Gent vs Aarhus
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| 33 | G | Davy Roef |
| 3 | D | Maksim Paskotsi |
| 16 | D | Christian Burgess |
| 44 | D | Siebe Van der Heyden |
| 27 | M | Tibe De Vlieger |
| 7 | M | Michel Ange Balikwisha |
| 57 | M | Matties Volckaert |
| 17 | M | Mathias Delorge |
| 20 | M | Tiago Araújo |
| 75 | F | Ibrahima Cisse |
| 11 | F | Momodou Sonko |
| 56 | D | Mamadou Diallo |
| 45 | F | Hyllarion Goore |
| 22 | M | Leonardo Lopes |
| 30 | G | Kjell Peersman |
| 18 | M | Matisse Samoise |
| 39 | D | Abdul Ayinde |
| 8 | M | László Bénes |
| 10 | M | Aimé Omgba |
| 14 | F | Kyrell Wilson |
| 28 | M | Mohammed El Âdfaoui |
| 37 | M | Abdelkahar Kadri |
| 59 | F | El Hadji Seck |
| 21 | G | Mads Hedenstad |
| 25 | D | Colin Rösler |
| 3 | D | Daníel Grétarsson |
| 19 | D | Eric Kahl |
| 26 | M | Jacob Andersen |
| 18 | M | Callum McCowatt |
| 7 | M | Markus Solbakken |
| 10 | M | Kristian Arnstad |
| 23 | M | Mikael Anderson |
| 27 | F | Stefen Tchamche |
| 28 | F | James Bogere |
| 39 | F | Frederik Emmery |
| 14 | D | Tobias Mølgaard |
| 4 | M | Magnus Knudsen |
| 5 | D | Frederik Tingager |
| 16 | M | Jens Jønsson |
| 42 | G | Marius van der Raad |
| 1 | G | Jesper Hansen |
| 33 | D | Luka Callø |
| 29 | D | Rasmus Carstensen |
| 8 | M | Sebastian Jørgensen |
| 31 | F | Tobias Bech |
| 13 | F | Janni Serra |
| J. VergaraInjury |
| M. NgomKnee injury |
| G. LinksKnock |
| K. YakobKnee injury |
| N. PoulsenAchilles tendon injury |
| O. HaugstrupKnock |
| T. KristjanssonInjury |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 1 : 0
- Result
- Home win Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gent | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aarhus | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- 21'SubstitutionFrederik EmmeryOff: Mikael Anderson
- 46'SubstitutionMamadou DialloOff: Siebe Van der Heyden
- 46'SubstitutionTobias MølgaardOff: Daníel Grétarsson
- 58'Yellow cardJames Bogere
- 62'SubstitutionMagnus KnudsenOff: Kristian Arnstad
- 66'SubstitutionHyllarion GooreOff: Matties Volckaert
- 73'Yellow cardMathias Delorge
- 76'Yellow cardMarkus Solbakken
- 77'SubstitutionLeonardo LopesOff: Mathias Delorge
- 77'SubstitutionJens JønssonOff: Markus Solbakken
- 77'SubstitutionFrederik TingagerOff: Eric Kahl
- 86'Yellow cardTibe De Vlieger
- 87'GoalHyllarion GooreAssist: Tiago Araújo
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.64Draw4.09Away5.34Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.57→1.64Draw4.31→4.09Away5.12→5.34
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.64▲ | 4.09▼ | 5.34▲ | |
| 1.60▼ | 4.39▲ | 5.30▲ | |
| 1.68▼ | 4.22▲ | 4.75▲ | |
| 1.69 | 4.17▲ | 4.70▼ | |
| 1.69 | 4.16▲ | 4.73▲ | |
| 1.69 | 4.15▼ | 4.72▼ | |
| 1.69▲ | 4.16▼ | 4.75▼ | |
| 1.64 | 4.24▼ | 5.05▲ |
See more · 15 casesCollapse
| 1.64▼ | 4.25▲ | 5.03▼ | |
| 1.65▲ | 4.22▼ | 5.05▲ | |
| 1.64▼ | 4.28▲ | 5.01▲ | |
| 1.67 | 4.21▲ | 4.88 | |
| 1.67▼ | 4.19▲ | 4.88▲ | |
| 1.68▲ | 4.18▼ | 4.82▼ | |
| 1.65 | 4.23▼ | 4.88▲ | |
| 1.65 | 4.27▲ | 4.83▲ | |
| 1.65▲ | 4.25▼ | 4.79▼ | |
| 1.62▲ | 4.32▼ | 4.97▼ | |
| 1.61▲ | 4.33▲ | 5.05▲ | |
| 1.60 | 4.27▼ | 4.96▼ | |
| 1.60▲ | 4.29▼ | 4.98▼ | |
| 1.57 | 4.33▲ | 5.12 | |
| First | 1.57 | 4.31 | 5.12 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.64 | 4.09 | 5.34 |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.00 |
| bet365 | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 |
| Marathon | 1.60 | 4.05 | 4.95 |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 4.26 | 4.82 |
| Betano | 1.67 | 4.15 | 5.30 |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 3.90 | 5.25 |
Asian handicap-1Home -12.14Away +11.75Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Home2.01→2.14Away1.84→1.75
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14▲ | 1.75▼ | |
| 2.07▼ | 1.83▲ | |
| Line changed · -0.5 → -1 | ||
| 2.22▼ | 1.70▲ | |
| 2.25▲ | 1.68▼ | |
| 2.24▼ | 1.69▲ | |
| 2.25▲ | 1.68▼ | |
| 2.23▲ | 1.69▼ | |
See more · 14 casesCollapse
| 2.12▲ | 1.76▼ | |
| 2.11▼ | 1.77▲ | |
| 2.16▼ | 1.74▲ | |
| 2.17▼ | 1.73▲ | |
| 2.19▲ | 1.72▼ | |
| 2.12▼ | 1.75▲ | |
| 2.14▲ | 1.74▼ | |
| 2.09▲ | 1.81▼ | |
| 2.06▲ | 1.83▲ | |
| 2.05 | 1.81▼ | |
| 2.05▲ | 1.82▲ | |
| 2.04▲ | 1.81▼ | |
| 2.00▼ | 1.85▲ | |
| First | 2.01 | 1.84 |
| Bookmaker | Home -1 | Away +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.14 | 1.75 |
| bet365 | 2.15 | 1.68 |
| Marathon | 2.04 | 1.71 |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.77 |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.75 |
| BetVictor | 2.02 | 1.68 |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.51.86Under 2.52.01Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Over1.85→1.86Under1.97→2.01
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86▲ | 2.01▼ | |
| 1.80▼ | 2.06▲ | |
| 1.84▼ | 2.04▲ | |
| 1.85▼ | 2.03▲ | |
| 1.86▲ | 2.01▼ | |
| 1.85▼ | 2.03▲ | |
| 1.87▼ | 2.00▲ | |
| 1.88 | 1.99▲ |
See more · 7 casesCollapse
| 1.88▲ | 1.98▼ | |
| 1.86▲ | 1.99▼ | |
| 1.85 | 2.00▲ | |
| 1.85▲ | 1.99▲ | |
| 1.84▲ | 1.98▼ | |
| 1.83▼ | 1.99▲ | |
| First | 1.85 | 1.97 |
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 2.01 |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Marathon | 1.78 | 1.97 |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.83 |
| Betano | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| BetVictor | 1.77 | 1.91 |
Both teams to scoreYes1.80No1.87Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes1.87→1.80No1.90→1.87
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.87▼ | |
| 1.80▼ | 1.91 | |
| 1.85▲ | 1.91 | |
| 1.80▼ | 1.91▲ | |
| 1.85▲ | 1.85▼ | |
| 1.80▼ | 1.91▲ | |
| 1.87▼ | 1.90 | |
| 1.90▲ | 1.90 |
See more · 14 casesCollapse
| 1.87▼ | 1.90 | |
| 1.90▲ | 1.90 | |
| 1.87▼ | 1.90▲ | |
| 1.90 | 1.87▼ | |
| 1.90▲ | 1.90 | |
| 1.87▼ | 1.90▲ | |
| 1.90▲ | 1.87▼ | |
| 1.87▼ | 1.90 | |
| 1.90 | 1.90▲ | |
| 1.90 | 1.87▼ | |
| 1.90▲ | 1.90 | |
| 1.87▼ | 1.90 | |
| 1.90▲ | 1.90 | |
| First | 1.87 | 1.90 |
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.87 |
| bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| Marathon | 1.78 | 1.90 |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.93 |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.93 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
36 teams| Gent | All | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 17 |
| 10 | Won | 3 |
| 3 | Drawn | 5 |
| 0 | Lost | 9 |
| 21 | Goals scored | 22 |
| 7 | Goals conceded | 33 |
| Gent | Home | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 8 |
| 5 | Won | 2 |
| 2 | Drawn | 3 |
| 0 | Lost | 3 |
| 9 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 3 | Goals conceded | 15 |
| Gent | Away | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 9 |
| 5 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Drawn | 2 |
| 0 | Lost | 6 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 18 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 7 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 4 |
| 1.62 | Goals scored per match | 1.29 |
| 0.54 | Goals conceded per match | 1.94 |
| 5 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Gent | All | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 1 |
| 3 | Won | 0 |
| 2 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 0 |
| 3 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Gent | Home | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 2 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 2 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Gent | Away | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 2 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 0 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 3 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| 1.20 | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| 0.60 | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Gent | All | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | — |
| 7 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 15 | Goals scored | — |
| 4 | Goals conceded | — |
| Gent | Home | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 4 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 7 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
| Gent | Away | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 3 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 8 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 4 | Clean sheets | — |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | — |
| 1.88 | Goals scored per match | — |
| 0.50 | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 5 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Gent | All | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 10 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 5 |
| — | Lost | 4 |
| — | Goals scored | 14 |
| — | Goals conceded | 17 |
| Gent | Home | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 5 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 3 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 8 |
| — | Goals conceded | 7 |
| Gent | Away | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 5 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 2 |
| — | Lost | 3 |
| — | Goals scored | 6 |
| — | Goals conceded | 10 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 1 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| — | Goals scored per match | 1.40 |
| — | Goals conceded per match | 1.70 |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Gent | All | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Goals scored | 2 |
| — | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Gent | Home | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 1 |
| — | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Gent | Away | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 1 |
| — | Goals conceded | 3 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Gent | All | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | Won | 2 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Goals scored | 6 |
| — | Goals conceded | 9 |
| Gent | Home | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 5 |
| Gent | Away | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 4 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 1 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| — | Goals scored per match | 1.50 |
| — | Goals conceded per match | 2.25 |
| — | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Atalanta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Mjallby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St. Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Hajduk Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 12 | Brann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 13 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 14 | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 15 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 17 | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 18 | Kairat Almaty | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 19 | Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 20 | Egnatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 21 | Univ. Craiova | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 22 | Riga FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 23 | Jablonec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 24 | Crvena zvezda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 25 | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 26 | Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 27 | Lincoln Red Imps | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 28 | CSKA Sofia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 29 | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 30 | Thun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 31 | KuPS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 32 | Pafos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 33 | Inter Escaldes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 34 | Iberia 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 