Eibar vs Mallorca
Estadio Municipal de Ipurua
14:15Starts Oct 17
Before kick-off
1X2 Current odds Featured bookmaker ·
Add virtual pickLocked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
EibarOut 0 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out
| Sergio AlvarezInjury |
MallorcaOut 0 · Doubtful 2 · Not a confirmed out
| Antoniu RocaInjury |
| Manu MorlanesInjury |
As of Oct 13 21:48
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home2.74▲Draw2.90▲Away3.05▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.64→2.74Draw3.06→2.90Away2.90→3.05
Odds flowReference Pinnacle
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.74▲ | 2.90▲ | 3.05▲ | |
| 2.71 | 2.87▼ | 3.02▲ | |
| 2.71 | 2.89▼ | 2.99▲ | |
| 2.71▲ | 2.91▼ | 2.97▲ | |
| First | 2.64 | 3.06 | 2.90 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.74▲ | 2.90▲ | 3.05▲ |
| bet365 | 2.50▲ | 3.30▲ | 2.80 |
| Marathon | 2.56▲ | 3.04▼ | 2.82▼ |
| 1xBet | 2.64▲ | 3.14▼ | 2.91▼ |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 3.13 | 2.75▲ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap0Home 01.84▲Away 02.06▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.83→1.84Away2.02→2.06
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 0
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84▲ | 2.06▲ | |
| 1.83▼ | 2.05▲ | |
| 1.84▼ | 2.04▲ | |
| 1.85▲ | 2.03▲ | |
| 1.84▲ | 2.02 | |
| First | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home 0 | Away 0 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.84▲ | 2.06▲ |
| bet365 | 1.80▼ | 2.00▲ |
| Marathon | 1.78▲ | 1.95▼ |
| 1xBet | 1.84▲ | 2.01▼ |
| BetVictor | 1.75▲ | 1.93▲ |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.52.25▲Under 2.51.68▼Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over2.18→2.25Under1.69→1.68
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 2.5
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25▲ | 1.68 | |
| 2.24▲ | 1.68 | |
| 2.23▲ | 1.68 | |
| 2.22▲ | 1.68▼ | |
| First | 2.18 | 1.69 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.25▲ | 1.68▼ |
| bet365 | 2.15▲ | 1.67▼ |
| Marathon | 2.06▲ | 1.71▼ |
| 1xBet | 2.12▲ | 1.76▼ |
| BetVictor | 2.06▲ | 1.66▼ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes1.83No1.83bet365 · Bookmaker 4Yes1.83No changeNo1.83No change
Odds flowReference bet365
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Marathon | 1.78▲ | 1.90▼ |
| 1xBet | 1.78▲ | 1.93▼ |
| BetVictor | 1.83▲ | 1.87▼ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 34 lines · Suspended · Expired 4 hidden
Asian handicap Line 16 · Closed 2
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -2 | 10.00 | 1.01 | 1xBet |
| -1.75 | 6.35 | 1.06 | Marathon |
| -1.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 | Marathon |
| -1.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 | Marathon |
| -1 | 4.91 | 1.20 | Pinnacle |
| -0.75 | 3.40 | 1.34 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 | 2.73 | 1.49 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 2.29 | 1.68 | Pinnacle |
| 0 Main line | 1.84 | 2.06 | Pinnacle |
| 0.25 | 1.56 | 2.55 | Pinnacle |
| 0.5 | 1.41 | 3.04 | Pinnacle |
| 0.75 | 1.28 | 3.84 | Pinnacle |
| 1 | 1.16 | 5.73 | Pinnacle |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 5.50 | Marathon |
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 | Marathon |
Over/Under Line 18 · Suspended 1 · Closed 1
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 8.50 | bet365 |
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.65 | Marathon |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.10 | Marathon |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.84 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 3.17 | Pinnacle |
| 1.75 | 1.47 | 2.77 | Pinnacle |
| 2 | 1.64 | 2.34 | Pinnacle |
| 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.92 | Pinnacle |
| 2.5 Main line | 2.25 | 1.68 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 2.61 | 1.52 | Pinnacle |
| 3 | 2.78 | 1.35 | Marathon |
| 3.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 | Marathon |
| 3.5 | 4.00 | 1.26 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 4.25 | 1.15 | Marathon |
| 4 | 5.80 | 1.07 | Marathon |
| 4.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 9.00 | 1.07 | bet365 |
| 5.5 | 19.00 | 1.02 | bet365 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
22 teamsSeason team record · 2026/27 Based on 9 · 8 games (not the full season)
| Eibar | All | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 8 |
| 7 | Won | 5 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 2 | Lost | 2 |
| 19 | Goals scored | 11 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 4 |
| Eibar | Home | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 5 |
| 3 | Won | 4 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Eibar | Away | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 3 |
| 4 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 4 | Clean sheets | 5 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 3 |
| 2.11 | Goals scored per match | 1.38 |
| 1.11 | Goals conceded per match | 0.50 |
| 7 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Eibar | All | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 8 |
