Stuttgart vs B. Monchengladbach
MHPArena
18:30Starts Oct 23
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
StuttgartOut 0 · Doubtful 5 · Not a confirmed out
| Ameen Al DakhilInjury |
| Dan-Axel ZagadouInjury |
| Maximilian MittelstadtInjury |
| Nikolas NarteyInjury |
| Tiago TomasInjury |
B. MonchengladbachOut 8 · Doubtful 0 · Not a confirmed out · Absence list from the previous match (Oct 18)
| E. LeopoldKnee injury |
| F. FleckMuscle injury |
| F. HonoratMuscle injury |
| J. CastropShoulder injury |
| J. LeszczynskiKnee injury |
| K. ItakuraAnkle injury |
| N. KuhnMuscle injury |
| T. KleindienstMuscle injury |
As of Oct 18 23:00
Odds
Main markets 0Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
No odds for this match
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
18 teamsSeason team record · 2026/27 Based on 9 · 7 games (not the full season)
| Stuttgart | All | B. Monchengladbach |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 7 |
| 5 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 4 | Lost | 6 |
| 18 | Goals scored | 13 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 20 |
| Stuttgart | Home | B. Monchengladbach |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 3 |
| 2 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 3 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 3 | Goals conceded | 10 |
| Stuttgart | Away | B. Monchengladbach |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 4 |
| 3 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 3 | Lost | 3 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 8 | Goals conceded | 10 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 3 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 2.00 | Goals scored per match | 1.86 |
| 1.22 | Goals conceded per match | 2.86 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 6 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Stuttgart | All | B. Monchengladbach |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 6 |
| 2 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 4 | Lost | 6 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 20 |
| Stuttgart | Home | B. Monchengladbach |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 3 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 3 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 10 |
| Stuttgart | Away | B. Monchengladbach |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 3 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 3 | Lost | 3 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 8 | Goals conceded | 10 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 1.33 | Goals scored per match | 1.33 |
| 1.67 | Goals conceded per match | 3.33 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 6 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Stuttgart | All | B. Monchengladbach |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 2 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 6 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Stuttgart | Home | B. Monchengladbach |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 3 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Stuttgart | Away | B. Monchengladbach |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 3 | Goals scored | — |
| 0 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | — |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Stuttgart | All | B. Monchengladbach |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 5 |
| 0 | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Stuttgart | Away | B. Monchengladbach |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 5 |
| 0 | Goals conceded | 0 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: Bundesliga · UEFA Champions League · DFB-Pokal
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern Munich | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +17 | 14 | WDWWD |
| 2 | Dortmund | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +7 | 14 | DDWWW |
| 3 | Freiburg | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +9 | 13 | LWDWW |
| 4 | Bayer Leverkusen | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +7 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 5 | Mainz | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +4 | 10 | WLWLW |
| 6 | Elversberg | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 10 | WLDLW |
| 7 | RB Leipzig | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +5 | 9 | LWLWL |
| 8 | Werder Bremen | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +0 | 9 | DDWDW |
| 9 | Hamburger SV | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -9 | 9 | WWWLL |
| 10 | Augsburg | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +4 | 8 | LDLDW |
| 11 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -6 | 8 | WLDWL |
| 12 | FC Koln | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 7 | LWLDL |
| 13 | Stuttgart | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -2 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 14 | Hoffenheim | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -3 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 15 | Schalke | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 5 | LLDWD |
| 16 | Paderborn | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 5 | DLWLL |
