Vaduz vs Basel
Rheinpark Stadion
3 : 0Final score
Full time · Home win
1X2 Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineupConfirmed lineup Formation 4-3-1-2 · Starters 11 · Bench 8
| 25 | G | Leon Schaffran |
| 4 | D | Nicolas Hasler |
| 6 | D | Denis Simani |
| 5 | D | Liridon Berisha |
| 7 | D | Dominik Schwizer |
| 17 | M | Julian Stark |
| 20 | M | Luca Mack |
| 10 | M | Juan Cabrera |
| 28 | M | Miloš Cocić |
| 9 | F | Marcel Monsberger |
| 11 | F | Lutfi Dalipi |
Bench 8
| 19 | F | Dejan Đokić |
| 30 | M | Mattia Walker |
| 27 | D | Niklas Lang |
| 14 | D | Mischa Beeli |
| 29 | D | Malik Sawadogo |
| 1 | G | Benjamin Büchel |
| 23 | M | Mats Hammerich |
| 18 | F | Daniel Kasper |
Coach Marc Schneider
Confirmed lineup Formation 4-2-3-1 · Starters 11 · Bench 9
| 1 | G | Jonas Omlin |
| 22 | D | Clément Michelin |
| 4 | D | Bećir Omeragić |
| 24 | D | Flavius Daniliuc |
| 29 | D | Moussa Cissé |
| 5 | M | Metinho |
| 44 | M | Jonas Harder |
| 7 | M | Philip Otele |
| 10 | M | Xherdan Shaqiri |
| 11 | M | Kazeem Olaigbe |
| 9 | F | Žan Celar |
Bench 9
| 17 | F | Aaron Malouda |
| 6 | D | Keigo Tsunemoto |
| 8 | M | Ludwig Thorell |
| 37 | F | Giacomo Koloto |
| 55 | D | Akpe Victory |
| 13 | G | Mirko Salvi |
| 3 | D | Nicolas Vouilloz |
| 27 | D | Kevin Rüegg |
| 41 | M | Jean Doucoure |
Coach Slavisa Jokanovic
Confirmed out · Doubtful
VaduzOut 0 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out
| Lado AkhalaiaInjury |
BaselOut 0 · Doubtful 3 · Not a confirmed out
| Andrej BacaninInjury |
| Asane SowInjury |
| Coleen LouisInjury |
As of Oct 11 16:30
Match result
Final- Final score
- 3 : 0
- Result
- Home win Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaduz | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Basel | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Timeline Goals · Cards · Substitutions
- 26'GoalMarcel MonsbergerAssist: Lutfi Dalipi
- 36'GoalMarcel MonsbergerAssist: Dominik Schwizer
- 48'Yellow cardDenis Simani
- 50'Yellow cardJuan Cabrera
- 51'Yellow cardKazeem Olaigbe
- 52'Yellow cardDominik Schwizer
- 55'SubstitutionAaron MaloudaOff: Kazeem Olaigbe
- 68'GoalLutfi DalipiAssist: Miloš Cocić
- 70'SubstitutionDejan ĐokićOff: Miloš Cocić
- 71'SubstitutionKeigo TsunemotoOff: Moussa Cissé
- 71'SubstitutionGiacomo KolotoOff: Žan Celar
- 71'SubstitutionLudwig ThorellOff: Jonas Harder
- 85'SubstitutionAkpe VictoryOff: Metinho
- 86'SubstitutionMattia WalkerOff: Juan Cabrera
- 90'SubstitutionNiklas LangOff: Marcel Monsberger
- 90'SubstitutionMischa BeeliOff: Dominik Schwizer
- 90'SubstitutionMalik SawadogoOff: Lutfi Dalipi
Team stats · Final
49Possession51
3.08Expected goals (xG)0.9
20Shots12
7Shots on target1
1Corners5
17Fouls16
3Yellow cards1
451Passes462
1Saves4
Player stats · This match
Final
Final
As of Oct 11 16:30
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home2.60Draw3.90Away2.55Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.64→2.60Draw4.02→3.90Away2.37→2.55
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.60▲ | 3.90▲ | 2.55▼ | |
| 2.50▲ | 3.87▼ | 2.67▲ | |
| 2.43▼ | 4.10▼ | 2.65▲ | |
| 2.46▼ | 4.12▲ | 2.61▼ | |
| 2.47 | 4.05▲ | 2.62 | |
| 2.47▼ | 4.04 | 2.62▲ | |
| 2.49▼ | 4.04▲ | 2.60▲ | |
| 2.71 | 4.02▼ | 2.41▲ |
See more · 11 casesCollapse
| 2.71▲ | 4.03▼ | 2.40▲ | |
| 2.70▲ | 4.09▼ | 2.39▲ | |
| 2.69▲ | 4.13▼ | 2.38▲ | |
| 2.68 | 4.19▲ | 2.37▼ | |
| 2.68 | 4.14▲ | 2.39 | |
| 2.68▼ | 4.13▲ | 2.39 | |
| 2.69▲ | 4.12▲ | 2.39▲ | |
| 2.67▲ | 4.09▲ | 2.38▲ | |
| 2.65▲ | 4.03▼ | 2.36 | |
| 2.63▼ | 4.05▲ | 2.36▼ | |
| First | 2.64 | 4.02 | 2.37 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.60 | 3.90 | 2.55 |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.70 | 2.40 |
| bet365 | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.50 |
| Marathon | 2.44 | 3.96 | 2.42 |
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 3.96 | 2.42 |
| Betano | 2.47 | 3.85 | 2.47 |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 3.80 | 2.40 |
Asian handicap0Home 01.97Away 01.93Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.04→1.97Away1.83→1.93
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 0 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97▲ | 1.93▼ | |
| 1.89▲ | 2.02▼ | |
| 1.87▼ | 2.04▲ | |
| 1.89▼ | 2.01 | |
| 1.90▲ | 2.01 | |
| 1.89▼ | 2.01▲ | |
| 1.91▼ | 1.99▲ | |
| 2.08▲ | 1.84▲ |
See more · 3 casesCollapse
| 2.06▲ | 1.83 | |
| 2.05▲ | 1.83 | |
| First | 2.04 | 1.83 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home 0 | Away 0 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.97 | 1.93 |
| bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| Marathon | 1.87 | 1.86 |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.86 |
| BetVictor | 1.84 | 1.83 |
Over/Under3.5Over 3.51.95Under 3.51.93Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Over1.88→1.95Under1.95→1.93
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 3.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95▲ | 1.93▼ | |
| 1.93▼ | 1.95▲ | |
| 1.99▼ | 1.89 | |
| 2.00▲ | 1.89▼ | |
| 1.98▲ | 1.91▼ | |
| 1.92▲ | 1.97▼ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| 1.88 | 2.01 | |
See more · 8 casesCollapse
| Suspended | ||
| 1.88 | 2.01▲ | |
| 1.88▼ | 2.00 | |
| 1.89▲ | 2.00▲ | |
| 1.88 | 1.98▲ | |
| 1.88▼ | 1.97▲ | |
| 1.89▲ | 1.96▲ | |
| First | 1.88 | 1.95 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 3.5 | Under 3.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 1.93 |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| Marathon | 1.88 | 1.86 |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.86 |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.87 |
| BetVictor | 1.86 | 1.81 |
Both teams to scoreYes1.25No3.50Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes1.30→1.25No3.40→3.50
Odds flowReference Betfair · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25▼ | 3.50▲ | |
| 1.29▼ | 3.30▲ | |
| 1.33▲ | 3.25▼ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Betfair | ||
| 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Closed | ||
| First | 1.30 | 3.40 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| Marathon | 1.32 | 3.04 |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 3.10 |
| Betano | 1.34 | 3.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.20 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
12 teamsSeason team record · 2026/27 Based on 14 · 10 games (not the full season)
| Vaduz | All | Basel |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | 10 |
| 5 | Won | 4 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 8 | Lost | 5 |
| 30 | Goals scored | 17 |
| 25 | Goals conceded | 20 |
| Vaduz | Home | Basel |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 5 |
| 4 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 4 |
| 20 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 11 |
| Vaduz | Away | Basel |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 5 |
| 1 | Won | 3 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 6 | Lost | 1 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 9 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 3 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 2.14 | Goals scored per match | 1.70 |
| 1.79 | Goals conceded per match | 2.00 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Vaduz | All | Basel |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 10 |
| 3 | Won | 4 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 7 | Lost | 5 |
| 21 | Goals scored | 17 |
| 21 | Goals conceded | 20 |
| Vaduz | Home | Basel |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 5 |
| 3 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 4 |
| 14 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 8 | Goals conceded | 11 |
| Vaduz | Away | Basel |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 5 |
| 0 | Won | 3 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 5 | Lost | 1 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 13 | Goals conceded | 9 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 2.10 | Goals scored per match | 1.70 |
| 2.10 | Goals conceded per match | 2.00 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 4 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Vaduz | All | Basel |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 2 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 9 | Goals scored | — |
| 4 | Goals conceded | — |
| Vaduz | Home | Basel |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 1 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 6 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
| Vaduz | Away | Basel |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 3 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | — |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | — |
| 2.25 | Goals scored per match | — |
| 1.00 | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | — |
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: Super League · UEFA Conference League
