Burgos CF vs Sabadell
19:00Starts Oct 18
Before kick-off
1X2 Current odds Featured bookmaker ·
Locked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Burgos CFOut 0 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out
| Marcelo ExpositoInjury |
SabadellOut 0 · Doubtful 4 · Not a confirmed out
| Genar FornesInjury |
| Nicholas GioacchiniInjury |
| Patrick NuamahInjury |
| Xavier MorenoInjury |
As of Oct 13 21:48
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home2.66▼Draw3.05Away2.90▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.77→2.66Draw3.05No changeAway2.77→2.90
Odds flowReference Pinnacle
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.66▼ | 3.05 | 2.90▲ | |
| 2.72▼ | 3.05 | 2.83▲ | |
| First | 2.77 | 3.05 | 2.77 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.66▼ | 3.05 | 2.90▲ |
| bet365 | 2.70▲ | 2.90▼ | 2.90▲ |
| Marathon | 2.66 | 3.05 | 2.69 |
| 1xBet | 2.75 | 3.14 | 2.78 |
| BetVictor | 2.60▼ | 2.90 | 2.75▲ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap0Home 01.84▼Away 02.02▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.93→1.84Away1.93→2.02
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 0
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84▼ | 2.02▲ | |
| 1.88▼ | 1.96▲ | |
| First | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home 0 | Away 0 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.84▼ | 2.02▲ |
| bet365 | 1.82▼ | 1.98▲ |
| Marathon | 1.86 | 1.87 |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.92 |
| BetVictor | 1.78▼ | 1.89▲ |
Over/Under2Over 21.93Under 21.91Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Over1.93No changeUnder1.91No change
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 2
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 2 | Under 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.91 |
| Marathon | 1.74 | 1.91 |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.91 |
| BetVictor | 1.81▼ | 1.86▲ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes2.10No1.67bet365 · Bookmaker 4Yes2.10No changeNo1.67No change
Odds flowReference bet365
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| Marathon | 1.98 | 1.72 |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| BetVictor | 2.00▼ | 1.70▲ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 32 lines · Suspended · Expired 3 hidden
Asian handicap Line 15 · Closed 2
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.20 | 1.02 | Marathon |
| -1.5 | 5.90 | 1.13 | bet365 |
| -1.25 | 5.50 | 1.15 | bet365 |
| -1 | 4.88 | 1.19 | Pinnacle |
| -0.75 | 3.31 | 1.34 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 | 2.65 | 1.50 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 2.25 | 1.67 | Pinnacle |
| 0 Main line | 1.84 | 2.02 | Pinnacle |
| 0.25 | 1.57 | 2.46 | Pinnacle |
| 0.5 | 1.43 | 2.89 | Pinnacle |
| 0.75 | 1.28 | 3.70 | Pinnacle |
| 1 | 1.15 | 5.74 | Pinnacle |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 5.90 | bet365 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 6.40 | bet365 |
| 1.75 | 1.01 | 8.30 | Marathon |
Over/Under Line 17 · Closed 1
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 6.97 | Pinnacle |
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.50 | Marathon |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.75 | Marathon |
| 1.25 | 1.25 | 3.40 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.51 | 2.60 | Pinnacle |
| 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.26 | Pinnacle |
| 2 Main line | 1.93 | 1.91 | Pinnacle |
| 2.25 | 2.28 | 1.65 | Pinnacle |
| 2.5 | 2.62 | 1.50 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 2.78 | 1.34 | Marathon |
| 3 | 3.72 | 1.20 | Marathon |
| 3.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 | Marathon |
| 3.5 | 5.06 | 1.17 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 5.90 | 1.07 | Marathon |
| 4 | 8.90 | 1.01 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 11.00 | 1.05 | bet365 |
| 5.5 | 26.00 | 1.01 | bet365 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
22 teamsSeason team record · 2026/27 Based on 8 · 7 games (not the full season)
| Burgos CF | All | Sabadell |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 7 |
| 4 | Won | 4 |
| 1 | Drawn | 2 |
| 3 | Lost | 1 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 7 |
| Burgos CF | Home | Sabadell |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 3 | Won | 3 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 9 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Burgos CF | Away | Sabadell |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 3 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 2 | Lost | 1 |
| 3 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 4 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 1.50 | Goals scored per match | 1.43 |
| 1.25 | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Burgos CF | All | Sabadell |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 7 |
| 4 | Won | 4 |
| 1 | Drawn | 2 |
| 3 | Lost | 1 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 7 |
| Burgos CF | Home | Sabadell |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 3 | Won | 3 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 9 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Burgos CF | Away | Sabadell |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 3 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 2 | Lost | 1 |
