Le Mans vs Aris
Bittner S.
74 : 87Final score
Full time · Away win
Moneyline Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineupConfirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 5
| W. Yeguete | ||
| U. Doumbia | ||
| M. Ajinca | ||
| M. Wood | ||
| C. Stewart |
Bench 5
| L. Delaunay | ||
| L. Dufeal | ||
| B. Grasshoff | ||
| J. King | ||
| S. Penda |
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 6
| E. Mitrou-Long | ||
| A. Mokoka | ||
| K. Birch | ||
| N. Dimitrijevic | ||
| J. Robinson |
Bench 6
| M. Morgan | ||
| V. Toliopoulos | ||
| K. Antetokounmpo | ||
| V. Charalampopoulos | ||
| T. Antetokounmpo | ||
| E. Liddell |
Confirmed out · Doubtful
This competition does not provide absence information
As of Oct 1 21:05
Match result
Final- Final score
- 74 : 87
- Result
- Away win Final
| Period score | 1Q | 2Q | 3Q | 4Q | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Mans | 26 | 14 | 15 | 19 | 74 |
| Aris | 15 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 87 |
Team stats · Final
74Points87
33Rebounds47
14Assists23
8Steals10
3Blocks5
16Turnovers16
16/412-pointers made24/39
9/313-pointers made7/29
15/21Free throws made18/20
Player stats · This match
As of Oct 1 21:05
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
MoneylineHome3.51Away1.20Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home3.03→3.51Away1.38→1.20
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.51▼ | 1.20▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| 3.64▲ | 1.19▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 3.35▲ | 1.32 | |
| 3.30▲ | 1.32▼ | |
| 3.21▲ | 1.34▼ | |
| 3.16▲ | 1.35▼ | |
See more · 9 casesCollapse
| 3.12▲ | 1.36▼ | |
| 3.07▼ | 1.37▲ | |
| 3.18▼ | 1.35▲ | |
| 3.19▲ | 1.34▼ | |
| 2.78▲ | 1.44 | |
| 2.77▲ | 1.44▼ | |
| 2.74▲ | 1.45▼ | |
| 2.73▼ | 1.46▲ | |
| First | 3.03 | 1.38 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.51 | 1.20 |
| Betfair | 4.10 | 1.22 |
| bet365 | 3.90 | 1.22 |
| Marathon | 3.04 | 1.32 |
| 1xBet | 3.05 | 1.33 |
| Betano | 4.00 | 1.23 |
| BetVictor | 3.75 | 1.22 |
Asian handicap7.5Home +7.51.80Away -7.51.87Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.65→1.80Away2.23→1.87
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 7.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 8 → 7.5 | ||
| 1.80▼ | 1.87▲ | |
| 1.89▲ | 1.76▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.81▲ | 2.00▼ | |
| 1.78▲ | 2.04▼ | |
| 1.74▲ | 2.08▼ | |
| 1.71▲ | 2.12▼ | |
See more · 11 casesCollapse
| Suspended | ||
| 1.69▲ | 2.15▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.68▼ | 2.18▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.73▲ | 2.10▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.61 | 2.30▼ | |
| 1.61▲ | 2.31▼ | |
| 1.58▼ | 2.35▲ | |
| First | 1.65 | 2.23 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home +7.5 | Away -7.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.80 | 1.87 |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| bet365 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| Marathon | 1.76 | 1.92 |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 1.86 |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.88 | 1.80 |
Over/Under169Over 1691.83Under 1691.84Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Over1.93→1.83Under1.89→1.84
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 169 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 167.5 → 169 | ||
| 1.83▼ | 1.84▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.89▼ | 1.93▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.91▼ | 1.91▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.92▲ | 1.90▼ | |
See more · 10 casesCollapse
| Suspended | ||
| 1.91▼ | 1.91▲ | |
| 1.92▼ | 1.89 | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.93▼ | 1.89▲ | |
| 1.94▼ | 1.87▲ | |
| 2.06▼ | 1.78 | |
| 2.07▲ | 1.78▼ | |
| 1.91▼ | 1.91▲ | |
| First | 1.93 | 1.89 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 169 | Under 169 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 1.84 |
