Thun vs Lugano (Switzerland)
Stockhorn Arena
13:00Starts Oct 25
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
ThunOut 0 · Doubtful 3 · Not a confirmed out
| Genis MontolioInjury |
| Marc GutbubInjury |
| Mats SeilerInjury |
Lugano (Argentina)Out 0 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out
| CarboneInjury |
As of Oct 17 10:48
Odds
Main markets 0Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
No odds for this match
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
12 teamsSeason team record · 2026/27 Based on 16 · 17 games (not the full season)
| Thun | All | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| 16 | Games | 17 |
| 4 | Won | 14 |
| 3 | Drawn | 3 |
| 9 | Lost | 0 |
| 27 | Goals scored | 47 |
| 43 | Goals conceded | 14 |
| Thun | Home | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 10 |
| 1 | Won | 9 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 0 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 26 |
| 14 | Goals conceded | 7 |
| Thun | Away | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 7 |
| 3 | Won | 5 |
| 1 | Drawn | 2 |
| 6 | Lost | 0 |
| 19 | Goals scored | 21 |
| 29 | Goals conceded | 7 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 6 |
| 4 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.69 | Goals scored per match | 2.76 |
| 2.69 | Goals conceded per match | 0.82 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 6 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Thun | All | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 10 |
| 3 | Won | 9 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 6 | Lost | 0 |
| 17 | Goals scored | 31 |
| 27 | Goals conceded | 7 |
| Thun | Home | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 6 |
| 0 | Won | 5 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 0 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 18 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 4 |
| Thun | Away | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 4 |
| 3 | Won | 4 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 3 | Lost | 0 |
| 15 | Goals scored | 13 |
| 16 | Goals conceded | 3 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 4 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.89 | Goals scored per match | 3.10 |
| 3.00 | Goals conceded per match | 0.70 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 6 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Thun | All | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 7 |
| 0 | Won | 5 |
| 0 | Drawn | 2 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 0 | Goals scored | 16 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 7 |
| Thun | Home | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | Won | 4 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 8 |
| — | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Thun | Away | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 3 |
| 0 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 2 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 0 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 4 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals scored per match | 2.29 |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Thun | All | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 2 | Lost | — |
| 7 | Goals scored | — |
| 12 | Goals conceded | — |
| Thun | Home | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 5 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
| Thun | Away | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 2 | Lost | — |
| 2 | Goals scored | — |
| 10 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | — |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | — |
| 1.75 | Goals scored per match | — |
| 3.00 | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Thun | All | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 2 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 3 | Goals scored | — |
| 3 | Goals conceded | — |
| Thun | Home | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 1 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Thun | Away | Lugano (Switzerland) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 2 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | — |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | — |
Competitions counted: Super League · UEFA Conference League · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Champions League
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano (Switzerland) | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | +24 | 28 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Young Boys | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | +15 | 22 | WWDDW |
| 3 | Sion | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +6 | 19 | LDWWW |
| 4 | St. Gallen | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 16 | WWLLW |
| 5 | Zurich | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 14 | WDWDL |
| 6 | Servette | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | +1 | 13 | WLWWL |
| 7 | Basel | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -3 | 13 | LLWLL |
| 8 | Luzern | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 12 | LWLDW |
| 9 | Thun | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -10 | 10 | LWLLL |
| 10 | Vaduz | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +0 | 9 | WLLWL |
