Celta Vigo B vs Real Sociedad B
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| 1 | G | Coke Carrillo |
| 21 | D | Alexis Olmedo |
| 3 | D | Kike Ribes |
| 18 | D | Joel López Salguero |
| 2 | M | Pablo Gavián |
| 29 | M | Mateo Sobral |
| 16 | M | Adrià Capdevila |
| 11 | M | Ángel Arcos |
| 15 | F | Aldrine Kibet |
| 9 | F | Álvaro Marín |
| 10 | F | Óscar Marcos |
| 4 | D | Seyni Mbaye Ndiaye |
| 23 | D | Germain Milla |
| 14 | D | Jan Oliveras |
| 17 | M | Hugo Cuenca |
| 19 | F | Ángel Dávila Outerelo |
| 25 | G | Marcos González |
| 13 | G | Caio Barone |
| 27 | M | Noah Rodriguez Guallar |
| 31 | M | Raúl Blanco |
| 26 | F | Jorge Pérez-Lafuente |
| 28 | F | Vladimir Silva |
| 1 | G | Aitor Fraga |
| 22 | D | Iñaki Rupérez |
| 15 | D | Iker Calderon |
| 5 | D | Kazunari Kita |
| 3 | D | Jon Balda |
| 16 | M | Gorka Gorosabel |
| 14 | M | Tomy Carbonell |
| 6 | M | Alex Lebarbier |
| 7 | F | Dani Díaz |
| 20 | F | Sydney Osazuwa |
| 17 | F | Lander Astiazaran |
| 2 | D | Jon Garro |
| 8 | M | Ibai Aguirre |
| 19 | F | Javier Soroeta |
| 34 | F | Andrews Adjabeng |
| 21 | M | Jon Eceizabarrena |
| 35 | G | Daniel Galilea |
| 32 | G | Lander Olasagasti |
| 24 | D | Unax Ayo Larrañaga |
| 23 | D | Unax Agote |
| 12 | M | Joan Oleaga |
| 38 | F | Xuban Fernandez Isasa |
| 36 | F | Hodei Garitaonaindia |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 4 : 1
- Result
- Home win Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celta Vigo B | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Real Sociedad B | 0 | 1 | 1 |
- 9'Yellow cardAlexis Olmedo
- 12'GoalÁngel Arcos
- 15'Yellow cardÓscar Marcos
- 21'Yellow cardJoel López Salguero
- 27'Yellow cardJon Balda
- 31'Yellow cardIñaki Rupérez
- 33'Penalty goalÁlvaro Marín
- 36'GoalÁlvaro Marín
- 46'SubstitutionSeyni Mbaye NdiayeOff: Alexis Olmedo
- 46'SubstitutionGermain MillaOff: Joel López Salguero
- 59'GoalAldrine KibetAssist: Óscar Marcos
- 60'SubstitutionJavier SoroetaOff: Sydney Osazuwa
- 60'SubstitutionJon GarroOff: Iñaki Rupérez
- 60'SubstitutionIbai AguirreOff: Alex Lebarbier
- 67'SubstitutionJan OliverasOff: Ángel Arcos
- 73'SubstitutionHugo CuencaOff: Óscar Marcos
- 74'Yellow cardTomy Carbonell
- 74'SubstitutionAndrews AdjabengOff: Dani Díaz
- 78'SubstitutionÁngel Dávila OutereloOff: Adrià Capdevila
- 83'SubstitutionJon EceizabarrenaOff: Gorka Gorosabel
- 87'GoalJon BaldaAssist: Jon Eceizabarrena
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home2.48Draw3.44Away2.95Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.28→2.48Draw3.54→3.44Away3.05→2.95
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.48▼ | 3.44▼ | 2.95▲ | |
| 2.57▼ | 3.52▼ | 2.78▲ | |
| 2.77▼ | 3.53 | 2.57 | |
| 2.78▲ | 3.53▲ | 2.57▼ | |
| 2.71▲ | 3.51▲ | 2.63▼ | |
| 2.66▼ | 3.47▲ | 2.71▼ | |
| 2.67▲ | 3.44▼ | 2.72▲ | |
| 2.64 | 3.55▲ | 2.69 |
See more · 16 casesCollapse
| 2.64▲ | 3.54▲ | 2.69▼ | |
| 2.63▲ | 3.53▼ | 2.71▼ | |
| 2.61▲ | 3.54▲ | 2.73▼ | |
| 2.52▲ | 3.53▼ | 2.79▼ | |
| 2.48▼ | 3.54▼ | 2.83▲ | |
| 2.51▲ | 3.58▼ | 2.77▼ | |
| 2.39▲ | 3.59 | 2.92▼ | |
| 2.34▲ | 3.59▲ | 3.01▲ | |
| 2.31▼ | 3.55▲ | 2.98 | |
| 2.32▲ | 3.53▼ | 2.98▲ | |
| 2.30▲ | 3.61 | 2.96▼ | |
| 2.21▼ | 3.61▲ | 3.11▼ | |
| 2.22 | 3.59▲ | 3.12 | |
| 2.22▼ | 3.57▲ | 3.12▼ | |
| 2.24▼ | 3.52▼ | 3.14▲ | |
| First | 2.28 | 3.54 | 3.05 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.48 | 3.44 | 2.95 |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.70 |
| bet365 | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
| Marathon | 2.43 | 3.40 | 2.71 |
| 1xBet | 2.51 | 3.50 | 2.80 |
| Betano | 2.45 | 3.35 | 2.90 |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 |
Asian handicap0Home 01.79Away 02.14Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.67→1.79Away2.25→2.14
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · -1.5 → 0 | ||
| 1.79▼ | 2.14▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 2.03▲ | 1.88▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| Suspended | 1.97▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.93▲ | 1.98▼ | |
See more · 11 casesCollapse
| Suspended | ||
| 1.85▲ | 2.05▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.76▲ | 2.15▼ | |
| 1.71 | 2.22▲ | |
| 1.71▲ | 2.21 | |
| 1.70 | 2.21▲ | |
| 1.70▲ | 2.20▼ | |
| 1.64 | 2.32▲ | |
| 1.64▼ | 2.31▲ | |
| First | 1.67 | 2.25 |
| Bookmaker | Home 0 | Away 0 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 2.14 |
| bet365 | 1.82 | 1.98 |
| Marathon | 1.77 | 1.96 |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| BetVictor | 1.74 | 1.94 |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.51.82Under 2.52.07Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Over1.76→1.82Under2.08→2.07
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82▲ | 2.07 | |
| 1.81 | 2.07▼ | |
| 1.81▼ | 2.08▲ | |
| 1.82▼ | 2.06▲ | |
| 1.84▼ | 2.05▲ | |
| 1.89▼ | 2.00▲ | |
| 1.92▲ | 1.97▼ | |
| 1.80▼ | 2.09▲ |
See more · 15 casesCollapse
| 1.81▼ | 2.08▲ | |
| 1.82 | 2.07▲ | |
| 1.82▲ | 2.06▲ | |
| 1.81 | 2.05▼ | |
| 1.81▲ | 2.06▼ | |
| 1.77▲ | 2.11▲ | |
| 1.76▼ | 2.10▲ | |
| 1.78▲ | 2.08▼ | |
| 1.71▲ | 2.18▲ | |
