Language

Hapoel Jerusalem vs Rostock

Match details
Hapoel JerusalemHome
94 : 73Final score
RostockAway
Full time · Home win
Moneyline Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 5
E. Burg
J. Smith
D. Miletic
K. Lofton
D. Roddy
Bench 5
D. Cacok
N. Levi
Y. Zoosman
R. Huber
S. Milton
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 7
Z. Copeland
T. Crockett
D. Lockhart
O. Klassen
A. Konontsuk
Bench 7
D. Lansdowne
P. Hartwich
J. Stove
T. Withers
E. Baggette
M. Tilsen
B. Leuchten
Confirmed out · Doubtful
This competition does not provide absence information
As of Oct 1 21:05

Match result

Final
Final score
94 : 73
Result
Home win Final
Period score1Q2Q3Q4QTotal
Hapoel Jerusalem2524242194
Rostock1819171973
Team stats · Final
94Points73
37Rebounds28
24Assists13
7Steals4
2Blocks1
11Turnovers16
24/492-pointers made15/38
8/183-pointers made10/29
22/26Free throws made13/16

Player stats · This match

PlayerMinPTSREBAST3PTFT
SubS. Milton29:0814461/35/5
J. Smith28:4820473/45/6
D. Roddy27:269211/22/2
K. Lofton25:15221032/44/4
SubY. Zoosman24:099100/03/3
SubN. Levi18:585501/20/0
SubD. Cacok18:269750/01/2
E. Burg14:480220/30/0
D. Miletic09:376200/02/4
SubR. Huber03:250000/00/0
PlayerMinPTSREBAST3PTFT
T. Crockett25:0522216/102/2
SubJ. Stove24:217111/30/0
Z. Copeland22:2015442/71/1
A. Konontsuk21:398210/22/2
SubB. Leuchten19:195500/03/4
SubT. Withers18:212210/32/3
O. Klassen18:043600/01/2
D. Lockhart17:550210/00/0
SubD. Lansdowne15:394230/22/2
SubE. Baggette11:452010/10/0
SubP. Hartwich02:372100/00/0
SubM. Tilsen01:553101/10/0
As of Oct 1 21:05

