Eldense vs Cordoba
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| 13 | G | Juan Palomares |
| 19 | D | Alejandro Ibarrondo |
| 5 | D | Álex Serradell |
| 4 | D | Floris Smand |
| 3 | D | Juan Larios |
| 10 | M | Fidel |
| 14 | M | Justin Smith |
| 15 | M | Carlos Guirao |
| 33 | M | Aingeru Olabarrieta |
| 7 | F | Jorge Rastrojo |
| 11 | F | Manuel Nieto |
| 17 | D | Jesús Clemente |
| 24 | M | Javi Martínez |
| 2 | D | Iker Recio |
| 23 | D | Jordi Martín |
| 8 | M | Marcos Bustillo |
| 36 | G | David Bernabeu |
| 34 | D | Javier Olaizola |
| 22 | D | Julien Yanda |
| 6 | M | Borja Calvo |
| 29 | F | Dinis Rodrigues |
| 1 | G | Iker Álvarez |
| 30 | D | Daniel Budesca |
| 20 | D | Nélson Monte |
| 16 | D | Rubén |
| 3 | D | Dani Tasende |
| 28 | M | Eder Garcia |
| 8 | M | Isma Ruiz |
| 14 | M | Adnane Ghailan |
| 23 | F | Cristian Carracedo |
| 9 | F | Diego Percan |
| 11 | F | Diego Bri |
| 18 | F | Enol Rodríguez |
| 6 | M | Damián Cáceres |
| 10 | F | Kevin Medina |
| 7 | M | Théo Zidane |
| 19 | F | Ibai Sanz |
| 13 | G | Guilherme Fernandes |
| 5 | D | Juan Gutiérrez |
| 27 | D | Egoitz Muñoz |
| 4 | D | Álex Martín |
| 21 | D | Carlos Albarrán |
| 24 | F | Salim El Jebari |
| 15 | F | Victor Sanchez |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 2 : 1
- Result
- Home win Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldense | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Cordoba | 1 | 0 | 1 |
- 11'GoalRubénAssist: Dani Tasende
- 41'Yellow cardCarlos Guirao
- 46'SubstitutionJesús ClementeOff: Alejandro Ibarrondo
- 55'SubstitutionEnol RodríguezOff: Diego Percan
- 60'Yellow cardJustin Smith
- 60'SubstitutionJavi MartínezOff: Manuel Nieto
- 61'Yellow cardIsma Ruiz
- 62'GoalJorge RastrojoAssist: Carlos Guirao
- 68'SubstitutionKevin MedinaOff: Diego Bri
- 68'SubstitutionDamián CáceresOff: Eder Garcia
- 71'SubstitutionJordi MartínOff: Carlos Guirao
- 71'SubstitutionIker RecioOff: Juan Larios
- 84'SubstitutionMarcos BustilloOff: Justin Smith
- 87'Yellow cardNélson Monte
- 88'SubstitutionIbai SanzOff: Kevin Medina
- 88'SubstitutionThéo ZidaneOff: Adnane Ghailan
- 90+1'Yellow cardMarcos Bustillo
- 90+1'Yellow cardDaniel Budesca
- 90+6'Penalty goalFidel
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home2.31Draw3.60Away3.10Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.42→2.31Draw3.59→3.60Away2.80→3.10
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.31▲ | 3.60▼ | 3.10▼ | |
| 2.26▲ | 3.65▼ | 3.16 | |
| 2.25▼ | 3.66▲ | 3.16▼ | |
| 2.26▲ | 3.63▼ | 3.17▲ | |
| 2.24 | 3.72▲ | 3.14▼ | |
| 2.24▼ | 3.70▲ | 3.15▼ | |
| 2.26▲ | 3.57▼ | 3.21▲ | |
| 2.25 | 3.62▼ | 3.20▲ |
See more · 18 casesCollapse
| 2.25 | 3.63▼ | 3.19▲ | |
| 2.25 | 3.66▼ | 3.17▲ | |
| 2.25▼ | 3.67▼ | 3.15▲ | |
| 2.30 | 3.71▼ | 3.03 | |
| 2.30▼ | 3.74▲ | 3.03▲ | |
| 2.35▲ | 3.72▲ | 2.94▲ | |
| 2.34▲ | 3.70 | 2.93▼ | |
| 2.32▼ | 3.70 | 2.97▲ | |
| 2.39▼ | 3.70 | 2.86▲ | |
| 2.41▲ | 3.70▲ | 2.83▲ | |
| 2.38▼ | 3.65 | 2.80▲ | |
| 2.41▼ | 3.65 | 2.77▲ | |
| 2.43▲ | 3.65▼ | 2.75 | |
| 2.42▼ | 3.67▲ | 2.75▼ | |
| 2.44▼ | 3.58▲ | 2.77▲ | |
| 2.48▼ | 3.57▲ | 2.74▲ | |
| 2.50▲ | 3.56▼ | 2.71▼ | |
| First | 2.42 | 3.59 | 2.80 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.31 | 3.60 | 3.10 |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.80 |
| bet365 | 2.20 | 3.70 | 3.00 |
| Marathon | 2.15 | 3.55 | 3.04 |
| 1xBet | 2.31 | 3.77 | 2.82 |
| Betano | 2.02 | 3.45 | 3.15 |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.88 |
Asian handicap0Home 01.69Away 02.28Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.79→1.69Away2.08→2.28
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · -0.5 → 0 | ||
| 1.69▲ | 2.28▼ | |
| 1.66▲ | 2.34▼ | |
| 1.65 | 2.35▼ | |
| 1.65 | 2.36▲ | |
| 1.65▼ | 2.35 | |
| 1.66▼ | 2.35▲ | |
| 1.67▼ | 2.33▲ | |
See more · 13 casesCollapse
| 1.70▼ | 2.26▲ | |
| 1.75▲ | 2.19▲ | |
| 1.74▲ | 2.18▼ | |
| 1.72▼ | 2.21▲ | |
| 1.78▼ | 2.13▲ | |
| 1.79▲ | 2.11▲ | |
| 1.78▲ | 2.10▲ | |
| 1.77▼ | 2.09▲ | |
| 1.79▼ | 2.08▲ | |
| 1.81▼ | 2.06▲ | |
| 1.83▼ | 2.03▲ | |
| 1.85▲ | 2.01▼ | |
| First | 1.79 | 2.08 |
| Bookmaker | Home 0 | Away 0 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.69 | 2.28 |
| bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| Marathon | 1.60 | 2.23 |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 2.16 |
| BetVictor | 1.61 | 2.13 |
Over/Under3Over 32.10Under 31.79Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over2.05→2.10Under1.81→1.79
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10▼ | 1.79▲ | |
| 2.13▲ | 1.78 | |
| 2.12▲ | 1.78▼ | |
| 2.11▼ | 1.79▲ | |
| 2.17▲ | 1.75▼ | |
| 2.04▼ | 1.85▲ | |
| Line changed · 2.5 → 3 | ||
| 2.07▼ | 1.83▲ | |
See more · 14 casesCollapse
| 2.26▲ | 1.69▼ | |
| 2.14 | 1.76▼ | |
| 2.14▲ | 1.77▼ | |
| 2.11▲ | 1.79▼ | |
| 2.05▲ | 1.85▼ | |
| 2.01▲ | 1.88 | |
| 2.00▲ | 1.88▲ | |
| 1.99▲ | 1.87▲ | |
| 1.98 | 1.86▲ | |
| 1.98▲ | 1.85▼ | |
| 1.96▼ | 1.88▲ | |
| 2.08▼ | 1.76 | |
| 2.09▲ | 1.76▼ | |