| 3 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 4 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 1.50 | Goals scored per match | 1.43 |
| 1.25 | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
Competitions counted: Segunda División
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +11 | 21 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Eibar | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +9 | 21 | LWWWW |
| 3 | Castellon | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +11 | 20 | LDWWW |
| 4 | Mallorca | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +7 | 17 | WDLWW |
| 5 | Sabadell | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 16 | WDDWL |
| 6 | Gijon | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 16 | WWLWL |
| 7 | Girona | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +6 | 15 | DDWWL |
| 8 | Burgos CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | LLWWW |
| 9 | Oviedo | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | WLWLW |
| 10 | Granada CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 14 | WWLLD |
| 11 | Valladolid | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +2 | 12 | WDWDL |
| 12 | Tenerife | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -2 | 12 | DLDLW |
| 13 | Celta Vigo B | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 11 | WLDLL |
| 14 | Eldense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 11 | WWLLW |
| 15 | Las Palmas | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 11 | LDLLW |
| 16 | Leganes | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 11 | LLLWL |
| 17 | Andorra | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 10 | WDWLL |
| 18 | Cordoba | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 9 | LWLWL |
| 19 | Real Sociedad B | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 8 | LLLLW |
| 20 | Cadiz CF | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 7 | LWDLL |
| 21 | Ceuta | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -12 | 5 | LDWDL |
| 22 | Albacete | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -15 | 1 | LLLLD |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Albacete | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Almeria | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Andorra | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Burgos CF | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Cadiz CF | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Castellon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Celta Vigo B | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Ceuta | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Cordoba | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Eibar | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Eldense | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Gijon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Girona | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Granada CF | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Las Palmas | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Leganes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mallorca | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +8 | 0 | |
| — | Oviedo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Real Sociedad B | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Sabadell | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Tenerife | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Valladolid | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +5 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Albacete | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -10 | 0 | |
| — | Almeria | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Andorra | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Burgos CF | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Cadiz CF | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Castellon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Celta Vigo B | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Ceuta | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Cordoba | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Eibar | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Eldense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Gijon | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Girona | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Granada CF | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Las Palmas | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Leganes | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Mallorca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Oviedo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Real Sociedad B | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Sabadell | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Tenerife | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Valladolid | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3 | 0 |
As of Oct 16 09:08
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
Burgos CFLLWWWDDLWW10W 6D 4L
