Nancy vs Cholet
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| M. Amini | ||
| K. Marsillon-Noleo | ||
| S. Gombauld | ||
| I. Cozart | ||
| M. Hammond |
| E. Goudou-Sinha | ||
| E. Ntsantso Djoni | ||
| B. Eyaga | ||
| C. Marshall |
| M. Cazalon | ||
| M. Halilovic | ||
| T. Snell | ||
| M. Diarra | ||
| J. West |
| D. Diawara | ||
| S. Raharimanantoanina | ||
| N. Locke | ||
| A. Towo-Nansi | ||
| L. Kidd | ||
| A. Fall |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 76 : 85
- Result
- Away win Final
| Period score | 1Q | 2Q | 3Q | 4Q | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy | 21 | 19 | 14 | 22 | 76 |
| Cholet | 26 | 23 | 19 | 17 | 85 |
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
MoneylineHome1.81Away2.04Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.76→1.81Away2.06→2.04
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81▲ | 2.04▲ | |
| 1.79▼ | 2.02▲ | |
| 1.82▲ | 1.99▼ | |
| 1.81▲ | 2.01▼ | |
| 1.78▲ | 2.04▼ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| First | 1.76 | 2.06 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 2.04 |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| bet365 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
| Marathon | 1.76 | 2.10 |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 2.10 |
| Betano | 1.78 | 2.02 |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.98 |
Asian handicap-2Home -21.93Away +21.91Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Home1.90→1.93Away1.90→1.91
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93▲ | 1.91▲ | |
| Line changed · -1.5 → -2 | ||
| 1.91▼ | 1.89▲ | |
| 1.94▲ | 1.86▼ | |
| 1.93▲ | 1.87▼ | |
| 1.92▲ | 1.88▼ | |
| First | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| Bookmaker | Home -2 | Away +2 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.91 |
| bet365 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| Marathon | 1.92 | 1.86 |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.86 |
Over/Under169Over 1691.93Under 1691.91Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Over1.90→1.93Under1.90→1.91
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93▲ | 1.91▲ | |
| 1.91 | 1.89▼ | |
| 1.91▲ | 1.90 | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| First | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| Line changed · 168.5 → 169 | ||
| Bookmaker | Over 169 | Under 169 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.91 |
| bet365 | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| Marathon | 1.89 | 1.89 |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.89 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
- Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
- Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Nancy Based on 20 games | Cholet Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 6W 14L | W · L | 11W 9L |
| 30% | Win rate | 55% |
| 83.20 | Scored per game | 84.70 |
| 86.60 | Conceded per game | 86.85 |
| -68 | Score difference | -43 |
| 102 | Most points scored | 102 |
| 72 | Fewest points scored | 67 |
| 20.9 (11 games) | Q1 average points | 22.3 (15 games) |
| 21.7 (11 games) | Q2 average points | 21.3 (15 games) |
| 20.3 (11 games) | Q3 average points | 20.5 (15 games) |
| 18.9 (11 games) | Q4 average points | 21.5 (15 games) |
| 42.6 (11 games) | First half average points | 43.6 (15 games) |
| 39.2 (11 games) | Second half average points | 41.9 (15 games) |
| 169.8 | Average combined score | 171.6 |
| 0/11 games | Overtime games | 1/15 games |
| 32.4 (11 games) | Rebounds per game | 30.1 (11 games) |
| 16.2 (11 games) | Assists per game | 18.6 (14 games) |
| 31% (11 games) | Three-point percentage | 34% (11 games) |
| 72% (11 games) | Free throw percentage | 75% (11 games) |
| 45% (11 games) | Field goal percentage | 46% (11 games) |
| 55% (11 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 58% (11 games) |
| 14.9 (11 games) | Turnovers per game | 15.4 (14 games) |
| 7.0 (11 games) | Steals per game | 6.3 (14 games) |
| 3.5 (11 games) | Blocks per game | 2.4 (14 games) |
| Nancy Based on 11 games | Home matches only | Cholet Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 9 |
| 5W 6L | W · L | 5W 4L |
| 45% | Win rate | 56% |
| 86.18 | Scored per game | 87.89 |
| 81.45 | Conceded per game | 88.67 |
| +52 | Score difference | -7 |
| 102 | Most points scored | 102 |
| 73 | Fewest points scored | 72 |
| 22.4 (7 games) | Q1 average points | 22.0 (7 games) |
| 23.7 (7 games) | Q2 average points | 20.3 (7 games) |
| 17.9 (7 games) | Q3 average points | 23.9 (7 games) |
| 20.4 (7 games) | Q4 average points | 22.4 (7 games) |
| 46.1 (7 games) | First half average points | 42.3 (7 games) |
| 38.3 (7 games) | Second half average points | 46.3 (7 games) |
| 167.6 | Average combined score | 176.6 |
| 0/7 games | Overtime games | 0/7 games |
| 33.7 (7 games) | Rebounds per game | 31.0 (6 games) |
| 15.9 (7 games) | Assists per game | 21.0 (7 games) |
| 32% (7 games) | Three-point percentage | 33% (6 games) |
| 76% (7 games) | Free throw percentage | 78% (6 games) |
| 44% (7 games) | Field goal percentage | 46% (6 games) |
| 55% (7 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 59% (6 games) |
| 13.7 (7 games) | Turnovers per game | 15.6 (7 games) |
| 7.3 (7 games) | Steals per game | 6.3 (7 games) |
| 3.4 (7 games) | Blocks per game | 2.9 (7 games) |
| Nancy Based on 9 games | Away matches only | Cholet Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 11 |
