Valladolid vs Eldense
Lineups · Absences
| Daniel Perez GuerreroInjury |
| Luis ChaconInjury |
| Miguel RubioInjury |
| David RuizInjury |
| Pau CabanesInjury |
| Roberto LopezInjury |
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.92Draw3.48Away4.09Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.92No changeDraw3.48No changeAway4.09No change
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.92 | 3.48 | 4.09 |
| bet365 | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20▲ |
| Marathon | 1.88 | 3.48 | 3.90 |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 3.59 | 4.03 |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 3.30 | 3.90 |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap-0.5Home -0.51.93Away +0.51.93Pinnacle · Bookmaker 3Home1.93No changeAway1.93No change
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
| Bookmaker | Home -0.5 | Away +0.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.84 |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.52.08Under 2.51.76Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over2.08No changeUnder1.76No change
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 1.76 |
| bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| Marathon | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| 1xBet | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| BetVictor | 1.94 | 1.74 |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes1.83No1.83bet365 · Bookmaker 4Yes1.83No changeNo1.83No change
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Marathon | 1.80 | 1.88 |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 36 lines · Suspended · Expired 2 hidden
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.00 | 1.04 | Marathon |
| -2.25 | 7.00 | 1.10 | bet365 |
| -2 | 6.60 | 1.11 | bet365 |
| -1.75 | 4.40 | 1.20 | bet365 |
| -1.5 | 3.66 | 1.29 | Pinnacle |
| -1.25 | 3.23 | 1.35 | Pinnacle |
| -1 | 2.81 | 1.45 | Pinnacle |
| -0.75 | 2.23 | 1.68 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 Main line | 1.93 | 1.93 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 1.66 | 2.27 | Pinnacle |
| 0 | 1.40 | 3.02 | Pinnacle |
| 0.25 | 1.30 | 3.53 | Pinnacle |
| 0.5 | 1.25 | 4.05 | Pinnacle |
| 0.75 | 1.15 | 5.50 | bet365 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.70 | Marathon |
| 1.25 | 1.02 | 8.10 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 | Marathon |
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 10.00 | bet365 |
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.30 | Marathon |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.70 | Marathon |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.33 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 3.24 | Pinnacle |
| 1.75 | 1.43 | 2.87 | Pinnacle |
| 2 | 1.56 | 2.47 | Pinnacle |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 | Pinnacle |
| 2.5 Main line | 2.08 | 1.76 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.58 | Pinnacle |
| 3 | 2.62 | 1.39 | Marathon |
| 3.25 | 2.92 | 1.31 | Marathon |
| 3.5 | 3.68 | 1.28 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 4.05 | 1.16 | Marathon |
| 4 | 5.60 | 1.08 | Marathon |
| 4.25 | 5.95 | 1.07 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 8.00 | 1.08 | bet365 |
| 5 | 9.90 | 1.01 | 1xBet |
| 5.5 | 17.00 | 1.02 | bet365 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
22 teams| Valladolid | All | Eldense |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 8 |
| 3 | Won | 3 |
| 3 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 4 |
| 13 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 11 |
| Valladolid | Home | Eldense |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 3 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 9 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Valladolid | Away | Eldense |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 0 | Won | 1 |
| 3 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 3 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 7 | Goals conceded | 5 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 3 | Matches without scoring | 3 |
| 1.44 | Goals scored per match | 1.25 |
| 1.22 | Goals conceded per match | 1.38 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Valladolid | All | Eldense |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 8 |
| 3 | Won | 3 |
| 3 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 4 |
| 13 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 11 |
| Valladolid | Home | Eldense |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 3 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 9 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Valladolid | Away | Eldense |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 0 | Won | 1 |
| 3 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 3 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 7 | Goals conceded | 5 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 3 | Matches without scoring | 3 |
| 1.44 | Goals scored per match | 1.25 |
| 1.22 | Goals conceded per match | 1.38 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +11 | 21 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Eibar | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +9 | 21 | LWWWW |
| 3 | Castellon | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +11 | 20 | LDWWW |
| 4 | Mallorca | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +7 | 17 | WDLWW |
| 5 | Sabadell | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 16 | WDDWL |
| 6 | Gijon | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 16 | WWLWL |
