Hearts vs Nordsjaelland
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| 1 | G | Beau Reus |
| 2 | D | Christian Borchgrevink |
| 64 | D | Malachi Fagan-Walcott |
| 5 | D | Jamie McCart |
| 18 | D | Harry Milne |
| 78 | M | Laurent Mendy |
| 6 | M | Oisin McEntee |
| 7 | M | Calvin Miller |
| 10 | M | Cláudio Braga |
| 15 | M | Josh McPake |
| 21 | F | James Wilson |
| 29 | F | Sabah Kerjota |
| 9 | F | Jerome Williams |
| 3 | D | Stephen Kingsley |
| 23 | D | Jordi Altena |
| 74 | F | Rogers Mato |
| 28 | G | Zander Clark |
| 30 | G | Ryan Fulton |
| 17 | D | Stuart Findlay |
| 39 | D | Matthew Gillies |
| 11 | F | Pierre Landry Kaboré |
| 19 | F | Severin Sabri Guendouz |
| 33 | M | Finlay Pollock |
| 13 | G | Andreas Hansen |
| 25 | D | Victor Nelsson |
| 3 | D | Tobias Salquist |
| 4 | D | Noah Markmann |
| 23 | M | Runar Robinsonn Norheim |
| 18 | M | Justin Janssen |
| 6 | M | Mark Brink |
| 5 | M | Juho Lähteenmäki |
| 14 | F | Ibrahim Adel |
| 11 | F | Alexander Lind |
| 10 | F | Prince Amoako Junior |
| 8 | M | Nicklas Røjkjær |
| 37 | M | Lamine Sadio |
| 40 | M | Hjalte Boe Rasmussen |
| 29 | M | Villum Berthelsen |
| 16 | G | Jakob Busk |
| 22 | G | Carljohan Eriksson |
| 2 | D | Peter Ankersen |
| 15 | D | Stephen Acquah |
| 28 | D | Markus Walker |
| 21 | M | Malte Heyde |
| 9 | F | Ola Solbakken |
| 49 | F | William Faber |
| Blair SpittalInjury |
| Craig HalkettInjury |
| Tom RenaudInjury |
| A. MohammedKnee injury |
| S. AlioKnee injury |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 1 : 1
- Result
- Draw Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nordsjaelland | 0 | 1 | 1 |
- 5'Yellow cardCláudio Braga
- 33'GoalOisin McEnteeAssist: Jamie McCart
- 43'Yellow cardVictor Nelsson
- 47'Yellow cardJames Wilson
- 55'Yellow cardIbrahim Adel
- 64'SubstitutionNicklas RøjkjærOff: Mark Brink
- 64'SubstitutionLamine SadioOff: Runar Robinsonn Norheim
- 66'Yellow cardHarry Milne
- 70'SubstitutionSabah KerjotaOff: Cláudio Braga
- 72'SubstitutionHjalte Boe RasmussenOff: Alexander Lind
- 77'SubstitutionJerome WilliamsOff: James Wilson
- 83'SubstitutionVillum BerthelsenOff: Victor Nelsson
- 86'GoalNicklas RøjkjærAssist: Juho Lähteenmäki
- 87'SubstitutionJordi AltenaOff: Oisin McEntee
- 87'SubstitutionRogers MatoOff: Josh McPake
- 87'SubstitutionStephen KingsleyOff: Harry Milne
- 89'Yellow cardJuho Lähteenmäki
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home2.80Draw3.95Away2.33Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home3.15→2.80Draw3.79→3.95Away2.11→2.33
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.80▼ | 3.95▲ | 2.33▲ | |
| 2.91▼ | 3.85▼ | 2.29▲ | |
| 3.02▲ | 3.89▲ | 2.22▼ | |
| 2.96▲ | 3.86▲ | 2.26▼ | |
| 2.94 | 3.85▼ | 2.28▲ | |
| 2.94 | 3.89▲ | 2.26▼ | |
| 2.94▼ | 3.88▲ | 2.27▲ | |
| 2.95▼ | 3.87▲ | 2.26▲ |
See more · 10 casesCollapse
| 2.97▲ | 3.86 | 2.25▼ | |
| 2.95▲ | 3.86▲ | 2.27▲ | |
| 2.93▲ | 3.84▲ | 2.26▼ | |
| 2.89 | 3.82▼ | 2.28 | |
| 2.89▼ | 3.83▲ | 2.28▼ | |
| 2.90 | 3.81▲ | 2.29 | |
| 2.90▼ | 3.80▼ | 2.29▲ | |
| 3.06▲ | 3.84▲ | 2.18▲ | |
| 3.03▼ | 3.79 | 2.16▲ | |
| First | 3.15 | 3.79 | 2.11 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.80 | 3.95 | 2.33 |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.30 |
| bet365 | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.25 |
| Marathon | 2.91 | 3.62 | 2.20 |
| 1xBet | 3.02 | 3.75 | 2.28 |
| Betano | 2.92 | 3.75 | 2.25 |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 3.75 | 2.20 |
Asian handicap0Home 02.12Away 01.76Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.38→2.12Away1.58→1.76
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12▼ | 1.76▲ | |
| Line changed · 0.5 → 0 | ||
| 2.19▼ | 1.72▲ | |
| 2.28▲ | 1.67▼ | |
| 2.22▲ | 1.70▼ | |
| 2.21▼ | 1.71▲ | |
| 2.22▲ | 1.70 | |
| 2.21▼ | 1.70 | |
See more · 10 casesCollapse
| 2.22▼ | 1.70▲ | |
| 2.23▼ | 1.69 | |
| 2.24▲ | 1.69▼ | |
| 2.22▲ | 1.70▲ | |
| 2.21▲ | 1.69▼ | |
| 2.18▼ | 1.71▲ | |
| 2.31▲ | 1.64▲ | |
| 2.30▼ | 1.63▲ | |
| 2.39▲ | 1.59▲ | |
| First | 2.38 | 1.58 |
| Bookmaker | Home 0 | Away 0 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 1.76 |
| bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| Marathon | 2.15 | 1.64 |
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 1.70 |
| BetVictor | 2.08 | 1.64 |
Over/Under3Over 31.79Under 32.06Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over1.83→1.79Under2.00→2.06
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79▼ | 2.06▼ | |
| 1.82▲ | 2.07▲ | |
| 1.80▼ | 2.05▼ | |
| 1.82▼ | 2.07▲ | |
| 1.83 | 2.05▼ | |
| 1.83 | 2.06▲ | |
| 1.83 | 2.05▲ | |
| 1.83▲ | 2.04▼ |
See more · 7 casesCollapse
| 1.82▲ | 2.05▲ | |
| 1.79▼ | 2.04▲ | |
| 1.84▼ | 2.02▲ | |
| 1.85▲ | 2.01 | |
| 1.84▲ | 2.01 | |
| 1.83 | 2.01▲ | |
| First | 1.83 | 2.00 |
| Bookmaker | Over 3 | Under 3 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 2.06 |
| Marathon | 1.77 | 1.87 |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.87 |
| Betano | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.93 |
Both teams to scoreYes1.40No2.75Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes1.50→1.40No2.55→2.75
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40▼ | 2.75▲ | |
| 1.44▲ | 2.60▼ | |
| 1.40▼ | 2.75▲ | |
| 1.44▼ | 2.70▲ | |
| 1.47▼ | 2.63▲ | |
| 1.50▲ | 2.55▼ | |
| 1.47▼ | 2.63▲ | |
| First | 1.50 | 2.55 |
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 |
| Marathon | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| Betano | 1.45 | 2.60 |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.70 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
36 teams| Hearts | All | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 15 | Games | 17 |
| 5 | Won | 10 |
| 5 | Drawn | 4 |
| 5 | Lost | 3 |
| 25 | Goals scored | 32 |
| 25 | Goals conceded | 14 |
| Hearts | Home | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 8 |
| 4 | Won | 7 |
| 3 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 17 | Goals scored | 19 |