SabadellWDDWLWWDDW6W 5D 4L · Based on 15 games
| Burgos CF Based on 20 games | Sabadell Based on 15 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 15 |
| 10W 6D 4L | W · D · L | 6W 5D 4L |
| 50% | Win rate | 40% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 33% |
| 1.20 | Scored per game | 1.20 |
| 0.85 | Conceded per game | 0.87 |
| +7 | Score difference | +5 |
| 45% | Clean sheet rate | 40% |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | 47% |
| 1.33 (11 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.49 (5 games) |
| 1.16 (11 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.77 (5 games) |
| 45% | Both teams scored rate | 33% |
| 35% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 33% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 10.2 | Shots per game | 13.4 (10 games) |
| 3.3 | Shots on target per game | 3.6 (10 games) |
| 46% | Average possession | 42% (9 games) |
| 3.5 | Corners per game | 5.6 (9 games) |
| 2.6 | Yellow cards per game | 3.0 (10 games) |
| 14.3 | Fouls per game | 15.4 (10 games) |
| Burgos CF Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Sabadell Based on 7 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 7 |
| 5W 4D 1L | W · D · L | 5W 1D 1L |
| 50% | Win rate | 71% |
| 40% | Draw rate | 14% |
| 1.30 | Scored per game | 2.00 |
| 0.80 | Conceded per game | 0.71 |
| +5 | Score difference | +9 |
| 40% | Clean sheet rate | 57% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 29% |
| 1.53 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 1.30 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 29% |
| 30% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 57% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.1 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 11.9 | Shots per game | 13.8 (5 games) |
| 4.0 | Shots on target per game | 4.8 (5 games) |
| 49% | Average possession | 41% (4 games) |
| 4.2 | Corners per game | 5.5 (4 games) |
| 2.4 | Yellow cards per game | 2.6 (5 games) |
| 13.1 | Fouls per game | 13.6 (5 games) |
| Burgos CF Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Sabadell Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 8 |
| 5W 2D 3L | W · D · L | 1W 4D 3L |
| 50% | Win rate | 12% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 50% |
| 1.10 | Scored per game | 0.50 |
| 0.90 | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| +2 | Score difference | -4 |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| 30% | Failed to score rate | 62% |
| 1.16 (6 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.41 (3 games) |
| 1.05 (6 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.66 (3 games) |
| 40% | Both teams scored rate | 38% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 12% |
| 0.6 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.4 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.1 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| 8.6 | Shots per game | 13.0 (5 games) |
| 2.6 | Shots on target per game | 2.4 (5 games) |
| 43% | Average possession | 42% (5 games) |
| 2.8 | Corners per game | 5.6 (5 games) |
| 2.8 | Yellow cards per game | 3.4 (5 games) |
| 15.6 | Fouls per game | 17.2 (5 games) |
| Burgos CF Based on 20 games | Segunda División | Sabadell Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 9 |
| 10W 6D 4L | W · D · L | 4W 4D 1L |
| 50% | Win rate | 44% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 44% |
| 1.20 | Scored per game | 1.11 |
| 0.85 | Conceded per game | 0.78 |
| +7 | Score difference | +3 |
| 45% | Clean sheet rate | 44% |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | 44% |
| 1.33 (11 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.49 (5 games) |
| 1.16 (11 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.77 (5 games) |
| 45% | Both teams scored rate | 44% |
| 35% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 33% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| 10.2 | Shots per game | 14.9 |
| 3.3 | Shots on target per game | 4.0 |
| 46% | Average possession | 42% |
| 3.5 | Corners per game | 5.6 |
| 2.6 | Yellow cards per game | 3.1 |
| 14.3 | Fouls per game | 17.1 |
| Burgos CF | Segunda B | Sabadell Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | W · D · L | 2W 0D 2L |
| — | Win rate | 50% |
| — | Draw rate | 0% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.75 |
| — | Conceded per game | 0.75 |
| — | Score difference | +4 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 50% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 50% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 0% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| Burgos CF | Copa del Rey | Sabadell Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 1D 1L |
| — | Score difference | -2 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
Recent matches
LBurgos CF0:1Granada CFOct 12, 2026 14:15 · Segunda DivisiónLAlmeria2:1Burgos CFOct 3, 2026 14:15 · Segunda DivisiónWBurgos CF1:0EldenseSep 27, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónWLas Palmas1:2Burgos CFSep 20, 2026 16:30 · Segunda División · Estadio de Gran CanariaWBurgos CF3:1CeutaSep 11, 2026 18:30 · Segunda DivisiónDOviedo0:0Burgos CFSep 6, 2026 14:15 · Segunda División · Estadio Nuevo Carlos TartiereDBurgos CF2:2Real Sociedad BAug 31, 2026 17:00 · Segunda DivisiónLGijon1:0Burgos CFAug 23, 2026 17:00 · Segunda DivisiónWBurgos CF3:2CordobaAug 16, 2026 17:00 · Segunda División
