Pau-Orthez vs Dijon
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| T. Cornely | ||
| M. Flowers | ||
| J. Mballa | ||
| B. Middlebrooks | ||
| J. Maughmer |
| B. Pinault | ||
| G. Noel | ||
| F. Milanese | ||
| J. Briggs | ||
| J. Gary |
| J. Bibbins | ||
| E. Ndjock | ||
| S. Melson | ||
| S. Thompson | ||
| K. Hermet |
| W. Narace | ||
| Q. Losser | ||
| E. Dadeke | ||
| T. Audry | ||
| K. Taylor |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 61 : 89
- Result
- Away win Final
| Period score | 1Q | 2Q | 3Q | 4Q | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pau-Orthez | 14 | 14 | 19 | 14 | 61 |
| Dijon | 19 | 20 | 31 | 19 | 89 |
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
MoneylineHome3.02Away1.40Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.97→3.02Away1.40→1.40
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.02▲ | 1.40▼ | |
| 3.01▼ | 1.41▲ | |
| 3.47▼ | 1.32 | |
| 3.50▲ | 1.32▲ | |
| 3.44▲ | 1.31▼ | |
| 3.32▲ | 1.33▼ | |
| 3.14▲ | 1.36▼ | |
| 3.10▲ | 1.37▼ |
See more · 2 casesCollapse
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| First | 2.97 | 1.40 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.02 | 1.40 |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| bet365 | 2.72 | 1.40 |
| Marathon | 2.84 | 1.44 |
| 1xBet | 2.83 | 1.45 |
| Betano | 2.87 | 1.40 |
| BetVictor | 2.85 | 1.38 |
Asian handicap5.5Home +5.51.93Away -5.51.91Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.90→1.93Away1.90→1.91
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93▲ | 1.91▼ | |
| Line changed · 6.5 → 5.5 | ||
| 1.92▼ | 1.92▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 2.22▲ | 1.67▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.99▲ | 1.82▼ | |
| First | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| Bookmaker | Home +5.5 | Away -5.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.91 |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Marathon | 1.88 | 1.92 |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.92 |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Over/Under166Over 1662.17Under 1661.72Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4
| Bookmaker | Over 166 | Under 166 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 1.72 |
| bet365 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| Marathon | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 1.63 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
- Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
- Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Pau-Orthez Based on 20 games | Dijon Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 16W 4L | W · L | 9W 11L |
| 80% | Win rate | 45% |
| 85.30 | Scored per game | 92.20 |
| 79.85 | Conceded per game | 91.85 |
| +109 | Score difference | +7 |
| 97 | Most points scored | 126 |
| 64 | Fewest points scored | 69 |
| 20.6 (17 games) | Q1 average points | 22.0 (11 games) |
| 20.9 (17 games) | Q2 average points | 22.6 (11 games) |
| 20.8 (17 games) | Q3 average points | 21.0 (11 games) |
| 23.0 (17 games) | Q4 average points | 22.7 (11 games) |
| 41.6 (17 games) | First half average points | 44.6 (11 games) |
| 43.8 (17 games) | Second half average points | 43.7 (11 games) |
| 165.2 | Average combined score | 184.1 |
| 0/17 games | Overtime games | 1/11 games |
| 35.8 (16 games) | Rebounds per game | 28.5 (10 games) |
| 22.4 (17 games) | Assists per game | 20.0 (10 games) |
| 33% (16 games) | Three-point percentage | 37% (10 games) |
| 69% (16 games) | Free throw percentage | 81% (10 games) |
| 48% (16 games) | Field goal percentage | 49% (10 games) |
| 58% (16 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 62% (10 games) |
| 14.7 (17 games) | Turnovers per game | 11.9 (10 games) |
| 8.2 (17 games) | Steals per game | 7.3 (10 games) |
| 3.2 (17 games) | Blocks per game | 2.3 (10 games) |
| Pau-Orthez Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Dijon Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 11 |
| 9W 1L | W · L | 7W 4L |
| 90% | Win rate | 64% |
| 88.10 | Scored per game | 94.45 |
| 77.30 | Conceded per game | 90.45 |
| +108 | Score difference | +44 |
| 97 | Most points scored | 119 |
| 74 | Fewest points scored | 76 |
