Rayo Vallecano vs Elche
Campo de Futbol de Vallecas
12:00Starts Oct 24
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Rayo VallecanoOut 0 · Doubtful 2 · Not a confirmed out
| Andrei RatiuInjury |
| Augusto BatallaInjury |
ElcheOut 1 · Doubtful 0 · Not a confirmed out · Absence list from the previous match (Oct 11)
| Y. SantiagoKnee injury |
As of Oct 18 11:30
Odds
Main markets 0Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
No odds for this match
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
20 teamsSeason team record · 2026/27 Based on 7 · 9 games (not the full season)
| Rayo Vallecano | All | Elche |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 9 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 2 | Drawn | 4 |
| 3 | Lost | 4 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 11 |
| 16 | Goals conceded | 17 |
| Rayo Vallecano | Home | Elche |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 0 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 3 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 4 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 11 |
| Rayo Vallecano | Away | Elche |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 5 |
| 0 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Drawn | 3 |
| 3 | Lost | 1 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 12 | Goals conceded | 6 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 3 |
| 1.57 | Goals scored per match | 1.22 |
| 2.29 | Goals conceded per match | 1.89 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Rayo Vallecano | All | Elche |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 9 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 2 | Drawn | 4 |
| 3 | Lost | 4 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 11 |
| 16 | Goals conceded | 17 |
| Rayo Vallecano | Home | Elche |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 0 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 3 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 4 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 11 |
| Rayo Vallecano | Away | Elche |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 5 |
| 0 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Drawn | 3 |
| 3 | Lost | 1 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 12 | Goals conceded | 6 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 3 |
| 1.57 | Goals scored per match | 1.22 |
| 2.29 | Goals conceded per match | 1.89 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: LaLiga
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | +30 | 27 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Atl. Madrid | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | +11 | 22 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Betis | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 19 | LWDWW |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | +11 | 18 | WLWWL |
| 5 | Sevilla | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 14 | DLWWD |
| 6 | Real Sociedad | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 13 | WWLWD |
| 7 | Alaves | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +4 | 11 | LDLLW |
| 8 | Dep. A Coruna | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | +1 | 11 | DLDLD |
| 9 | Ath Bilbao | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 9 | DDDW |
| 10 | Villarreal | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | +0 | 9 | DLWWL |
| 11 | Celta Vigo | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +2 | 8 | DWDDD |
| 12 | Espanyol | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -1 | 8 | LDLLW |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -5 | 8 | DWLW |
| 14 | Getafe | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 8 | LWLDD |
| 15 | Racing Santander | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -10 | 8 | DLLWL |
| 16 | Osasuna | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -10 | 8 | LDLLL |
| 17 | Levante (Greece) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -4 | 7 | DDLLD |
| 18 | Elche | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -6 | 7 | DDWLD |
| 19 | Valencia | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -9 | 6 | DDLWL |
