Language

Tofas vs Chemnitz

Match details
Sukys A.
TofasHome
82 : 69Final score
ChemnitzAway
Full time · Home win
Moneyline Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 6
J. McNeace
Y. Saybir
T. Thurman
E. Postel
S. Reynolds
Bench 6
T. Carter
E. Kabaca
L. H. Apaydin
G. Brown
T. Jones
Z. Nutall
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 4
J. P. Fleming
M. Seric
S. Smith
B. Burnham
N. Ceaser
Bench 4
U. King
D. Atkins
C. Williams
J. von Seckendorff
Confirmed out · Doubtful
This competition does not provide absence information
As of Oct 1 21:05

Match result

Final
Final score
82 : 69
Result
Home win Final
Period score1Q2Q3Q4QTotal
Tofas2224142282
Chemnitz1515231669
Team stats · Final
82Points69
42Rebounds33
17Assists17
12Steals6
5Blocks2
18Turnovers17
18/412-pointers made14/34
7/213-pointers made6/34
25/34Free throws made23/27

Player stats · This match

PlayerMinPTSREBAST3PTFT
SubT. Jones26:3713461/26/6
S. Reynolds23:5310611/25/6
SubG. Brown21:5612503/81/2
SubT. Carter21:315500/01/2
SubZ. Nutall21:2011010/07/10
T. Thurman21:138630/40/0
J. McNeace18:2911910/03/4
Y. Saybir15:544120/02/4
SubE. Kabaca13:270420/30/0
SubL. H. Apaydin10:436202/20/0
E. Postel04:572010/00/0
PlayerMinPTSREBAST3PTFT
S. Smith30:2710272/92/2
N. Ceaser28:065610/01/2
B. Burnham27:559611/20/0
J. P. Fleming23:5918222/710/12
SubC. Williams22:3011330/55/6
SubU. King21:485210/51/1
M. Seric21:229311/54/4
SubD. Atkins16:550410/10/0
SubJ. von Seckendorff06:582500/00/0
As of Oct 1 21:05