| 23.4 (8 games) | Q1 average points | 23.7 (7 games) |
| 21.1 (8 games) | Q2 average points | 22.4 (7 games) |
| 21.2 (8 games) | Q3 average points | 21.7 (7 games) |
| 22.9 (8 games) | Q4 average points | 23.6 (7 games) |
| 44.5 (8 games) | First half average points | 46.1 (7 games) |
| 44.1 (8 games) | Second half average points | 45.3 (7 games) |
| 165.4 | Average combined score | 184.9 |
| 0/8 games | Overtime games | 0/7 games |
| 35.9 (8 games) | Rebounds per game | 30.6 (7 games) |
| 22.5 (8 games) | Assists per game | 20.6 (7 games) |
| 36% (8 games) | Three-point percentage | 36% (7 games) |
| 66% (8 games) | Free throw percentage | 82% (7 games) |
| 50% (8 games) | Field goal percentage | 49% (7 games) |
| 60% (8 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 61% (7 games) |
| 15.1 (8 games) | Turnovers per game | 11.9 (7 games) |
| 8.2 (8 games) | Steals per game | 7.4 (7 games) |
| 3.2 (8 games) | Blocks per game | 2.6 (7 games) |
| Pau-Orthez Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Dijon Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 9 |
| 7W 3L | W · L | 2W 7L |
| 70% | Win rate | 22% |
| 82.50 | Scored per game | 89.44 |
| 82.40 | Conceded per game | 93.56 |
| +1 | Score difference | -37 |
| 95 | Most points scored | 126 |
| 64 | Fewest points scored | 69 |
| 18.2 (9 games) | Q1 average points | 19.0 (4 games) |
| 20.8 (9 games) | Q2 average points | 23.0 (4 games) |
| 20.4 (9 games) | Q3 average points | 19.8 (4 games) |
| 23.1 (9 games) | Q4 average points | 21.2 (4 games) |
| 39.0 (9 games) | First half average points | 42.0 (4 games) |
| 43.6 (9 games) | Second half average points | 41.0 (4 games) |
| 164.9 | Average combined score | 183.0 |
| 0/9 games | Overtime games | 1/4 games |
| 35.8 (8 games) | Rebounds per game | 23.7 (3 games) |
| 22.2 (9 games) | Assists per game | 18.7 (3 games) |
| 30% (8 games) | Three-point percentage | 39% (3 games) |
| 73% (8 games) | Free throw percentage | 79% (3 games) |
| 47% (8 games) | Field goal percentage | 48% (3 games) |
| 57% (8 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 62% (3 games) |
| 14.3 (9 games) | Turnovers per game | 12.0 (3 games) |
| 8.1 (9 games) | Steals per game | 7.0 (3 games) |
| 3.2 (9 games) | Blocks per game | 1.7 (3 games) |
| Pau-Orthez Based on 18 games | Elite 2 | Dijon |
|---|---|---|
| 18 | Games | — |
| 15W 3L | W · L | — |
| 83% | Win rate | — |
| 86.61 | Scored per game | — |
| 80.33 | Conceded per game | — |
| +113 | Score difference | — |
| 97 | Most points scored | — |
| 74 | Fewest points scored | — |
| 21.1 (16 games) | Q1 average points | — |
| 21.5 (16 games) | Q2 average points | — |
| 21.0 (16 games) | Q3 average points | — |
| 23.2 (16 games) | Q4 average points | — |
| 42.6 (16 games) | First half average points | — |
| 44.2 (16 games) | Second half average points | — |
| 166.9 | Average combined score | — |
| 0/16 games | Overtime games | — |
| 35.9 (15 games) | Rebounds per game | — |
| 22.8 (16 games) | Assists per game | — |
| 35% (15 games) | Three-point percentage | — |
| 68% (15 games) | Free throw percentage | — |
| 50% (15 games) | Field goal percentage | — |
| 59% (15 games) | True shooting (TS%) | — |
| 14.7 (16 games) | Turnovers per game | — |
| 8.1 (16 games) | Steals per game | — |
| 3.1 (16 games) | Blocks per game | — |
| Pau-Orthez Based on 1 games | LNB Élite | Dijon Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 11 |
| 0W 1L | W · L | 6W 5L |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Win rate | 55% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Scored per game | 89.73 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Conceded per game | 88.00 |
| -14 | Score difference | +19 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Most points scored | 102 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Fewest points scored | 78 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Q1 average points | 22.0 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Q2 average points | 22.6 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Q3 average points | 21.0 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Q4 average points | 22.7 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | First half average points | 44.6 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Second half average points | 43.7 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Average combined score | 177.7 |