2025/26 season
WBurgos CF1:0Andorra (National team)May 31, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónWCultural Leonesa0:2Burgos CFMay 24, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónWGranada CF0:1Burgos CFMay 16, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónDBurgos CF0:0AlmeriaMay 9, 2026 14:15 · Segunda DivisiónDReal Sociedad B0:0Burgos CFMay 3, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónDBurgos CF1:1Dep. La CorunaApr 25, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónLCastellon3:1Burgos CFApr 18, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónWBurgos CF1:0GijonApr 11, 2026 14:15 · Segunda DivisiónWAlbacete2:3Burgos CFApr 4, 2026 14:15 · Segunda DivisiónDBurgos CF1:1CeutaApr 1, 2026 18:00 · Segunda DivisiónWValladolid0:1Burgos CFMar 28, 2026 15:15 · Segunda DivisiónWCeuta1:2SabadellOct 10, 2026 14:15 · Segunda División · Estadio Municipal Alfonso MurubeDSabadell0:0Andorra (National team)Oct 4, 2026 19:00 · Segunda División · Estadi de la Nova Creu AltaDCelta Vigo B1:1SabadellSep 26, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónWSabadell3:1OviedoSep 20, 2026 12:00 · Segunda División · Estadi de la Nova Creu AltaLMallorca2:0SabadellSep 13, 2026 16:30 · Segunda División · Estadi Mallorca Son MoixWSabadell3:2CordobaSep 7, 2026 18:30 · Segunda División · Estadi de la Nova Creu AltaWSabadell1:0AlmeriaAug 29, 2026 15:00 · Segunda División · Estadi de la Nova Creu AltaDCastellon0:0SabadellAug 23, 2026 17:00 · Segunda División · Estadio Municipal de CastaliaDGijon0:0SabadellAug 17, 2026 17:00 · Segunda División
2025/26 season
WSabadell4:0Zamora (Spain)Jun 19, 2026 19:00 · Segunda BLZamora (Spain)1:0SabadellJun 13, 2026 19:00 · Segunda BWSabadell3:0Real Madrid BJun 5, 2026 19:00 · Segunda BLReal Madrid B2:0SabadellMay 29, 2026 19:00 · Segunda BLSabadell0:2Dep. La CorunaDec 4, 2025 18:00 · Copa del ReyDPoblense1:1AET 0-1SabadellOct 29, 2025 17:00 · Copa del ReyAs of Oct 15 00:21
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsNo head-to-head records
Roster
Roster 31 players · This season · received matches · based on 9 matches
Roster 36 players · This season · received matches · based on 9 matches
As of Oct 13 21:49
Coach
Burgos CFCoach Sergio Francisco
SabadellCoach Ferran Costa
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 13 21:49
Next matches
Oct 26, 202619:30 vs Andorra (National team)Estadi de la FAFAwaySegunda DivisiónOct 29, 202619:00 vs Laredo—AwayCopa del ReyNov 1, 202617:30 vs Castellon—HomeSegunda DivisiónNov 7, 202613:00 vs Celta Vigo B—HomeSegunda DivisiónNov 15, 202616:00 vs LeganesEstadio Municipal de ButarqueAwaySegunda DivisiónNov 22, 202616:00 vs Albacete—HomeSegunda División
Oct 25, 202613:00 vs TenerifeEstadi de la Nova Creu AltaHomeSegunda DivisiónOct 28, 202618:00 vs Utebo FC—AwayCopa del ReyOct 31, 202620:00 vs AlbaceteEstadio Carlos BelmonteAwaySegunda DivisiónNov 9, 202619:30 vs Real Sociedad BEstadi de la Nova Creu AltaHomeSegunda DivisiónNov 15, 202616:00 vs EldenseEstadio Nuevo Pepico AmatAwaySegunda DivisiónNov 22, 202616:00 vs Granada CFEstadi de la Nova Creu AltaHomeSegunda División
Match info · Related matches
Burgos CF and Sabadell meet in Segunda División on 18 Oct 2026 19:00 UTC.
Burgos CF are 8th in the table and Sabadell are 5th.
Burgos CF won 3, drew 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Sabadell won 2, drew 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 2.66 · 3.05 · 2.90.
Burgos CF · Previous match: Burgos CF vs Granada CF (12 Oct 2026) · Next match: Andorra vs Burgos CF (26 Oct 2026)
Sabadell · Previous match: Ceuta vs Sabadell (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: Sabadell vs Tenerife (25 Oct 2026)
Other Segunda División matches that day
Segunda División matches this week
- Celta Vigo B vs Tenerife
- Granada CF vs Valladolid
- Cordoba vs Eibar
- Leganes vs Mallorca
- Girona vs Celta Vigo B
- Las Palmas vs Real Sociedad B
- Almeria vs Oviedo
- Sabadell vs Tenerife
- Cadiz CF vs Ceuta
- Albacete vs Eldense
Latest posts
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Heerenveen vs Excelsior Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Le Mans vs Toulouse Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Huracan vs Gimnasia L.P. + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (15 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Estudiantes L.P. vs Flamengo RJ Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Los Angeles Dodgers vs Milwaukee Brewers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Houston Rockets vs Oklahoma City Thunder Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
Upcoming matches
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
- A. Li vs I. Swiatek
- Shanghai vs Shenzhen
- Al Qadsiah vs Abha
- GKS Katowice vs Zawiercie
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Corum vs Rizespor
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- Zalgiris Kaunas vs Anadolu Efes
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Heerenveen vs Excelsior
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.