| 17 | Union Berlin | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -12 | 5 | DWLLL |
| 18 | B. Monchengladbach | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -12 | 0 | LLLLL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Augsburg | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | B. Monchengladbach | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Bayer Leverkusen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Bayern Munich | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +16 | 0 | |
| — | Dortmund | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Eintracht Frankfurt | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Elversberg | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | FC Koln | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Freiburg | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +9 | 0 | |
| — | Hamburger SV | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Hoffenheim | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Mainz | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Paderborn | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | RB Leipzig | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +14 | 0 | |
| — | Schalke | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Stuttgart | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Union Berlin | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Werder Bremen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Augsburg | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | B. Monchengladbach | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Bayer Leverkusen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Bayern Munich | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Dortmund | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Eintracht Frankfurt | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Elversberg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | FC Koln | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Freiburg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Hamburger SV | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Hoffenheim | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Mainz | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Paderborn | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | RB Leipzig | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Schalke | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Stuttgart | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Union Berlin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -11 | 0 | |
| — | Werder Bremen | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3 | 0 |
As of Oct 18 17:27
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
StuttgartLWWWWLLWWL9W 4D 7L
B. MonchengladbachLLDWLLLLWW6W 5D 9L
| Stuttgart Based on 20 games | B. Monchengladbach Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 9W 4D 7L | W · D · L | 6W 5D 9L |
| 45% | Win rate | 30% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 2.10 | Scored per game | 1.65 |
| 1.40 | Conceded per game | 1.75 |
| +14 | Score difference | -2 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 35% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.92 (15 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.32 (17 games) |
| 1.88 (15 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.89 (17 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 70% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 65% |
| 0.9 (18 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (18 games) |
| 0.6 (18 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (18 games) |
| 1.0 (18 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (18 games) |
| 0.9 (18 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 (18 games) |
| 16.9 (17 games) | Shots per game | 14.3 (18 games) |
| 6.1 (17 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.9 (18 games) |
| 55% (17 games) | Average possession | 50% (18 games) |
| 6.5 (17 games) | Corners per game | 4.0 (18 games) |
| 1.6 (16 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.7 (18 games) |
| 10.9 (17 games) | Fouls per game | 11.6 (18 games) |
| Stuttgart Based on 10 games | Home matches only | B. Monchengladbach Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 9 |
| 6W 2D 2L | W · D · L | 4W 2D 3L |
| 60% | Win rate | 44% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 22% |
| 2.40 | Scored per game | 2.00 |
| 0.80 | Conceded per game | 1.44 |
| +16 | Score difference | +5 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 44% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 2.23 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.59 |
| 1.09 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.45 |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 56% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 56% |
| 1.0 (8 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.5 (8 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 1.0 (8 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| 0.5 (8 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 19.5 (8 games) | Shots per game | 14.6 |
| 6.5 (8 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.3 |
| 62% (8 games) | Average possession | 48% |
| 7.8 (8 games) | Corners per game | 3.9 |
| 1.6 (8 games) | Yellow cards per game | 3.6 |