Odds

Final odds before kickoff · Updated

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

MoneylineHome1.21Away4.22Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Home1.281.21Away3.594.22
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
1.21▲4.22▼
1.204.34▼
1.204.36▲
1.204.35▲
1.20▼4.31▲
1.22▼4.10▲
1.23▼4.06▲
1.243.92▲
See more · 5 casesCollapse
1.24▼3.90▲
1.273.66▼
1.27▼3.67▲
Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle
First1.283.59
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeAway
Pinnacle1.214.22
bet3651.184.40
Marathon1.194.05
1xBet1.204.04
Betano1.174.90
BetVictor1.204.40
Asian handicap-10Home -101.93Away +101.89Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Home2.331.93Away1.601.89
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -10 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
1.93▲1.89▼
Line changed · -7.5 → -10
1.87▲1.95▼
Suspended1.96▲
Suspended
1.86▼1.95▲
Suspended
1.99▼1.82▲
See more · 7 casesCollapse
2.02▼Suspended
Suspended
2.09▼1.74▲
Suspended
2.26▲1.63
2.25▼1.63▲
First2.331.60
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome -10Away +10
Pinnacle1.931.89
bet3651.951.74
Marathon1.871.78
1xBet1.821.83
Over/Under173.5Over 173.51.88Under 173.51.93Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over2.101.93Under1.751.93
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 173.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atOverUnder
Line changed · 173 → 173.5
Suspended1.93▲
Suspended
1.93▼1.88▲
1.981.84▼
1.981.85▲
1.98▼1.84
1.99▲1.84▼
See more · 5 casesCollapse
1.94▼1.88▲
1.95▼1.87▲
1.98▼1.84▲
1.99▼1.83▲
First2.101.75
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 173.5Under 173.5
Pinnacle1.881.93
bet3651.951.74
Marathon1.811.82
1xBet1.791.71
Betano1.851.90
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
  • Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
  • Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
TofasWWWLWLLWLL7W 9L · Based on 16 games
ChemnitzWLLWLLWWLW10W 10L
Tofas
Based on 16 games
Chemnitz
Based on 20 games
16Games20
7W 9LW · L10W 10L
44%Win rate50%
83.50Scored per game81.65
83.69Conceded per game84.55
-3Score difference-58
96Most points scored105
64Fewest points scored62
21.7 (6 games)Q1 average points19.1 (11 games)
21.2 (6 games)Q2 average points21.5 (11 games)
17.2 (6 games)Q3 average points19.6 (11 games)
21.0 (6 games)Q4 average points20.3 (11 games)
42.8 (6 games)First half average points40.6 (11 games)
38.2 (6 games)Second half average points39.9 (11 games)
167.2Average combined score166.2
0/6 gamesOvertime games3/11 games
30.0 (6 games)Rebounds per game32.4 (7 games)
22.0 (6 games)Assists per game15.4 (8 games)
35% (6 games)Three-point percentage31% (7 games)
77% (6 games)Free throw percentage73% (6 games)
47% (6 games)Field goal percentage47% (7 games)
59% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)58% (7 games)
13.8 (6 games)Turnovers per game14.8 (8 games)
6.5 (6 games)Steals per game7.5 (8 games)
2.5 (6 games)Blocks per game1.6 (8 games)
Tofas
Based on 8 games
Home matches onlyChemnitz
Based on 8 games
8Games8
6W 2LW · L6W 2L
75%Win rate75%
82.88Scored per game82.38
80.12Conceded per game83.38
+22Score difference-8
94Most points scored99
64Fewest points scored62
20.7 (3 games)Q1 average points18.0 (4 games)
20.7 (3 games)Q2 average points23.5 (4 games)
17.0 (3 games)Q3 average points22.8 (4 games)
23.0 (3 games)Q4 average points18.0 (4 games)
41.3 (3 games)First half average points41.5 (4 games)
40.0 (3 games)Second half average points40.8 (4 games)
163.0Average combined score165.8
0/3 gamesOvertime games2/4 games
27.3 (3 games)Rebounds per gameNot enough data (2 games)
22.3 (3 games)Assists per gameNot enough data (2 games)
34% (3 games)Three-point percentageNot enough data (2 games)
80% (3 games)Free throw percentageNot enough data (2 games)
50% (3 games)Field goal percentageNot enough data (2 games)
62% (3 games)True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (2 games)
14.3 (3 games)Turnovers per gameNot enough data (2 games)
5.7 (3 games)Steals per gameNot enough data (2 games)
1.3 (3 games)Blocks per gameNot enough data (2 games)
Tofas
Based on 8 games
Away matches onlyChemnitz
Based on 12 games
8Games12
1W 7LW · L4W 8L
12%Win rate33%
84.12Scored per game81.17
87.25Conceded per game85.33
-25Score difference-50
96Most points scored105
70Fewest points scored65
22.7 (3 games)Q1 average points19.7 (7 games)
21.7 (3 games)Q2 average points20.4 (7 games)
17.3 (3 games)Q3 average points17.9 (7 games)
19.0 (3 games)Q4 average points21.6 (7 games)
44.3 (3 games)First half average points40.1 (7 games)
36.3 (3 games)Second half average points39.4 (7 games)
171.4Average combined score166.5
0/3 gamesOvertime games1/7 games
32.7 (3 games)Rebounds per game32.8 (5 games)
21.7 (3 games)Assists per game12.8 (6 games)
35% (3 games)Three-point percentage29% (5 games)
74% (3 games)Free throw percentage72% (4 games)
45% (3 games)Field goal percentage44% (5 games)
56% (3 games)True shooting (TS%)55% (5 games)
13.3 (3 games)Turnovers per game15.2 (6 games)
7.3 (3 games)Steals per game7.8 (6 games)
3.7 (3 games)Blocks per game2.2 (6 games)
TofasBBLChemnitz
Based on 17 games
—Games17
—W · L9W 8L
—Win rate53%
—Scored per game83.71
—Conceded per game86.71
—Score difference-51
—Most points scored105
—Fewest points scored62
—Q1 average points19.5 (10 games)
—Q2 average points21.3 (10 games)
—Q3 average points20.9 (10 games)
—Q4 average points20.4 (10 games)
—First half average points40.8 (10 games)
—Second half average points41.3 (10 games)
—Average combined score170.4
—Overtime games3/10 games
—Rebounds per game32.5 (6 games)
—Assists per game15.4 (7 games)
—Three-point percentage31% (6 games)
—Free throw percentage73% (6 games)
—Field goal percentage48% (6 games)
—True shooting (TS%)58% (6 games)
—Turnovers per game14.9 (7 games)
—Steals per game7.9 (7 games)
—Blocks per game1.7 (7 games)
Tofas
Based on 6 games
Club FriendlyChemnitz
Based on 1 games
6Games1
3W 3LW · L0W 1L
50%Win rateNot enough data (1 games)
85.83Scored per gameNot enough data (1 games)
80.83Conceded per gameNot enough data (1 games)
+30Score difference-6
94Most points scoredNot enough data (1 games)
78Fewest points scoredNot enough data (1 games)
166.7Average combined scoreNot enough data (1 games)
Tofas
Based on 6 games
Champions LeagueChemnitz
6Games—
2W 4LW · L—
33%Win rate—
81.00Scored per game—
86.00Conceded per game—
-30Score difference—
91Most points scored—
64Fewest points scored—
21.7Q1 average points—
21.2Q2 average points—
17.2Q3 average points—
21.0Q4 average points—
42.8First half average points—
38.2Second half average points—
167.0Average combined score—
0/6 gamesOvertime games—
30.0Rebounds per game—
22.0Assists per game—
35%Three-point percentage—
77%Free throw percentage—
47%Field goal percentage—
59%True shooting (TS%)—
13.8Turnovers per game—
6.5Steals per game—
2.5Blocks per game—
Tofas
Based on 4 games
Super LigChemnitz
4Games—
2W 2LW · L—
50%Win rate—
83.75Scored per game—
84.50Conceded per game—
-3Score difference—
96Most points scored—
73Fewest points scored—
168.2Average combined score—
TofasGerman CupChemnitz
Based on 1 games
—Games1
—W · L1W 0L
—Score difference+7
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
TofasEuroCupChemnitz
Based on 1 games
—Games1
—W · L0W 1L
—Score difference-8
—Overtime games0/1 games
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
WTofas90:89Bordo BandirmaSep 25, 2026 16:00 · Super LigWTofas81:76Galatasaray (Tur)Sep 19, 2026 14:30 · Club Friendly
2025/26 season
LBnei Herzliya82:81TofasDec 9, 2025 17:00 · Champions LeagueLTenerife80:70TofasNov 11, 2025 20:00 · Champions LeagueWTofas90:86Bnei HerzliyaOct 8, 2025 17:00 · Champions League
As of Oct 14 21:17

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 1 match
1Tofas W
0D
0Chemnitz W
Not enough records (1 games)Average combined score
Tofas Reference
Scored : Conceded
82 : 78
At home
1W 0D 0L
Away
—
As of Sep 29 03:59