Language

Tenerife vs Girona

Match details
TenerifeHome
1 : 1Final score
GironaAway
Full time · Draw
1X2 Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Formation 4-4-2 · Starters 11 · Bench 12
1GDani Martín
19DCésar Álvarez
12DAnthony Landázuri
4DJosé León
2DDavid Rodríguez Ramos
29MDani Fernández
15MFabricio Assis
20MMauro Pittón
10MNacho Gil
18FEnric Gallego
17FChristian Gomis
Bench 12
16MJesús Álvarez
14FGerard Valentín
11FNoel Lopez
23MAnes Krdzalic
22FGrant-Leon Ranos
40GGabriel De Vuyst
3DRoko Jureškin
5DJorge Moreno
21DMarc Mateu
27DNeal Viereck
9FJesús de Miguel
7MMartin Pečar
Coach Alvaro Cervera
Confirmed lineup Formation 4-4-2 · Starters 11 · Bench 12
13GPaulo Gazzaniga
4DJavier Boñar
38DHolmes Júnior Zamorano Muñoz
16DAlejandro Francés
11DÁlex Moreno
22MYáser Asprilla
8MFran Beltrán
24MIzan González
23MCarles Pérez
9FAbel Ruíz
19FVladyslav Vanat
Bench 12
25GVladyslav Krapyvtsov
17FBryan Gil
6MDonny van de Beek
30MUnai Hernández
15FOleksandr Pyshchur
1GSergi Puig
3DMateu Morey
2DAbdul Mumin
5DDavid López
14MIván Morante
29MLass Kourouma
10FPortu
Coach Quique Alvarez
Confirmed out · Doubtful
TenerifeOut 0 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out
Baba DiocouInjury
GironaOut 0 · Doubtful 2 · Not a confirmed out
Cristhian StuaniInjury
Jastin GarciaInjury
As of Oct 12 20:44

Match result

Final
Final score
1 : 1
Result
Draw Final
Score by halfHT2HTotal
Tenerife101
Girona101
Timeline Goals · Cards · Substitutions
  1. 4'GoalYáser Asprilla
  2. 21'Yellow cardDavid Rodríguez Ramos
  3. 23'Yellow cardIzan González
  4. 24'Yellow cardFabricio Assis
  5. 26'GoalEnric GallegoAssist: Nacho Gil
  6. 46'SubstitutionVladyslav KrapyvtsovOff: Paulo Gazzaniga
  7. 52'SubstitutionJesús ÁlvarezOff: Fabricio Assis
  8. 53'Yellow cardVladyslav Vanat
  9. 55'Yellow cardHolmes Júnior Zamorano Muñoz
  10. 59'SubstitutionDonny van de BeekOff: Yáser Asprilla
  11. 59'SubstitutionBryan GilOff: Abel Ruíz
  12. 67'SubstitutionGerard ValentínOff: Dani Fernández
  13. 71'SubstitutionUnai HernándezOff: Carles Pérez
  14. 76'SubstitutionGrant-Leon RanosOff: Christian Gomis
  15. 76'SubstitutionAnes KrdzalicOff: Mauro Pittón
  16. 76'SubstitutionNoel LopezOff: Nacho Gil
  17. 78'SubstitutionOleksandr PyshchurOff: Izan González
  18. 88'Yellow cardEnric Gallego
  19. 89'Yellow cardDonny van de Beek
Team stats · Final
41Possession59
12Shots12
3Shots on target4
6Corners3
20Fouls15
3Yellow cards4
309Passes452
3Saves2