| 11 | Grasshoppers | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -13 | 8 | LLLWD |
| 12 | Lausanne | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -9 | 6 | LLLLD |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Basel | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Grasshoppers | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Lausanne | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Lugano (Switzerland) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +14 | 0 | |
| — | Luzern | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Servette | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Sion | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | St. Gallen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Thun | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Vaduz | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Young Boys | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Zurich | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Basel | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Grasshoppers | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Lausanne | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Lugano (Switzerland) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Luzern | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Servette | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Sion | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | St. Gallen | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Thun | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Vaduz | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Young Boys | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Zurich | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -5 | 0 |
As of Oct 17 23:18
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
ThunLLWWLLLDWD6W 5D 9L
Lugano (Argentina)WWLWWDWWWD16W 3D 1L
| Thun Based on 20 games | Lugano (Argentina) Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 6W 5D 9L | W · D · L | 16W 3D 1L |
| 30% | Win rate | 80% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 15% |
| 1.80 | Scored per game | 3.10 |
| 2.20 | Conceded per game | 0.90 |
| -8 | Score difference | +44 |
| 20% | Clean sheet rate | 35% |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 1.38 (12 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.79 (12 games) |
| 2.12 (12 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.25 (12 games) |
| 60% | Both teams scored rate | 65% |
| 70% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 80% |
| 0.8 (18 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.2 (18 games) |
| 1.1 (18 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (18 games) |
| 0.7 (18 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.7 (18 games) |
| 1.3 (18 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (18 games) |
| 14.4 (14 games) | Shots per game | 18.5 (15 games) |
| 3.6 (17 games) | Shots on target per game | 6.6 (15 games) |
| 44% (17 games) | Average possession | 58% (15 games) |
| 5.4 (17 games) | Corners per game | 6.5 (15 games) |
| 2.1 (17 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.2 (13 games) |
| 16.4 (17 games) | Fouls per game | 12.7 (15 games) |
| Thun Based on 8 games | Home matches only | Lugano (Argentina) Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 12 |
| 2W 3D 3L | W · D · L | 10W 1D 1L |
| 25% | Win rate | 83% |
| 38% | Draw rate | 8% |
| 1.25 | Scored per game | 2.58 |
| 1.75 | Conceded per game | 0.83 |
| -4 | Score difference | +21 |
| 38% | Clean sheet rate | 50% |
| 38% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 1.48 (4 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.86 (8 games) |
| 2.00 (4 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.32 (8 games) |
| 38% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| 0.9 (7 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.5 (11 games) |
| 1.0 (7 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (11 games) |
| 0.3 (7 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.3 (11 games) |
| 1.0 (7 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (11 games) |
| 17.0 (5 games) | Shots per game | 19.9 (10 games) |
| 3.4 (7 games) | Shots on target per game | 7.2 (10 games) |
| 50% (7 games) | Average possession | 58% (10 games) |
| 6.9 (7 games) | Corners per game | 7.1 (10 games) |
| 2.3 (7 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.0 (9 games) |
| 16.4 (7 games) | Fouls per game | 12.3 (10 games) |
| Thun Based on 12 games | Away matches only | Lugano (Argentina) Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 12 | Games | 8 |
| 4W 2D 6L | W · D · L | 6W 2D 0L |
| 33% | Win rate | 75% |
| 17% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 2.17 | Scored per game | 3.88 |
| 2.50 | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| -4 | Score difference | +23 |
| 8% | Clean sheet rate | 12% |
| 17% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 1.33 (8 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.64 (4 games) |
| 2.18 (8 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.11 (4 games) |
| 75% | Both teams scored rate | 88% |
| 83% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 88% |
| 0.8 (11 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (7 games) |
| 1.2 (11 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (7 games) |
| 1.0 (11 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 2.3 (7 games) |