| 8 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Hearts | Away | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 9 |
| 1 | Won | 3 |
| 2 | Drawn | 3 |
| 4 | Lost | 3 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 13 |
| 17 | Goals conceded | 13 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | 9 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 3 |
| 1.67 | Goals scored per match | 1.88 |
| 1.67 | Goals conceded per match | 0.82 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 9 |
| 4 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 3 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Hearts | All | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 7 |
| 0 | Won | 5 |
| 3 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 18 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 4 |
| Hearts | Home | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 3 |
| 0 | Won | 3 |
| 2 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 3 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 3 | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Hearts | Away | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 4 |
| 0 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 1 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 4 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 4 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| 1.33 | Goals scored per match | 2.57 |
| 1.33 | Goals conceded per match | 0.57 |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | 5 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 3 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Hearts | All | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | — |
| 5 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 2 | Lost | — |
| 19 | Goals scored | — |
| 8 | Goals conceded | — |
| Hearts | Home | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 4 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 13 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
| Hearts | Away | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 2 | Lost | — |
| 6 | Goals scored | — |
| 6 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | — |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | — |
| 2.38 | Goals scored per match | — |
| 1.00 | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 4 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Hearts | All | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 2 | Goals scored | — |
| 7 | Goals conceded | — |
| Hearts | Home | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 1 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Hearts | Away | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 1 | Goals scored | — |
| 6 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | — |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Hearts | All | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 2 | Lost | — |
| 0 | Goals scored | — |
| 6 | Goals conceded | — |
| Hearts | Home | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 0 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
| Hearts | Away | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 0 | Goals scored | — |
| 4 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | — |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Hearts | All | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 10 |
| — | Won | 5 |
| — | Drawn | 3 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Goals scored | 14 |
| — | Goals conceded | 10 |
| Hearts | Home | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 5 |
| — | Won | 4 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 7 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Hearts | Away | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 5 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 2 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Goals scored | 7 |
| — | Goals conceded | 9 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 5 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| — | Goals scored per match | 1.40 |
| — | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| — | Longest winning streak | 4 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Atalanta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Mjallby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St. Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Hajduk Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 12 | Brann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 13 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 14 | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 15 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 17 | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 18 | Kairat Almaty | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 19 | Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 20 | Egnatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 21 | Univ. Craiova | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 22 | Riga FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 23 | Jablonec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 24 | Crvena zvezda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 25 | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 26 | Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 27 | Lincoln Red Imps | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 28 | CSKA Sofia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 29 | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 30 | Thun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 31 | KuPS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 32 | Pafos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 33 | Inter Escaldes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 34 | Iberia 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 35 | Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 