| bet365 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| Marathon | 1.85 | 1.80 |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.71 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
- Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
- Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
Le MansWLLWWWLWWL12W 8L
ArisLWLWLLWLLL7W 12L · Based on 19 games
| Le Mans Based on 20 games | Aris Based on 19 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 19 |
| 12W 8L | W · L | 7W 12L |
| 60% | Win rate | 37% |
| 89.25 | Scored per game | 84.26 |
| 85.75 | Conceded per game | 85.47 |
| +70 | Score difference | -23 |
| 103 | Most points scored | 99 |
| 55 | Fewest points scored | 59 |
| 22.6 (9 games) | Q1 average points | 20.3 (9 games) |
| 24.9 (9 games) | Q2 average points | 24.1 (9 games) |
| 21.7 (9 games) | Q3 average points | 20.0 (9 games) |
| 22.1 (9 games) | Q4 average points | 17.7 (9 games) |
| 47.4 (9 games) | First half average points | 44.4 (9 games) |
| 43.8 (9 games) | Second half average points | 37.7 (9 games) |
| 175.0 | Average combined score | 169.7 |
| 1/9 games | Overtime games | 0/9 games |
| 29.0 (8 games) | Rebounds per game | 29.8 (8 games) |
| 21.9 (8 games) | Assists per game | 14.2 (9 games) |
| 38% (8 games) | Three-point percentage | 34% (8 games) |
| 81% (8 games) | Free throw percentage | 78% (8 games) |
| 46% (8 games) | Field goal percentage | 46% (8 games) |
| 59% (8 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 59% (8 games) |
| 10.6 (8 games) | Turnovers per game | 16.3 (9 games) |
| 9.1 (8 games) | Steals per game | 5.6 (9 games) |
| 3.5 (8 games) | Blocks per game | 2.1 (9 games) |
| Le Mans Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Aris Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 10 |
| 6W 4L | W · L | 5W 5L |
| 60% | Win rate | 50% |
| 87.00 | Scored per game | 86.50 |
| 82.00 | Conceded per game | 82.30 |
| +50 | Score difference | +42 |
| 102 | Most points scored | 98 |
| 55 | Fewest points scored | 76 |
| 24.8 (4 games) | Q1 average points | 20.6 (5 games) |
| 27.0 (4 games) | Q2 average points | 23.0 (5 games) |
| 20.5 (4 games) | Q3 average points | 20.0 (5 games) |
| 18.0 (4 games) | Q4 average points | 21.6 (5 games) |
| 51.8 (4 games) | First half average points | 43.6 (5 games) |
| 38.5 (4 games) | Second half average points | 41.6 (5 games) |
| 169.0 | Average combined score | 168.8 |
| 0/4 games | Overtime games | 0/5 games |
| 30.8 (4 games) | Rebounds per game | 29.0 (4 games) |
| 23.2 (4 games) | Assists per game | 15.0 (5 games) |
| 35% (4 games) | Three-point percentage | 32% (4 games) |
| 84% (4 games) | Free throw percentage | 81% (4 games) |
| 47% (4 games) | Field goal percentage | 44% (4 games) |
| 60% (4 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 59% (4 games) |
| 12.5 (4 games) | Turnovers per game | 16.0 (5 games) |
| 8.5 (4 games) | Steals per game | 5.6 (5 games) |
| 4.0 (4 games) | Blocks per game | 2.8 (5 games) |
| Le Mans Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Aris Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 9 |
| 6W 4L | W · L | 2W 7L |
| 60% | Win rate | 22% |
| 91.50 | Scored per game | 81.78 |
| 89.50 | Conceded per game | 89.00 |
| +20 | Score difference | -65 |
| 103 | Most points scored | 99 |
| 74 | Fewest points scored | 59 |
| 20.8 (5 games) | Q1 average points | 20.0 (4 games) |
| 23.2 (5 games) | Q2 average points | 25.5 (4 games) |
| 22.6 (5 games) | Q3 average points | 20.0 (4 games) |
| 25.4 (5 games) | Q4 average points | 12.8 (4 games) |
| 44.0 (5 games) | First half average points | 45.5 (4 games) |
| 48.0 (5 games) | Second half average points | 32.8 (4 games) |
| 181.0 | Average combined score | 170.8 |
| 1/5 games | Overtime games | 0/4 games |
| 27.2 (4 games) | Rebounds per game | 30.5 (4 games) |
| 20.5 (4 games) | Assists per game | 13.2 (4 games) |
| 41% (4 games) | Three-point percentage | 36% (4 games) |
| 77% (4 games) | Free throw percentage | 75% (4 games) |
| 45% (4 games) | Field goal percentage | 47% (4 games) |