Odds

Final odds before kickoff · Updated

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

MoneylineHome1.08Away7.34Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Home1.091.08Away6.657.34
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
1.087.34▼
1.087.36▲
1.087.31▲
1.08▼7.30▲
1.09▼6.98▲
1.106.62▲
1.106.57▲
1.106.56▲
See more · 8 casesCollapse
1.106.52▼
1.10▼6.59▲
1.116.20▲
1.11▼6.19
1.126.19▲
1.12▲5.77▼
Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle
First1.096.65
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeAway
Pinnacle1.087.34
Betfair1.068.50
bet3651.058.25
Marathon1.057.40
1xBet1.057.40
Betano1.078.25
Asian handicap-15.5Home -15.51.92Away +15.51.90Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Home2.201.92Away1.661.90
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -15.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
1.92▲1.90▼
1.90▼1.92▲
1.92▲1.90▼
Line changed · -15 → -15.5
1.90▼1.92▲
2.02▼1.80▲
2.18▼1.68▲
2.211.66▲
See more · 4 casesCollapse
2.211.65▼
2.21▼1.66▲
2.23▲1.65▼
First2.201.66
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome -15.5Away +15.5
Pinnacle1.921.90
Betfair1.901.90
bet3651.951.74
Marathon1.831.80
1xBet1.831.80
Betano1.901.83
Over/Under171.5Over 171.51.91Under 171.51.91Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over1.721.91Under2.141.91
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 171.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atOverUnder
1.91▼1.91▲
Line changed · 172.5 → 171.5
1.93▲1.89▼
1.80▼2.03▲
1.81▼2.02▲
1.822.00▼
1.82▼2.01▲
1.88▲1.94▼
See more · 6 casesCollapse
1.86▼1.95
1.87▲1.95▼
1.85▼1.97▲
1.86▲1.96▼
1.83▲2.00▼
First1.722.14
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 171.5Under 171.5
Pinnacle1.911.91
bet3651.712.00
Marathon1.771.86
1xBet1.711.79
Betano1.781.98
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
  • Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
  • Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Hapoel JerusalemWWLWWLLLWW13W 7L
RostockLLWLLWWWWL9W 11L
Hapoel Jerusalem
Based on 20 games
Rostock
Based on 20 games
20Games20
13W 7LW · L9W 11L
65%Win rate45%
87.80Scored per game86.50
79.75Conceded per game83.10
+161Score difference+68
110Most points scored118
1Fewest points scored68
26.1 (10 games)Q1 average points24.2 (12 games)
25.0 (10 games)Q2 average points21.5 (12 games)
19.9 (10 games)Q3 average points21.5 (12 games)
23.2 (10 games)Q4 average points19.3 (12 games)
51.1 (10 games)First half average points45.8 (12 games)
43.1 (10 games)Second half average points40.8 (12 games)
167.6Average combined score169.6
0/10 gamesOvertime games1/12 games
35.3 (10 games)Rebounds per game34.2 (11 games)
18.2 (10 games)Assists per game19.9 (12 games)
37% (10 games)Three-point percentage36% (11 games)
77% (9 games)Free throw percentage72% (11 games)
51% (10 games)Field goal percentage44% (11 games)
63% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)57% (11 games)
12.3 (10 games)Turnovers per game12.6 (12 games)
6.7 (10 games)Steals per game5.8 (12 games)
3.2 (10 games)Blocks per game1.8 (12 games)
Hapoel Jerusalem
Based on 12 games
Home matches onlyRostock
Based on 11 games
12Games11
9W 3LW · L7W 4L
75%Win rate64%
91.42Scored per game90.09
79.42Conceded per game81.55
+144Score difference+94
110Most points scored118
82Fewest points scored68
24.6 (7 games)Q1 average points26.4 (7 games)
25.6 (7 games)Q2 average points21.9 (7 games)
20.6 (7 games)Q3 average points20.0 (7 games)
23.1 (7 games)Q4 average points21.1 (7 games)
50.1 (7 games)First half average points48.3 (7 games)
43.7 (7 games)Second half average points41.1 (7 games)
170.8Average combined score171.6
0/7 gamesOvertime games1/7 games
35.7 (7 games)Rebounds per game34.8 (5 games)
18.3 (7 games)Assists per game22.5 (6 games)
38% (7 games)Three-point percentage38% (5 games)
75% (6 games)Free throw percentage73% (5 games)
51% (7 games)Field goal percentage46% (5 games)
64% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)60% (5 games)
13.1 (7 games)Turnovers per game12.2 (6 games)
7.3 (7 games)Steals per game6.7 (6 games)
3.0 (7 games)Blocks per game1.8 (6 games)
Hapoel Jerusalem
Based on 8 games
Away matches onlyRostock
Based on 9 games
8Games9
4W 4LW · L2W 7L
50%Win rate22%
82.38Scored per game82.11
80.25Conceded per game85.00
+17Score difference-26
110Most points scored94
1Fewest points scored69
29.7 (3 games)Q1 average points21.2 (5 games)
23.7 (3 games)Q2 average points21.0 (5 games)
18.3 (3 games)Q3 average points23.6 (5 games)
23.3 (3 games)Q4 average points16.8 (5 games)
53.3 (3 games)First half average points42.2 (5 games)
41.7 (3 games)Second half average points40.4 (5 games)
162.6Average combined score167.1
0/3 gamesOvertime games0/5 games
34.3 (3 games)Rebounds per game33.7 (6 games)
18.0 (3 games)Assists per game17.3 (6 games)
34% (3 games)Three-point percentage34% (6 games)
81% (3 games)Free throw percentage72% (6 games)
51% (3 games)Field goal percentage43% (6 games)
60% (3 games)True shooting (TS%)55% (6 games)
10.3 (3 games)Turnovers per game13.0 (6 games)
5.3 (3 games)Steals per game4.8 (6 games)
3.7 (3 games)Blocks per game1.7 (6 games)
Hapoel JerusalemBBLRostock
Based on 19 games
—Games19
—W · L9W 10L
—Win rate47%
—Scored per game86.79
—Conceded per game82.74
—Score difference+77
—Most points scored118
—Fewest points scored68
—Q1 average points24.2 (12 games)
—Q2 average points21.5 (12 games)
—Q3 average points21.5 (12 games)
—Q4 average points19.3 (12 games)
—First half average points45.8 (12 games)
—Second half average points40.8 (12 games)
—Average combined score169.5
—Overtime games1/12 games
—Rebounds per game34.3 (10 games)
—Assists per game20.2 (11 games)
—Three-point percentage36% (10 games)
—Free throw percentage72% (10 games)
—Field goal percentage45% (10 games)
—True shooting (TS%)57% (10 games)
—Turnovers per game12.5 (11 games)
—Steals per game5.9 (11 games)
—Blocks per game1.7 (11 games)
Hapoel Jerusalem
Based on 10 games
EuroCupRostock
10Games—
7W 3LW · L—
70%Win rate—
94.20Scored per game—
84.20Conceded per game—
+100Score difference—
110Most points scored—
84Fewest points scored—
26.1Q1 average points—
25.0Q2 average points—
19.9Q3 average points—
23.2Q4 average points—
51.1First half average points—
43.1Second half average points—
178.4Average combined score—
0/10 gamesOvertime games—
35.3Rebounds per game—
18.2Assists per game—
37%Three-point percentage—
77% (9 games)Free throw percentage—
51%Field goal percentage—
63%True shooting (TS%)—
12.3Turnovers per game—
6.7Steals per game—
3.2Blocks per game—
Hapoel Jerusalem
Based on 5 games
Super LeagueRostock
5Games—
2W 3LW · L—
40%Win rate—
70.20Scored per game—
71.00Conceded per game—
-4Score difference—
103Most points scored—
1Fewest points scored—
141.2Average combined score—
Hapoel Jerusalem
Based on 2 games
League CupRostock
2Games—
2W 0LW · L—
+47Score difference—
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · rates—
Hapoel Jerusalem
Based on 2 games
Club FriendlyRostock
2Games—
1W 1LW · L—
-2Score difference—
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · rates—
Hapoel Jerusalem
Based on 1 games
League Cup - Play OffsRostock
1Games—
1W 0LW · L—
+20Score difference—
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · rates—
Hapoel JerusalemGerman CupRostock
Based on 1 games
—Games1
—W · L0W 1L
—Score difference-9
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
WHapoel Jerusalem88:68Bnei HerzliyaSep 25, 2026 11:00 · League Cup - Play Offs
2025/26 season
WHapoel Jerusalem86:76HamburgDec 9, 2025 18:00 · EuroCupWHapoel Jerusalem98:66VeneziaDec 4, 2025 19:00 · EuroCupWHapoel Jerusalem110:93NeptunasNov 11, 2025 19:30 · EuroCupWHapoel Jerusalem103:76ArisOct 28, 2025 19:00 · EuroCupWHapoel Jerusalem86:69Slask WroclawOct 21, 2025 18:00 · EuroCupLManresa101:94Hapoel JerusalemOct 15, 2025 18:45 · EuroCup
As of Oct 19 21:00

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions
Not received yet