Sabadell vs Andorra
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| 1 | G | Diego Fuoli |
| 7 | D | Ton Ripoll |
| 6 | D | Edgar González |
| 14 | D | Oscar Sanz Naval |
| 24 | D | Eneko Aguilar |
| 22 | M | Quadri Liameed |
| 20 | M | Albert Orriols |
| 8 | M | Pere Pons |
| 10 | M | Ángel Baena |
| 23 | F | Joel Priego |
| 9 | F | Nikolay Obolskiy |
| 4 | D | Miki Codina |
| 11 | M | Javi López-Pinto |
| 21 | M | Alain Ribeiro |
| 19 | F | Yanis Rahmani |
| 27 | D | José Luis Català |
| 13 | G | José Ortega |
| 25 | G | Marc Vidal |
| 2 | D | Pipa |
| 5 | M | Arthur Bonaldo |
| 15 | D | Kaiser |
| 33 | F | Quim Utges |
| 12 | F | Gastón Valles |
| 25 | G | Jesús Owono |
| 17 | D | Thomas Carrique |
| 23 | D | Diego Alende |
| 5 | D | Marc Bombardo |
| 18 | D | Andoni López |
| 11 | M | Lautaro De León |
| 10 | M | Marc Domenech |
| 14 | M | Sergio Molina |
| 8 | M | Efe Akman |
| 21 | M | Moró Sidibe |
| 15 | F | Jordi Cano |
| 7 | F | Alex Calvo |
| 6 | M | Hugo Solozábal |
| 19 | M | Nacho Quintana |
| 29 | F | Hugo López |
| 3 | D | Lautaro Spatz |
| 1 | G | Kevin Ratti |
| 2 | D | Juan Sebastian Serrano |
| 20 | D | Marti Vila |
| 22 | M | Diego Díaz |
| 12 | F | Enes Sali |
| 9 | F | Julian Rijkhoff |
| 27 | F | Stefan Golubovic |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 0 : 0
- Result
- Draw Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabadell | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andorra | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- 34'Yellow cardNikolay Obolskiy
- 36'Yellow cardAndoni López
- 44'Yellow cardEfe Akman
- 46'SubstitutionAlex CalvoOff: Andoni López
- 48'Yellow cardMarc Domenech
- 54'SubstitutionMiki CodinaOff: Eneko Aguilar
- 54'SubstitutionJavi López-PintoOff: Pere Pons
- 64'SubstitutionAlain RibeiroOff: Ton Ripoll
- 64'SubstitutionYanis RahmaniOff: Nikolay Obolskiy
- 67'Yellow cardJordi Cano
- 67'SubstitutionHugo SolozábalOff: Efe Akman
- 67'SubstitutionNacho QuintanaOff: Lautaro De León
- 70'SubstitutionHugo LópezOff: Moró Sidibe
- 76'Yellow cardJoel Priego
- 76'Yellow cardDiego Alende
- 78'SubstitutionJosé Luis CatalàOff: Oscar Sanz Naval
- 84'SubstitutionLautaro SpatzOff: Jordi Cano
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.98Draw3.29Away4.43Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.99→1.98Draw3.26→3.29Away4.45→4.41
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | |||
| 1.98▼ | 3.29 | 4.41▲ | |
| 1.99▼ | 3.29▲ | 4.40▲ | |
| 2.00▲ | 3.27▼ | 4.38▼ | |
| 1.97▲ | 3.31▼ | 4.44▼ | |
| 1.96 | 3.32▼ | 4.45▲ | |
| 1.96▼ | 3.33▲ | 4.44▼ | |
| 1.98 | 3.28 | 4.45▲ | |
See more · 4 casesCollapse
| 1.98▼ | 3.28▲ | 4.44▲ | |
| 2.00▲ | 3.25▼ | 4.39▼ | |
| 1.96▼ | 3.29▲ | 4.54▲ | |
| First | 1.99 | 3.26 | 4.45 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.98 | 3.29 | 4.43 |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 2.90 | 4.10 |
| bet365 | 1.95 | 3.20 | 4.33 |
| Marathon | 1.92 | 3.20 | 4.15 |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 3.20 | 4.36 |
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.10 |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.90 |
Asian handicap-1.5Home -1.53.89Away +1.51.28Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home3.92→3.90Away1.28→1.28
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · main line -1.5 | ||
| Closed | ||
| 3.90▼ | 1.28 | |
| 3.91▼ | 1.28 | |
| 3.94▲ | 1.28▼ | |
| 3.88▲ | 1.29 | |
| 3.87▲ | 1.29 | |
| 3.86▼ | 1.29▲ | |
See more · 5 casesCollapse
| 3.94▲ | 1.28 | |
| 3.93▼ | 1.28 | |
| 3.97▲ | 1.28▼ | |
| 3.85▼ | 1.29▲ | |
| First | 3.92 | 1.28 |
| Bookmaker | Home -1.5 | Away +1.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.89 | 1.28 |
| Betfair | 3.75 | 1.22 |
| bet365 | 3.55 | 1.27 |
| Marathon | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 1xBet | 4.40 | 1.22 |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.52.31Under 2.51.67Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Over2.36→2.31Under1.64→1.67
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 2 → 2.5 | ||
| Closed | ||
| 2.31▼ | 1.67▲ | |
| 2.32▼ | 1.66 | |
| 2.33▲ | 1.66 | |
| 2.32▲ | 1.66▼ | |
| 2.30▼ | 1.67▲ | |
| 2.38▲ | 1.63▼ | |
See more · 4 casesCollapse
| 2.36▼ | 1.64▲ | |
| 2.37▲ | 1.63▼ | |
| 2.35▼ | 1.64 | |
| First | 2.36 | 1.64 |
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.31 | 1.67 |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| bet365 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| Marathon | 2.12 | 1.67 |
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 1.70 |
