Chalon/Saone vs Nancy
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| M. Leray | ||
| C. Ponsar | ||
| A. Uguak | ||
| J. Hill | ||
| N. Kouakou-Heugue |
| C. Nadolny | ||
| J. Horne | ||
| J. Grandison | ||
| G. Golden | ||
| R. Zizi | ||
| D. Dunn |
| E. Goudou-Sinha | ||
| K. Marsillon-Noleo | ||
| S. Gombauld | ||
| C. Marshall | ||
| I. Cozart |
| M. Amini | ||
| K. N'Kouka | ||
| B. Eyaga | ||
| M. Weathers | ||
| M. Hammond |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 108 : 67
- Result
- Home win Final
| Period score | 1Q | 2Q | 3Q | 4Q | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chalon/Saone | 28 | 29 | 23 | 28 | 108 |
| Nancy | 24 | 18 | 10 | 15 | 67 |
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
MoneylineHome1.31Away3.54Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.29→1.31Away3.57→3.54
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.54▼ | |
| 1.31▲ | 3.57▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| 1.30 | 3.51 | |
| Closed | ||
| 1.30▲ | 3.51▼ | |
| First | 1.29 | 3.57 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.31 | 3.54 |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.50 |
| bet365 | 1.23 | 3.75 |
| Marathon | 1.32 | 3.50 |
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 3.46 |
| Betano | 1.29 | 3.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.26 | 3.40 |
Asian handicap-7.5Home -7.51.93Away +7.51.91Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.86→1.93Away1.94→1.91
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93▲ | 1.91▼ | |
| 1.91▲ | 1.93▲ | |
| 1.89▼ | 1.91▲ | |
| Line changed · -8.5 → -7.5 | ||
| 1.90 | 1.90 | |
| Closed | ||
| 1.90▲ | 1.90▼ | |
| 1.89▲ | 1.91▼ | |
See more · 1 casesCollapse
| First | 1.86 | 1.94 |
| Bookmaker | Home -7.5 | Away +7.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.91 |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| bet365 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| Marathon | 1.89 | 1.91 |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.91 |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.90 |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.88 |
Over/Under167Over 1671.90Under 1671.93Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Over1.96→1.90Under1.85→1.93
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 166.5 → 167 | ||
| 1.90▼ | 1.93▲ | |
| 1.95▲ | 1.88▼ | |
| 1.94▲ | 1.89▲ | |
| 1.93▼ | 1.87▲ | |
| 2.02 | 1.79 | |
| Closed | ||
| 2.02▲ | 1.79▼ | |
See more · 2 casesCollapse
| 1.95▼ | 1.85 | |
| First | 1.96 | 1.85 |
| Bookmaker | Over 167 | Under 167 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 1.93 |
| bet365 | 1.95 | 1.74 |
| Marathon | 1.92 | 1.86 |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.86 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
- Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
- Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Chalon/Saone Based on 20 games | Nancy Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 10W 10L | W · L | 7W 13L |
| 50% | Win rate | 35% |
| 86.35 | Scored per game | 82.35 |
| 85.85 | Conceded per game | 85.05 |
| +10 | Score difference | -54 |
| 105 | Most points scored | 102 |
| 71 | Fewest points scored | 66 |
| 21.3 (10 games) | Q1 average points | 21.7 (10 games) |
| 19.5 (10 games) | Q2 average points | 21.9 (10 games) |
| 19.9 (10 games) | Q3 average points | 19.1 (10 games) |
| 21.7 (10 games) | Q4 average points | 19.0 (10 games) |
| 40.8 (10 games) | First half average points | 43.6 (10 games) |
| 41.6 (10 games) | Second half average points | 38.1 (10 games) |
| 172.2 | Average combined score | 167.4 |
| 0/10 games | Overtime games | 0/10 games |
| 29.3 (10 games) | Rebounds per game | 32.5 (11 games) |
| 21.6 (11 games) | Assists per game | 15.5 (11 games) |