Player stats · This match

Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
1 · GKDani Martín90000007.3
2 · DFDavid Rodríguez Ramos90001107.2
4 · DFJosé León90000006.9
12 · DFAnthony Landázuri90001007.0
18 · FWEnric Gallego90103107.3
19 · DFCésar Álvarez90001006.9
10 · MFNacho Gil76011007.5
17 · FWChristian Gomis76000006.9
20 · MFMauro Pittón76000007.0
29 · MFDani Fernández67000006.2
15 · MFFabricio Assis52001106.2
16 · MF · SubJesús Álvarez38000007.0
14 · FW · SubGerard Valentín23000006.3
11 · FW · SubNoel Lopez14000006.9
22 · FW · SubGrant-Leon Ranos14000006.3
23 · MF · SubAnes Krdzalic14000006.7
Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
4 · DFJavier Boñar90001006.6
8 · MFFran Beltrán90001007.5
11 · DFÁlex Moreno90001007.0
16 · DFAlejandro Francés90000007.2
19 · FWVladyslav Vanat90000106.3
38 · DFHolmes Júnior Zamorano Muñoz90001106.5
24 · MFIzan González78000107.0
23 · MFCarles Pérez71000006.7
9 · FWAbel Ruíz59002006.7
22 · MFYáser Asprilla59101007.5
13 · GKPaulo Gazzaniga45000006.5
25 · GK · SubVladyslav Krapyvtsov45000006.3
6 · MF · SubDonny van de Beek31000106.7
17 · FW · SubBryan Gil31001007.0
30 · MF · SubUnai Hernández19000006.6
15 · FW · SubOleksandr Pyshchur12001006.2
As of Oct 12 21:00

Odds

Final odds before kickoff · Updated

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

1X2Home2.93Draw3.17Away2.66Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.912.93Draw3.103.17Away2.612.66
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeDrawAway
2.93▼3.17▲2.66▲
3.04▼3.11▼2.62▲
3.193.13▲2.50
3.19▲3.12▲2.50▼
3.13▲3.102.56▼
3.11▲3.102.57▼
3.10▲3.102.58▼
3.09▲3.10▲2.59▼
See more · 14 casesCollapse
3.07▲3.08▼2.61
3.06▲3.092.61▼
3.04▲3.092.62▼
3.00▲3.09▼2.67▼
2.96▼3.102.69▲
2.97▲3.10▼2.67▲
2.963.14▲2.66
2.96▲3.132.66▼
2.94▲3.13▲2.68▲
2.92▲3.122.67
2.91▲3.12▲2.67▲
2.883.08▲2.65▼
2.88▼3.07▼2.66▲
First2.913.102.61
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeDrawAway
Pinnacle2.933.172.66
Betfair2.802.902.45
bet3652.883.102.55
Marathon2.853.082.51
1xBet2.943.182.59
Betano2.903.102.62
BetVictor2.803.132.40
Asian handicap0Home 02.05Away 01.86Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.042.05Away1.831.86
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 0 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
2.05▼1.86▲
2.11▼1.81▲
Line changed · 1.5 → 0
2.22▲1.73▼
Suspended
2.16▲1.78▼
2.15▲1.79
2.14▲1.79▼
See more · 13 casesCollapse
2.13▲1.80▼
2.12▲1.81
2.11▲1.81▼
2.07▲1.84▼
2.05▼1.86▲
2.06▲1.85▼
2.05▲1.86▲
2.04▲1.85▼
2.03▲1.86▲
2.021.85▼
2.02▲1.86▲
2.01▼1.85▲
First2.041.83
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome 0Away 0
Pinnacle2.051.86
bet3652.101.70
Marathon1.981.76
1xBet2.041.81
BetVictor1.991.70
Over/Under2.5Over 2.52.16Under 2.51.75Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Over2.202.16Under1.691.75
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 2.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atOverUnder
2.16▼1.75
2.17▼1.75▲
2.18▼1.74
2.19▼1.74▲
2.24▲1.70▼
2.23▲1.71▲
2.22▲1.70▲
2.21▼1.69
See more · 3 casesCollapse
2.22▲1.69▲
2.201.68▼
First2.201.69
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 2.5Under 2.5
Pinnacle2.161.75
Betfair2.101.65
bet3652.101.70
Marathon1.991.76
1xBet2.041.81
Betano2.151.75
BetVictor2.011.69
Both teams to scoreYes1.75No1.95Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes1.801.75No1.911.95
Odds flowReference Betfair · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atYesNo
1.75▲1.95▼
1.73▼2.00▲
1.80▼1.95▲
1.83▼1.91▲
1.87▲1.87▼
Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Betfair
First1.801.91
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerYesNo
Betfair1.751.95
bet3651.801.91
Marathon1.741.95
1xBet1.741.98
Betano1.781.95
BetVictor1.781.91
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
  • Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
  • Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
  • Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