36 | Kauno Zalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | L |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aarhus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Ajax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Atalanta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Borac Banja Luka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Brann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | CSKA Sofia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Crvena zvezda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Egnatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Getafe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Hajduk Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Iberia 1999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Inter Escaldes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Jablonec | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kairat Almaty | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kauno Zalgiris | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | KuPS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Lincoln Red Imps | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Midtjylland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mjallby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Monaco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Nordsjaelland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Pafos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Panathinaikos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Riga FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | St. Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Thun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Trabzonspor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Univ. Craiova | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Atalanta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Brann | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | CSKA Sofia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Crvena zvezda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Egnatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | FC Copenhagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Freiburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Hajduk Split | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Iberia 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Inter Escaldes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Jablonec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Kairat Almaty | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kauno Zalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | KuPS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Lincoln Red Imps | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Lugano (Switzerland) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mjallby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Pafos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Panathinaikos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Riga FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | St. Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Thun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Trabzonspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Twente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Univ. Craiova | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | +12 | 21 | WLWWW |
| 2 | Rangers (Scotland) | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +6 | 19 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Hearts | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +11 | 16 | WDLWW |
| 4 | Dundee FC | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 13 | WWLDL |
| 5 | St Johnstone | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +0 | 11 | WDLWD |
| 6 | Dundee Utd | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 11 | WWDLW |
| 7 | St. Mirren | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -6 | 10 | LLLLW |
| 8 | Aberdeen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 8 | LDWDL |
| 9 | Motherwell | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 8 | LLLLW |
| 10 | Hibernian | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 7 | LDLLL |
| 11 | Falkirk | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 6 | LDWDL |
| 12 | Kilmarnock | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -11 | 5 | LDWDL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | +14 | 24 | LWWWW |
| 2 | Midtjylland | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | +9 | 22 | WDWDW |
| 3 | Viborg | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +9 | 20 | WWDLW |
| 4 | Nordsjaelland | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 18 | DLWDL |
| 5 | Brondby | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | +0 | 16 | WLLLL |
| 6 | Horsens | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 12 | DDLWL |
| 7 | Silkeborg | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +0 | 11 | DWDDD |
| 8 | Randers FC | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 10 | LLLWW |
| 9 | Odense | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -6 | 10 | DDWLD |
| 10 | Aarhus | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | -3 | 8 | WDLDL |
| 11 | Lyngby | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -9 | 7 | LLDWD |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -12 | 5 | LWDLL |
Show 117 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Polissya Zhytomyr | 3 | 1 |
| FC Copenhagen | 3 | 2 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 5 |
| Dukagjini | 0 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos | 1 | 2 |
| CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 1 |
| ML Vitebsk | 0 | 2 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lugano (Switzerland) | 2 | 2 |
| NSI Runavik | 0 | 2 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Vikingur Reykjavik | 1 | 1 |