| 1.70 | 2.17▼ | |
| 1.70▼ | 2.18▲ | |
| 1.71▼ | 2.16▲ | |
| 1.74▼ | 2.12▲ | |
| 1.79▲ | 2.05▼ | |
| First | 1.76 | 2.08 |
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 2.07 |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 |
| bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Marathon | 1.70 | 2.08 |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 2.13 |
| Betano | 1.78 | 2.10 |
| BetVictor | 1.72 | 1.96 |
Both teams to scoreYes1.57No2.20Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes1.57→1.57No2.25→2.20
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57▼ | 2.20 | |
| 1.60▼ | 2.20 | |
| 1.62▲ | 2.20▼ | |
| 1.60▲ | 2.25▼ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Betfair | ||
| 1.57 | 2.30 | |
| Closed | ||
| 1.57▼ | 2.30▲ | |
See more · 3 casesCollapse
| 1.60▲ | 2.25▼ | |
| 1.57 | 2.30▲ | |
| First | 1.57 | 2.25 |
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.20 |
| bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 |
| Marathon | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.28 |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.30 |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
22 teams| Celta Vigo B | All | Real Sociedad B |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 10 |
| 3 | Won | 3 |
| 1 | Drawn | 2 |
| 4 | Lost | 5 |
| 14 | Goals scored | 16 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 17 |
| Celta Vigo B | Home | Real Sociedad B |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 0 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 2 | Lost | 3 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Celta Vigo B | Away | Real Sociedad B |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 6 |
| 1 | Won | 3 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 2 | Lost | 2 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 13 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 11 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 1.75 | Goals scored per match | 1.60 |
| 1.88 | Goals conceded per match | 1.70 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Celta Vigo B | All | Real Sociedad B |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 9 |
| 3 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 2 |
| 4 | Lost | 5 |
| 14 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 17 |
| Celta Vigo B | Home | Real Sociedad B |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 0 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 2 | Lost | 3 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Celta Vigo B | Away | Real Sociedad B |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 5 |
| 1 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 2 | Lost | 2 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 11 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 1.75 | Goals scored per match | 1.33 |
| 1.88 | Goals conceded per match | 1.89 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 4 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Celta Vigo B | All | Real Sociedad B |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 4 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Celta Vigo B | Away | Real Sociedad B |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 4 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 1 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +11 | 21 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Eibar | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +9 | 21 | LWWWW |
| 3 | Castellon | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +11 | 20 | LDWWW |
| 4 | Mallorca | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +7 | 17 | WDLWW |
| 5 | Sabadell | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 16 | WDDWL |
| 6 | Gijon | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 16 | WWLWL |
| 7 | Girona | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +6 | 15 | DDWWL |
| 8 | Burgos CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | LLWWW |
| 9 | Oviedo | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | WLWLW |
| 10 | Granada CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 14 | WWLLD |
| 11 | Valladolid | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +2 | 12 | WDWDL |
| 12 | Tenerife | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -2 | 12 | DLDLW |
| 13 | Celta Vigo B | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 11 | WLDLL |
| 14 | Eldense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 11 | WWLLW |
| 15 | Las Palmas | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 11 | LDLLW |
| 16 | Leganes | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 11 | LLLWL |
| 17 | Andorra | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 10 | WDWLL |
| 18 | Cordoba | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 9 | LWLWL |
| 19 | Real Sociedad B | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 8 | LLLLW |
| 20 | Cadiz CF | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 7 | LWDLL |
| 21 | Ceuta | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -12 | 5 | LDWDL |