| 20 | Malaga | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -9 | 4 | DLLDD |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Alaves | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Ath Bilbao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Atl. Madrid | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Barcelona | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +13 | 0 | |
| — | Betis | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Celta Vigo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Dep. A Coruna | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Elche | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Espanyol | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Getafe | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Levante (Greece) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Malaga | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Osasuna | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Racing Santander | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Rayo Vallecano | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Real Madrid | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Real Sociedad | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Sevilla | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Valencia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Villarreal | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Alaves | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Ath Bilbao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Atl. Madrid | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Barcelona | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +17 | 0 | |
| — | Betis | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Celta Vigo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Dep. A Coruna | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Elche | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Espanyol | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Getafe | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Levante (Greece) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Malaga | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Osasuna | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Racing Santander | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -12 | 0 | |
| — | Rayo Vallecano | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Real Madrid | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Real Sociedad | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Sevilla | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Valencia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Villarreal | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 0 |
As of Oct 18 04:33
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
Rayo VallecanoDWLWLDLLWW9W 5D 6L
ElcheDDWLDLLLDD6W 6D 8L
| Rayo Vallecano Based on 20 games | Elche Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 9W 5D 6L | W · D · L | 6W 6D 8L |
| 45% | Win rate | 30% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 1.45 | Scored per game | 1.25 |
| 1.45 | Conceded per game | 1.65 |
| +0 | Score difference | -8 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.42 | Expected goals per game | 1.03 |
| 1.61 | Expected goals against per game | 1.55 |
| 60% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.8 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 14.6 | Shots per game | 10.5 |
| 5.2 | Shots on target per game | 3.7 |
| 50% | Average possession | 53% |
| 4.4 | Corners per game | 4.2 |
| 2.9 | Yellow cards per game | 2.4 |
| 14.5 | Fouls per game | 14.2 |
| Rayo Vallecano Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Elche Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 9 |
| 6W 3D 0L | W · D · L | 4W 2D 3L |
| 67% | Win rate | 44% |
| 33% | Draw rate | 22% |
| 1.89 | Scored per game | 1.33 |
| 0.89 | Conceded per game | 1.67 |
| +9 | Score difference | -3 |
| 44% | Clean sheet rate | 33% |
| 0% | Failed to score rate | 22% |
| 1.54 | Expected goals per game | 1.31 |
| 1.27 | Expected goals against per game | 1.79 |
| 56% | Both teams scored rate | 56% |
| 44% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 56% |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 |
| 0.3 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 16.4 | Shots per game | 12.4 |
| 6.0 | Shots on target per game | 4.1 |
| 52% | Average possession | 59% |