| 59% (4 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 58% (4 games) |
| 8.8 (4 games) | Turnovers per game | 16.8 (4 games) |
| 9.8 (4 games) | Steals per game | 5.5 (4 games) |
| 3.0 (4 games) | Blocks per game | 1.2 (4 games) |
| Le Mans Based on 10 games | LNB Élite | Aris |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | — |
| 6W 4L | W · L | — |
| 60% | Win rate | — |
| 91.00 | Scored per game | — |
| 89.80 | Conceded per game | — |
| +12 | Score difference | — |
| 103 | Most points scored | — |
| 79 | Fewest points scored | — |
| 21.5 (8 games) | Q1 average points | — |
| 24.1 (8 games) | Q2 average points | — |
| 21.2 (8 games) | Q3 average points | — |
| 23.0 (8 games) | Q4 average points | — |
| 45.6 (8 games) | First half average points | — |
| 44.2 (8 games) | Second half average points | — |
| 180.8 | Average combined score | — |
| 1/8 games | Overtime games | — |
| 28.6 (7 games) | Rebounds per game | — |
| 20.7 (7 games) | Assists per game | — |
| 38% (7 games) | Three-point percentage | — |
| 81% (7 games) | Free throw percentage | — |
| 45% (7 games) | Field goal percentage | — |
| 59% (7 games) | True shooting (TS%) | — |
| 10.6 (7 games) | Turnovers per game | — |
| 8.9 (7 games) | Steals per game | — |
| 3.3 (7 games) | Blocks per game | — |
| Le Mans | EuroCup | Aris Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 9 |
| — | W · L | 4W 5L |
| — | Win rate | 44% |
| — | Scored per game | 82.11 |
| — | Conceded per game | 86.11 |
| — | Score difference | -36 |
| — | Most points scored | 98 |
| — | Fewest points scored | 59 |
| — | Q1 average points | 20.3 |
| — | Q2 average points | 24.1 |
| — | Q3 average points | 20.0 |
| — | Q4 average points | 17.7 |
| — | First half average points | 44.4 |
| — | Second half average points | 37.7 |
| — | Average combined score | 168.2 |
| — | Overtime games | 0/9 games |
| — | Rebounds per game | 29.8 (8 games) |
| — | Assists per game | 14.2 |
| — | Three-point percentage | 34% (8 games) |
| — | Free throw percentage | 78% (8 games) |
| — | Field goal percentage | 46% (8 games) |
| — | True shooting (TS%) | 59% (8 games) |
| — | Turnovers per game | 16.3 |
| — | Steals per game | 5.6 |
| — | Blocks per game | 2.1 |
| Le Mans Based on 7 games | LNB | Aris |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | — |
| 4W 3L | W · L | — |
| 57% | Win rate | — |
| 87.29 | Scored per game | — |
| 80.14 | Conceded per game | — |
| +50 | Score difference | — |
| 102 | Most points scored | — |
| 55 | Fewest points scored | — |
| 167.4 | Average combined score | — |
| Le Mans | Club Friendly | Aris Based on 5 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 5 |
| — | W · L | 2W 3L |
| — | Win rate | 40% |
| — | Scored per game | 87.20 |
| — | Conceded per game | 81.80 |
| — | Score difference | +27 |
| — | Most points scored | 98 |
| — | Fewest points scored | 80 |
| — | Average combined score | 169.0 |
| Le Mans | Basket League | Aris Based on 5 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 5 |
| — | W · L | 1W 4L |
| — | Win rate | 20% |
| — | Scored per game | 85.20 |
| — | Conceded per game | 88.00 |
| — | Score difference | -14 |
| — | Most points scored | 99 |
| — | Fewest points scored | 75 |
| — | Average combined score | 173.2 |
| Le Mans Based on 1 games | French Cup | Aris |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0W 1L | W · L | — |
| -4 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | — |
| Le Mans Based on 1 games | Champions League | Aris |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1W 0L | W · L | — |
| +10 | Score difference | — |
| 0/1 games | Overtime games | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | — |
| Le Mans Based on 1 games | Leaders Cup | Aris |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1W 0L | W · L | — |
| +2 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | — |
Recent matches
WGravelines-Dunkerque97:103Le MansSep 26, 2026 16:30 · LNB Élite · Stade des Flandres
2025/26 season
LLe Mans55:64NanterreMay 27, 2026 · LNB
LNanterre90:74Le MansMay 25, 2026 · LNB