| 7 | Won | 5 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 2 | Lost | 2 |
| 19 | Goals scored | 11 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 4 |
| Eibar | Home | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 5 |
| 3 | Won | 4 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Eibar | Away | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 3 |
| 4 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 4 | Clean sheets | 5 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 3 |
| 2.11 | Goals scored per match | 1.38 |
| 1.11 | Goals conceded per match | 0.50 |
| 7 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
Competitions counted: Segunda División
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +11 | 21 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Eibar | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +9 | 21 | LWWWW |
| 3 | Castellon | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +11 | 20 | LDWWW |
| 4 | Mallorca | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +7 | 17 | WDLWW |
| 5 | Sabadell | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 16 | WDDWL |
| 6 | Gijon | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 16 | WWLWL |
| 7 | Girona | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +6 | 15 | DDWWL |
| 8 | Burgos CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | LLWWW |
| 9 | Oviedo | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | WLWLW |
| 10 | Granada CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 14 | WWLLD |
| 11 | Valladolid | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +2 | 12 | WDWDL |
| 12 | Tenerife | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -2 | 12 | DLDLW |
| 13 | Celta Vigo B | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 11 | WLDLL |
| 14 | Eldense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 11 | WWLLW |
| 15 | Las Palmas | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 11 | LDLLW |
| 16 | Leganes | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 11 | LLLWL |
| 17 | Andorra | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 10 | WDWLL |
| 18 | Cordoba | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 9 | LWLWL |
| 19 | Real Sociedad B | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 8 | LLLLW |
| 20 | Cadiz CF | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 7 | LWDLL |
| 21 | Ceuta | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -12 | 5 | LDWDL |
| 22 | Albacete | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -15 | 1 | LLLLD |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Albacete | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Almeria | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Andorra | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Burgos CF | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Cadiz CF | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Castellon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Celta Vigo B | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Ceuta | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Cordoba | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Eibar | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Eldense | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Gijon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Girona | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Granada CF | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Las Palmas | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Leganes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mallorca | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +8 | 0 | |
| — | Oviedo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Real Sociedad B | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Sabadell | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Tenerife | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Valladolid | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +5 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Albacete | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -10 | 0 | |
| — | Almeria | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Andorra | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Burgos CF | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Cadiz CF | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Castellon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Celta Vigo B | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Ceuta | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Cordoba | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Eibar | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Eldense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Gijon | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Girona | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Granada CF | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Las Palmas | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Leganes | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Mallorca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Oviedo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Real Sociedad B | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Sabadell | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Tenerife | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Valladolid | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3 | 0 |