| Betano | 2.27 | 1.65 |
| BetVictor | 2.13 | 1.61 |
Both teams to scoreYes1.83No1.83Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes1.91→1.83No1.83→1.83
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83▼ | 1.83▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Betfair | ||
| Closed | ||
| 1.91 | 1.80▼ | |
| 1.91 | 1.83▼ | |
| 1.91 | 1.87▲ | |
| 1.91▲ | 1.83▼ | |
| 1.87▼ | 1.87▲ | |
See more · 3 casesCollapse
| 1.91▼ | 1.83▲ | |
| 1.95▲ | 1.80▼ | |
| First | 1.91 | 1.83 |
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| Marathon | 1.90 | 1.78 |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.88 |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.78 |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Sabadell Based on 13 games | Andorra (National team) Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 20 |
| 5W 4D 4L | W · D · L | 8W 2D 10L |
| 38% | Win rate | 40% |
| 31% | Draw rate | 10% |
| 1.23 | Scored per game | 1.90 |
| 0.92 | Conceded per game | 1.45 |
| +4 | Score difference | +9 |
| 38% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 46% | Failed to score rate | 30% |
| 1.49 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.81 (13 games) |
| 0.77 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.36 (13 games) |
| 31% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 31% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.3 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 13.0 (8 games) | Shots per game | 15.9 (19 games) |
| 3.8 (8 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.6 (19 games) |
| 42% (7 games) | Average possession | 63% (19 games) |
| 5.1 (7 games) | Corners per game | 4.6 (19 games) |
| 3.0 (8 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.8 (19 games) |
| 14.9 (8 games) | Fouls per game | 14.5 (19 games) |
| Sabadell Based on 6 games | Home matches only | Andorra (National team) Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 11 |
| 5W 0D 1L | W · D · L | 4W 1D 6L |
| 83% | Win rate | 36% |
| 0% | Draw rate | 9% |
| 2.33 | Scored per game | 2.00 |
| 0.83 | Conceded per game | 1.64 |
| +9 | Score difference | +4 |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | 9% |
| 17% | Failed to score rate | 36% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Expected goals per game | 2.13 (7 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.15 (7 games) |
| 33% | Both teams scored rate | 55% |
| 67% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 1.2 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.2 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 1.2 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.6 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 12.5 (4 games) | Shots per game | 19.0 |
| 5.2 (4 games) | Shots on target per game | 6.0 |
| 39% (3 games) | Average possession | 67% |
| 3.7 (3 games) | Corners per game | 5.6 |
| 2.8 (4 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.5 |
| 13.8 (4 games) | Fouls per game | 13.1 |
| Sabadell Based on 7 games | Away matches only | Andorra (National team) Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 9 |
| 0W 4D 3L | W · D · L | 4W 1D 4L |
| 0% | Win rate | 44% |
| 57% | Draw rate | 11% |
| 0.29 | Scored per game | 1.78 |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | 1.22 |
| -5 | Score difference | +5 |
| 29% | Clean sheet rate | 33% |
| 71% | Failed to score rate | 22% |
| 1.41 (3 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.43 (6 games) |
| 0.66 (3 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.60 (6 games) |
| 29% | Both teams scored rate | 44% |
| 0% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 56% |
| 0.3 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 0.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 13.5 (4 games) | Shots per game | 11.6 (8 games) |
| 2.2 (4 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.1 (8 games) |
| 44% (4 games) | Average possession | 58% (8 games) |
| 6.2 (4 games) | Corners per game | 3.1 (8 games) |
| 3.2 (4 games) | Yellow cards per game | 3.2 (8 games) |
| 16.0 (4 games) | Fouls per game | 16.4 (8 games) |
| Sabadell Based on 7 games | Segunda División | Andorra (National team) Based on 20 games |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 20 |
| 3W 3D 1L | W · D · L | 8W 2D 10L |
| 43% | Win rate | 40% |
| 43% | Draw rate | 10% |
| 1.14 | Scored per game | 1.90 |
| 0.86 | Conceded per game | 1.45 |
| +2 | Score difference | +9 |