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano (Switzerland) | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | +24 | 28 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Young Boys | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | +15 | 22 | WWDDW |
| 3 | Sion | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +6 | 19 | LDWWW |
| 4 | St. Gallen | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 16 | WWLLW |
| 5 | Zurich | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 14 | WDWDL |
| 6 | Servette | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | +1 | 13 | WLWWL |
| 7 | Basel | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -3 | 13 | LLWLL |
| 8 | Luzern | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 12 | LWLDW |
| 9 | Thun | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -10 | 10 | LWLLL |
| 10 | Vaduz | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +0 | 9 | WLLWL |
| 11 | Grasshoppers | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -13 | 8 | LLLWD |
| 12 | Lausanne | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -9 | 6 | LLLLD |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Basel | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Grasshoppers | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Lausanne | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Lugano (Switzerland) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +14 | 0 | |
| — | Luzern | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Servette | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Sion | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | St. Gallen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Thun | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Vaduz | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Young Boys | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Zurich | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Basel | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Grasshoppers | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Lausanne | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Lugano (Switzerland) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Luzern | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Servette | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Sion | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | St. Gallen | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Thun | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Vaduz | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Young Boys | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Zurich | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -5 | 0 |
As of Oct 16 11:18
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
VaduzLLWLWLDLLL5W 1D 11L · Based on 17 games
BaselLLWLLDWWWL8W 2D 10L
| Vaduz Based on 17 games | Basel Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 17 | Games | 20 |
| 5W 1D 11L | W · D · L | 8W 2D 10L |
| 29% | Win rate | 40% |
| 6% | Draw rate | 10% |
| 1.65 | Scored per game | 1.95 |
| 1.76 | Conceded per game | 2.25 |
| -2 | Score difference | -6 |
| 18% | Clean sheet rate | 10% |
| 18% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.69 (9 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.20 (17 games) |
| 1.99 (9 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.45 (17 games) |
| 65% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 76% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 80% |
| 0.6 (14 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (18 games) |
| 0.9 (14 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 (18 games) |
| 0.8 (14 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (18 games) |
| 1.1 (14 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.4 (18 games) |
| 14.1 (9 games) | Shots per game | 11.7 (17 games) |
| 5.1 (10 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.0 (17 games) |
| 56% (10 games) | Average possession | 52% (17 games) |
| 4.0 (10 games) | Corners per game | 4.6 (17 games) |
| 2.1 (10 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.1 (16 games) |
| 11.0 (10 games) | Fouls per game | 10.9 (17 games) |
| Vaduz Based on 8 games | Home matches only | Basel Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 10 |
| 3W 1D 4L | W · D · L | 3W 1D 6L |
| 38% | Win rate | 30% |
| 12% | Draw rate | 10% |
| 2.12 | Scored per game | 1.70 |
| 1.50 | Conceded per game | 2.10 |
| +5 | Score difference | -4 |
| 12% | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 2.17 (4 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.11 |
| 1.83 (4 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.18 |