| 7 | Girona | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +6 | 15 | DDWWL |
| 8 | Burgos CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | LLWWW |
| 9 | Oviedo | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | WLWLW |
| 10 | Granada CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 14 | WWLLD |
| 11 | Valladolid | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +2 | 12 | WDWDL |
| 12 | Tenerife | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -2 | 12 | DLDLW |
| 13 | Celta Vigo B | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 11 | WLDLL |
| 14 | Eldense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 11 | WWLLW |
| 15 | Las Palmas | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 11 | LDLLW |
| 16 | Leganes | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 11 | LLLWL |
| 17 | Andorra | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 10 | WDWLL |
| 18 | Cordoba | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 9 | LWLWL |
| 19 | Real Sociedad B | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 8 | LLLLW |
| 20 | Cadiz CF | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 7 | LWDLL |
| 21 | Ceuta | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -12 | 5 | LDWDL |
| 22 | Albacete | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -15 | 1 | LLLLD |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Albacete | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Almeria | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Andorra | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Burgos CF | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Cadiz CF | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Castellon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Celta Vigo B | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Ceuta | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Cordoba | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Eibar | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Eldense | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Gijon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Girona | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Granada CF | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Las Palmas | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Leganes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mallorca | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +8 | 0 | |
| — | Oviedo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Real Sociedad B | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Sabadell | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Tenerife | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Valladolid | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +5 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Albacete | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -10 | 0 | |
| — | Almeria | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Andorra | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Burgos CF | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Cadiz CF | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Castellon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Celta Vigo B | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Ceuta | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Cordoba | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Eibar | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Eldense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Gijon | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Girona | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Granada CF | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Las Palmas | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Leganes | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Mallorca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Oviedo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Real Sociedad B | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Sabadell | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Tenerife | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Valladolid | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3 | 0 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Valladolid Based on 20 games | Eldense Based on 16 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 16 |
| 6W 4D 10L | W · D · L | 7W 3D 6L |
| 30% | Win rate | 44% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 19% |
| 1.05 | Scored per game | 1.44 |
| 1.15 | Conceded per game | 1.38 |
| -2 | Score difference | +1 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 12% |
| 45% | Failed to score rate | 31% |
| 1.03 (8 games) | Expected goals per game | 0.79 (5 games) |
| 1.58 (8 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.15 (5 games) |
| 30% | Both teams scored rate | 62% |
| 35% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 (12 games) |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (12 games) |
| 0.4 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 (12 games) |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 (12 games) |
| 10.8 | Shots per game | 12.9 (10 games) |
| 3.5 | Shots on target per game | 4.3 (10 games) |
| 50% | Average possession | 49% (10 games) |
| 4.5 | Corners per game | 6.0 (10 games) |
| 2.9 | Yellow cards per game | 2.1 (10 games) |
| 14.1 | Fouls per game | 12.2 (10 games) |
| Valladolid Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Eldense Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 9 |
| 6W 1D 3L | W · D · L | 5W 2D 2L |