| 5.4 | Corners per game | 5.2 |
| 2.8 | Yellow cards per game | 2.3 |
| 13.0 | Fouls per game | 14.8 |
| Rayo Vallecano Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Elche Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 11 |
| 3W 2D 6L | W · D · L | 2W 4D 5L |
| 27% | Win rate | 18% |
| 18% | Draw rate | 36% |
| 1.09 | Scored per game | 1.18 |
| 1.91 | Conceded per game | 1.64 |
| -9 | Score difference | -5 |
| 18% | Clean sheet rate | 9% |
| 18% | Failed to score rate | 18% |
| 1.33 | Expected goals per game | 0.81 |
| 1.89 | Expected goals against per game | 1.34 |
| 64% | Both teams scored rate | 82% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 0.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 1.1 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 13.1 | Shots per game | 8.9 |
| 4.5 | Shots on target per game | 3.4 |
| 48% | Average possession | 48% |
| 3.5 | Corners per game | 3.5 |
| 3.0 | Yellow cards per game | 2.5 |
| 15.7 | Fouls per game | 13.7 |
| Rayo Vallecano Based on 15 games | LaLiga | Elche Based on 20 games |
|---|---|---|
| 15 | Games | 20 |
| 6W 5D 4L | W · D · L | 6W 6D 8L |
| 40% | Win rate | 30% |
| 33% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 1.53 | Scored per game | 1.25 |
| 1.67 | Conceded per game | 1.65 |
| -2 | Score difference | -8 |
| 20% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 7% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.39 | Expected goals per game | 1.03 |
| 1.60 | Expected goals against per game | 1.55 |
| 73% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 53% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.9 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 14.4 | Shots per game | 10.5 |
| 5.2 | Shots on target per game | 3.7 |
| 51% | Average possession | 53% |
| 4.9 | Corners per game | 4.2 |
| 2.7 | Yellow cards per game | 2.4 |
| 13.9 | Fouls per game | 14.2 |
| Rayo Vallecano Based on 5 games | UEFA Conference League | Elche |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | — |
| 3W 0D 2L | W · D · L | — |
| 60% | Win rate | — |
| 0% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.20 | Scored per game | — |
| 0.80 | Conceded per game | — |
| +2 | Score difference | — |
| 60% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 1.53 | Expected goals per game | — |
| 1.65 | Expected goals against per game | — |
| 20% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.6 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.4 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.4 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 15.2 | Shots per game | — |
| 5.0 | Shots on target per game | — |
| 49% | Average possession | — |
| 3.0 | Corners per game | — |
| 3.4 | Yellow cards per game | — |
| 16.2 | Fouls per game | — |
Recent matches
DOsasuna1:1Rayo VallecanoSep 19, 2026 12:00 · LaLiga · Estadio El SadarWRayo Vallecano2:1EspanyolSep 15, 2026 17:00 · LaLiga · Estadio Municipal de ButarqueLReal Madrid4:1Rayo VallecanoSep 12, 2026 19:00 · LaLigaWRayo Vallecano3:2Racing SantanderSep 5, 2026 16:30 · LaLiga · Estadio Municipal de ButarqueLBarcelona5:2Rayo VallecanoAug 31, 2026 19:30 · LaLiga · Camp NouDRayo Vallecano1:1AlavesAug 20, 2026 19:00 · LaLiga · Estadio Municipal de ButarqueLSevilla2:1Rayo VallecanoAug 15, 2026 19:30 · LaLiga
2025/26 season
LCrystal Palace1:0Rayo VallecanoMay 27, 2026 19:00 · UEFA Conference LeagueWAlaves1:2Rayo VallecanoMay 23, 2026 19:00 · LaLigaWRayo Vallecano2:0VillarrealMay 17, 2026 17:00 · LaLigaDValencia1:1Rayo VallecanoMay 14, 2026 17:00 · LaLigaDRayo Vallecano1:1GironaMay 11, 2026 19:00 · LaLigaWStrasbourg0:1Rayo VallecanoMay 7, 2026 19:00 · UEFA Conference LeagueWGetafe0:2Rayo VallecanoMay 3, 2026 14:15 · LaLigaWRayo Vallecano1:0StrasbourgApr 30, 2026 19:00 · UEFA Conference LeagueDRayo Vallecano3:3Real SociedadApr 26, 2026 12:00 · LaLigaWRayo Vallecano1:0EspanyolApr 23, 2026 18:00 · LaLigaLAEK Athens3:1Rayo VallecanoApr 16, 2026 19:00 · UEFA Conference LeagueLMallorca3:0Rayo VallecanoApr 12, 2026 14:15 · LaLigaWRayo Vallecano3:0AEK AthensApr 9, 2026 16:45 · UEFA Conference LeagueDVillarreal0:0ElcheOct 17, 2026 14:15 · LaLiga · Estadio de la CeramicaDElche0:0Celta VigoOct 11, 2026 12:00 · LaLigaWEspanyol1:3ElcheSep 18, 2026 19:00 · LaLiga · RCDE StadiumLElche2:3Real MadridSep 15, 2026 19:30 · LaLigaDAth Bilbao1:1ElcheSep 12, 2026 16:30 · LaLigaLElche2:3Real SociedadSep 7, 2026 19:30 · LaLigaLRacing Santander3:2ElcheAug 28, 2026 17:00 · LaLiga · Estadio El SardineroLElche0:5BarcelonaAug 23, 2026 19:30 · LaLigaDDep. A Coruna1:1ElcheAug 17, 2026 19:00 · LaLiga · Estadio Municipal de Riazor