| 22 | Albacete | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -15 | 1 | LLLLD |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Albacete | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Almeria | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Andorra | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Burgos CF | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Cadiz CF | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Castellon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Celta Vigo B | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Ceuta | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Cordoba | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Eibar | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Eldense | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Gijon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Girona | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Granada CF | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Las Palmas | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Leganes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mallorca | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +8 | 0 | |
| — | Oviedo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Real Sociedad B | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Sabadell | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Tenerife | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Valladolid | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +5 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Albacete | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -10 | 0 | |
| — | Almeria | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Andorra | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Burgos CF | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Cadiz CF | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Castellon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Celta Vigo B | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Ceuta | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Cordoba | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Eibar | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Eldense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Gijon | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Girona | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Granada CF | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Las Palmas | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Leganes | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Mallorca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Oviedo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Real Sociedad B | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Sabadell | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Tenerife | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Valladolid | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3 | 0 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Celta Vigo B Based on 12 games | Real Sociedad B Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 12 | Games | 20 |
| 3W 5D 4L | W · D · L | 4W 6D 10L |
| 25% | Win rate | 20% |
| 42% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 1.42 | Scored per game | 1.15 |
| 1.50 | Conceded per game | 1.55 |
| -1 | Score difference | -8 |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | 15% |
| 33% | Failed to score rate | 35% |
| 1.05 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.33 (12 games) |
| 2.02 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.84 (12 games) |
| 58% | Both teams scored rate | 60% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 0.3 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 (19 games) |
| 1.1 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (19 games) |
| 1.1 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 (19 games) |
| 0.4 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 (19 games) |
| 12.0 (8 games) | Shots per game | 12.8 (19 games) |
| 4.9 (8 games) | Shots on target per game | 3.7 (19 games) |
| 49% (8 games) | Average possession | 45% (19 games) |
| 4.0 (8 games) | Corners per game | 4.2 (19 games) |
| 2.6 (8 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.7 (19 games) |
| 12.9 (8 games) | Fouls per game | 16.2 (19 games) |
| Celta Vigo B Based on 6 games | Home matches only | Real Sociedad B Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 9 |
| 2W 2D 2L | W · D · L | 0W 4D 5L |
| 33% | Win rate | 0% |
| 33% | Draw rate | 44% |
| 2.00 | Scored per game | 0.78 |
| 2.00 | Conceded per game | 1.44 |
| +0 | Score difference | -6 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 11% |
| 17% | Failed to score rate | 44% |
| 1.32 (3 games) | Expected goals per game | 0.92 (6 games) |
| 2.02 (3 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.92 (6 games) |
| 83% | Both teams scored rate | 56% |
| 83% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 33% |
| 0.3 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 |
