Language

Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK

Match details
Merkur-Arena
Sturm GrazHome
6 : 1Final score
Grazer AKAway
Full time · Home win
1X2 Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Formation 3-4-2-1 · Starters 11 · Bench 9
53GDaniil Khudyakov
23DArjan Malić
2DJoshua Quarshie
30DPaul Koller
28MJurgen Heil
39MLuca Weinhandl
4MJon Gorenc Stanković
27MLuís Balbo
19FSimon Seidl
78FValmir Matoshi
14FOumar Diakité
Bench 9
22GAmmar Helac
5DAlbert Vallci
43MJacob Hödl
17FSzymon Włodarczyk
40MJulian Halwachs
35DNiklas Geyrhofer
21DPetar Petrović
26FBelmin Beganović
11FAxel Kayombo
Coach Fabio Ingolitsch
Confirmed lineup Formation 3-4-2-1 · Starters 11 · Bench 9
23GCican Stanković
27DYannick Oberleitner
21DMichael Sollbauer
82DBeres Owusu
28MAnderson
34MPeter Michorl
24MChristopher Cvetko
32MLeon Klassen
14FJacob Italiano
10FChristian Lichtenberger
25FAlexander Hofleitner
Bench 9
37MTim Trummer
11FMark Große
8MTobias Koch
17MSouleyman Mandey
26GChristoph Nicht
72DPetar Markovic
3DLudwig Vraa-Jensen
48DMatthias Gragger
9FDaniel Maderner
Coach Gerald Scheiblehner
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Sturm GrazOut 7 · Doubtful 0 · Not a confirmed out · Absence list from the previous match (Oct 18)
E. SogloMuscle injury
F. RozgaMuscle injury
G. MamageishviliInjury
L. GrgicKnee injury
N. WeiperInjury
O. KiteishviliCalf injury
S. JattaShoulder injury
Grazer AKOut 1 · Doubtful 0 · Not a confirmed out · Absence list from the previous match (Oct 18)
I. GuertiMuscle injury
As of Oct 18 16:53

Match result

Final
Final score
6 : 1
Result
Home win Final
Score by halfHT2HTotal
Sturm Graz336
Grazer AK101
Timeline Goals · Cards · Substitutions
  1. 10'GoalChristopher CvetkoAssist: Yannick Oberleitner
  2. 28'SubstitutionAmmar HelacOff: Daniil Khudyakov
  3. 37'GoalLuca WeinhandlAssist: Valmir Matoshi
  4. 39'GoalJurgen HeilAssist: Luís Balbo
  5. 41'GoalOumar Diakité
  6. 46'SubstitutionTim TrummerOff: Anderson
  7. 46'SubstitutionMark GroßeOff: Christian Lichtenberger
  8. 48'Yellow cardMark Große
  9. 49'GoalOumar DiakitéAssist: Simon Seidl
  10. 51'GoalOumar DiakitéAssist: Simon Seidl
  11. 52'Yellow cardOumar Diakité
  12. 53'Yellow cardAlexander Hofleitner
  13. 59'SubstitutionAlbert VallciOff: Luís Balbo
  14. 59'SubstitutionJacob HödlOff: Joshua Quarshie
  15. 60'SubstitutionSzymon WłodarczykOff: Oumar Diakité
  16. 72'SubstitutionJulian HalwachsOff: Luca Weinhandl
  17. 75'GoalJon Gorenc StankovićAssist: Simon Seidl
  18. 76'SubstitutionSouleyman MandeyOff: Leon Klassen
  19. 76'SubstitutionTobias KochOff: Christopher Cvetko
  20. 82'Yellow cardJulian Halwachs
Team stats · Final
55Possession45
3.59Expected goals (xG)0.6
24Shots12
10Shots on target3
7Corners2
8Fouls17
2Yellow cards2
316Passes260
2Saves4