| First | 2.05 | 1.81 |
| Bookmaker | Over 3 | Under 3 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 1.79 |
| Marathon | 1.87 | 1.77 |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 1.78 |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.98 | 1.71 |
Both teams to scoreYes1.44No2.50Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes1.50→1.44No2.50→2.50
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44▼ | 2.50▲ | |
| 1.50 | 2.40▼ | |
| 1.50▼ | 2.50▲ | |
| 1.57▲ | 2.30▼ | |
| 1.53▲ | 2.38▼ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Betfair | ||
| 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Closed | ||
See more · 3 casesCollapse
| 1.50▲ | 2.50▼ | |
| 1.44▼ | 2.63▲ | |
| First | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
| Marathon | 1.48 | 2.43 |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.44 |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.32 |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.40 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
22 teams| Eldense | All | Cordoba |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 9 |
| 3 | Won | 3 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 4 | Lost | 6 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 14 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 20 |
| Eldense | Home | Cordoba |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 2 |
| 9 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 8 |
| Eldense | Away | Cordoba |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 5 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 3 | Lost | 4 |
| 1 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 12 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 3 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| 1.25 | Goals scored per match | 1.56 |
| 1.38 | Goals conceded per match | 2.22 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Eldense | All | Cordoba |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 9 |
| 3 | Won | 3 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 4 | Lost | 6 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 14 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 20 |
| Eldense | Home | Cordoba |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 2 |
| 9 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 8 |
| Eldense | Away | Cordoba |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 5 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 3 | Lost | 4 |
| 1 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 12 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 3 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| 1.25 | Goals scored per match | 1.56 |
| 1.38 | Goals conceded per match | 2.22 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +11 | 21 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Eibar | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +9 | 21 | LWWWW |
| 3 | Castellon | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +11 | 20 | LDWWW |
| 4 | Mallorca | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +7 | 17 | WDLWW |
| 5 | Sabadell | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 16 | WDDWL |
| 6 | Gijon | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 16 | WWLWL |
| 7 | Girona | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +6 | 15 | DDWWL |
| 8 | Burgos CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | LLWWW |
| 9 | Oviedo | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | WLWLW |
| 10 | Granada CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 14 | WWLLD |
| 11 | Valladolid | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +2 | 12 | WDWDL |
| 12 | Tenerife | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -2 | 12 | DLDLW |
| 13 | Celta Vigo B | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 11 | WLDLL |
| 14 | Eldense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 11 | WWLLW |
| 15 | Las Palmas | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 11 | LDLLW |
| 16 | Leganes | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 11 | LLLWL |
| 17 | Andorra | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 10 | WDWLL |
| 18 | Cordoba | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 9 | LWLWL |
| 19 | Real Sociedad B | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 8 | LLLLW |
| 20 | Cadiz CF | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 7 | LWDLL |
| 21 | Ceuta | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -12 | 5 | LDWDL |