| Borac Banja Luka | 3 | 3 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lugano (Switzerland) | 2 | 1 |
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos | 2 | 2 |
| Hradec Kralove | 2 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Rangers (Scotland) | 1 | 0 |
| Jablonec | 0 | 1 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Atalanta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Mjallby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St. Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Hajduk Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 12 | Brann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 13 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 14 | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 15 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 17 | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 18 | Kairat Almaty | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 19 | Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 20 | Egnatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 21 | Univ. Craiova | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 22 | Riga FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 23 | Jablonec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 24 | Crvena zvezda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 25 | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 26 | Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 27 | Lincoln Red Imps | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 28 | CSKA Sofia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 29 | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 30 | Thun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 31 | KuPS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 32 | Pafos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 33 | Inter Escaldes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 34 | Iberia 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 35 | Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 36 | Kauno Zalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | L |
Show 108 matches
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Hearts Based on 20 games | Nordsjaelland Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 9W 5D 6L | W · D · L | 11W 5D 4L |
| 45% | Win rate | 55% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.80 | Scored per game | 1.80 |
| 1.55 | Conceded per game | 0.90 |
| +5 | Score difference | +18 |
| 15% | Clean sheet rate | 50% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 1.49 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 2.23 (13 games) |
| 1.09 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.34 (13 games) |
| 75% | Both teams scored rate | 35% |
| 75% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 45% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (17 games) |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (17 games) |
| 1.1 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (17 games) |
| 0.9 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (17 games) |
| 14.8 (9 games) | Shots per game | 17.4 (16 games) |
| 4.5 (10 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.5 (16 games) |
| 53% (10 games) | Average possession | 58% (16 games) |
| 6.4 (10 games) | Corners per game | 5.7 (16 games) |
| 2.0 (10 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.6 (16 games) |
| 11.2 (10 games) | Fouls per game | 11.8 (16 games) |
| Hearts Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Nordsjaelland Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 9 |
| 7W 2D 1L | W · D · L | 7W 2D 0L |
| 70% | Win rate | 78% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 22% |
| 2.40 | Scored per game | 2.11 |
| 0.90 | Conceded per game | 0.11 |
| +15 | Score difference | +18 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 89% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 22% |
| 1.63 (4 games) | Expected goals per game | 2.76 (6 games) |
| 0.95 (4 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.85 (6 games) |
| 60% | Both teams scored rate | 11% |
| 80% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 33% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (8 games) |
| 0.3 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 (8 games) |
| 1.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (8 games) |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.1 (8 games) |
| 13.6 (5 games) | Shots per game | 19.3 (7 games) |
| 4.8 (5 games) | Shots on target per game | 6.9 (7 games) |
| 54% (5 games) | Average possession | 57% (7 games) |
| 5.4 (5 games) | Corners per game | 6.4 (7 games) |
| 1.0 (5 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.3 (7 games) |
| 9.4 (5 games) | Fouls per game | 11.6 (7 games) |
| Hearts Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Nordsjaelland Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 11 |
| 2W 3D 5L | W · D · L | 4W 3D 4L |
| 20% | Win rate | 36% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 27% |
| 1.20 | Scored per game | 1.55 |
| 2.20 | Conceded per game | 1.55 |
| -10 | Score difference | +0 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 18% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 27% |
| 1.29 (3 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.78 (7 games) |
| 1.26 (3 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.77 (7 games) |
| 90% | Both teams scored rate | 55% |
| 70% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 0.6 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (9 games) |
| 1.0 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (9 games) |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (9 games) |
| 1.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (9 games) |
| 16.2 (4 games) | Shots per game | 16.0 (9 games) |
| 4.2 (5 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.4 (9 games) |