| 1.5 (11 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (7 games) |
| 13.0 (9 games) | Shots per game | 15.6 (5 games) |
| 3.8 (10 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.4 (5 games) |
| 40% (10 games) | Average possession | 58% (5 games) |
| 4.3 (10 games) | Corners per game | 5.2 (5 games) |
| 2.0 (10 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.8 (4 games) |
| 16.4 (10 games) | Fouls per game | 13.4 (5 games) |
| Thun Based on 11 games | Super League | Lugano (Argentina) Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 11 |
| 3W 2D 6L | W · D · L | 10W 1D 0L |
| 27% | Win rate | 91% |
| 18% | Draw rate | 9% |
| 1.64 | Scored per game | 3.18 |
| 2.55 | Conceded per game | 0.64 |
| -10 | Score difference | +28 |
| 9% | Clean sheet rate | 45% |
| 27% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 1.48 | Expected goals per game | 1.74 |
| 2.11 | Expected goals against per game | 1.25 |
| 73% | Both teams scored rate | 55% |
| 73% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 91% |
| 0.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.3 |
| 1.1 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 1.1 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.9 |
| 1.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 15.6 | Shots per game | 17.5 |
| 3.8 | Shots on target per game | 6.5 |
| 47% | Average possession | 57% |
| 5.9 | Corners per game | 5.9 |
| 2.3 | Yellow cards per game | 2.3 |
| 16.4 | Fouls per game | 12.0 |
| Thun Based on 1 games | UEFA Conference League | Lugano (Argentina) Based on 7 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 7 |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | 5W 2D 0L |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Win rate | 71% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Draw rate | 29% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Scored per game | 2.29 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| -1 | Score difference | +9 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Clean sheet rate | 29% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Both teams scored rate | 71% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Over 2.5 goals rate | 57% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.3 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Shots per game | 21.2 (4 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Shots on target per game | 7.0 (4 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Average possession | 61% (4 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Corners per game | 8.0 (4 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Fouls per game | 14.5 (4 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Other metrics | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Thun Based on 4 games | UEFA Europa League | Lugano (Argentina) |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 1W 1D 2L | W · D · L | — |
| 25% | Win rate | — |
| 25% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.75 | Scored per game | — |
| 3.00 | Conceded per game | — |
| -5 | Score difference | — |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 100% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 1.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 2.0 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.2 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 1.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 4.7 (3 games) | Shots on target per game | — |
| 43% (3 games) | Average possession | — |
| 5.0 (3 games) | Corners per game | — |
| 2.0 (3 games) | Yellow cards per game | — |
| 15.7 (3 games) | Fouls per game | — |
| Thun Based on 1 games | Club Friendlies | Lugano (Argentina) Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 0W 0D 1L |
| +2 | Score difference | -2 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Thun Based on 1 games | Cup | Lugano (Argentina) Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| +6 | Score difference | +9 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Thun Based on 2 games | UEFA Champions League | Lugano (Argentina) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 0W 2D 0L | W · D · L | — |
| +0 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | — |
Recent matches
LTwente1:0ThunOct 15, 2026 19:00 · UEFA Conference League · De Grolsch VesteLZurich4:2ThunOct 10, 2026 16:00 · Super League · Letzigrund StadionWThun2:0KriensOct 3, 2026 11:00 · Club FriendliesWVaduz1:2ThunSep 20, 2026 12:00 · Super League · Rheinpark StadionLThun2:4ServetteSep 16, 2026 17:00 · Super League · Stockhorn ArenaLThun0:1GrasshoppersSep 12, 2026 16:00 · Super League · Stockhorn ArenaLSion3:2ThunSep 6, 2026 14:30 · Super League · Stade de TourbillonDThun0:0LausanneSep 2, 2026 18:30 · Super League · Stockhorn ArenaWSt. Gallen3:4ThunAug 30, 2026 14:30 · Super League · KybunparkDThun2:2Lech PoznanAug 27, 2026 18:00 · UEFA Europa League · Stockhorn ArenaLLech Poznan7:0ThunAug 20, 2026 17:00 · UEFA Europa League · Stadion Poznan
WSaxon Sports0:6ThunAug 16, 2026 · Cup
LVikingur Reykjavik3:2ThunAug 13, 2026 17:30 · UEFA Europa LeagueLBasel4:2ThunAug 9, 2026 14:30 · Super League · St. Jakob-ParkWThun3:0Vikingur ReykjavikAug 6, 2026 18:00 · UEFA Europa League · Stockhorn ArenaLThun0:6Young BoysAug 1, 2026 18:30 · Super League · Stockhorn ArenaDDin. Zagreb2:2AET 1-0ThunJul 28, 2026 18:00 · UEFA Champions League · Stadion MaksimirWLuzern1:3ThunJul 25, 2026 18:30 · Super League · Thermoplan ArenaDThun1:1Din. ZagrebJul 21, 2026 18:00 · UEFA Champions League · Stockhorn Arena2025/26 season