Player stats · This match

Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
4 · MFJon Gorenc Stanković90101008.5
19 · FWSimon Seidl90033009.0
23 · DFArjan Malić90001006.6
28 · MFJurgen Heil90101008.3
30 · DFPaul Koller90002006.6
78 · FWValmir Matoshi90011007.3
39 · MFLuca Weinhandl72102007.9
22 · GK · SubAmmar Helac62000007.2
14 · FWOumar Diakité60306109.3
2 · DFJoshua Quarshie59001006.6
27 · MFLuís Balbo59011007.0
5 · DF · SubAlbert Vallci31000006.6
43 · MF · SubJacob Hödl31000006.6
17 · FW · SubSzymon Włodarczyk30001006.7
53 · GKDaniil Khudyakov28000006.0
40 · MF · SubJulian Halwachs18000106.3
Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
14 · FWJacob Italiano90000006.2
21 · DFMichael Sollbauer90001005.0
23 · GKCican Stanković90000005.9
25 · FWAlexander Hofleitner90000106.7
27 · DFYannick Oberleitner90010007.6
34 · MFPeter Michorl90002006.3
82 · DFBeres Owusu90000006.2
24 · MFChristopher Cvetko76101006.6
32 · MFLeon Klassen76001006.2
10 · FWChristian Lichtenberger45001006.5
28 · MFAnderson45000006.2
11 · FW · SubMark Große45001106.3
37 · MF · SubTim Trummer45000006.2
8 · MF · SubTobias Koch14000006.7
17 · MF · SubSouleyman Mandey14000007.0
As of Oct 18 18:05

Odds

Final odds before kickoff · Updated

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

1X2Home2.00Draw3.52Away3.99Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.722.00Draw4.013.52Away4.463.99
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeDrawAway
2.00▲3.52▼3.99▲
1.95▲3.73▼3.92▼
1.87▲3.88▼4.12▼
1.853.92▲4.18▲
1.85▲3.90▼4.15▼
1.84▼3.93▲4.22▲
1.85▲3.91▼4.17
1.84▲3.96▲4.17▲
See more · 8 casesCollapse
1.83▼3.94▲4.14▲
1.84▲3.92▲4.11▲
1.83▼3.87▲4.06▲
1.84▲3.84▼4.03▼
1.83▲3.86▼4.04▼
1.82▲3.89▼4.08▼
1.74▲3.98▼4.42▼
First1.724.014.46
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeDrawAway
Pinnacle2.003.523.99
Betfair1.674.004.60
bet3651.953.403.80
Marathon1.863.603.84
1xBet1.883.603.83
Betano1.723.754.50
BetVictor1.953.603.70
Asian handicap-0.5Home -0.52.01Away +0.51.90Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Home1.722.01Away2.161.90
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -0.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
2.01▲1.90▼
1.96▲1.94▼
1.88▲2.03▼
1.85▼2.06▲
1.87▲2.05▼
1.85▼2.07▲
1.86▲2.05▼
1.85▲2.07▲
See more · 9 casesCollapse
1.84▼2.06▲
1.85▲2.05▲
1.84▼2.04▲
1.852.02▲
1.85▲2.01▼
1.84▲2.02▼
1.83▲2.04▼
1.74▲2.14▼
First1.722.16
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome -0.5Away +0.5
Pinnacle2.011.90
bet3651.951.85
Betano1.702.10
BetVictor1.881.79
Over/Under2.5Over 2.51.89Under 2.52.00Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Over1.671.89Under2.232.00
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 2.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atOverUnder
1.89▲2.00▼
1.87▲2.02▼
1.762.14▼
1.762.16▲
1.762.15▲
Line changed · main line 2.5
1.76▲2.14▼
1.712.22▲
See more · 6 casesCollapse
1.71▲2.21▲
1.70▲2.20▲
1.692.19▼
1.69▲2.20▼
1.68▲2.22▼
First1.672.23
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 2.5Under 2.5
Pinnacle1.892.00
Betfair1.652.20
bet3651.732.08
Marathon1.752.01
1xBet1.752.01
Betano1.672.15
BetVictor1.741.94
Both teams to scoreYes1.62No2.20bet365 · Bookmaker 5Yes1.671.62No2.102.20
Odds flowReference bet365 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atYesNo
Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker bet365
1.622.20
Suspended
1.62▼2.20▲
First1.672.10
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerYesNo
bet3651.622.20
Marathon1.652.08
1xBet1.652.11
Betano1.622.15
BetVictor1.652.10
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
  • Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
  • Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
  • Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

