Language

Vaduz vs Thun

Match details
Rheinpark Stadion
VaduzHome
1 : 2Final score
ThunAway
Full time · Away win
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Formation 4-3-1-2 · Starters 11 · Bench 9
25GLeon Schaffran
4DNicolas Hasler
27DNiklas Lang
6DDenis Simani
7DDominik Schwizer
17MJulian Stark
20MLuca Mack
10MJuan Cabrera
28MMiloš Cocić
11FLutfi Dalipi
9FMarcel Monsberger
Bench 9
14DMischa Beeli
19FDejan Đokić
29DMalik Sawadogo
30MMattia Walker
1GBenjamin Büchel
38GNico Föllmi
37DLuca Celentano
23MMats Hammerich
18FDaniel Kasper
Coach Marc Schneider
Confirmed lineup Formation 4-2-2-2 · Starters 11 · Bench 9
1GNiklas Steffen
37DLucien Dähler
19DJan Bamert
13DNassim Zoukit
18DTom Strannegård
16MJustin Roth
14MMattias Käit
70MNils Reichmuth
8MFabio Saiz
96FBrighton Labeau
9FFurkan Dursun
Bench 9
2DOlivier Mambwa
26FNoah Christoffersson
30MNico Maier
47DFabio Fehr
54DLouis Passavant
25GTim Spycher
15MPatrik Kristal
21MDorian Derbaci
80FSimon Lengen
Coach Luca Privitelli Gian
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Not received yet
As of Sep 26 21:04

Match result

Final
Final score
1 : 2
Result
Away win Final
Score by halfHT2HTotal
Vaduz011
Thun112
Timeline Goals · Cards · Substitutions
  1. 31'Yellow cardNassim Zoukit
  2. 33'GoalFurkan Dursun
  3. 39'Yellow cardJan Bamert
  4. 49'GoalNils ReichmuthAssist: Furkan Dursun
  5. 67'Yellow cardMattias Käit
  6. 67'SubstitutionNico MaierOff: Furkan Dursun
  7. 67'SubstitutionOlivier MambwaOff: Tom Strannegård
  8. 67'SubstitutionNoah ChristofferssonOff: Mattias Käit
  9. 73'GoalMarcel MonsbergerAssist: Lutfi Dalipi
  10. 74'SubstitutionMischa BeeliOff: Niklas Lang
  11. 74'SubstitutionDejan ĐokićOff: Juan Cabrera
  12. 77'Yellow cardMiloš Cocić
  13. 78'SubstitutionFabio FehrOff: Nils Reichmuth
  14. 80'SubstitutionMalik SawadogoOff: Dominik Schwizer
  15. 86'SubstitutionLouis PassavantOff: Nassim Zoukit
  16. 88'SubstitutionMattia WalkerOff: Nicolas Hasler
  17. 88'Yellow cardNico Maier
Team stats · Final
66Possession34
2.77Expected goals (xG)1.7
18Shots15
3Shots on target6
3Corners7
13Fouls21
1Yellow cards4
519Passes272
3Saves2

Player stats · This match

Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
6 · DFDenis Simani90001007.0
9 · FWMarcel Monsberger90105006.6
11 · FWLutfi Dalipi90010008.9
17 · MFJulian Stark90001006.9
20 · MFLuca Mack90000007.7
25 · GKLeon Schaffran90000008.3
28 · MFMiloš Cocić90001106.3
4 · DFNicolas Hasler88001007.0
7 · DFDominik Schwizer80000008.6
10 · MFJuan Cabrera74001007.0
27 · DFNiklas Lang74004006.2
14 · DF · SubMischa Beeli16000006.9
19 · FW · SubDejan Đokić16000006.6
29 · DF · SubMalik Sawadogo10000007.0
30 · MF · SubMattia Walker8000006.7
Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
1 · GKNiklas Steffen90000007.7
8 · MFFabio Saiz90000006.2
16 · MFJustin Roth90000006.7
19 · DFJan Bamert90000106.5
37 · DFLucien Dähler90000006.3
96 · FWBrighton Labeau90000006.6
13 · DFNassim Zoukit86000107.2
70 · MFNils Reichmuth78106008.7
9 · FWFurkan Dursun67111007.3
14 · MFMattias Käit67000107.3
18 · DFTom Strannegård67000007.5
2 · DF · SubOlivier Mambwa23000006.3
26 · FW · SubNoah Christoffersson23001006.2
30 · MF · SubNico Maier23002106.3
47 · DF · SubFabio Fehr12000006.9
54 · DF · SubLouis Passavant10000006.6
As of Oct 8 15:05