| 29% (10 games) | Three-point percentage | 32% (11 games) |
| 72% (10 games) | Free throw percentage | 73% (11 games) |
| 47% (10 games) | Field goal percentage | 44% (11 games) |
| 56% (10 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 54% (11 games) |
| 15.8 (11 games) | Turnovers per game | 14.9 (11 games) |
| 6.6 (11 games) | Steals per game | 7.0 (11 games) |
| 1.7 (11 games) | Blocks per game | 3.5 (11 games) |
| Chalon/Saone Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Nancy Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 12 |
| 7W 3L | W · L | 6W 6L |
| 70% | Win rate | 50% |
| 86.10 | Scored per game | 83.83 |
| 79.40 | Conceded per game | 79.58 |
| +67 | Score difference | +51 |
| 100 | Most points scored | 102 |
| 71 | Fewest points scored | 66 |
| 22.0 (5 games) | Q1 average points | 22.6 (7 games) |
| 20.0 (5 games) | Q2 average points | 23.9 (7 games) |
| 19.6 (5 games) | Q3 average points | 16.9 (7 games) |
| 20.6 (5 games) | Q4 average points | 20.0 (7 games) |
| 42.0 (5 games) | First half average points | 46.4 (7 games) |
| 40.2 (5 games) | Second half average points | 36.9 (7 games) |
| 165.5 | Average combined score | 163.4 |
| 0/5 games | Overtime games | 0/7 games |
| 31.2 (5 games) | Rebounds per game | 34.4 (8 games) |
| 22.5 (6 games) | Assists per game | 15.4 (8 games) |
| 31% (5 games) | Three-point percentage | 30% (8 games) |
| 77% (5 games) | Free throw percentage | 75% (8 games) |
| 44% (5 games) | Field goal percentage | 43% (8 games) |
| 55% (5 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 54% (8 games) |
| 15.8 (6 games) | Turnovers per game | 13.6 (8 games) |
| 7.2 (6 games) | Steals per game | 6.9 (8 games) |
| 2.0 (6 games) | Blocks per game | 3.1 (8 games) |
| Chalon/Saone Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Nancy Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 8 |
| 3W 7L | W · L | 1W 7L |
| 30% | Win rate | 12% |
| 86.60 | Scored per game | 80.12 |
| 92.30 | Conceded per game | 93.25 |
| -57 | Score difference | -105 |
| 105 | Most points scored | 95 |
| 77 | Fewest points scored | 72 |
| 20.6 (5 games) | Q1 average points | 19.7 (3 games) |
| 19.0 (5 games) | Q2 average points | 17.3 (3 games) |
| 20.2 (5 games) | Q3 average points | 24.3 (3 games) |
| 22.8 (5 games) | Q4 average points | 16.7 (3 games) |
| 39.6 (5 games) | First half average points | 37.0 (3 games) |
| 43.0 (5 games) | Second half average points | 41.0 (3 games) |
| 178.9 | Average combined score | 173.4 |
| 0/5 games | Overtime games | 0/3 games |
| 27.4 (5 games) | Rebounds per game | 27.3 (3 games) |
| 20.6 (5 games) | Assists per game | 16.0 (3 games) |
| 26% (5 games) | Three-point percentage | 35% (3 games) |
| 68% (5 games) | Free throw percentage | 68% (3 games) |
| 50% (5 games) | Field goal percentage | 46% (3 games) |
| 58% (5 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 55% (3 games) |
| 15.8 (5 games) | Turnovers per game | 18.3 (3 games) |
| 6.0 (5 games) | Steals per game | 7.3 (3 games) |
| 1.4 (5 games) | Blocks per game | 4.3 (3 games) |
| Chalon/Saone Based on 12 games | LNB Élite | Nancy Based on 13 games |
|---|---|---|
| 12 | Games | 13 |
| 5W 7L | W · L | 2W 11L |
| 42% | Win rate | 15% |
| 84.58 | Scored per game | 81.15 |
| 87.00 | Conceded per game | 88.00 |
| -29 | Score difference | -89 |
| 100 | Most points scored | 102 |
| 71 | Fewest points scored | 72 |
| 21.3 (10 games) | Q1 average points | 21.7 (10 games) |
| 19.5 (10 games) | Q2 average points | 21.9 (10 games) |
| 19.9 (10 games) | Q3 average points | 19.1 (10 games) |
| 21.7 (10 games) | Q4 average points | 19.0 (10 games) |
| 40.8 (10 games) | First half average points | 43.6 (10 games) |
| 41.6 (10 games) | Second half average points | 38.1 (10 games) |