| 0/1 games | Overtime games | 1/11 games |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Rebounds per game | 28.5 (10 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Assists per game | 20.0 (10 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Three-point percentage | 37% (10 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Free throw percentage | 81% (10 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Field goal percentage | 49% (10 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 62% (10 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Turnovers per game | 11.9 (10 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Steals per game | 7.3 (10 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Blocks per game | 2.3 (10 games) |
| Pau-Orthez | LNB | Dijon Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 9 |
| — | W · L | 3W 6L |
| — | Win rate | 33% |
| — | Scored per game | 95.22 |
| — | Conceded per game | 96.56 |
| — | Score difference | -12 |
| — | Most points scored | 126 |
| — | Fewest points scored | 69 |
| — | Average combined score | 191.8 |
| Pau-Orthez Based on 1 games | Club Friendly | Dijon |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1W 0L | W · L | — |
| +10 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | — |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 5 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 373 : 374
- At home
- 2W 0D 0L
- Away
- 1W 0D 2L
Match info · Related matches
Pau-Orthez and Dijon met in LNB Élite on 3 Oct 2026 16:30 UTC at Palais des Sports de Pau.
The match ended Pau-Orthez 61-89 Dijon.
Pau-Orthez are 13th in the table and Dijon are 1st.
Pau-Orthez won 3, drew 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Dijon won 4, drew 0 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 5 meetings, Pau-Orthez won 3, Dijon won 2 and 0 ended level.
Pau-Orthez's lineup includes J. Mballa, B. Middlebrooks, J. Maughmer.
Dijon's lineup includes S. Melson, S. Thompson, K. Hermet.
Pau-Orthez · Previous match: Nanterre vs Pau-Orthez (26 Sep 2026) · Next match: Cholet vs Pau-Orthez (10 Oct 2026)
Dijon · Previous match: Dijon vs Strasbourg (25 Sep 2026) · Next match: Dijon vs Limoges (9 Oct 2026)
Other LNB Élite matches that day
- Nancy vs Cholet
- Strasbourg vs Boulazac
- Limoges vs Saint Quentin
- JL Bourg vs Chalon/Saone
- Gravelines-Dunkerque vs Lyon-Villeurbanne
LNB Élite matches this week
- Le Mans vs Paris
- Dijon vs Limoges
- Nanterre vs Gravelines-Dunkerque
- Cholet vs Pau-Orthez
- Chalon/Saone vs Nancy
Latest posts
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Shandong vs Liaoning Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Brighton vs Crystal Palace Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Shanghai Port vs Chengdu Rongcheng + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Celtic vs Hearts Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Fiorentina vs Como Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Daejeon vs Gwangju FC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Juventus vs Lazio Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- AC Milan vs Atalanta Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Nijmegen vs Sittard Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Real Madrid vs Sevilla Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Lyon vs Nice Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- B. Monchengladbach vs Hoffenheim Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Shandong vs Liaoning
- Shanghai Port vs Chengdu Rongcheng
- Brighton vs Crystal Palace
- Fiorentina vs Como
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg
- Celtic vs Hearts
- Basket Zaragoza vs Forca Lleida
- Basquet Girona vs Leyma Coruna
- Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua
- Basket Napoli vs Olimpia Milano
- Zwolle vs G.A. Eagles
- M. Chwalinska vs S. Kartal
- Kasimpasa vs Samsunspor
- Real Madrid vs Bilbao
- Udinese vs Lecce
No posts yet.