| 60% | Win rate | 56% |
| 10% | Draw rate | 22% |
| 1.50 | Scored per game | 1.89 |
| 0.70 | Conceded per game | 1.22 |
| +8 | Score difference | +6 |
| 60% | Clean sheet rate | 11% |
| 40% | Failed to score rate | 11% |
| 1.22 (4 games) | Expected goals per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 1.40 (4 games) | Expected goals against per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 10% | Both teams scored rate | 89% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 89% |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.0 (7 games) |
| 0.4 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (7 games) |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.7 (7 games) |
| 0.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 (7 games) |
| 11.8 | Shots per game | 13.8 (6 games) |
| 3.6 | Shots on target per game | 5.0 (6 games) |
| 50% | Average possession | 50% (6 games) |
| 5.2 | Corners per game | 5.8 (6 games) |
| 2.5 | Yellow cards per game | 2.2 (6 games) |
| 14.2 | Fouls per game | 12.0 (6 games) |
| Valladolid Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Eldense Based on 7 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 7 |
| 0W 3D 7L | W · D · L | 2W 1D 4L |
| 0% | Win rate | 29% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 14% |
| 0.60 | Scored per game | 0.86 |
| 1.60 | Conceded per game | 1.57 |
| -10 | Score difference | -5 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 14% |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | 57% |
| 0.84 (4 games) | Expected goals per game | 0.60 (3 games) |
| 1.77 (4 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.05 (3 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 29% |
| 30% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 57% |
| 0.4 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (5 games) |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 (5 games) |
| 0.2 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 (5 games) |
| 1.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 (5 games) |
| 9.8 | Shots per game | 11.5 (4 games) |
| 3.4 | Shots on target per game | 3.2 (4 games) |
| 49% | Average possession | 47% (4 games) |
| 3.8 | Corners per game | 6.2 (4 games) |
| 3.2 | Yellow cards per game | 2.0 (4 games) |
| 14.0 | Fouls per game | 12.5 (4 games) |
| Valladolid Based on 20 games | Segunda División | Eldense Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 9 |
| 6W 4D 10L | W · D · L | 3W 2D 4L |
| 30% | Win rate | 33% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 22% |
| 1.05 | Scored per game | 1.11 |
| 1.15 | Conceded per game | 1.22 |
| -2 | Score difference | -1 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 22% |
| 45% | Failed to score rate | 44% |
| 1.03 (8 games) | Expected goals per game | 0.79 (5 games) |
| 1.58 (8 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.15 (5 games) |
| 30% | Both teams scored rate | 44% |
| 35% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 56% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.0 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.4 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 10.8 | Shots per game | 13.2 |
| 3.5 | Shots on target per game | 4.6 |
| 50% | Average possession | 50% |
| 4.5 | Corners per game | 6.4 |
| 2.9 | Yellow cards per game | 2.0 |
| 14.1 | Fouls per game | 12.3 |
| Valladolid | Segunda B - Group 3 | Eldense Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | W · D · L | 2W 1D 1L |
| — | Win rate | 50% |
| — | Draw rate | 25% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.75 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.75 |
| — | Score difference | +0 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 75% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 100% |
| Valladolid | Copa del Rey | Eldense Based on 3 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 3 |
| — | W · D · L | 2W 0D 1L |
| — | Win rate | 67% |
| — | Draw rate | 0% |
| — | Scored per game | 2.00 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.33 |
| — | Score difference | +2 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 100% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 100% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| — | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 2 : 0
- At home
- 1W 0D 0L
- Away
- 1W 0D 0L
Roster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Valladolid and Eldense meet in Segunda División on 18 Oct 2026 16:30 UTC.
Valladolid are 11th in the table and Eldense are 14th.
Valladolid won 2, drew 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Eldense won 3, drew 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 2 meetings, Valladolid won 2, Eldense won 0 and 0 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.92 · 3.48 · 4.09.
Valladolid · Previous match: Valladolid vs Albacete (12 Oct 2026) · Next match: Granada CF vs Valladolid (23 Oct 2026)
Eldense · Previous match: Eldense vs Cordoba (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: Albacete vs Eldense (25 Oct 2026)
Other Segunda División matches that day
Segunda División matches this week
- Celta Vigo B vs Tenerife
- Granada CF vs Valladolid
- Cordoba vs Eibar
- Leganes vs Mallorca
- Las Palmas vs Real Sociedad B
- Girona vs Celta Vigo B
- Almeria vs Oviedo
- Sabadell vs Tenerife
- Cadiz CF vs Ceuta
- Albacete vs Eldense
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Al Qadsiah vs Abha
- GKS Katowice vs Zawiercie
- Corum vs Rizespor
- Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden
- Zalgiris Kaunas vs Anadolu Efes
No posts yet.