| 171.6 | Average combined score | 169.2 |
| 0/10 games | Overtime games | 0/10 games |
| 29.0 (9 games) | Rebounds per game | 31.8 (10 games) |
| 21.1 (10 games) | Assists per game | 15.9 (10 games) |
| 29% (9 games) | Three-point percentage | 31% (10 games) |
| 72% (9 games) | Free throw percentage | 74% (10 games) |
| 48% (9 games) | Field goal percentage | 45% (10 games) |
| 57% (9 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 55% (10 games) |
| 16.1 (10 games) | Turnovers per game | 15.3 (10 games) |
| 6.7 (10 games) | Steals per game | 7.5 (10 games) |
| 1.6 (10 games) | Blocks per game | 3.3 (10 games) |
| Chalon/Saone Based on 7 games | LNB | Nancy Based on 6 games |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 6 |
| 4W 3L | W · L | 4W 2L |
| 57% | Win rate | 67% |
| 90.43 | Scored per game | 87.67 |
| 85.86 | Conceded per game | 82.00 |
| +32 | Score difference | +34 |
| 105 | Most points scored | 96 |
| 81 | Fewest points scored | 74 |
| 176.3 | Average combined score | 169.7 |
| Chalon/Saone Based on 1 games | FIBA Europe Cup | Nancy Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1W 0L | W · L | 1W 0L |
| +7 | Score difference | +1 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 9 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 732 : 743
- At home
- 4W 0D 1L
- Away
- 0W 0D 4L
Match info · Related matches
Chalon/Saone and Nancy met in LNB Élite on 10 Oct 2026 16:30 UTC at Le Colisee.
The match ended Chalon/Saone 108-67 Nancy.
Chalon/Saone are 4th in the table and Nancy are 16th.
Chalon/Saone won 3, drew 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Nancy won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 9 meetings, Chalon/Saone won 4, Nancy won 5 and 0 ended level.
Chalon/Saone's lineup includes A. Uguak, J. Hill, N. Kouakou-Heugue.
Nancy's lineup includes S. Gombauld, C. Marshall, I. Cozart.
Chalon/Saone · Previous match: JL Bourg vs Chalon/Saone (3 Oct 2026) · Next match: Cholet vs Chalon/Saone (17 Oct 2026)
Nancy · Previous match: Nancy vs Cholet (3 Oct 2026) · Next match: Nancy vs Nanterre (17 Oct 2026)
Other LNB Élite matches that day
- Cholet vs Pau-Orthez
- Nanterre vs Gravelines-Dunkerque
- Boulazac vs JL Bourg
- Saint Quentin vs Le Mans
- Paris vs Strasbourg
LNB Élite matches this week
- Lyon-Villeurbanne vs Roanne
- Strasbourg vs Roanne
- Nancy vs Nanterre
- Pau-Orthez vs Saint Quentin
- Cholet vs Chalon/Saone
Latest posts
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Shandong vs Liaoning Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Brighton vs Crystal Palace Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Shanghai Port vs Chengdu Rongcheng + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Celtic vs Hearts Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Fiorentina vs Como Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Daejeon vs Gwangju FC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Juventus vs Lazio Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- AC Milan vs Atalanta Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Nijmegen vs Sittard Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Real Madrid vs Sevilla Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Lyon vs Nice Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- B. Monchengladbach vs Hoffenheim Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Okayama vs Vissel Kobe
- KIA Tigers vs LG Twins
- Daejeon vs Gwangju FC
- Seoul Knights vs Goyang Sono
- Tokushima Gambarous vs Fukushima
- Shandong vs Liaoning
- Shanghai Port vs Chengdu Rongcheng
- Brighton vs Crystal Palace
- Fiorentina vs Como
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg
- Celtic vs Hearts
- GS Caltex W vs Expressway Co W
- Suwon KT vs Mobis Phoebus
- Kumamoto vs Fukuoka
- Seoul E-Land vs Gimhae
No posts yet.