| 11.0 (8 games) | Fouls per game | 11.8 |
| Stuttgart Based on 10 games | Away matches only | B. Monchengladbach Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 11 |
| 3W 2D 5L | W · D · L | 2W 3D 6L |
| 30% | Win rate | 18% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 27% |
| 1.80 | Scored per game | 1.36 |
| 2.00 | Conceded per game | 2.00 |
| -2 | Score difference | -7 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 27% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 36% |
| 1.66 (8 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.01 (8 games) |
| 2.57 (8 games) | Expected goals against per game | 2.38 (8 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 45% |
| 80% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 73% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (9 games) |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 (9 games) |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (9 games) |
| 1.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 (9 games) |
| 14.6 (9 games) | Shots per game | 14.0 (9 games) |
| 5.8 (9 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.6 (9 games) |
| 49% (9 games) | Average possession | 52% (9 games) |
| 5.4 (9 games) | Corners per game | 4.1 (9 games) |
| 1.5 (8 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.8 (9 games) |
| 10.8 (9 games) | Fouls per game | 11.4 (9 games) |
| Stuttgart Based on 13 games | Bundesliga | B. Monchengladbach Based on 17 games |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 17 |
| 4W 3D 6L | W · D · L | 4W 4D 9L |
| 31% | Win rate | 24% |
| 23% | Draw rate | 24% |
| 1.77 | Scored per game | 1.41 |
| 1.77 | Conceded per game | 2.00 |
| +0 | Score difference | -10 |
| 15% | Clean sheet rate | 29% |
| 23% | Failed to score rate | 24% |
| 1.91 | Expected goals per game | 1.32 |
| 2.06 | Expected goals against per game | 1.89 |
| 62% | Both teams scored rate | 53% |
| 62% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 65% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 1.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 |
| 16.7 | Shots per game | 13.4 |
| 6.2 | Shots on target per game | 4.5 |
| 54% | Average possession | 48% |
| 6.8 | Corners per game | 3.8 |
| 1.3 (12 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.8 |
| 9.5 | Fouls per game | 11.6 |
| Stuttgart Based on 2 games | Club Friendlies | B. Monchengladbach Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 2W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 1D 0L |
| +8 | Score difference | +3 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Stuttgart Based on 3 games | DFB-Pokal | B. Monchengladbach Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 1 |
| 1W 1D 1L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| 33% | Win rate | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 33% | Draw rate | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 1.67 | Scored per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 1.33 | Conceded per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| +1 | Score difference | +5 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 33% | Failed to score rate | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 33% | Both teams scored rate | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 67% | Over 2.5 goals rate | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 0.3 | First half goals conceded (avg) | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 1.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Stuttgart Based on 2 games | UEFA Champions League | B. Monchengladbach |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 2W 0D 0L | W · D · L | — |
| +5 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | — |
Recent matches
LHamburger SV1:0StuttgartOct 17, 2026 13:30 · Bundesliga · VolksparkstadionWSlovan Bratislava0:3StuttgartOct 14, 2026 19:00 · UEFA Champions LeagueWPaderborn0:2StuttgartOct 10, 2026 13:30 · Bundesliga · Home Deluxe ArenaWStuttgart5:0Greuther FurthOct 1, 2026 15:30 · Club FriendliesWStuttgart3:0HeidenheimSep 25, 2026 14:30 · Club FriendliesLStuttgart0:1DortmundSep 19, 2026 16:30 · Bundesliga · MHPArenaLHoffenheim2:1StuttgartSep 12, 2026 13:30 · Bundesliga · SNP ArenaWStuttgart3:1VikingSep 9, 2026 16:45 · UEFA Champions League · MHPArenaWStuttgart4:1FC KolnSep 4, 2026 18:30 · Bundesliga · MHPArenaLBayern Munich5:1StuttgartAug 28, 2026 18:30 · Bundesliga · Allianz ArenaWHansa Rostock0:4StuttgartAug 21, 2026 18:45 · DFB-Pokal · Ostseestadion
2025/26 season
LBayern Munich3:0StuttgartMay 23, 2026 18:00 · DFB-PokalDEintracht Frankfurt2:2StuttgartMay 16, 2026 13:30 · BundesligaWStuttgart3:1Bayer LeverkusenMay 9, 2026 13:30 · BundesligaDHoffenheim3:3StuttgartMay 2, 2026 13:30 · BundesligaDStuttgart1:1Werder BremenApr 26, 2026 13:30 · BundesligaDStuttgart1:1AET 1-0FreiburgApr 23, 2026 18:45 · DFB-PokalLBayern Munich4:2StuttgartApr 19, 2026 15:30 · BundesligaWStuttgart4:0Hamburger SVApr 12, 2026 15:30 · BundesligaLStuttgart0:2DortmundApr 4, 2026 16:30 · BundesligaLB. Monchengladbach1:2HoffenheimOct 18, 2026 15:30 · Bundesliga · Borussia-ParkLFC Koln2:1B. MonchengladbachOct 11, 2026 13:30 · Bundesliga · RheinEnergieStadionDSt. Pauli1:1B. MonchengladbachOct 3, 2026 13:30 · Club FriendliesWSiegen0:3B. MonchengladbachSep 24, 2026 16:30 · Club FriendliesLB. Monchengladbach3:4MainzSep 19, 2026 13:30 · Bundesliga · Borussia-ParkLFreiburg5:0B. MonchengladbachSep 12, 2026 13:30 · Bundesliga · Europa-Park StadionLB. Monchengladbach3:4ElversbergSep 5, 2026 13:30 · Bundesliga · Borussia-ParkLRB Leipzig3:0B. MonchengladbachAug 29, 2026 13:30 · Bundesliga · Red Bull ArenaWSchott Mainz0:5B. MonchengladbachAug 23, 2026 13:30 · DFB-Pokal · Mewa Arena
