Mjallby vs Inter Escaldes
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| 35 | G | Alexander Lundin |
| 33 | D | Tony Miettinen |
| 4 | D | Axel Norén |
| 5 | D | Abdullah Iqbal |
| 14 | M | Villiam Granath |
| 10 | M | Jeppe Kjaer |
| 22 | M | Jesper Gustavsson |
| 6 | M | Mads Enggård |
| 3 | M | Martin Agnarsson |
| 7 | F | Viktor Gustafson |
| 18 | F | Jacob Bergström |
| 23 | F | Áki Samuelsen |
| 29 | M | Olle Lindberg |
| 27 | M | Ludvig Tidstrand |
| 24 | D | Tom Pettersson |
| 1 | G | Sebastian Hansen |
| 13 | G | Robin Wallinder |
| 2 | D | Ludvig Svanberg |
| 26 | D | Ian Hoffmann |
| 39 | M | Romeo Leandersson |
| 13 | G | Javier Díaz |
| 24 | D | Maurizio Pochettino |
| 4 | D | Álex Sánchez |
| 2 | D | Anwar Hernandez |
| 3 | D | Jilmar Torres |
| 6 | M | Víctor Alonso |
| 11 | M | Domi Berlanga |
| 19 | M | Pablo Molina |
| 8 | M | David López |
| 31 | M | Soule Sidibe |
| 9 | F | Faysal Chouaib |
| 70 | F | Borja Arellano |
| 18 | D | Robin Lafarge |
| 23 | D | Lamine Diaby |
| 17 | D | Adrian Da Cunha |
| 99 | F | Rafinha |
| 1 | G | Pol Freixanet |
| 21 | D | Marc Rodríguez |
| 7 | M | Juan Camara |
| 44 | F | Alex Leitao |
| T. StavitskiBack injury |
| V. DalsgaardInjury |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 2 : 0
- Result
- Home win Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mjallby | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Inter Escaldes | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- 18'Yellow cardJilmar Torres
- 26'Yellow cardMads Enggård
- 54'GoalJacob Bergström
- 55'Yellow cardViktor Gustafson
- 59'Yellow cardVilliam Granath
- 61'SubstitutionBorja ArellanoOff: Soule Sidibe
- 62'SubstitutionÁki SamuelsenOff: Mads Enggård
- 65'GoalAxel NorénAssist: Abdullah Iqbal
- 73'SubstitutionRobin LafargeOff: Álex Sánchez
- 73'SubstitutionLamine DiabyOff: Víctor Alonso
- 76'SubstitutionOlle LindbergOff: Viktor Gustafson
- 88'SubstitutionLudvig TidstrandOff: Jeppe Kjaer
- 88'SubstitutionTom PetterssonOff: Abdullah Iqbal
- 89'SubstitutionRafinhaOff: Pablo Molina
- 89'SubstitutionAdrian Da CunhaOff: Jilmar Torres
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.48Draw4.30Away7.36Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.34→1.48Draw5.03→4.30Away8.51→7.36
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.48▲ | 4.30▼ | 7.36▼ | |
| 1.43▲ | 4.68▼ | 7.51▼ | |
| 1.42▲ | 4.75▼ | 7.81▼ | |
| 1.41▲ | 4.79▼ | 7.94▼ | |
| 1.40 | 4.87 | 8.14▲ | |
| 1.40▲ | 4.87▼ | 8.08▼ | |
| 1.34 | 5.28▲ | 9.06▲ | |
| 1.34 | 5.27▼ | 9.04 |
See more · 11 casesCollapse
| 1.34 | 5.28▲ | 9.04 | |
| 1.34▼ | 5.27▲ | 9.04▲ | |
| 1.35▲ | 5.23▲ | 8.96▼ | |
| 1.34 | 5.22▲ | 9.14▲ | |
| 1.34 | 5.19 | 8.97▲ | |
| 1.34 | 5.19▼ | 8.96▼ | |
| 1.34▲ | 5.22▼ | 9.02▼ | |
| 1.33▲ | 5.24▲ | 9.14▲ | |
| 1.32▼ | 5.15▲ | 8.86▲ | |
| 1.33▼ | 5.10▲ | 8.73▲ | |
| First | 1.34 | 5.03 | 8.51 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 4.30 | 7.36 |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 |
| bet365 | 1.45 | 4.50 | 6.25 |
| Marathon | 1.42 | 4.30 | 7.20 |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 4.46 | 7.47 |
| Betano | 1.47 | 4.65 | 7.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.50 |
Asian handicap-1Home -11.77Away +12.11Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Home1.51→1.77Away2.57→2.11
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · main line -1 | ||
| 1.77▲ | 2.11▼ | |
| 1.69▲ | 2.24▼ | |
| 1.65▼ | 2.30 | |
| 1.66▲ | 2.30▼ | |
| 1.64▲ | 2.33▼ | |
| 1.61 | 2.38▼ | |
| 1.61▲ | 2.39▼ | |
See more · 11 casesCollapse
| 1.51 | 2.67▲ | |
| 1.51▼ | 2.66▲ | |
| 1.52▲ | 2.63▼ | |
| 1.51▲ | 2.65▲ | |
| 1.50 | 2.64▼ | |
| 1.50▲ | 2.67▼ | |
| 1.49▲ | 2.69▲ | |
| 1.48 | 2.68▲ | |
| 1.48▼ | 2.66▲ | |
| 1.49▼ | 2.63▲ | |
| First | 1.51 | 2.57 |
| Bookmaker | Home -1 | Away +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.77 | 2.11 |
| bet365 | 1.68 | 2.15 |
| Marathon | 1.64 | 2.02 |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.02 |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.15 |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.07 |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.51.81Under 2.52.05Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Over1.67→1.81Under2.19→2.05
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81▲ | 2.05▼ | |
| 1.79▲ | 2.07 | |
| 1.78 | 2.07▼ | |
| 1.78▲ | 2.08▼ | |
| Line changed · main line 2.5 | ||
| 1.76▲ | 2.11▼ | |
| 1.65 | 2.29▲ | |
| 1.65 | 2.28▲ | |
See more · 7 casesCollapse
| 1.65 | 2.27▲ | |
| 1.65▼ | 2.26▲ | |
| 1.66▲ | 2.25▲ | |
| 1.65 | 2.24▲ | |
| 1.65 | 2.23▲ | |
| 1.65▼ | 2.21▲ | |
| First | 1.67 | 2.19 |
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 2.05 |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| Marathon | 1.76 | 1.99 |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 2.06 |
| Betano | 1.78 | 2.10 |
| BetVictor | 1.72 | 1.96 |
Both teams to scoreYes1.95No1.73Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes2.10→1.95No1.73→1.73
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95▲ | 1.73▼ | |
| 1.91▼ | 1.80▲ | |
| 1.95▲ | 1.75▼ | |
| 1.91▲ | 1.80▼ | |
| 1.90▼ | 1.87▲ | |
| 2.00▲ | 1.80▼ | |
| 1.90▼ | 1.87▲ | |
| 2.05▼ | 1.75▲ |
See more · 5 casesCollapse
| 2.20▲ | 1.65▼ | |
| 2.05▼ | 1.75▲ | |
| 2.10▲ | 1.73▼ | |
| 2.05▼ | 1.75▲ | |
| First | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.73 |
| bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| Marathon | 1.93 | 1.76 |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 1.78 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
36 teams| Mjallby | All | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 28 | Games | 9 |
| 7 | Won | 4 |
| 6 | Drawn | 3 |
| 15 | Lost | 2 |
| 34 | Goals scored | 17 |
| 48 | Goals conceded | 8 |
| Mjallby | Home | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 15 | Games | 4 |
| 5 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 2 |
| 9 | Lost | 0 |