| 22 | Albacete | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -15 | 1 | LLLLD |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Albacete | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Almeria | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Andorra | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Burgos CF | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Cadiz CF | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Castellon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Celta Vigo B | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Ceuta | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Cordoba | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Eibar | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Eldense | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Gijon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Girona | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Granada CF | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Las Palmas | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Leganes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mallorca | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +8 | 0 | |
| — | Oviedo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Real Sociedad B | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Sabadell | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Tenerife | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Valladolid | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +5 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Albacete | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -10 | 0 | |
| — | Almeria | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Andorra | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Burgos CF | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Cadiz CF | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Castellon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Celta Vigo B | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Ceuta | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Cordoba | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Eibar | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Eldense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Gijon | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Girona | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Granada CF | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Las Palmas | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Leganes | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Mallorca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Oviedo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Real Sociedad B | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Sabadell | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Tenerife | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Valladolid | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3 | 0 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Eldense Based on 15 games | Cordoba Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 15 | Games | 20 |
| 6W 3D 6L | W · D · L | 9W 2D 9L |
| 40% | Win rate | 45% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 10% |
| 1.40 | Scored per game | 1.45 |
| 1.40 | Conceded per game | 1.80 |
| +0 | Score difference | -7 |
| 13% | Clean sheet rate | 10% |
| 33% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 0.79 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.71 (12 games) |
| 1.15 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.25 (12 games) |
| 60% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 73% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 70% |
| 0.3 (11 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.7 (11 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 1.0 (11 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.5 (11 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 12.8 (9 games) | Shots per game | 16.8 |
| 4.3 (9 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.2 |
| 49% (9 games) | Average possession | 58% |
| 6.0 (9 games) | Corners per game | 6.7 |
| 2.0 (9 games) | Yellow cards per game | 3.0 |
| 12.3 (9 games) | Fouls per game | 16.7 |
| Eldense Based on 8 games | Home matches only | Cordoba Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 10 |
| 4W 2D 2L | W · D · L | 5W 2D 3L |
| 50% | Win rate | 50% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 20% |
| 1.88 | Scored per game | 1.50 |
| 1.25 | Conceded per game | 1.50 |
| +5 | Score difference | +0 |
| 12% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 12% | Failed to score rate | 10% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.80 (6 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.92 (6 games) |
| 88% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 88% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 60% |
| 0.0 (6 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.5 (6 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 1.7 (6 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.8 (6 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 |
| 13.8 (5 games) | Shots per game | 18.3 |
| 5.2 (5 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.1 |
| 50% (5 games) | Average possession | 59% |
| 5.8 (5 games) | Corners per game | 6.3 |