As of Oct 16 15:48
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
EibarLWWWWWWWLL14W 1D 5L
MallorcaWDLWWDWLWW10W 4D 6L
| Eibar Based on 20 games | Mallorca Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 14W 1D 5L | W · D · L | 10W 4D 6L |
| 70% | Win rate | 50% |
| 5% | Draw rate | 20% |
| 1.90 | Scored per game | 1.35 |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | 0.85 |
| +18 | Score difference | +10 |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | 45% |
| 5% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 1.39 (11 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.40 (16 games) |
| 1.14 (11 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.29 (16 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 40% |
| 70% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 45% |
| 1.1 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 11.0 | Shots per game | 12.8 |
| 4.3 | Shots on target per game | 4.7 |
| 44% | Average possession | 54% |
| 3.3 | Corners per game | 4.6 |
| 2.4 | Yellow cards per game | 2.5 |
| 11.2 | Fouls per game | 14.3 |
| Eibar Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Mallorca Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 11 |
| 7W 0D 2L | W · D · L | 8W 2D 1L |
| 78% | Win rate | 73% |
| 0% | Draw rate | 18% |
| 2.22 | Scored per game | 2.00 |
| 1.22 | Conceded per game | 0.55 |
| +9 | Score difference | +16 |
| 44% | Clean sheet rate | 45% |
| 0% | Failed to score rate | 9% |
| 1.82 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.82 (10 games) |
| 0.71 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.14 (10 games) |
| 56% | Both teams scored rate | 45% |
| 78% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 1.4 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.2 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 12.7 | Shots per game | 15.2 |
| 5.1 | Shots on target per game | 5.9 |
| 45% | Average possession | 54% |
| 3.9 | Corners per game | 5.1 |
| 2.1 | Yellow cards per game | 2.3 |
| 10.8 | Fouls per game | 13.1 |
| Eibar Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Mallorca Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 9 |
| 7W 1D 3L | W · D · L | 2W 2D 5L |
| 64% | Win rate | 22% |
| 9% | Draw rate | 22% |
| 1.64 | Scored per game | 0.56 |
| 0.82 | Conceded per game | 1.22 |
| +9 | Score difference | -6 |
| 55% | Clean sheet rate | 44% |
| 9% | Failed to score rate | 44% |
| 1.04 (6 games) | Expected goals per game | 0.70 (6 games) |
| 1.51 (6 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.54 (6 games) |
| 45% | Both teams scored rate | 33% |
| 64% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 33% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.4 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 9.6 | Shots per game | 9.8 |
| 3.6 | Shots on target per game | 3.1 |
| 44% | Average possession | 55% |
| 2.8 | Corners per game | 4.0 |
| 2.5 | Yellow cards per game | 2.7 |
| 11.5 | Fouls per game | 15.8 |
| Eibar Based on 20 games | Segunda División | Mallorca Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 9 |
| 14W 1D 5L | W · D · L | 5W 2D 2L |
| 70% | Win rate | 56% |
| 5% | Draw rate | 22% |
| 1.90 | Scored per game | 1.22 |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | 0.44 |
| +18 | Score difference | +7 |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | 67% |
| 5% | Failed to score rate | 44% |
| 1.39 (11 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.57 (5 games) |
| 1.14 (11 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.89 (5 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 11% |
| 70% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 22% |
| 1.1 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| 11.0 | Shots per game | 12.1 |
| 4.3 | Shots on target per game | 4.0 |
| 44% | Average possession | 55% |
| 3.3 | Corners per game | 4.6 |
| 2.4 | Yellow cards per game | 2.9 |
| 11.2 | Fouls per game | 14.1 |
| Eibar | LaLiga | Mallorca Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 11 |
| — | W · D · L | 5W 2D 4L |
| — | Win rate | 45% |
| — | Draw rate | 18% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.45 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.18 |
| — | Score difference | +3 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 27% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 9% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.32 |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 1.47 |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 64% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 64% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| — | Shots per game | 13.3 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 5.2 |
| — | Average possession | 54% |
| — | Corners per game | 4.6 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 2.1 |
| — | Fouls per game | 14.5 |
Recent matches