12 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 Bundesliga
Sturm GrazAllGrazer AK
4Rank8
9Games9
5Won2
2Drawn3
2Lost4
56%Win rate22%
16Scored7
10Conceded22
1.78Scored per game0.78
1.11Conceded per game2.44
Sturm GrazHomeGrazer AK
—Rank—
4Games4
3Won1
1Drawn3
0Lost0
75%Win rate25%
10Scored4
3Conceded3
2.50Scored per game1.00
0.75Conceded per game0.75
Sturm GrazAwayGrazer AK
—Rank—
5Games5
2Won1
1Drawn0
2Lost4
40%Win rate20%
6Scored3
7Conceded19
1.20Scored per game0.60
1.40Conceded per game3.80
Standings
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
1SK Rapid9801+1824WWWWL
2Salzburg9630+1721WDWDW
3LASK9612+1419WLDLW
4Sturm Graz9522+617WWLWL
5Ried9423+114WWWDL
6Tirol (Bundesliga)9324-211WLLDW
7Hartberg9324-411LWDDW
8Grazer AK9234-159LDDWD
9A. Lustenau9225-88LLWLL
10Austria Vienna9216-97LLDWL
11Altach9207-76LWLLL
12Wolfsberger AC9126-115LLLLL
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
—A. Lustenau5212-50
—Altach4202+30
—Austria Vienna4103-40
—Grazer AK4130+10
—Hartberg5212-20
—LASK4301+70
—Ried5311+40
—SK Rapid5500+160
—Salzburg5500+140
—Sturm Graz4310+70
—Tirol (Bundesliga)4022-40
—Wolfsberger AC5113-40
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
—A. Lustenau4013-30
—Altach5005-100
—Austria Vienna5113-50
—Grazer AK5104-160
—Hartberg4112-20
—LASK5311+70
—Ried4112-30
—SK Rapid4301+20
—Salzburg4130+30
—Sturm Graz5212-10
—Tirol (Bundesliga)5302+20
—Wolfsberger AC4013-70
As of Oct 20 03:08