WLe Mans101:84LimogesMay 16, 2026 · LNB
WSaint Quentin85:88Le MansMay 9, 2026 12:00 · LNB ÉliteWLe Mans102:74NancyApr 30, 2026 · LNB
LLe Mans83:87MonacoApr 25, 2026 · French Cup
WGravelines-Dunkerque83:96Le MansApr 18, 2026 · LNB
WLe Portel72:94Le MansApr 11, 2026 · LNB
LLe Mans89:94CholetApr 4, 2026 · LNB
WLe Mans102:92Hapoel HolonMar 18, 2026 17:00 · Champions LeagueLJL Bourg98:86Le MansMar 14, 2026 12:00 · LNB ÉliteWLe Mans79:71NanterreMar 7, 2026 17:30 · LNB ÉliteWLe Mans79:77JL BourgFeb 21, 2026 12:00 · Leaders CupWChalon/Saone71:89Le MansFeb 14, 2026 19:30 · LNB ÉliteWLe Mans92:86DijonFeb 7, 2026 17:30 · LNB ÉliteLStrasbourg103:96Le MansJan 31, 2026 19:30 · LNB ÉliteLLe Mans88:91Lyon-VilleurbanneJan 25, 2026 18:10 · LNB ÉliteLParis110:92Le MansJan 18, 2026 18:00 · LNB ÉliteWBoulazac86:97Le MansJan 10, 2026 17:10 · LNB ÉliteLAris84:88Bahcesehir Kol. (Tur)Sep 22, 2026 13:00 · Club FriendlyWAris80:64Mykonos (Gre)Sep 20, 2026 13:00 · Club Friendly
LCrvena Zvezda Meridianbet91:87ArisSep 18, 2026 · Club Friendly
WAris98:74Crvena Zvezda MeridianbetSep 13, 2026 · Club Friendly
LAris87:92Maccabi Tel AvivSep 11, 2026 · Club Friendly
2025/26 season
LAEK Athens102:99ArisMay 25, 2026 · Basket League
WAris90:81AEK AthensMay 17, 2026 · Basket League
LAEK Athens87:81ArisMay 14, 2026 · Basket League
LPeristeri78:75ArisApr 22, 2026 · Basket League
LOlympiacos92:81ArisApr 19, 2026 · Basket League
LAris88:98Cluj-NapocaDec 4, 2025 18:00 · EuroCupWNeptunas87:93ArisNov 18, 2025 17:00 · EuroCupLAris76:86Bahcesehir Kol.Nov 11, 2025 18:00 · EuroCupWAris85:78Slask WroclawNov 5, 2025 18:00 · EuroCupLHapoel Jerusalem103:76ArisOct 28, 2025 19:00 · EuroCupLAris79:86ManresaOct 21, 2025 17:00 · EuroCupLCedevita Olimpija80:59ArisOct 14, 2025 16:30 · EuroCupWAris98:76HamburgOct 8, 2025 17:00 · EuroCupWVenezia81:85ArisSep 30, 2025 18:00 · EuroCupAs of Oct 16 21:57
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsNot received yet
Match info · Related matches
Le Mans and Aris met in EuroCup on 29 Sep 2026 18:00 UTC at Bittner S..
The match ended Le Mans 74-87 Aris.
Le Mans are 4th in the table and Aris are 1st.
Le Mans won 3, drew 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Aris won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
Le Mans's lineup includes M. Ajinca, M. Wood, C. Stewart.
Aris's lineup includes K. Birch, N. Dimitrijevic, J. Robinson.
Le Mans · Previous match: Gravelines-Dunkerque vs Le Mans (26 Sep 2026) · Next match: Le Mans vs Paris (4 Oct 2026)
Aris · Previous match: Aris vs Cluj-Napoca (4 Dec 2025) · Next match: Aris vs San Pablo Burgos (7 Oct 2026)
Other EuroCup matches that day
EuroCup matches this week
- Siauliai vs London Lions
- Bahcesehir Kol. vs BC Roma
- Rigas Zelli vs Tortona
- Lietkabelis vs KK Bosna
- PAOK vs Manresa
- Slask Wroclaw vs Buducnost
- Ulm vs Balkan
- Basket Napoli vs JL Bourg
- San Pablo Burgos vs Cedevita Olimpija
- Tenerife vs Turk Telekom
Latest posts
- Seattle Sounders vs CF Montreal Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- San Jose Earthquakes (USA) vs Nashville SC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Los Angeles Galaxy vs San Diego FC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Austin FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Orlando City vs DC United Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- AS Roma vs Genoa Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Troyes vs Lens Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Lille vs Brest Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Telstar vs Feyenoord Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Greuther Furth vs Braunschweig
- Kaiserslautern vs Bochum
- Dalian Yingbo vs Shenzhen Xinpengcheng
- R. Jodar vs D. Medvedev
- I. Swiatek vs M. Chwalinska
- Wolfsburg vs Heidenheim
- Middlesbrough vs Cardiff
- Millwall vs Lincoln
- Everton (England) vs Chelsea
- Bury vs Harrogate
- Watford vs Charlton
- Jiangsu Dragons vs Fujian
- Sichuan vs Tianjin
- Yunnan Yukun vs Chongqing Tonglianglong
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.