Odds

Final odds before kickoff

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
VaduzLWLWLDLLLW5W 1D 10L · Based on 16 games
ThunLLLDWDLWLL4W 5D 11L
Vaduz
Based on 16 games
Thun
Based on 20 games
16Games20
5W 1D 10LW · D · L4W 5D 11L
31%Win rate20%
6%Draw rate25%
1.69Scored per game1.70
1.75Conceded per game2.60
-1Score difference-18
19%Clean sheet rate15%
19%Failed to score rate30%
1.55 (8 games)Expected goals per game1.33 (13 games)
2.02 (8 games)Expected goals against per game2.34 (13 games)
62%Both teams scored rate60%
75%Over 2.5 goals rate70%
0.7 (14 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.8 (19 games)
0.9 (14 games)First half goals conceded (avg)1.3 (19 games)
0.8 (14 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.6 (19 games)
1.1 (14 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)1.5 (19 games)
13.6 (8 games)Shots per game14.5 (15 games)
5.3 (9 games)Shots on target per game3.6 (18 games)
55% (9 games)Average possession45% (18 games)
4.1 (9 games)Corners per game5.1 (18 games)
2.2 (9 games)Yellow cards per game2.4 (18 games)
10.8 (9 games)Fouls per game15.8 (18 games)
Vaduz
Based on 7 games
Home matches onlyThun
Based on 9 games
7Games9
3W 1D 3LW · D · L1W 3D 5L
43%Win rate11%
14%Draw rate33%
2.29Scored per game1.22
1.43Conceded per game2.56
+6Score difference-12
14%Clean sheet rate22%
29%Failed to score rate44%
1.98 (3 games)Expected goals per game1.43 (6 games)
1.87 (3 games)Expected goals against per game2.66 (6 games)
57%Both teams scored rate44%
71%Over 2.5 goals rate56%
0.8 (6 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.9
0.8 (6 games)First half goals conceded (avg)1.1
1.2 (6 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.3
0.8 (6 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)1.4
17.0 (3 games)Shots per game16.1 (7 games)
7.3 (3 games)Shots on target per game3.8
55% (3 games)Average possession48%
5.3 (3 games)Corners per game6.4
1.0 (3 games)Yellow cards per game2.4
8.3 (3 games)Fouls per game15.8
Vaduz
Based on 9 games
Away matches onlyThun
Based on 11 games
9Games11
2W 0D 7LW · D · L3W 2D 6L
22%Win rate27%
0%Draw rate18%
1.22Scored per game2.09
2.00Conceded per game2.64
-7Score difference-6
22%Clean sheet rate9%
11%Failed to score rate18%
1.30 (5 games)Expected goals per game1.25 (7 games)
2.11 (5 games)Expected goals against per game2.07 (7 games)
67%Both teams scored rate73%
78%Over 2.5 goals rate82%
0.6 (8 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.8 (10 games)
0.9 (8 games)First half goals conceded (avg)1.4 (10 games)
0.5 (8 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.9 (10 games)
1.4 (8 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)1.5 (10 games)
11.6 (5 games)Shots per game13.1 (8 games)
4.3 (6 games)Shots on target per game3.4 (9 games)
55% (6 games)Average possession42% (9 games)
3.5 (6 games)Corners per game3.8 (9 games)
2.8 (6 games)Yellow cards per game2.4 (9 games)
12.0 (6 games)Fouls per game15.9 (9 games)
Vaduz
Based on 8 games
Super LeagueThun
Based on 13 games
8Games13
2W 0D 6LW · D · L2W 2D 9L
25%Win rate15%
0%Draw rate15%
2.12Scored per game1.38
2.38Conceded per game2.85
-2Score difference-19
0%Clean sheet rate8%
0%Failed to score rate38%
1.55Expected goals per game1.33
2.02Expected goals against per game2.34
100%Both teams scored rate62%
100%Over 2.5 goals rate62%
1.1First half goals scored (avg)0.5
1.1First half goals conceded (avg)1.2
1.0Second half goals scored (avg)0.8
1.2Second half goals conceded (avg)1.6
13.6Shots per game14.9
5.2Shots on target per game3.5
56%Average possession47%
4.2Corners per game5.2
2.2Yellow cards per game2.6
10.4Fouls per game15.8
Vaduz
Based on 8 games
UEFA Conference LeagueThun
8Games—
3W 1D 4LW · D · L—
38%Win rate—
12%Draw rate—
1.25Scored per game—
1.12Conceded per game—
+1Score difference—
38%Clean sheet rate—
38%Failed to score rate—
25%Both teams scored rate—
50%Over 2.5 goals rate—
0.2 (6 games)First half goals scored (avg)—
0.5 (6 games)First half goals conceded (avg)—
0.5 (6 games)Second half goals scored (avg)—
1.0 (6 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)—
Not enough data (1 games)Other metrics—
VaduzUEFA Europa LeagueThun
Based on 4 games
—Games4
—W · D · L1W 1D 2L
—Win rate25%
—Draw rate25%
—Scored per game1.75
—Conceded per game3.00
—Score difference-5
—Clean sheet rate25%
—Failed to score rate25%
—Both teams scored rate50%
—Over 2.5 goals rate100%
—First half goals scored (avg)1.5
—First half goals conceded (avg)2.0
—Second half goals scored (avg)0.2
—Second half goals conceded (avg)1.0
—Shots on target per game4.7 (3 games)
—Average possession43% (3 games)
—Corners per game5.0 (3 games)
—Yellow cards per game2.0 (3 games)
—Fouls per game15.7 (3 games)
VaduzUEFA Champions LeagueThun
Based on 2 games
—Games2
—W · D · L0W 2D 0L
—Score difference+0
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (2 games)
VaduzCupThun
Based on 1 games
—Games1
—W · D · L1W 0D 0L
—Score difference+6
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 17 21:04

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions
Not received yet