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Sturm GrazLWDLDWWLDW9W 6D 5L
Grazer AKDWDWWDLLWL9W 5D 6L
Sturm Graz
Based on 20 games
Grazer AK
Based on 20 games
20Games20
9W 6D 5LW · D · L9W 5D 6L
45%Win rate45%
30%Draw rate25%
1.40Scored per game1.65
1.00Conceded per game1.30
+8Score difference+7
40%Clean sheet rate30%
30%Failed to score rate35%
1.64 (14 games)Expected goals per game1.25 (18 games)
1.41 (14 games)Expected goals against per game1.28 (18 games)
40%Both teams scored rate45%
35%Over 2.5 goals rate60%
0.4 (18 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.6 (18 games)
0.6 (18 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.8 (18 games)
0.9 (18 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.8 (18 games)
0.5 (18 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.6 (18 games)
15.7 (18 games)Shots per game12.4 (18 games)
4.7 (18 games)Shots on target per game4.3 (18 games)
47% (18 games)Average possession50% (18 games)
6.3 (18 games)Corners per game4.3 (18 games)
2.2 (17 games)Yellow cards per game2.3 (18 games)
12.8 (18 games)Fouls per game12.0 (18 games)
Sturm Graz
Based on 9 games
Home matches onlyGrazer AK
Based on 9 games
9Games9
4W 4D 1LW · D · L4W 5D 0L
44%Win rate44%
44%Draw rate56%
1.22Scored per game1.67
0.44Conceded per game0.78
+7Score difference+8
56%Clean sheet rate44%
33%Failed to score rate22%
1.98 (6 games)Expected goals per game1.43
1.20 (6 games)Expected goals against per game0.84
33%Both teams scored rate56%
22%Over 2.5 goals rate56%
0.2 (8 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.7
0.2 (8 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.2
1.1 (8 games)Second half goals scored (avg)1.0
0.2 (8 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.6
16.5 (8 games)Shots per game14.4
4.8 (8 games)Shots on target per game4.6
50% (8 games)Average possession53%
6.8 (8 games)Corners per game5.0
1.7 (7 games)Yellow cards per game2.2
12.0 (8 games)Fouls per game11.6
Sturm Graz
Based on 11 games
Away matches onlyGrazer AK
Based on 11 games
11Games11
5W 2D 4LW · D · L5W 0D 6L
45%Win rate45%
18%Draw rate0%
1.55Scored per game1.64
1.45Conceded per game1.73
+1Score difference-1
27%Clean sheet rate18%
27%Failed to score rate45%
1.38 (8 games)Expected goals per game1.07 (9 games)
1.56 (8 games)Expected goals against per game1.73 (9 games)
45%Both teams scored rate36%
45%Over 2.5 goals rate64%
0.6 (10 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.6 (9 games)
0.8 (10 games)First half goals conceded (avg)1.3 (9 games)
0.7 (10 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.7 (9 games)
0.7 (10 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.7 (9 games)
15.0 (10 games)Shots per game10.3 (9 games)
4.6 (10 games)Shots on target per game4.0 (9 games)
45% (10 games)Average possession46% (9 games)
5.9 (10 games)Corners per game3.6 (9 games)
2.5 (10 games)Yellow cards per game2.4 (9 games)
13.5 (10 games)Fouls per game12.4 (9 games)
Sturm Graz
Based on 12 games
BundesligaGrazer AK
Based on 18 games
12Games18
6W 4D 2LW · D · L7W 5D 6L
50%Win rate39%
33%Draw rate28%
1.50Scored per game1.44
1.08Conceded per game1.39
+5Score difference+1
33%Clean sheet rate28%
8%Failed to score rate39%
1.82Expected goals per game1.25
1.26Expected goals against per game1.28
58%Both teams scored rate44%
33%Over 2.5 goals rate61%
0.6First half goals scored (avg)0.6
0.6First half goals conceded (avg)0.8
0.9Second half goals scored (avg)0.8
0.5Second half goals conceded (avg)0.6
17.0Shots per game12.4
5.1Shots on target per game4.3
52%Average possession50%
7.5Corners per game4.3
2.4 (11 games)Yellow cards per game2.3
11.4Fouls per game12.0
Sturm Graz
Based on 4 games
UEFA Champions LeagueGrazer AK
4Games—
2W 0D 2LW · D · L—
50%Win rate—
0%Draw rate—
1.50Scored per game—
0.75Conceded per game—
+3Score difference—
50%Clean sheet rate—
50%Failed to score rate—
0%Both teams scored rate—
25%Over 2.5 goals rate—
0.2First half goals scored (avg)—
0.5First half goals conceded (avg)—
1.2Second half goals scored (avg)—
0.2Second half goals conceded (avg)—
15.2Shots per game—
4.5Shots on target per game—
37%Average possession—
3.8Corners per game—
1.5Yellow cards per game—
16.0Fouls per game—
Sturm Graz
Based on 2 games
UEFA Europa LeagueGrazer AK
2Games—
0W 1D 1LW · D · L—
-3Score difference—
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · rates—
Sturm Graz
Based on 1 games
Club FriendliesGrazer AK
Based on 1 games
1Games1
0W 1D 0LW · D · L1W 0D 0L
+0Score difference+4
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Sturm Graz
Based on 1 games
CupGrazer AK
Based on 1 games
1Games1
1W 0D 0LW · D · L1W 0D 0L
+3Score difference+2
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
LBournemouth3:0Sturm GrazOct 15, 2026 19:00 · UEFA Europa League · Vitality StadiumDSturm Graz0:0Floridsdorfer ACOct 2, 2026 11:00 · Club FriendliesLSalzburg3:0Sturm GrazSep 20, 2026 15:00 · Bundesliga · Red Bull ArenaDSturm Graz0:0RennesSep 16, 2026 19:00 · UEFA Europa League · Merkur-ArenaWSturm Graz2:1LASKSep 13, 2026 15:00 · Bundesliga · Merkur-ArenaLSK Rapid3:1Sturm GrazAug 30, 2026 15:00 · Bundesliga · Allianz StadionDSturm Graz1:1A. LustenauAug 22, 2026 17:30 · Bundesliga · Merkur-ArenaWSturm Graz1:0AltachAug 15, 2026 17:30 · Bundesliga · Merkur-ArenaLFenerbahce2:0Sturm GrazAug 5, 2026 18:00 · UEFA Champions League · Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru SaracogluDTirol (Regionalliga West)1:1Sturm GrazAug 1, 2026 15:00 · Bundesliga · Tivoli Stadion TirolWSturm Graz4:0HeartsJul 21, 2026 18:30 · UEFA Champions League · Merkur-Arena
2025/26 season
WSturm Graz2:0SK RapidMay 17, 2026 12:30 · BundesligaDSalzburg1:1Sturm GrazMay 3, 2026 15:00 · BundesligaDSturm Graz1:1Austria WienApr 26, 2026 15:00 · Bundesliga
As of Oct 19 21:00

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 6 matches
6Sturm Graz W
0D
0Grazer AK W
3.7Average combined score
Sturm Graz Reference
Scored : Conceded
16 : 6
At home
2W 0D 0L
Away
4W 0D 0L
As of Oct 11 15:07

Next matches