| 18 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 22 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Mjallby | Away | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 5 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 5 | Drawn | 1 |
| 6 | Lost | 2 |
| 16 | Goals scored | 11 |
| 26 | Goals conceded | 7 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 4 | Clean sheets | 5 |
| 11 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 1.21 | Goals scored per match | 1.89 |
| 1.71 | Goals conceded per match | 0.89 |
| 4 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 5 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 3 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Mjallby | All | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 5 |
| 1 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 2 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 0 | Goals conceded | 4 |
| Mjallby | Home | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 2 |
| 0 | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Mjallby | Away | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 3 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 6 |
| — | Goals conceded | 4 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals scored per match | 1.60 |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals conceded per match | 0.80 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Mjallby | All | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 21 | Games | — |
| 5 | Won | — |
| 6 | Drawn | — |
| 10 | Lost | — |
| 28 | Goals scored | — |
| 39 | Goals conceded | — |
| Mjallby | Home | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | — |
| 3 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 7 | Lost | — |
| 12 | Goals scored | — |
| 19 | Goals conceded | — |
| Mjallby | Away | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | — |
| 2 | Won | — |
| 5 | Drawn | — |
| 3 | Lost | — |
| 16 | Goals scored | — |
| 20 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | — |
| 7 | Matches without scoring | — |
| 1.33 | Goals scored per match | — |
| 1.86 | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 4 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 3 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Mjallby | All | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 0 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Mjallby | Away | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 0 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | — |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | — |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals scored per match | — |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Mjallby | All | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 2 | Lost | — |
| 0 | Goals scored | — |
| 4 | Goals conceded | — |
| Mjallby | Home | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 0 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Mjallby | Away | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 0 | Goals scored | — |
| 3 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | — |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Mjallby | All | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 2 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 2 | Lost | 1 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 2 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 4 |
| Mjallby | Home | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Mjallby | Away | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 0 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 0 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 3 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.33 | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 1.33 | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Mjallby | All | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 2 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 7 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Mjallby | Home | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Mjallby | Away | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 4 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 2 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Atalanta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Mjallby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St. Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Hajduk Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 12 | Brann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 13 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 14 | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 15 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 17 | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 18 | Kairat Almaty | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 19 | Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 20 | Egnatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 21 | Univ. Craiova | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 22 | Riga FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 23 | Jablonec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 24 | Crvena zvezda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 25 | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 26 | Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 27 | Lincoln Red Imps | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 28 | CSKA Sofia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 29 | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 30 | Thun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 31 | KuPS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 32 | Pafos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 33 | Inter Escaldes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 34 | Iberia 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 