35 | Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 36 | Kauno Zalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | L |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aarhus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Ajax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Atalanta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Borac Banja Luka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Brann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | CSKA Sofia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Crvena zvezda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Egnatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Getafe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Hajduk Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Iberia 1999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Inter Escaldes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Jablonec | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kairat Almaty | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kauno Zalgiris | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | KuPS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Lincoln Red Imps | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Midtjylland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mjallby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Monaco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Nordsjaelland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Pafos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Panathinaikos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Riga FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | St. Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Thun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Trabzonspor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Univ. Craiova | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Atalanta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Brann | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | CSKA Sofia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Crvena zvezda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Egnatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | FC Copenhagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Freiburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Hajduk Split | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Iberia 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Inter Escaldes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Jablonec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Kairat Almaty | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kauno Zalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | KuPS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Lincoln Red Imps | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Lugano (Switzerland) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mjallby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Pafos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Panathinaikos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Riga FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | St. Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Thun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Trabzonspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Twente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Univ. Craiova | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 22 | WWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge KV | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | +15 | 21 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Charleroi | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | +9 | 21 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Royale Union SG | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | +18 | 20 | DWWWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 16 | WWWDW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 13 | WWWWD |
| 7 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 12 | WLDDW |
| 8 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 11 | LLLWD |
| 9 | St. Liege | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +0 | 11 | LLLWW |
| 10 | Lommel SK | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +0 | 11 | WDLLW |
| 11 | Beveren | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -6 | 9 | LLWWL |
| 12 | St. Truiden | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 8 | LLLWL |
| 13 | Antwerp | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 7 | LLLLL |
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -8 | 6 | WDLLD |
| 15 | Leuven | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -8 | 5 | DWDLL |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -10 | 4 | LLWLD |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -16 | 3 | LWLLL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge KSV | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 3 | LLDLL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | +14 | 24 | LWWWW |
| 2 | Midtjylland | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | +9 | 22 | WDWDW |
| 3 | Viborg | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +9 | 20 | WWDLW |
| 4 | Nordsjaelland | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 18 | DLWDL |
| 5 | Brondby | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | +0 | 16 | WLLLL |
| 6 | Horsens | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | -1 | 13 | DDDLW |
| 7 | Silkeborg | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +0 | 11 | DWDDD |
| 8 | Randers FC | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -5 | 11 | DLLLW |
| 9 | Odense | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -6 | 10 | DDWLD |
| 10 | Aarhus | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | -3 | 8 | WDLDL |
| 11 | Lyngby | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -9 | 7 | LLDWD |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -12 | 5 | LWDLL |