22 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 9 · 9 games (not the full season)
TenerifeAllGirona
9Games9
3Won4
3Drawn3
3Lost2
11Goals scored15
13Goals conceded9
TenerifeHomeGirona
5Games5
2Won2
2Drawn2
1Lost1
5Goals scored9
3Goals conceded5
TenerifeAwayGirona
4Games4
1Won2
1Drawn1
2Lost1
6Goals scored6
10Goals conceded4
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
2Clean sheets3
2Matches without scoring1
1.22Goals scored per match1.67
1.44Goals conceded per match1.00
2Longest winning streak2
1Longest losing streak1
1Longest drawing streak2
TenerifeAllGirona
9Games9
3Won4
3Drawn3
3Lost2
11Goals scored15
13Goals conceded9
TenerifeHomeGirona
5Games5
2Won2
2Drawn2
1Lost1
5Goals scored9
3Goals conceded5
TenerifeAwayGirona
4Games4
1Won2
1Drawn1
2Lost1
6Goals scored6
10Goals conceded4
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
2Clean sheets3
2Matches without scoring1
1.22Goals scored per match1.67
1.44Goals conceded per match1.00
2Longest winning streak2
1Longest losing streak1
1Longest drawing streak2
Competitions counted: Segunda División
Standings
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
1Almeria9702+1121WWWWW
2Eibar9702+921LWWWW
3Castellon9621+1120LDWWW
4Mallorca9522+717WDLWW
5Sabadell9441+316WDDWL
6Gijon9513+116WWLWL
7Girona9432+615DDWWL
8Burgos CF9423+214LLWWW
9Oviedo9423+214WLWLW
10Granada CF9423+114WWLLD
11Valladolid9333+212WDWDL
12Tenerife9333-212DLDLW
13Celta Vigo B9324-111WLDLL
14Eldense9324-111WWLLW
15Las Palmas9324-311LDLLW
16Leganes9324-811LLLWL
17Andorra9315-210WDWLL
18Cordoba9306-69LWLWL
19Real Sociedad B9225-58LLLLW
20Cadiz CF9144+07LWDLL
21Ceuta9126-125LDWDL
22Albacete9018-151LLLLD
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
—Albacete4004-50
—Almeria5500+100
—Andorra5203+00
—Burgos CF5311+30
—Cadiz CF6123+10
—Castellon4220+70
—Celta Vigo B5212+00
—Ceuta5113-30
—Cordoba4202-20
—Eibar4301+30
—Eldense5221+30
—Gijon5212-10
—Girona5221+40
—Granada CF3111+10
—Las Palmas4121+00
—Leganes3201+00
—Mallorca5401+80
—Oviedo5221+30
—Real Sociedad B4013-30
—Sabadell4310+40
—Tenerife5221+20
—Valladolid4301+50
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
—Albacete5014-100
—Almeria4202+10
—Andorra4112-20
—Burgos CF4112-10
—Cadiz CF3021-10
—Castellon5401+40
—Celta Vigo B4112-10
—Ceuta4013-90
—Cordoba5104-40
—Eibar5401+60
—Eldense4103-40
—Gijon4301+20
—Girona4211+20
—Granada CF6312+00
—Las Palmas5203-30
—Leganes6123-80
—Mallorca4121-10
—Oviedo4202-10
—Real Sociedad B5212-20
—Sabadell5131-10
—Tenerife4112-40
—Valladolid5032-30
As of Oct 16 09:08