2025/26 season
DGirona1:1ElcheMay 23, 2026 19:00 · LaLigaWElche1:0GetafeMay 17, 2026 17:00 · LaLigaLBetis2:1ElcheMay 12, 2026 18:00 · LaLigaDElche1:1AlavesMay 9, 2026 12:00 · LaLigaLCelta Vigo3:1ElcheMay 3, 2026 12:00 · LaLigaWOviedo1:2ElcheApr 26, 2026 14:15 · LaLigaWElche3:2Atl. MadridApr 22, 2026 17:00 · LaLigaWElche1:0ValenciaApr 11, 2026 14:15 · LaLigaLRayo Vallecano1:0ElcheApr 3, 2026 19:00 · LaLigaWElche2:1MallorcaMar 21, 2026 13:00 · LaLigaLReal Madrid4:1ElcheMar 14, 2026 20:00 · LaLigaAs of Oct 17 16:12
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 5 matches2Rayo Vallecano W
0D
3Elche W
3.0Average combined score
Rayo Vallecano Reference
- Scored : Conceded
- 4 : 11
- At home
- 2W 0D 0L
- Away
- 0W 0D 3L
WRayo Vallecano1:0ElcheApr 3, 2026 19:00 · Primera 2025/26LElche4:0Rayo VallecanoDec 21, 2025 17:30 · Primera 2025/26
LElche4:0Rayo VallecanoApr 29, 2023 · Primera 2022/23
WRayo Vallecano2:1ElcheOct 3, 2022 · Primera 2022/23
LElche2:1Rayo VallecanoFeb 18, 2022 · Primera 2021/22
As of Oct 17 12:01
Roster
Roster 33 players · This season · all competitions · based on 7 matches
Roster 36 players · This season · all competitions · based on 9 matches
As of Oct 17 02:53
Coach
Rayo VallecanoCoach Benat San Jose
ElcheCoach Martin Anselmi
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 17 02:53
Next matches
Oct 27, 202620:00 vs Recreativo HuelvaNuevo ColombinoAwayCopa del ReyOct 31, 202615:15 vs Celta VigoCampo de Futbol de VallecasHomeLaLigaNov 8, 202615:15 vs Real SociedadAnoetaAwayLaLigaNov 22, 202616:00 vs ValenciaCampo de Futbol de VallecasHomeLaLigaNov 29, 202616:00 vs BetisEstadio de La CartujaAwayLaLigaDec 6, 202616:00 vs Levante (Greece)Campo de Futbol de VallecasHomeLaLiga
Match info · Related matches
Rayo Vallecano and Elche meet in LaLiga on 24 Oct 2026 12:00 UTC at Campo de Futbol de Vallecas.
Rayo Vallecano are 13th in the table and Elche are 18th.
Rayo Vallecano won 2, drew 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Elche won 1, drew 3 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 5 meetings, Rayo Vallecano won 2, Elche won 3 and 0 ended level.
Rayo Vallecano · Previous match: Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano (19 Oct 2026) · Next match: Recreativo Huelva vs Rayo Vallecano (27 Oct 2026)
Elche · Previous match: Villarreal vs Elche (17 Oct 2026) · Next match: Pinatar vs Elche (27 Oct 2026)
Other LaLiga matches that day
LaLiga matches this week
- Valencia vs Villarreal
- Atl. Madrid vs Dep. A Coruna
- Ath Bilbao vs Getafe
- Celta Vigo vs Betis
- Real Sociedad vs Levante (Spain)
- Barcelona vs Real Madrid
- Sevilla vs Osasuna
- Villarreal vs Espanyol
Latest posts
- AC Milan vs Atalanta Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Treviso vs Udine Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Tenerife vs Baskonia Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Zephyr
- Joventut Badalona vs Barcelona Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Koda
- Valerenga vs Brann Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Wren
- UYBA Busto Arsizio W vs Bergamo W Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Gremio vs Cruzeiro Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Racing Club vs Independiente (Argentina) Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- SG Dynamo Dresden vs Magdeburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Nottingham vs Arsenal Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Shandong vs Liaoning Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
Upcoming matches
- Shanghai Port vs Chengdu Rongcheng
- Brighton vs Crystal Palace
- Fiorentina vs Como
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg
- Celtic vs Hearts
- Treviso vs Udine
- Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK
- Valerenga vs Brann
- Nottingham vs Arsenal
- AC Milan vs Atalanta
- Tenerife vs Baskonia
- UYBA Busto Arsizio W vs Bergamo W
- Joventut Badalona vs Barcelona
- Racing Club vs Independiente (Argentina)
- Gremio vs Cruzeiro
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.