| 1W 8L | W · L | 6W 5L |
| 11% | Win rate | 55% |
| 79.56 | Scored per game | 82.09 |
| 92.89 | Conceded per game | 85.36 |
| -120 | Score difference | -36 |
| 95 | Most points scored | 98 |
| 72 | Fewest points scored | 67 |
| 18.2 (4 games) | Q1 average points | 22.5 (8 games) |
| 18.2 (4 games) | Q2 average points | 22.2 (8 games) |
| 24.5 (4 games) | Q3 average points | 17.5 (8 games) |
| 16.2 (4 games) | Q4 average points | 20.6 (8 games) |
| 36.5 (4 games) | First half average points | 44.8 (8 games) |
| 40.8 (4 games) | Second half average points | 38.1 (8 games) |
| 172.4 | Average combined score | 167.5 |
| 0/4 games | Overtime games | 1/8 games |
| 30.0 (4 games) | Rebounds per game | 29.0 (5 games) |
| 16.8 (4 games) | Assists per game | 16.3 (7 games) |
| 29% (4 games) | Three-point percentage | 35% (5 games) |
| 64% (4 games) | Free throw percentage | 70% (5 games) |
| 45% (4 games) | Field goal percentage | 45% (5 games) |
| 53% (4 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 56% (5 games) |
| 17.0 (4 games) | Turnovers per game | 15.3 (7 games) |
| 6.5 (4 games) | Steals per game | 6.3 (7 games) |
| 3.5 (4 games) | Blocks per game | 1.9 (7 games) |
| Nancy Based on 14 games | LNB Élite | Cholet Based on 16 games |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | 16 |
| 2W 12L | W · L | 8W 8L |
| 14% | Win rate | 50% |
| 81.29 | Scored per game | 86.94 |
| 88.57 | Conceded per game | 91.00 |
| -102 | Score difference | -65 |
| 102 | Most points scored | 102 |
| 72 | Fewest points scored | 72 |
| 20.9 (11 games) | Q1 average points | 22.3 (15 games) |
| 21.7 (11 games) | Q2 average points | 21.3 (15 games) |
| 20.3 (11 games) | Q3 average points | 20.5 (15 games) |
| 18.9 (11 games) | Q4 average points | 21.5 (15 games) |
| 42.6 (11 games) | First half average points | 43.6 (15 games) |
| 39.2 (11 games) | Second half average points | 41.9 (15 games) |
| 169.9 | Average combined score | 177.9 |
| 0/11 games | Overtime games | 1/15 games |
| 32.4 (11 games) | Rebounds per game | 30.1 (11 games) |
| 16.2 (11 games) | Assists per game | 18.6 (14 games) |
| 31% (11 games) | Three-point percentage | 34% (11 games) |
| 72% (11 games) | Free throw percentage | 75% (11 games) |
| 45% (11 games) | Field goal percentage | 46% (11 games) |
| 55% (11 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 58% (11 games) |
| 14.9 (11 games) | Turnovers per game | 15.4 (14 games) |
| 7.0 (11 games) | Steals per game | 6.3 (14 games) |
| 3.5 (11 games) | Blocks per game | 2.4 (14 games) |
| Nancy Based on 6 games | LNB | Cholet Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 4 |
| 4W 2L | W · L | 3W 1L |
| 67% | Win rate | 75% |
| 87.67 | Scored per game | 75.75 |
| 82.00 | Conceded per game | 70.25 |
| +34 | Score difference | +22 |
| 96 | Most points scored | 80 |
| 74 | Fewest points scored | 67 |
| 169.7 | Average combined score | 146.0 |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 8 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 636 : 680
- At home
- 2W 0D 2L
- Away
- 1W 0D 3L
Match info · Related matches
Nancy and Cholet met in LNB Élite on 3 Oct 2026 16:00 UTC at Palais des Sports Jean-Weille.
The match ended Nancy 76-85 Cholet.
Nancy are 16th in the table and Cholet are 7th.
Nancy won 1, drew 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.
Cholet won 1, drew 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 8 meetings, Nancy won 3, Cholet won 5 and 0 ended level.
Nancy's lineup includes S. Gombauld, I. Cozart, M. Hammond.
Cholet's lineup includes T. Snell, M. Diarra, J. West.
Nancy · Previous match: Nancy vs Paris (27 Sep 2026) · Next match: Chalon/Saone vs Nancy (10 Oct 2026)
Cholet · Previous match: Cholet vs Lyon-Villeurbanne (27 Sep 2026) · Next match: Cholet vs Pau-Orthez (10 Oct 2026)
Other LNB Élite matches that day
- Strasbourg vs Boulazac
- Pau-Orthez vs Dijon
- Limoges vs Saint Quentin
- JL Bourg vs Chalon/Saone
- Gravelines-Dunkerque vs Lyon-Villeurbanne
LNB Élite matches this week
Latest posts
- Hannover vs St. Pauli Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Athletico-PR vs Palmeiras Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Newcastle vs Aston Villa (England) + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Manresa vs Unicaja + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Vega
- Bologna vs Inter + 2 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Verona vs Lube Civitanova + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Everton (England) vs Chelsea Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Seattle Sounders vs CF Montreal Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- San Jose Earthquakes (USA) vs Nashville SC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Los Angeles Galaxy vs San Diego FC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Austin FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Orlando City vs DC United Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Verona vs Lube Civitanova
- Bologna vs Inter
- Manresa vs Unicaja
- Newcastle vs Aston Villa (England)
- Hannover vs St. Pauli
- Athletico-PR vs Palmeiras
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Amedspor vs Konyaspor
- Ascoli vs Empoli
- Genclerbirligi vs Galatasaray
- Benevento vs L.R. Vicenza
- Venezia vs Napoli
- Padova vs Entella
- Norwid Czestochowa vs Rzeszow
- Carrarese vs Modena
No posts yet.