| 1.3 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 1.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 12.5 (4 games) | Shots per game | 12.4 |
| 5.2 (4 games) | Shots on target per game | 3.2 |
| 49% (4 games) | Average possession | 47% |
| 3.8 (4 games) | Corners per game | 4.2 |
| 2.5 (4 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.3 |
| 11.8 (4 games) | Fouls per game | 16.3 |
| Celta Vigo B Based on 6 games | Away matches only | Real Sociedad B Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 11 |
| 1W 3D 2L | W · D · L | 4W 2D 5L |
| 17% | Win rate | 36% |
| 50% | Draw rate | 18% |
| 0.83 | Scored per game | 1.45 |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | 1.64 |
| -1 | Score difference | -2 |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | 18% |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | 27% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.75 (6 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Expected goals against per game | 2.77 (6 games) |
| 33% | Both teams scored rate | 64% |
| 17% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 73% |
| 0.3 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (10 games) |
| 0.8 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (10 games) |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 (10 games) |
| 0.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 (10 games) |
| 11.5 (4 games) | Shots per game | 13.1 (10 games) |
| 4.5 (4 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.1 (10 games) |
| 48% (4 games) | Average possession | 42% (10 games) |
| 4.2 (4 games) | Corners per game | 4.1 (10 games) |
| 2.8 (4 games) | Yellow cards per game | 3.1 (10 games) |
| 14.0 (4 games) | Fouls per game | 16.1 (10 games) |
| Celta Vigo B Based on 8 games | Segunda División | Real Sociedad B Based on 19 games |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 19 |
| 2W 2D 4L | W · D · L | 3W 6D 10L |
| 25% | Win rate | 16% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 32% |
| 1.25 | Scored per game | 1.00 |
| 1.75 | Conceded per game | 1.63 |
| -4 | Score difference | -12 |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | 11% |
| 38% | Failed to score rate | 37% |
| 1.05 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.33 (12 games) |
| 2.02 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.84 (12 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 63% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 53% |
| 0.4 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 1.2 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 |
| 12.0 | Shots per game | 12.8 |
| 4.9 | Shots on target per game | 3.7 |
| 49% | Average possession | 45% |
| 4.0 | Corners per game | 4.2 |
| 2.6 | Yellow cards per game | 2.7 |
| 12.9 | Fouls per game | 16.2 |
| Celta Vigo B Based on 4 games | Segunda B | Real Sociedad B |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 1W 3D 0L | W · D · L | — |
| 25% | Win rate | — |
| 75% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.75 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | — |
| +3 | Score difference | — |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 75% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.2 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.8 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 1.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| Celta Vigo B | Premier League International Cup U21 | Real Sociedad B Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +4 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 4 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 3 : 5
- At home
- 1W 0D 1L
- Away
- 0W 1D 1L
Roster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Celta Vigo B and Real Sociedad B met in Segunda División on 10 Oct 2026 19:00 UTC.
The match ended Celta Vigo B 4-1 Real Sociedad B.
Celta Vigo B are 13th in the table and Real Sociedad B are 19th.
Celta Vigo B won 1, drew 1 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
Real Sociedad B won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 4 meetings, Celta Vigo B won 1, Real Sociedad B won 2 and 1 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 2.48 · 3.44 · 2.95.
Celta Vigo B's lineup includes Aldrine Kibet, Álvaro Marín, Óscar Marcos.
Real Sociedad B's lineup includes Dani Díaz, Sydney Osazuwa, Lander Astiazaran.
Celta Vigo B · Previous match: Gijon vs Celta Vigo B (4 Oct 2026) · Next match: Celta Vigo B vs Tenerife (19 Oct 2026)
Real Sociedad B · Previous match: Real Sociedad B vs Granada CF (4 Oct 2026) · Next match: Real Sociedad B vs Almeria (17 Oct 2026)
Other Segunda División matches that day
Segunda División matches this week
- Mallorca vs Las Palmas
- Cadiz CF vs Gijon
- Valladolid vs Albacete
- Burgos CF vs Granada CF
- Oviedo vs Eibar
- Tenerife vs Girona
- Leganes vs Cordoba
- Real Sociedad B vs Almeria
- Eibar vs Mallorca
- Gijon vs Albacete
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Al Qadsiah vs Abha
- GKS Katowice vs Zawiercie
- Corum vs Rizespor
- Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden
- Zalgiris Kaunas vs Anadolu Efes
No posts yet.