| 62% | Both teams scored rate | 80% |
| 75% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 80% |
| 0.7 (6 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.8 (6 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 1.2 (6 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.8 (6 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.7 |
| 17.2 (4 games) | Shots per game | 11.1 |
| 6.2 (4 games) | Shots on target per game | 3.7 |
| 58% (4 games) | Average possession | 53% |
| 4.8 (4 games) | Corners per game | 4.5 |
| 1.0 (4 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.7 |
| 9.5 (4 games) | Fouls per game | 10.9 |
| Vaduz Based on 9 games | Away matches only | Basel Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 10 |
| 2W 0D 7L | W · D · L | 5W 1D 4L |
| 22% | Win rate | 50% |
| 0% | Draw rate | 10% |
| 1.22 | Scored per game | 2.20 |
| 2.00 | Conceded per game | 2.40 |
| -7 | Score difference | -2 |
| 22% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 11% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.30 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.34 (7 games) |
| 2.11 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.84 (7 games) |
| 67% | Both teams scored rate | 60% |
| 78% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 80% |
| 0.6 (8 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (8 games) |
| 0.9 (8 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 (8 games) |
| 0.5 (8 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (8 games) |
| 1.4 (8 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 (8 games) |
| 11.6 (5 games) | Shots per game | 12.6 (7 games) |
| 4.3 (6 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.4 (7 games) |
| 55% (6 games) | Average possession | 50% (7 games) |
| 3.5 (6 games) | Corners per game | 4.7 (7 games) |
| 2.8 (6 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.8 (6 games) |
| 12.0 (6 games) | Fouls per game | 10.9 (7 games) |
| Vaduz Based on 9 games | Super League | Basel Based on 18 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 18 |
| 2W 0D 7L | W · D · L | 7W 2D 9L |
| 22% | Win rate | 39% |
| 0% | Draw rate | 11% |
| 2.00 | Scored per game | 1.67 |
| 2.33 | Conceded per game | 2.06 |
| -3 | Score difference | -7 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 11% |
| 0% | Failed to score rate | 22% |
| 1.69 | Expected goals per game | 1.20 (17 games) |
| 1.99 | Expected goals against per game | 1.45 (17 games) |
| 100% | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| 100% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 78% |
| 1.0 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 1.1 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 1.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.4 |
| 14.1 | Shots per game | 11.7 (17 games) |
| 5.0 | Shots on target per game | 4.0 (17 games) |
| 57% | Average possession | 52% (17 games) |
| 4.1 | Corners per game | 4.6 (17 games) |
| 2.1 | Yellow cards per game | 2.1 (16 games) |
| 10.7 | Fouls per game | 10.9 (17 games) |
| Vaduz Based on 8 games | UEFA Conference League | Basel |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | — |
| 3W 1D 4L | W · D · L | — |
| 38% | Win rate | — |
| 12% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.25 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.12 | Conceded per game | — |
| +1 | Score difference | — |
| 38% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 38% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 25% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.0 (5 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.4 (5 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.4 (5 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 1.0 (5 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Other metrics | — |
| Vaduz | Club Friendlies | Basel Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 0D 1L |
| — | Score difference | -4 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Vaduz | Cup | Basel Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +5 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Recent matches