Show 117 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Polissya Zhytomyr | 3 | 1 |
| FC Copenhagen | 3 | 2 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 5 |
| Dukagjini | 0 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos | 1 | 2 |
| CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 1 |
| ML Vitebsk | 0 | 2 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lugano (Switzerland) | 2 | 2 |
| NSI Runavik | 0 | 2 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Vikingur Reykjavik | 1 | 1 |
| Borac Banja Luka | 3 | 3 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lugano (Switzerland) | 2 | 1 |
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos | 2 | 2 |
| Hradec Kralove | 2 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Rangers (Scotland) | 1 | 0 |
| Jablonec | 0 | 1 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Atalanta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Mjallby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St. Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Hajduk Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 12 | Brann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 13 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 14 | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 15 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 17 | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 18 | Kairat Almaty | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 19 | Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 20 | Egnatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 21 | Univ. Craiova | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 22 | Riga FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 23 | Jablonec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 24 | Crvena zvezda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 25 | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 26 | Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 27 | Lincoln Red Imps | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 28 | CSKA Sofia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 29 | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 30 | Thun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 31 | KuPS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 32 | Pafos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 33 | Inter Escaldes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 34 | Iberia 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 35 | Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 36 | Kauno Zalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | L |
Show 108 matches
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Gent Based on 20 games | Aarhus Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 9W 8D 3L | W · D · L | 7W 5D 8L |
| 45% | Win rate | 35% |
| 40% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.10 | Scored per game | 1.70 |
| 0.85 | Conceded per game | 1.80 |
| +5 | Score difference | -2 |
| 45% | Clean sheet rate | 15% |
| 35% | Failed to score rate | 15% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.56 (13 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.42 (13 games) |
| 40% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 30% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 80% |
| 0.6 (19 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (19 games) |
| 0.5 (19 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (19 games) |
| 0.5 (19 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (19 games) |
| 0.4 (19 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 (19 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Shots per game | 14.6 (17 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.5 (19 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Average possession | 52% (19 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Corners per game | 5.4 (19 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.7 (19 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Fouls per game | 11.6 (19 games) |
| Gent Based on 11 games | Home matches only | Aarhus Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 11 |
| 4W 6D 1L | W · D · L | 5W 3D 3L |
| 36% | Win rate | 45% |
| 55% | Draw rate | 27% |
| 0.82 | Scored per game | 2.00 |
| 0.55 | Conceded per game | 1.73 |
| +3 | Score difference | +3 |
| 55% | Clean sheet rate | 9% |
| 45% | Failed to score rate | 9% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.73 (7 games) |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 1.29 (7 games) |
| 36% | Both teams scored rate | 82% |
| 18% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 82% |
| 0.5 (10 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (10 games) |
| 0.4 (10 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 (10 games) |
| 0.3 (10 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.2 (10 games) |
| 0.1 (10 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 (10 games) |
| — | Shots per game | 15.9 (9 games) |
| — | Shots on target per game | 4.8 (10 games) |
| — | Average possession | 55% (10 games) |
| — | Corners per game | 6.8 (10 games) |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 1.3 (10 games) |
| — | Fouls per game | 11.1 (10 games) |
| Gent Based on 9 games | Away matches only | Aarhus Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 9 |
| 5W 2D 2L | W · D · L | 2W 2D 5L |
| 56% | Win rate | 22% |
| 22% | Draw rate | 22% |
| 1.44 | Scored per game | 1.33 |
| 1.22 | Conceded per game | 1.89 |
| +2 | Score difference | -5 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | 22% |
| 22% | Failed to score rate | 22% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.36 (6 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.57 (6 games) |
| 44% | Both teams scored rate | 56% |
| 44% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 78% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Shots per game | 13.1 (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.1 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Average possession | 47% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Corners per game | 3.9 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.2 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Fouls per game | 12.1 |