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
TenerifeLDLWDLWWLW6W 2D 6L · Based on 14 games
GironaDWWLWWLDDL6W 7D 7L
Tenerife
Based on 14 games
Girona
Based on 20 games
14Games20
6W 2D 6LW · D · L6W 7D 7L
43%Win rate30%
14%Draw rate35%
1.50Scored per game1.30
1.21Conceded per game1.05
+4Score difference+5
36%Clean sheet rate25%
21%Failed to score rate20%
1.18 (7 games)Expected goals per game1.27 (17 games)
1.31 (7 games)Expected goals against per game1.41 (17 games)
43%Both teams scored rate60%
50%Over 2.5 goals rate35%
0.7 (10 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.5
0.6 (10 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.3
0.7 (10 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.8
0.7 (10 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.7
9.0 (9 games)Shots per game14.2
2.7 (9 games)Shots on target per game4.7
41% (8 games)Average possession53%
4.0 (8 games)Corners per game4.0
2.4 (9 games)Yellow cards per game2.1
11.6 (9 games)Fouls per game10.3
Tenerife
Based on 7 games
Home matches onlyGirona
Based on 11 games
7Games11
4W 1D 2LW · D · L4W 4D 3L
57%Win rate36%
14%Draw rate36%
1.29Scored per game1.55
0.43Conceded per game1.00
+6Score difference+6
57%Clean sheet rate36%
29%Failed to score rate18%
1.42 (4 games)Expected goals per game1.41 (8 games)
1.16 (4 games)Expected goals against per game1.20 (8 games)
14%Both teams scored rate55%
14%Over 2.5 goals rate36%
0.6 (5 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.6
0.0 (5 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.4
0.2 (5 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.9
0.6 (5 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.6
9.4 (5 games)Shots per game15.6
2.6 (5 games)Shots on target per game4.8
44% (4 games)Average possession54%
3.2 (4 games)Corners per game4.5
1.6 (5 games)Yellow cards per game2.1
11.6 (5 games)Fouls per game10.6
Tenerife
Based on 7 games
Away matches onlyGirona
Based on 9 games
7Games9
2W 1D 4LW · D · L2W 3D 4L
29%Win rate22%
14%Draw rate33%
1.71Scored per game1.00
2.00Conceded per game1.11
-2Score difference-1
14%Clean sheet rate11%
14%Failed to score rate22%
0.86 (3 games)Expected goals per game1.14
1.51 (3 games)Expected goals against per game1.59
71%Both teams scored rate67%
86%Over 2.5 goals rate33%
0.8 (5 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.3
1.2 (5 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.3
1.2 (5 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.7
0.8 (5 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.8
8.5 (4 games)Shots per game12.6
2.8 (4 games)Shots on target per game4.4
38% (4 games)Average possession51%
4.8 (4 games)Corners per game3.3
3.5 (4 games)Yellow cards per game2.1
11.5 (4 games)Fouls per game10.0
Tenerife
Based on 8 games
Segunda DivisiónGirona
Based on 8 games
8Games8
3W 2D 3LW · D · L4W 2D 2L
38%Win rate50%
25%Draw rate25%
1.25Scored per game1.75
1.50Conceded per game1.00
-2Score difference+6
25%Clean sheet rate38%
25%Failed to score rate12%
1.07 (6 games)Expected goals per game1.25 (5 games)
1.24 (6 games)Expected goals against per game1.91 (5 games)
50%Both teams scored rate62%
38%Over 2.5 goals rate50%
0.8First half goals scored (avg)0.9
0.8First half goals conceded (avg)0.2
0.5Second half goals scored (avg)0.9
0.8Second half goals conceded (avg)0.8
10.1Shots per game15.1
3.0Shots on target per game5.1
41%Average possession50%
4.0Corners per game4.0
2.5Yellow cards per game2.8
13.0Fouls per game10.5
TenerifeLaLigaGirona
Based on 12 games
—Games12
—W · D · L2W 5D 5L
—Win rate17%
—Draw rate42%
—Scored per game1.00
—Conceded per game1.08
—Score difference-1
—Clean sheet rate17%
—Failed to score rate25%
—Expected goals per game1.27
—Expected goals against per game1.20
—Both teams scored rate58%
—Over 2.5 goals rate25%
—First half goals scored (avg)0.2
—First half goals conceded (avg)0.4
—Second half goals scored (avg)0.8
—Second half goals conceded (avg)0.7
—Shots per game13.7
—Shots on target per game4.3
—Average possession54%
—Corners per game4.0
—Yellow cards per game1.7
—Fouls per game10.2
Tenerife
Based on 4 games
Segunda B - Group 3Girona
4Games—
2W 0D 2LW · D · L—
50%Win rate—
0%Draw rate—
1.75Scored per game—
1.00Conceded per game—
+3Score difference—
50%Clean sheet rate—
0%Failed to score rate—
50%Both teams scored rate—
75%Over 2.5 goals rate—
Tenerife
Based on 2 games
Copa del ReyGirona
2Games—
1W 0D 1LW · D · L—
+3Score difference—
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
As of Oct 12 20:57