LOviedo3:1EibarOct 12, 2026 16:30 · Segunda División · Estadio Nuevo Carlos TartiereWAlbacete1:3EibarOct 3, 2026 12:00 · Segunda División · Estadio Carlos BelmonteWEibar3:2Las PalmasSep 27, 2026 16:30 · Segunda División · Estadio Municipal de IpuruaWEldense1:2EibarSep 19, 2026 16:30 · Segunda División · Estadio Nuevo Pepico AmatWCelta Vigo B0:4EibarSep 14, 2026 18:30 · Segunda DivisiónWEibar3:0Granada CFSep 6, 2026 12:00 · Segunda División · Estadio Municipal de IpuruaWAndorra (National team)0:1EibarAug 30, 2026 15:00 · Segunda División · Estadi de la FAFWEibar1:0ValladolidAug 23, 2026 15:00 · Segunda División · Estadio Municipal de IpuruaLEibar1:3TenerifeAug 16, 2026 15:00 · Segunda División · Estadio Municipal de Ipurua
2025/26 season
LCastellon2:1EibarMay 31, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónWEibar2:0CordobaMay 24, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónLCultural Leonesa2:1EibarMay 16, 2026 14:15 · Segunda DivisiónWMirandes0:1EibarMay 10, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónLEibar2:4MalagaMay 2, 2026 19:00 · Segunda DivisiónWAlbacete0:3EibarApr 24, 2026 18:30 · Segunda DivisiónWEibar2:1HuescaApr 19, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónDValladolid0:0EibarApr 13, 2026 18:30 · Segunda DivisiónWEibar3:0CeutaApr 5, 2026 12:00 · Segunda DivisiónWReal Sociedad B0:1EibarApr 2, 2026 18:00 · Segunda DivisiónWEibar3:1Las PalmasMar 29, 2026 12:00 · Segunda DivisiónWMallorca3:1Las PalmasOct 11, 2026 16:30 · Segunda División · Estadi Mallorca Son MoixDGirona0:0MallorcaOct 4, 2026 19:00 · Segunda División · Estadio Municipal de MontiliviLMallorca0:1AlmeriaSep 27, 2026 14:15 · Segunda División · Estadi Mallorca Son MoixWReal Sociedad B0:1MallorcaSep 19, 2026 12:00 · Segunda División · Estadio ZubietaWMallorca2:0SabadellSep 13, 2026 16:30 · Segunda División · Estadi Mallorca Son MoixDEldense0:0MallorcaSep 5, 2026 19:00 · Segunda División · Estadio Nuevo Pepico AmatWMallorca3:0CeutaAug 30, 2026 17:00 · Segunda División · Estadi Mallorca Son MoixLGranada CF2:0MallorcaAug 24, 2026 19:30 · Segunda DivisiónWMallorca2:0ValladolidAug 15, 2026 19:30 · Segunda División · Estadi Mallorca Son Moix
2025/26 season
WMallorca3:0OviedoMay 23, 2026 19:00 · LaLigaLLevante (Greece)2:0MallorcaMay 17, 2026 17:00 · LaLigaLGetafe3:1MallorcaMay 13, 2026 19:30 · LaLigaDMallorca1:1VillarrealMay 10, 2026 12:00 · LaLigaWGirona0:1MallorcaMay 1, 2026 19:00 · LaLigaLAlaves2:1MallorcaApr 25, 2026 12:00 · LaLigaDMallorca1:1ValenciaApr 21, 2026 17:00 · LaLigaWMallorca3:0Rayo VallecanoApr 12, 2026 14:15 · LaLigaWMallorca2:1Real MadridApr 4, 2026 14:15 · LaLigaLElche2:1MallorcaMar 21, 2026 13:00 · LaLigaWMallorca2:1EspanyolMar 15, 2026 13:00 · LaLigaAs of Oct 12 18:28
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 1 match0Eibar W
0D
1Mallorca W
Not enough records (1 games)Average combined score
Eibar Reference
- Scored : Conceded
- 1 : 2
- At home
- 0W 0D 1L
- Away
- —
As of Oct 10 14:15
Roster
Roster 29 players · This season · all competitions · based on 9 matches
Roster 30 players · This season · received matches · based on 9 matches
As of Oct 13 21:49
Coach
EibarCoach Jokin Aranbarri
MallorcaCoach Luis Garcia
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 13 21:49
Next matches
Oct 24, 202612:00 vs Cordoba—AwaySegunda DivisiónOct 28, 202618:00 vs PamplonaCampo de Futbol BeitikuntzeaAwayCopa del ReyOct 31, 202615:15 vs AlmeriaEstadio Municipal de IpuruaHomeSegunda DivisiónNov 6, 202619:30 vs CastellonEstadio Municipal de CastaliaAwaySegunda DivisiónNov 15, 202616:00 vs Cadiz CFEstadio Municipal de IpuruaHomeSegunda DivisiónNov 22, 202616:00 vs GironaEstadio Municipal de MontiliviAwaySegunda División
Oct 24, 202614:15 vs LeganesEstadio Municipal de ButarqueAwaySegunda DivisiónOct 28, 202619:00 vs AlcoyanoEstadio El CollaoAwayCopa del ReyNov 2, 202620:00 vs Cadiz CFEstadi Mallorca Son MoixHomeSegunda DivisiónNov 8, 202613:00 vs Andorra (National team)Estadi de la FAFAwaySegunda DivisiónNov 15, 202616:00 vs CordobaEstadi Mallorca Son MoixHomeSegunda DivisiónNov 22, 202616:00 vs Tenerife—AwaySegunda División
Match info · Related matches
Eibar and Mallorca meet in Segunda División on 17 Oct 2026 14:15 UTC at Estadio Municipal de Ipurua.
Eibar are 2nd in the table and Mallorca are 4th.
Eibar won 4, drew 0 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Mallorca won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 1 meetings, Eibar won 0, Mallorca won 1 and 0 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 2.74 · 2.90 · 3.05.
Eibar · Previous match: Oviedo vs Eibar (12 Oct 2026) · Next match: Cordoba vs Eibar (24 Oct 2026)
Mallorca · Previous match: Mallorca vs Las Palmas (11 Oct 2026) · Next match: Leganes vs Mallorca (24 Oct 2026)
Other Segunda División matches that day
Segunda División matches this week
- Gijon vs Albacete
- Las Palmas vs Castellon
- Ceuta vs Oviedo
- Granada CF vs Cadiz CF
- Valladolid vs Eldense
- Girona vs Andorra
- Burgos CF vs Sabadell
- Celta Vigo B vs Tenerife
- Granada CF vs Valladolid
- Cordoba vs Eibar
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Corum vs Rizespor
- Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden
- Zalgiris Kaunas vs Anadolu Efes
- Heerenveen vs Excelsior
- Laval vs Clermont
- Brescia W vs Vallefoglia W
- Reims vs Dijon
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.