| Gent Based on 15 games | Pro League | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| 15 | Games | — |
| 7W 5D 3L | W · D · L | — |
| 47% | Win rate | — |
| 33% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.13 | Scored per game | — |
| 0.93 | Conceded per game | — |
| +3 | Score difference | — |
| 40% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 33% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 40% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 33% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Other metrics | — |
| Gent | Superliga | Aarhus Based on 13 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 13 |
| — | W · D · L | 4W 5D 4L |
| — | Win rate | 31% |
| — | Draw rate | 38% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.85 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.54 |
| — | Score difference | +4 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 15% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 15% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.56 |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 1.42 |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 69% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 69% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| — | Shots per game | 15.3 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 4.8 |
| — | Average possession | 56% |
| — | Corners per game | 6.3 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 1.5 |
| — | Fouls per game | 11.1 |
| Gent Based on 5 games | UEFA Conference League | Aarhus |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | — |
| 2W 3D 0L | W · D · L | — |
| 40% | Win rate | — |
| 60% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.00 | Scored per game | — |
| 0.60 | Conceded per game | — |
| +2 | Score difference | — |
| 60% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 40% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 40% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 20% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.5 (4 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.0 (4 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.5 (4 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.5 (4 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Other metrics | — |
| Gent | UEFA Champions League | Aarhus Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | W · D · L | 2W 0D 2L |
| — | Win rate | 50% |
| — | Draw rate | 0% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.50 |
| — | Conceded per game | 2.25 |
| — | Score difference | -3 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 100% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.8 |
| — | Shots per game | 12.2 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 4.5 |
| — | Average possession | 47% |
| — | Corners per game | 4.2 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 2.5 |
| — | Fouls per game | 12.0 |
| Gent | UEFA Europa League | Aarhus Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 0D 2L |
| — | Score difference | -4 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Gent | Club Friendlies | Aarhus Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +1 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsRoster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Gent and Aarhus met in UEFA Conference League - League Phase on 15 Oct 2026 16:45 UTC at Planet Group Arena.
The match ended Gent 1-0 Aarhus.
Gent are 13th in the table and Aarhus are 29th.
Gent won 4, drew 1 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
Aarhus won 2, drew 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.64 · 4.09 · 5.34.
Gent's lineup includes Tiago Araújo, Ibrahima Cisse, Momodou Sonko.
Aarhus's lineup includes Mikael Anderson, Stefen Tchamche, James Bogere.
Gent · Previous match: Waregem vs Gent (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: Braga vs Gent (22 Oct 2026)
Aarhus · Previous match: Aarhus vs Sonderjyske (12 Oct 2026) · Next match: FC Copenhagen vs Aarhus (18 Oct 2026)
Other UEFA Conference League - League Phase matches that day
- CSKA Sofia vs Monaco
- Univ. Craiova vs Getafe
- Lugano (Switzerland) vs Crvena zvezda
- Riga FC vs Kairat Almaty
- KuPS vs Trabzonspor
- Mjallby vs Inter Escaldes
- Panathinaikos vs Borac Banja Luka
- Egnatia vs Midtjylland
- Hajduk Split vs Ajax
- Atalanta vs Pafos
UEFA Conference League - League Phase matches this week
- FC Copenhagen vs Braga
- Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps
- Twente vs Thun
- Freiburg vs Jablonec
- Brighton vs Kauno Zalgiris
- St. Truiden vs Iberia 1999
- Hearts vs Nordsjaelland
- Kairat Almaty vs Panathinaikos
- Crvena zvezda vs FC Copenhagen
- Trabzonspor vs Hearts
Latest posts
- Everton (England) vs Chelsea Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Seattle Sounders vs CF Montreal Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- San Jose Earthquakes (USA) vs Nashville SC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Los Angeles Galaxy vs San Diego FC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Austin FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Orlando City vs DC United Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- AS Roma vs Genoa Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Troyes vs Lens Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Lille vs Brest Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Telstar vs Feyenoord Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Amedspor vs Konyaspor
- Ascoli vs Empoli
- Genclerbirligi vs Galatasaray
- Benevento vs L.R. Vicenza
- Venezia vs Napoli
- Padova vs Entella
- Norwid Czestochowa vs Rzeszow
- Carrarese vs Modena
- Schalke vs Mainz
- Hamburger SV vs Stuttgart
- Elversberg vs Augsburg
- Union Berlin vs Dortmund
- Werder Bremen vs Paderborn
- Torquay vs Oxford City
No posts yet.