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 4 matches
2Tenerife W
1D
1Girona W
2.0Average combined score
Tenerife Reference
Scored : Conceded
4 : 4
At home
1W 0D 1L
Away
1W 1D 0L
As of Oct 5 19:01

Roster

Roster 27 players · This season · received matches · based on 9 matches
PlayerAppsGoalsAssistsAvg minRating
GK1Daniel Martin Fernandez90090 min6.48
GK40Gabriel De Vuyst-----
DF2David Rodriguez90088 min6.77
DF4Jose Leon80090 min6.62
DF12Anthony Landazuri80090 min6.58
DF19Cesar Alvarez70074 min6.86
DF5Jorge Moreno60047 min6.60
DF27Neal Viereck20090 min6.60
DF21Marc Mateu10073 min6.50
DF3Roko Jureskin10023 min6.30
MF6Sanchez Juanjo80078 min6.76
MF15Fabricio71163 min6.90
MF23Anes Krdzalic70118 min6.64
MF16Jesus Alvarez51063 min6.94
MF29Dani Fernandez50045 min6.52
MF20Mauro Pitton30043 min6.73
FW18Enric Gallego86075 min7.11
FW8Victor Moreno70081 min6.74
FW10Nacho Gil70375 min7.21
FW7Martin Pecar70028 min6.47
FW24Ivan Chapela61141 min6.70
FW17Christian Gomis51054 min6.86
FW11Noel Lopez50039 min6.64
FW14Gerard Valentin50133 min6.68
FW9Jesus de Miguel30012 min6.37
FW26Baba Diocou20032 min6.65
FW22Grant-Leon Ranos21024 min6.80
Roster 33 players · This season · received matches · based on 9 matches
PlayerAppsGoalsAssistsAvg minRating
GK13Paulo Gazzaniga90185 min7.38
GK25Vladyslav Krapyvtsov10045 min6.30
GK1Sergi Puig-----
GK44Jordi Danso-----
DF11Alex Moreno90289 min7.18
DF16Alejandro Frances90080 min7.33
DF4Javier Bonar70160 min7.06
DF5David Lopez60084 min6.92
DF2Abdul Mumin50013 min6.66
DF3Mateu Morey1009 min6.90
DF28Gibert Jordana-----
DF33Mauro Furtado-----
DF38Holmes Zamorano-----
DF39Guillem Badia-----
MF24Izan Gonzalez91075 min6.94
MF8Fran Beltran81178 min6.90
MF14Ivan Morante70151 min6.89
MF6Donny van de Beek61044 min6.75
MF30Unai Hernandez30017 min6.60
MF36Javier Sarasa20074 min6.65
MF29Lass Kourouma20018 min6.65
MF36Diaz Gonzalez Javier10021 min6.60
MF35Mohammed Hamony-----
FW32Juan Arango81080 min6.86
FW9Abel Ruiz82161 min6.49
FW17Bryan Gil70055 min6.59
FW22Yaser Asprilla75048 min7.57
FW23Carles Perez62171 min7.17
FW15Oleksandr Pyshchur60025 min6.60
FW19Vladyslav Vanat51171 min6.62
FW21Jastin Garcia21040 min7.25
FW7Cristhian Stuani20018 min6.25
FW10Portu1009 min6.50
As of Oct 13 21:49

Coach

TenerifeCoach Alvaro Cervera
GironaCoach Quique Alvarez
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 13 21:49

Next matches