35 | Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 36 | Kauno Zalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | L |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aarhus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Ajax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Atalanta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Borac Banja Luka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Brann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | CSKA Sofia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Crvena zvezda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Egnatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Getafe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Hajduk Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Iberia 1999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Inter Escaldes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Jablonec | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kairat Almaty | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kauno Zalgiris | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | KuPS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Lincoln Red Imps | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Midtjylland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mjallby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Monaco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Nordsjaelland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Pafos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Panathinaikos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Riga FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | St. Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Thun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Trabzonspor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Univ. Craiova | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Atalanta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Brann | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | CSKA Sofia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Crvena zvezda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Egnatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | FC Copenhagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Freiburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Hajduk Split | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Iberia 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Inter Escaldes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Jablonec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Kairat Almaty | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kauno Zalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | KuPS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Lincoln Red Imps | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Lugano (Switzerland) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mjallby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Pafos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Panathinaikos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Riga FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | St. Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Thun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Trabzonspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Twente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Univ. Craiova | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 23 | 17 | 3 | 3 | +25 | 54 | WWWWL |
| 2 | Djurgarden | 24 | 15 | 2 | 7 | +29 | 47 | WWLWW |
| 3 | Hammarby | 23 | 13 | 4 | 6 | +28 | 43 | LWWDL |
| 4 | Elfsborg | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | +13 | 40 | WWWLW |
| 5 | Hacken | 23 | 10 | 9 | 4 | +12 | 39 | WWDDL |
| 6 | Malmo FF | 23 | 11 | 3 | 9 | +5 | 36 | WLWDW |
| 7 | Vasteras SK | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | -2 | 35 | LWWLW |
| 8 | Goteborg | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | -9 | 35 | WWWWW |
| 9 | AIK | 23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | -4 | 33 | LLDLD |
| 10 | GAIS | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | +7 | 30 | LWLDW |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | -7 | 30 | LWLLW |
| 12 | Mjallby | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -11 | 23 | DLDDL |
| 13 | Degerfors | 23 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -15 | 20 | DLLWL |
| 14 | Kalmar | 23 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -16 | 19 | LLLLL |
| 15 | Orgryte | 23 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -27 | 15 | LLLDL |
| 16 | Halmstad | 23 | 3 | 5 | 15 | -28 | 14 | LWLLW |
Show 117 more
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Polissya Zhytomyr | 3 | 1 |
| FC Copenhagen | 3 | 2 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 5 |
| Dukagjini | 0 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos | 1 | 2 |
| CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 1 |
| ML Vitebsk | 0 | 2 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lugano (Switzerland) | 2 | 2 |
| NSI Runavik | 0 | 2 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Vikingur Reykjavik | 1 | 1 |
| Borac Banja Luka | 3 | 3 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lugano (Switzerland) | 2 | 1 |
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Panathinaikos | 2 | 2 |
| Hradec Kralove | 2 | 1 |
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Rangers (Scotland) | 1 | 0 |