DSt. Gallen1:1ThunMay 17, 2026 14:30 · Super LeagueWLugano (Argentina)3:2Crvena zvezdaOct 15, 2026 16:45 · UEFA Conference League · AIL ArenaWLugano (Argentina)4:0LuzernOct 10, 2026 16:00 · Super League · AIL ArenaLLugano (Argentina)1:3VeronaOct 2, 2026 09:30 · Club FriendliesWLausanne0:4Lugano (Argentina)Sep 20, 2026 14:30 · Super League · Stade de la TuiliereWLugano (Argentina)4:1St. GallenSep 16, 2026 17:00 · Super League · AIL ArenaDLugano (Argentina)2:2Young BoysSep 12, 2026 17:00 · Super League · AIL ArenaWBasel1:3Lugano (Argentina)Sep 6, 2026 14:30 · Super League · St. Jakob-ParkWLugano (Argentina)1:0ServetteSep 3, 2026 18:30 · Super League · AIL ArenaWSion1:2Lugano (Argentina)Aug 30, 2026 12:00 · Super League · Stade de TourbillonDMaccabi Tel Aviv1:1Lugano (Argentina)Aug 27, 2026 16:00 · UEFA Conference League · Adjarabet ArenaWLugano (Argentina)2:1Maccabi Tel AvivAug 20, 2026 18:30 · UEFA Conference League · AIL Arena
WVedeggio (Sui)1:10Lugano (Argentina)Aug 16, 2026 · Cup
DNSI Runavik2:2Lugano (Argentina)Aug 13, 2026 17:30 · UEFA Conference LeagueWLugano (Argentina)5:0ZurichAug 9, 2026 12:00 · Super League · AIL ArenaWLugano (Argentina)2:0NSI RunavikAug 6, 2026 18:30 · UEFA Conference League · AIL ArenaWGrasshoppers1:4Lugano (Argentina)Aug 2, 2026 14:30 · Super League · Letzigrund StadionWDukagjini1:5Lugano (Argentina)Jul 29, 2026 14:30 · UEFA Conference LeagueWLugano (Argentina)2:1VaduzJul 26, 2026 14:30 · Super League · AIL ArenaWLugano (Argentina)1:0DukagjiniJul 23, 2026 18:30 · UEFA Conference League · AIL Arena2025/26 season
WLugano (Argentina)4:0BaselMay 17, 2026 14:30 · Super LeagueAs of Oct 18 07:32
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 4 matches1Thun W
0D
3Lugano (Switzerland) W
1.5Average combined score
Thun Reference
- Scored : Conceded
- 2 : 4
- At home
- 0W 0D 2L
- Away
- 1W 0D 1L
Roster
Roster 32 players · This season · received matches · based on 17 matches
Roster 29 players · This season · all competitions · based on 17 matches
As of Oct 17 10:48
Coach
ThunCoach Luca Privitelli Gian
Lugano (Argentina)Coach Mattia Croci-Torti
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 17 10:48
Next matches
Nov 1, 202615:30 vs LausanneStade de la TuiliereAwaySuper LeagueNov 5, 202617:45 vs HeartsStockhorn ArenaHomeUEFA Conference LeagueNov 8, 202615:30 vs BaselStockhorn ArenaHomeSuper LeagueNov 21, 202617:00 vs Young BoysStadion WankdorfAwaySuper LeagueNov 26, 202617:45 vs AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenaAwayUEFA Conference LeagueNov 29, 202615:30 vs St. GallenStockhorn ArenaHomeSuper League
Nov 1, 202615:30 vs BaselAIL ArenaHomeSuper LeagueNov 5, 202620:00 vs Kauno ZalgirisAIL ArenaHomeUEFA Conference LeagueNov 8, 202613:00 vs St. GallenKybunparkAwaySuper LeagueNov 21, 202617:00 vs GrasshoppersAIL ArenaHomeSuper LeagueNov 26, 202617:45 vs JablonecStadion StrelniceAwayUEFA Conference LeagueNov 29, 202613:00 vs LuzernThermoplan ArenaAwaySuper League
Match info · Related matches
Thun and Lugano (Switzerland) meet in Super League on 25 Oct 2026 13:00 UTC at Stockhorn Arena.
Thun are 9th in the table and Lugano (Switzerland) are 1st.
Thun won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
Lugano (Switzerland) won 4, drew 0 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 4 meetings, Thun won 1, Lugano (Switzerland) won 3 and 0 ended level.
Thun · Previous match: Thun vs Hajduk Split (22 Oct 2026) · Next match: Lausanne vs Thun (1 Nov 2026)
Lugano (Switzerland) · Previous match: Getafe vs Lugano (Switzerland) (22 Oct 2026) · Next match: Lugano (Switzerland) vs Basel (1 Nov 2026)
Other Super League matches that day
Super League matches this week
- Sion vs Lausanne
- Basel vs Grasshoppers
- Grasshoppers vs Vaduz
- St. Gallen vs Servette
- Luzern vs Sion
- Young Boys vs Zurich
Latest posts
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Shandong vs Liaoning Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Brighton vs Crystal Palace Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Shanghai Port vs Chengdu Rongcheng + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Celtic vs Hearts Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Fiorentina vs Como Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Daejeon vs Gwangju FC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Juventus vs Lazio Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- AC Milan vs Atalanta Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Nijmegen vs Sittard Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Real Madrid vs Sevilla Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Lyon vs Nice Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- B. Monchengladbach vs Hoffenheim Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Shandong vs Liaoning
- Shanghai Port vs Chengdu Rongcheng
- Brighton vs Crystal Palace
- Fiorentina vs Como
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg
- Celtic vs Hearts
- Basket Zaragoza vs Forca Lleida
- Basquet Girona vs Leyma Coruna
- Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua
- Basket Napoli vs Olimpia Milano
- Zwolle vs G.A. Eagles
- M. Chwalinska vs S. Kartal
- Kasimpasa vs Samsunspor
- Real Madrid vs Bilbao
- Udinese vs Lecce
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.