% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 2.10 | Scored per game | 1.95 |
| 1.35 | Conceded per game | 2.55 |
| +15 | Score difference | -12 |
| 20% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.96 (14 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.52 (12 games) |
| 1.05 (14 games) | Expected goals against per game | 2.39 (12 games) |
| 70% | Both teams scored rate | 65% |
| 70% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (18 games) |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.3 (18 games) |
| 1.2 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (18 games) |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.6 (18 games) |
| 19.3 (15 games) | Shots per game | 15.1 (14 games) |
| 7.7 (15 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.0 (17 games) |
| 55% (15 games) | Average possession | 45% (17 games) |
| 6.6 (15 games) | Corners per game | 5.5 (17 games) |
| 1.1 (15 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.2 (17 games) |
| 10.2 (15 games) | Fouls per game | 16.3 (17 games) |
| Twente Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Thun Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 9 |
| 7W 1D 2L | W · D · L | 2W 3D 4L |
| 70% | Win rate | 22% |
| 10% | Draw rate | 33% |
| 2.30 | Scored per game | 1.44 |
| 0.80 | Conceded per game | 2.44 |
| +15 | Score difference | -9 |
| 40% | Clean sheet rate | 33% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 33% |
| 2.46 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.57 (5 games) |
| 0.95 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 2.69 (5 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 44% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 56% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (8 games) |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 (8 games) |
| 1.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 (8 games) |
| 0.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.5 (8 games) |
| 22.1 (8 games) | Shots per game | 16.7 (6 games) |
| 9.5 (8 games) | Shots on target per game | 3.8 (8 games) |
| 58% (8 games) | Average possession | 49% (8 games) |
| 7.4 (8 games) | Corners per game | 6.4 (8 games) |
| 0.8 (8 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.4 (8 games) |
| 9.2 (8 games) | Fouls per game | 16.5 (8 games) |
| Twente Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Thun Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 11 |
| 3W 5D 2L | W · D · L | 4W 2D 5L |
| 30% | Win rate | 36% |
| 50% | Draw rate | 18% |
| 1.90 | Scored per game | 2.36 |
| 1.90 | Conceded per game | 2.64 |
| +0 | Score difference | -3 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 9% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 9% |
| 1.46 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.49 (7 games) |
| 1.14 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 2.18 (7 games) |
| 90% | Both teams scored rate | 82% |
| 80% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 91% |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (10 games) |
| 0.8 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.3 (10 games) |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 (10 games) |
| 1.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.6 (10 games) |
| 16.0 (7 games) | Shots per game | 13.9 (8 games) |
| 5.6 (7 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.2 (9 games) |
| 53% (7 games) | Average possession | 42% (9 games) |
| 5.7 (7 games) | Corners per game | 4.7 (9 games) |
| 1.4 (7 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.1 (9 games) |
| 11.3 (7 games) | Fouls per game | 16.1 (9 games) |
| Twente Based on 14 games | Eredivisie | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | — |
| 8W 4D 2L | W · D · L | — |
| 57% | Win rate | — |
| 29% | Draw rate | — |
| 2.00 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.29 | Conceded per game | — |
| +10 | Score difference | — |
| 21% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 7% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 1.96 | Expected goals per game | — |
| 1.05 | Expected goals against per game | — |
| 71% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 64% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.8 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 1.1 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 19.1 | Shots per game | — |
| 7.4 | Shots on target per game | — |
| 55% | Average possession | — |
| 6.6 | Corners per game | — |
| 1.0 (12 games) | Yellow cards per game | — |
| 10.1 | Fouls per game | — |
| Twente | Super League | Thun Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 12 |
| — | W · D · L | 3W 2D 7L |
| — | Win rate | 25% |
| — | Draw rate | 17% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.75 |
| — | Conceded per game | 3.00 |
| — | Score difference | -15 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 8% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.52 |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 2.39 |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 75% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.8 |