| 2.0 (5 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.8 |
| 12.2 (5 games) | Fouls per game | 16.3 |
| Eldense Based on 7 games | Away matches only | Cordoba Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 10 |
| 2W 1D 4L | W · D · L | 4W 0D 6L |
| 29% | Win rate | 40% |
| 14% | Draw rate | 0% |
| 0.86 | Scored per game | 1.40 |
| 1.57 | Conceded per game | 2.10 |
| -5 | Score difference | -7 |
| 14% | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| 57% | Failed to score rate | 30% |
| 0.60 (3 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.63 (6 games) |
| 1.05 (3 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.58 (6 games) |
| 29% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 57% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 80% |
| 0.6 (5 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 1.0 (5 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 |
| 0.2 (5 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.2 (5 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 11.5 (4 games) | Shots per game | 15.3 |
| 3.2 (4 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.2 |
| 47% (4 games) | Average possession | 56% |
| 6.2 (4 games) | Corners per game | 7.1 |
| 2.0 (4 games) | Yellow cards per game | 3.3 |
| 12.5 (4 games) | Fouls per game | 17.1 |
| Eldense Based on 8 games | Segunda División | Cordoba Based on 20 games |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 20 |
| 2W 2D 4L | W · D · L | 9W 2D 9L |
| 25% | Win rate | 45% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 10% |
| 1.00 | Scored per game | 1.45 |
| 1.25 | Conceded per game | 1.80 |
| -2 | Score difference | -7 |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | 10% |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 0.79 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.71 (12 games) |
| 1.15 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.25 (12 games) |
| 38% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 70% |
| 0.0 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.8 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 13.1 | Shots per game | 16.8 |
| 4.6 | Shots on target per game | 5.2 |
| 50% | Average possession | 58% |
| 6.5 | Corners per game | 6.7 |
| 1.9 | Yellow cards per game | 3.0 |
| 12.5 | Fouls per game | 16.7 |
| Eldense Based on 4 games | Segunda B - Group 3 | Cordoba |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 2W 1D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| 50% | Win rate | — |
| 25% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.75 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.75 | Conceded per game | — |
| +0 | Score difference | — |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 75% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 100% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| Eldense Based on 3 games | Copa del Rey | Cordoba |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | — |
| 2W 0D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| 67% | Win rate | — |
| 0% | Draw rate | — |
| 2.00 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.33 | Conceded per game | — |
| +2 | Score difference | — |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 0% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 100% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 100% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 1.0 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Other metrics | — |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 1 : 3
- At home
- 0W 1D 0L
- Away
- 0W 0D 1L
Roster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Eldense and Cordoba met in Segunda División on 10 Oct 2026 16:30 UTC at Estadio Nuevo Pepico Amat.
The match ended Eldense 2-1 Cordoba.
Eldense are 14th in the table and Cordoba are 18th.
Eldense won 2, drew 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Cordoba won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 2 meetings, Eldense won 0, Cordoba won 1 and 1 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 2.31 · 3.60 · 3.10.
Eldense's lineup includes Aingeru Olabarrieta, Jorge Rastrojo, Manuel Nieto.
Cordoba's lineup includes Cristian Carracedo, Diego Percan, Diego Bri.
Eldense · Previous match: Eldense vs Oviedo (2 Oct 2026) · Next match: Valladolid vs Eldense (18 Oct 2026)
Cordoba · Previous match: Cordoba vs Tenerife (5 Oct 2026) · Next match: Leganes vs Cordoba (16 Oct 2026)
Other Segunda División matches that day
Segunda División matches this week
- Mallorca vs Las Palmas
- Cadiz CF vs Gijon
- Valladolid vs Albacete
- Burgos CF vs Granada CF
- Oviedo vs Eibar
- Tenerife vs Girona
- Leganes vs Cordoba
- Real Sociedad B vs Almeria
- Eibar vs Mallorca
- Gijon vs Albacete
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Al Qadsiah vs Abha
- GKS Katowice vs Zawiercie
- Corum vs Rizespor
- Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden
- Zalgiris Kaunas vs Anadolu Efes
No posts yet.