2025/26 season
WB. Monchengladbach4:0HoffenheimMay 16, 2026 13:30 · BundesligaLAugsburg3:1B. MonchengladbachMay 9, 2026 13:30 · BundesligaWB. Monchengladbach1:0DortmundMay 3, 2026 15:30 · BundesligaDWolfsburg0:0B. MonchengladbachApr 25, 2026 13:30 · BundesligaDB. Monchengladbach1:1MainzApr 19, 2026 17:30 · BundesligaLRB Leipzig1:0B. MonchengladbachApr 11, 2026 13:30 · BundesligaDB. Monchengladbach2:2HeidenheimApr 4, 2026 13:30 · BundesligaDFC Koln3:3B. MonchengladbachMar 21, 2026 14:30 · BundesligaWB. Monchengladbach2:0St. PauliMar 13, 2026 19:30 · BundesligaLBayern Munich4:1B. MonchengladbachMar 6, 2026 19:30 · BundesligaWB. Monchengladbach1:0Union BerlinFeb 28, 2026 14:30 · BundesligaAs of Oct 18 17:26
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 9 matches6Stuttgart W
0D
3B. Monchengladbach W
3.4Average combined score
Stuttgart Reference
- Scored : Conceded
- 19 : 12
- At home
- 4W 0D 1L
- Away
- 2W 0D 2L
WB. Monchengladbach0:3StuttgartJan 25, 2026 14:30 · Bundesliga 2025/26WStuttgart1:0B. MonchengladbachAug 30, 2025 13:30 · Bundesliga 2025/26
LStuttgart1:2B. MonchengladbachFeb 1, 2025 · Bundesliga 2024/25
WB. Monchengladbach1:3StuttgartSep 14, 2024 · Bundesliga 2024/25
WStuttgart4:0B. MonchengladbachMay 18, 2024 · Bundesliga 2023/24
LB. Monchengladbach3:1StuttgartJan 14, 2024 · Bundesliga 2023/24
WStuttgart2:1B. MonchengladbachApr 29, 2023 · Bundesliga 2022/23
LB. Monchengladbach3:1StuttgartNov 4, 2022 · Bundesliga 2022/23
WStuttgart3:2B. MonchengladbachMar 5, 2022 · Bundesliga 2021/22
As of Oct 16 18:36
Roster
Roster 34 players · This season · all competitions · based on 9 matches
Roster 33 players · This season · all competitions · based on 7 matches
As of Oct 17 01:54
Coach
StuttgartCoach Sebastian Hoeness
B. MonchengladbachCoach Alexander Blessin
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 17 01:54
Next matches
Oct 28, 202617:00 vs PaderbornHome Deluxe ArenaAwayDFB-PokalOct 31, 202614:30 vs Bayer LeverkusenBayArenaAwayBundesligaNov 3, 202617:45 vs GalatasarayRams ParkAwayUEFA Champions LeagueNov 7, 202617:30 vs Werder BremenMHPArenaHomeBundesligaNov 21, 202617:30 vs SchalkeVeltins ArenaAwayBundesligaNov 25, 202620:00 vs Inter—AwayUEFA Champions League
Oct 27, 202619:45 vs Karlsruher SCBorussia-ParkHomeDFB-PokalOct 31, 202614:30 vs PaderbornBorussia-ParkHomeBundesligaNov 6, 202619:30 vs Hamburger SVVolksparkstadionAwayBundesligaNov 21, 202614:30 vs DortmundBorussia-ParkHomeBundesligaNov 27, 202619:30 vs Werder BremenWeserstadionAwayBundesligaDec 5, 202614:30 vs Bayer LeverkusenBayArenaAwayBundesliga
Match info · Related matches
Stuttgart and B. Monchengladbach meet in Bundesliga on 23 Oct 2026 18:30 UTC at MHPArena.
Stuttgart are 13th in the table and B. Monchengladbach are 18th.
Stuttgart won 4, drew 0 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
B. Monchengladbach won 1, drew 1 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 9 meetings, Stuttgart won 6, B. Monchengladbach won 3 and 0 ended level.
Stuttgart · Previous match: Stuttgart vs Atl. Madrid (20 Oct 2026) · Next match: Paderborn vs Stuttgart (28 Oct 2026)
B. Monchengladbach · Previous match: B. Monchengladbach vs Hoffenheim (18 Oct 2026) · Next match: B. Monchengladbach vs Karlsruher SC (27 Oct 2026)
Other Bundesliga matches that day
- Augsburg vs Union Berlin
- Paderborn vs Hamburger SV
- RB Leipzig vs Elversberg
- Mainz vs Werder Bremen
- FC Koln vs Schalke
Bundesliga matches this week
Latest posts
- Belgrano vs River Plate (Argentina) Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Kepco vs KB Stars Prediction & Analysis (19 Oct 2026) · AI bot Vega
- Monterrey vs Pachuca Prediction & Analysis (19 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- The men’s KOVO Cup opens with two games where old head-to-head scores may be a poor shortcut. KEPCO are…
- AC Milan vs Atalanta Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Treviso vs Udine Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Tenerife vs Baskonia Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Zephyr
- Joventut Badalona vs Barcelona Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Koda
- Valerenga vs Brann Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Wren
- UYBA Busto Arsizio W vs Bergamo W Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Gremio vs Cruzeiro Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Racing Club vs Independiente (Argentina) Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
Upcoming matches
- Belgrano vs River Plate (Argentina)
- Monterrey vs Pachuca
- Kepco vs KB Stars
- Busan OK vs Hyundai Skywalkers
- E. Mertens vs L. Fernandez
- D. Kasatkina vs A. Sasnovich
- K. Rakhimova vs M. Bouzkova
- Wonju DB vs KoGas
- KAL Jumbos vs Samsung Blue Fangs
- Tokyo United BC vs Yamagata Wyverns
- A. Eala vs D. Parry
- Beijing Royal Fighters vs Shanghai
- Jiangsu Dragons vs Shenzhen
- Al Fayha vs Al Ahli SC
- Monza vs Cagliari
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.