| Jablonec | 0 | 1 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Atalanta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Mjallby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St. Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Lugano (Switzerland) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Hajduk Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 12 | Brann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 13 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 14 | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 15 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 16 | Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 17 | Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 18 | Kairat Almaty | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 19 | Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 20 | Egnatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 21 | Univ. Craiova | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 22 | Riga FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D |
| 23 | Jablonec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 24 | Crvena zvezda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 25 | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 26 | Borac Banja Luka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 27 | Lincoln Red Imps | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 28 | CSKA Sofia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 29 | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 30 | Thun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 31 | KuPS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 32 | Pafos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 33 | Inter Escaldes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 34 | Iberia 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 35 | Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 36 | Kauno Zalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | L |
Show 108 matches
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Mjallby Based on 20 games | Inter Escaldes Based on 16 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 16 |
| 2W 6D 12L | W · D · L | 6W 5D 5L |
| 10% | Win rate | 38% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 31% |
| 0.90 | Scored per game | 1.81 |
| 1.85 | Conceded per game | 1.31 |
| -19 | Score difference | +8 |
| 15% | Clean sheet rate | 38% |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | 12% |
| 1.67 (8 games) | Expected goals per game | — |
| 2.01 (8 games) | Expected goals against per game | — |
| 45% | Both teams scored rate | 56% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 69% |
| 0.3 (19 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 (9 games) |
| 0.6 (19 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (9 games) |
| 0.6 (19 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (9 games) |
| 1.3 (19 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 (9 games) |
| 12.2 (12 games) | Shots per game | — |
| 3.7 (15 games) | Shots on target per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 47% (15 games) | Average possession | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 4.1 (15 games) | Corners per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 2.4 (14 games) | Yellow cards per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 14.1 (15 games) | Fouls per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Mjallby Based on 11 games | Home matches only | Inter Escaldes Based on 7 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 7 |
| 2W 2D 7L | W · D · L | 4W 3D 0L |
| 18% | Win rate | 57% |
| 18% | Draw rate | 43% |
| 1.00 | Scored per game | 1.71 |
| 1.73 | Conceded per game | 0.43 |
| -8 | Score difference | +9 |
| 18% | Clean sheet rate | 57% |
| 45% | Failed to score rate | 14% |
| 2.09 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | — |
| 1.63 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | — |
| 45% | Both teams scored rate | 43% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 43% |
| 0.3 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 (5 games) |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 (5 games) |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (5 games) |
| 1.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (5 games) |
| 14.1 (8 games) | Shots per game | — |
| 4.2 (9 games) | Shots on target per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 51% (9 games) | Average possession | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 4.7 (9 games) | Corners per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 2.5 (8 games) | Yellow cards per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 13.8 (9 games) | Fouls per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Mjallby Based on 9 games | Away matches only | Inter Escaldes Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 9 |
| 0W 4D 5L | W · D · L | 2W 2D 5L |
| 0% | Win rate | 22% |
| 44% | Draw rate | 22% |
| 0.78 | Scored per game | 1.89 |
| 2.00 | Conceded per game | 2.00 |
| -11 | Score difference | -1 |
| 11% | Clean sheet rate | 22% |
| 56% | Failed to score rate | 11% |
| 0.97 (3 games) | Expected goals per game | — |
| 2.63 (3 games) | Expected goals against per game | — |
| 44% | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| 44% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 89% |
| 0.4 (8 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (4 games) |
| 0.8 (8 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.5 (4 games) |
| 0.5 (8 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (4 games) |
| 1.4 (8 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.5 (4 games) |
| 8.5 (4 games) | Shots per game | — |
| 2.8 (6 games) | Shots on target per game | — |
| 40% (6 games) | Average possession | — |
| 3.3 (6 games) | Corners per game | — |
| 2.3 (6 games) | Yellow cards per game | — |
| 14.5 (6 games) | Fouls per game | — |
| Mjallby Based on 13 games | Allsvenskan | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | — |
| 1W 5D 7L | W · D · L | — |
| 8% | Win rate | — |
| 38% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.08 | Scored per game | — |
| 2.15 | Conceded per game | — |
| -14 | Score difference | — |