| — | Shots per game | 15.6 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 4.0 |
| — | Average possession | 47% |
| — | Corners per game | 5.7 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 2.3 |
| — | Fouls per game | 16.4 |
| Twente Based on 2 games | UEFA Europa League | Thun Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 4 |
| 0W 1D 1L | W · D · L | 1W 1D 2L |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Win rate | 25% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Draw rate | 25% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Scored per game | 1.75 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Conceded per game | 3.00 |
| -1 | Score difference | -5 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Over 2.5 goals rate | 100% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.5 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 2.0 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 4.7 (3 games) |
| — | Average possession | 43% (3 games) |
| — | Corners per game | 5.0 (3 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.0 (3 games) |
| — | Fouls per game | 15.7 (3 games) |
| Twente Based on 4 games | UEFA Conference League | Thun |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 2W 1D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| 50% | Win rate | — |
| 25% | Draw rate | — |
| 2.75 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.25 | Conceded per game | — |
| +6 | Score difference | — |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 75% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.0 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 2.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 1.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Other metrics | — |
| Twente | UEFA Champions League | Thun Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 2D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +0 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Twente | Club Friendlies | Thun Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +2 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Twente | Cup | Thun Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +6 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsRoster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Twente and Thun met in UEFA Conference League - League Phase on 15 Oct 2026 19:00 UTC at De Grolsch Veste.
The match ended Twente 1-0 Thun.
Twente are 14th in the table and Thun are 30th.
Twente won 3, drew 2 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
Thun won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.16 · 9.06 · 13.95.
Twente's lineup includes Younes Taha, Sondre Ørjasæter, Wout Weghorst.
Thun's lineup includes Patrik Kristal, Brighton Labeau, Furkan Dursun.
Twente · Previous match: Sittard vs Twente (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: Twente vs Utrecht (18 Oct 2026)
Thun · Previous match: Zurich vs Thun (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: Thun vs Hajduk Split (22 Oct 2026)
Other UEFA Conference League - League Phase matches that day
- Panathinaikos vs Borac Banja Luka
- CSKA Sofia vs Monaco
- Egnatia vs Midtjylland
- Hajduk Split vs Ajax
- Riga FC vs Kairat Almaty
- KuPS vs Trabzonspor
- Gent vs Aarhus
- Mjallby vs Inter Escaldes
- Univ. Craiova vs Getafe
- Lugano (Switzerland) vs Crvena zvezda
UEFA Conference League - League Phase matches this week
- Freiburg vs Jablonec
- St. Truiden vs Iberia 1999
- Brighton vs Kauno Zalgiris
- FC Copenhagen vs Braga
- Atalanta vs Pafos
- Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps
- Hearts vs Nordsjaelland
- Kairat Almaty vs Panathinaikos
- Jablonec vs Brighton
- Nordsjaelland vs CSKA Sofia
Latest posts
- AC Milan vs Atalanta Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Treviso vs Udine Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Tenerife vs Baskonia Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Zephyr
- Joventut Badalona vs Barcelona Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Koda
- Valerenga vs Brann Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Wren
- UYBA Busto Arsizio W vs Bergamo W Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Gremio vs Cruzeiro Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Racing Club vs Independiente (Argentina) Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- SG Dynamo Dresden vs Magdeburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Nottingham vs Arsenal Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Shandong vs Liaoning Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
Upcoming matches
- Treviso vs Udine
- Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK
- Valerenga vs Brann
- Nottingham vs Arsenal
- AC Milan vs Atalanta
- Tenerife vs Baskonia
- UYBA Busto Arsizio W vs Bergamo W
- Joventut Badalona vs Barcelona
- Racing Club vs Independiente (Argentina)
- Gremio vs Cruzeiro
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Granada CF vs Cadiz CF
- Celta Vigo vs Alaves
- Halmstad vs Hammarby
- Orgryte vs GAIS
No posts yet.