| 43% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 43% | Failed to score rate | 30% |
| 1.49 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.81 (13 games) |
| 0.77 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.36 (13 games) |
| 43% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 29% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.4 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.3 |
| 0.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 14.9 | Shots per game | 15.9 (19 games) |
| 4.3 | Shots on target per game | 5.6 (19 games) |
| 42% | Average possession | 63% (19 games) |
| 5.1 | Corners per game | 4.6 (19 games) |
| 3.1 | Yellow cards per game | 2.8 (19 games) |
| 17.0 | Fouls per game | 14.5 (19 games) |
| Sabadell Based on 4 games | Segunda B | Andorra (National team) |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 2W 0D 2L | W · D · L | — |
| 50% | Win rate | — |
| 0% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.75 | Scored per game | — |
| 0.75 | Conceded per game | — |
| +4 | Score difference | — |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 0% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.2 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| Sabadell Based on 2 games | Copa del Rey | Andorra (National team) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 0W 1D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| -2 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | — |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 1 : 3
- At home
- 0W 0D 1L
- Away
- 0W 0D 1L
Match info · Related matches
Sabadell and Andorra met in Segunda División on 4 Oct 2026 19:00 UTC at Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta.
The match ended Sabadell 0-0 Andorra.
Sabadell are 6th in the table and Andorra are 18th.
Sabadell won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Andorra won 1, drew 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 2 meetings, Sabadell won 0, Andorra won 2 and 0 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.85 · 2.90 · 4.10.
Sabadell's lineup includes Ángel Baena, Joel Priego, Nikolay Obolskiy.
Andorra's lineup includes Efe Akman, Moró Sidibe, Jordi Cano.
Sabadell · Previous match: Celta Vigo B vs Sabadell (26 Sep 2026) · Next match: Ceuta vs Sabadell (10 Oct 2026)
Andorra · Previous match: Granada CF vs Andorra (26 Sep 2026) · Next match: Andorra vs Castellon (11 Oct 2026)
Other Segunda División matches that day
Segunda División matches this week
- Cordoba vs Tenerife
- Ceuta vs Sabadell
- Eldense vs Cordoba
- Celta Vigo B vs Real Sociedad B
- Andorra vs Castellon
- Almeria vs Leganes
- Mallorca vs Las Palmas
- Cadiz CF vs Gijon
Latest posts
- Guadalajara Chivas vs Tigres UANL Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Okayama vs Vissel Kobe Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Velez Sarsfield vs Gimnasia Mendoza Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Zephyr
- KIA Tigers vs LG Twins + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Orbit
- San Jose Earthquakes (USA) vs Nashville SC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Santos Laguna vs Queretaro + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Tokushima Gambarous vs Fukushima + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Seoul Knights vs Goyang Sono Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- New England Revolution vs Chicago Fire Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Atl. Tucuman vs Rosario Central Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Minnesota United vs St. Louis City Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Atlanta Utd vs Inter Miami Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Hannover vs St. Pauli Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Athletico-PR vs Palmeiras Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Newcastle vs Aston Villa (England) + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
Upcoming matches
- Athletico-PR vs Palmeiras
- Santos Laguna vs Queretaro
- Atl. Tucuman vs Rosario Central
- Velez Sarsfield vs Gimnasia Mendoza
- Guadalajara Chivas vs Tigres UANL
- Atlanta Utd vs Inter Miami
- New England Revolution vs Chicago Fire
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- San Jose Earthquakes (USA) vs Nashville SC
- Okayama vs Vissel Kobe
- KIA Tigers vs LG Twins
- Seoul Knights vs Goyang Sono
- Tokushima Gambarous vs Fukushima
- New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC
- Orlando City vs DC United
No posts yet.