| 8% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 38% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 1.67 (8 games) | Expected goals per game | — |
| 2.01 (8 games) | Expected goals against per game | — |
| 62% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 54% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.2 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.8 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 1.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 12.2 (12 games) | Shots per game | — |
| 4.2 (12 games) | Shots on target per game | — |
| 49% (12 games) | Average possession | — |
| 4.7 (12 games) | Corners per game | — |
| 2.5 (11 games) | Yellow cards per game | — |
| 15.0 (12 games) | Fouls per game | — |
| Mjallby Based on 4 games | UEFA Champions League | Inter Escaldes Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 1W 1D 2L | W · D · L | 1W 1D 2L |
| 25% | Win rate | 25% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.00 | Scored per game | 1.25 |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | 2.00 |
| +0 | Score difference | -3 |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 25% | Both teams scored rate | 100% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.0 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.2 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Other metrics | — |
| Mjallby | UEFA Conference League | Inter Escaldes Based on 6 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 6 |
| — | W · D · L | 2W 3D 1L |
| — | Win rate | 33% |
| — | Draw rate | 50% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.83 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.17 |
| — | Score difference | +4 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 50% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 17% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (5 games) |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (5 games) |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (5 games) |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (5 games) |
| — | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Mjallby | Primera Division | Inter Escaldes Based on 5 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 5 |
| — | W · D · L | 3W 1D 1L |
| — | Win rate | 60% |
| — | Draw rate | 20% |
| — | Scored per game | 2.60 |
| — | Conceded per game | 0.80 |
| — | Score difference | +9 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 60% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 40% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 100% |
| Mjallby Based on 2 games | UEFA Europa League | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 0W 0D 2L | W · D · L | — |
| -4 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | — |
| Mjallby Based on 1 games | Cup | Inter Escaldes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| -1 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | — |
| Mjallby | Club Friendlies | Inter Escaldes Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 0D 1L |
| — | Score difference | -2 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsRoster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Mjallby and Inter Escaldes met in UEFA Conference League - League Phase on 15 Oct 2026 16:45 UTC at Olympia.
The match ended Mjallby 2-0 Inter Escaldes.
Mjallby are 5th in the table and Inter Escaldes are 33rd.
Mjallby won 0, drew 3 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Inter Escaldes won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.48 · 4.30 · 7.36.
Mjallby's lineup includes Martin Agnarsson, Viktor Gustafson, Jacob Bergström.
Inter Escaldes's lineup includes David López, Soule Sidibe, Faysal Chouaib.
Mjallby · Previous match: Mjallby vs Degerfors (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: Vasteras SK vs Mjallby (18 Oct 2026)
Inter Escaldes · Previous match: Inter Escaldes vs Drita (27 Aug 2026) · Next match: Inter Escaldes vs Univ. Craiova (22 Oct 2026)
Other UEFA Conference League - League Phase matches that day
- Univ. Craiova vs Getafe
- KuPS vs Trabzonspor
- Lugano (Switzerland) vs Crvena zvezda
- Panathinaikos vs Borac Banja Luka
- Egnatia vs Midtjylland
- Hajduk Split vs Ajax
- CSKA Sofia vs Monaco
- Gent vs Aarhus
- Riga FC vs Kairat Almaty
- FC Copenhagen vs Braga
UEFA Conference League - League Phase matches this week
- Twente vs Thun
- St. Truiden vs Iberia 1999
- Hearts vs Nordsjaelland
- Freiburg vs Jablonec
- Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps
- Atalanta vs Pafos
- Brighton vs Kauno Zalgiris
- Kairat Almaty vs Panathinaikos
- Pafos vs Riga FC
- Nordsjaelland vs CSKA Sofia
Latest posts
- Everton (England) vs Chelsea Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Espanyol vs Atl. Madrid Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Union Berlin vs Dortmund Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Hamburger SV vs Stuttgart Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Werder Bremen vs Paderborn Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs Talleres Cordoba + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Auckland FC vs Melbourne City Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Mirassol vs Internacional + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Wren
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- PFU Blue Cats W vs Toray Arrows W Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Nimbus
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
Upcoming matches
- Auckland FC vs Melbourne City
- PFU Blue Cats W vs Toray Arrows W
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans
- Golden State Warriors vs Portland Trail Blazers
- Phoenix Suns vs Utah Jazz
- Los Angeles Lakers vs Denver Nuggets
- Atlante vs UNAM Pumas
- Club Tijuana vs Puebla (Mexico)
- Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka
- Chiba vs Shimane
- Ageo W vs Denso Airybees W
- Hungkuk W vs GS Caltex W
No posts yet.