| 53% (5 games) | Average possession | 59% (9 games) |
| 7.4 (5 games) | Corners per game | 5.1 (9 games) |
| 3.0 (5 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.1 (9 games) |
| 13.0 (5 games) | Fouls per game | 11.9 (9 games) |
| Hearts Based on 14 games | Premiership | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | — |
| 9W 2D 3L | W · D · L | — |
| 64% | Win rate | — |
| 14% | Draw rate | — |
| 2.21 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.07 | Conceded per game | — |
| +16 | Score difference | — |
| 21% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 0% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 1.49 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | — |
| 1.09 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | — |
| 79% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 86% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 1.0 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 1.2 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 14.1 (7 games) | Shots per game | — |
| 4.7 (7 games) | Shots on target per game | — |
| 52% (7 games) | Average possession | — |
| 6.0 (7 games) | Corners per game | — |
| 2.0 (7 games) | Yellow cards per game | — |
| 11.0 (7 games) | Fouls per game | — |
| Hearts | Superliga | Nordsjaelland Based on 13 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 13 |
| — | W · D · L | 6W 5D 2L |
| — | Win rate | 46% |
| — | Draw rate | 38% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.46 |
| — | Conceded per game | 0.92 |
| — | Score difference | +7 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 46% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 23% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 2.23 |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 1.34 |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 46% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 38% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| — | Shots per game | 17.3 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 5.5 |
| — | Average possession | 57% |
| — | Corners per game | 5.7 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 1.7 |
| — | Fouls per game | 11.0 |
| Hearts Based on 2 games | UEFA Conference League | Nordsjaelland Based on 6 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 6 |
| 0W 2D 0L | W · D · L | 5W 0D 1L |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Win rate | 83% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Draw rate | 0% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Scored per game | 2.83 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Conceded per game | 0.50 |
| +0 | Score difference | +14 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Clean sheet rate | 67% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Failed to score rate | 17% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Both teams scored rate | 17% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.2 (4 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 (4 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (4 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 (4 games) |
| — | Shots per game | 18.0 (3 games) |
| — | Shots on target per game | 5.7 (3 games) |
| — | Average possession | 61% (3 games) |
| — | Corners per game | 5.7 (3 games) |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 1.3 (3 games) |
| — | Fouls per game | 15.0 (3 games) |
| Hearts Based on 2 games | UEFA Europa League | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 0W 1D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| -5 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | — |
| Hearts Based on 2 games | UEFA Champions League | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 0W 0D 2L | W · D · L | — |
| -6 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | — |
| Hearts | Club Friendlies | Nordsjaelland Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 0D 1L |
| — | Score difference | -3 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsRoster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Hearts and Nordsjaelland met in UEFA Conference League - League Phase on 15 Oct 2026 19:00 UTC at Tynecastle Park.
The match ended Hearts 1-1 Nordsjaelland.
Hearts are 19th in the table and Nordsjaelland are 17th.
Hearts won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Nordsjaelland won 1, drew 2 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 2.80 · 3.95 · 2.33.
Hearts's lineup includes Cláudio Braga, Josh McPake, James Wilson.
Nordsjaelland's lineup includes Ibrahim Adel, Alexander Lind, Prince Amoako Junior.
Hearts · Previous match: Hearts vs St. Mirren (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: Celtic vs Hearts (18 Oct 2026)
Nordsjaelland · Previous match: Nordsjaelland vs Odense (9 Oct 2026) · Next match: Lyngby vs Nordsjaelland (18 Oct 2026)
Other UEFA Conference League - League Phase matches that day
- Mjallby vs Inter Escaldes
- Univ. Craiova vs Getafe
- CSKA Sofia vs Monaco
- Lugano (Switzerland) vs Crvena zvezda
- Gent vs Aarhus
- Riga FC vs Kairat Almaty
- Panathinaikos vs Borac Banja Luka
- Hajduk Split vs Ajax
- Egnatia vs Midtjylland
- KuPS vs Trabzonspor
UEFA Conference League - League Phase matches this week
- Freiburg vs Jablonec
- FC Copenhagen vs Braga
- Brighton vs Kauno Zalgiris
- St. Truiden vs Iberia 1999
- Twente vs Thun
- Atalanta vs Pafos
- Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps
- Kairat Almaty vs Panathinaikos
- Kauno Zalgiris vs Brann
- Nordsjaelland vs CSKA Sofia
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Heerenveen vs Excelsior
- Laval vs Clermont
- Brescia W vs Vallefoglia W
- Reims vs Dijon
- Annecy vs Nancy
- Guingamp vs Pau FC
- Strasbourg vs Roanne
- Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet vs Paris
- Grenoble vs Boulogne
- Panathinaikos vs Hapoel Tel Aviv
- Leganes vs Cordoba
No posts yet.