LVaduz1:2ThunSep 20, 2026 12:00 · Super League · Rheinpark StadionLZurich2:1VaduzSep 13, 2026 12:00 · Super League · Letzigrund StadionWVaduz3:1LausanneSep 5, 2026 16:00 · Super League · Rheinpark StadionLLuzern2:1VaduzSep 2, 2026 18:30 · Super League · Thermoplan ArenaWVaduz5:2GrasshoppersAug 30, 2026 14:30 · Super League · Rheinpark StadionLYoung Boys4:2VaduzAug 23, 2026 12:00 · Super League · Stadion WankdorfDVaduz2:2Inter TurkuAug 13, 2026 17:30 · UEFA Conference League · Rheinpark StadionLSion3:2VaduzAug 9, 2026 14:30 · Super League · Stade de TourbillonLInter Turku2:1VaduzAug 6, 2026 15:00 · UEFA Conference League · Veritas StadionLVaduz2:3St. GallenAug 2, 2026 12:00 · Super League · Rheinpark StadionWAtletic Escaldes0:2VaduzJul 30, 2026 14:00 · UEFA Conference League · Estadi NacionalLLugano (Argentina)2:1VaduzJul 26, 2026 14:30 · Super League · AIL ArenaWVaduz4:0Atletic EscaldesJul 23, 2026 17:30 · UEFA Conference League · Rheinpark Stadion
2025/26 season
LVaduz0:1AZ AlkmaarAug 14, 2025 17:30 · UEFA Conference LeagueLAZ Alkmaar3:0VaduzAug 7, 2025 18:00 · UEFA Conference LeagueWDungannon0:1AET 0-2VaduzJul 31, 2025 18:45 · UEFA Conference LeagueLVaduz0:1DungannonJul 24, 2025 17:30 · UEFA Conference LeagueLWinterthur7:3BaselOct 3, 2026 14:00 · Club FriendliesLBasel1:3St. GallenSep 20, 2026 14:30 · Super League · St. Jakob-ParkWLuzern2:4BaselSep 13, 2026 14:30 · Super League · Thermoplan ArenaLBasel1:3Lugano (Argentina)Sep 6, 2026 14:30 · Super League · St. Jakob-ParkLBasel1:2SionSep 3, 2026 18:30 · Super League · St. Jakob-ParkDYoung Boys3:3BaselAug 29, 2026 18:30 · Super League · Stadion WankdorfWZurich1:2BaselAug 22, 2026 18:30 · Super League · Letzigrund Stadion
WCourtetelle1:6BaselAug 15, 2026 · Cup
WBasel4:2ThunAug 9, 2026 14:30 · Super League · St. Jakob-ParkLBasel0:1LausanneAug 1, 2026 16:00 · Super League · St. Jakob-ParkWServette0:1BaselJul 25, 2026 16:00 · Super League2025/26 season
LLugano (Argentina)4:0BaselMay 17, 2026 14:30 · Super LeagueLBasel1:3St. GallenMay 14, 2026 14:30 · Super LeagueLYoung Boys3:0BaselMay 10, 2026 14:30 · Super LeagueWBasel3:1ThunMay 2, 2026 18:30 · Super LeagueLBasel0:2SionApr 26, 2026 12:00 · Super LeagueLThun3:1BaselApr 18, 2026 18:30 · Super LeagueDBasel3:3Young BoysApr 4, 2026 18:30 · Super LeagueWWinterthur0:2BaselMar 22, 2026 13:00 · Super LeagueWBasel3:1ServetteMar 15, 2026 15:30 · Super LeagueAs of Oct 13 15:00
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsNo head-to-head matches in the last 5 years
Roster
Roster 26 players · This season · all competitions · based on 14 matches
Roster 26 players · This season · all competitions · based on 9 matches · of 10 matches
As of Oct 13 21:49
Coach
VaduzCoach Marc Schneider
BaselCoach Slavisa Jokanovic
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 13 21:49
Next matches
Oct 24, 202616:00 vs Servette—AwaySuper LeagueOct 31, 202617:00 vs GrasshoppersLetzigrund StadionAwaySuper LeagueNov 7, 202617:00 vs SionRheinpark StadionHomeSuper LeagueNov 22, 202615:30 vs LausanneStade de la TuiliereAwaySuper LeagueNov 28, 202617:00 vs ZurichRheinpark StadionHomeSuper LeagueDec 5, 202617:00 vs Young BoysRheinpark StadionHomeSuper League
Oct 25, 202615:30 vs GrasshoppersSt. Jakob-ParkHomeSuper LeagueNov 1, 202615:30 vs Lugano (Argentina)AIL ArenaAwaySuper LeagueNov 8, 202615:30 vs ThunStockhorn ArenaAwaySuper LeagueNov 22, 202615:30 vs LuzernSt. Jakob-ParkHomeSuper LeagueNov 28, 202617:00 vs GrasshoppersLetzigrund StadionAwaySuper LeagueDec 6, 202613:00 vs ServetteSt. Jakob-ParkHomeSuper League
Match info · Related matches
Vaduz and Basel met in Super League on 11 Oct 2026 14:30 UTC at Rheinpark Stadion.
The match ended Vaduz 3-0 Basel.
Vaduz are 10th in the table and Basel are 7th.
Vaduz won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
Basel won 1, drew 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 2.60 · 3.90 · 2.55.
Vaduz's lineup includes Miloš Cocić, Marcel Monsberger, Lutfi Dalipi.
Basel's lineup includes Xherdan Shaqiri, Kazeem Olaigbe, Žan Celar.
Vaduz · Previous match: Vaduz vs Thun (20 Sep 2026) · Next match: Servette vs Vaduz (24 Oct 2026)
Basel · Previous match: Basel vs St. Gallen (20 Sep 2026) · Next match: Basel vs Grasshoppers (25 Oct 2026)
Other Super League matches that day
- Lugano (Switzerland) vs Luzern
- Servette vs Sion
- Zurich vs Thun
- Grasshoppers vs Young Boys
- St. Gallen vs Lausanne
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Le Mans vs Toulouse
- Defensa y Justicia vs Instituto
- Orlando Magic vs Miami Heat
- Mirassol vs Internacional
- Detroit Pistons vs Toronto Raptors
- Philadelphia 76ers vs Boston Celtics
- Indiana Pacers vs Milwaukee Bucks
- New Orleans Pelicans vs Washington Wizards
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Chicago Bulls vs Minnesota Timberwolves
- San Antonio Spurs vs Sacramento Kings
- Dallas Mavericks vs Atlanta Hawks
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.