Language

Ryukyu vs NeoPhoenix

Match details
Okinawa Arena
RyukyuHome
09:05Starts Oct 31
NeoPhoenixAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

26 teams · 2 groups
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 7 · 5 games (not the full season)
RyukyuAllNeoPhoenix
7Games5
3Won5
4Lost0
564Scored444
575Conceded388
RyukyuHomeNeoPhoenix
2Games—
1Won—
1Lost—
155Scored—
145Conceded—
RyukyuAwayNeoPhoenix
5Games5
2Won5
3Lost0
409Scored444
430Conceded388
RyukyuAllNeoPhoenix
7Games5
3Won5
4Lost0
564Scored444
575Conceded388
RyukyuHomeNeoPhoenix
2Games—
1Won—
1Lost—
155Scored—
145Conceded—
RyukyuAwayNeoPhoenix
5Games5
2Won5
3Lost0
409Scored444
430Conceded388
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: B.League Premier
Standings
Eastern Conference 13 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Alvark871.875+99
2Gunma862.750+41
3Levanga Hokkaido853.625+54
4Tokyo Sunrockers853.625+79
5Sendai853.625+38
6Yokohama954.556-24
7Toyama844.500-37
8Akita734.429-49
9Utsunomiya Brex734.429+15
10Chiba835.375-28
11Brave Thunders725.286-57
12Altiri Chiba826.250-71
13Ibaraki Robots927.222-8
Western Conference 13 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Hiroshima D.7701.000+103
2Diamond Dolphins5501.000+76
3NeoPhoenix5501.000+56
4Kyoto862.750+72
5SeaHorses Mikawa752.714+91
6Shiga734.429+28
7Ryukyu734.429-11
8Shimane734.429-18
9Nagasaki835.375-67
10Kobe725.286-53
11Shinshu826.250-29
12Osaka817.125-135
13Saga918.111-165
As of Oct 18 11:38

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
RyukyuLWLLWWLLWL12W 8L
NeoPhoenixWWWWWWWWLL16W 4L
Ryukyu
Based on 20 games
NeoPhoenix
Based on 20 games
20Games20
12W 8LW · L16W 4L
60%Win rate80%
80.30Scored per game90.80
76.70Conceded per game83.30
+72Score difference+150
110Most points scored104
60Fewest points scored67
19.7 (18 games)Q1 average points23.1 (14 games)
20.1 (18 games)Q2 average points24.1 (14 games)
18.8 (18 games)Q3 average points23.1 (14 games)
19.9 (18 games)Q4 average points21.5 (14 games)
39.8 (18 games)First half average points47.1 (14 games)
38.7 (18 games)Second half average points44.6 (14 games)
157.0Average combined score174.1
0/18 gamesOvertime games1/14 games
37.5 (14 games)Rebounds per game31.4 (11 games)
16.6 (18 games)Assists per game23.4 (13 games)
32% (14 games)Three-point percentage37% (11 games)
75% (14 games)Free throw percentage74% (11 games)
40% (14 games)Field goal percentage49% (11 games)
52% (14 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (11 games)
11.1 (18 games)Turnovers per game11.3 (13 games)
5.1 (18 games)Steals per game7.9 (13 games)
2.3 (18 games)Blocks per game2.9 (13 games)
Ryukyu
Based on 9 games
Home matches onlyNeoPhoenix
Based on 6 games
9Games6
7W 2LW · L5W 1L
78%Win rate83%
85.00Scored per game94.83
74.78Conceded per game87.00
+92Score difference+47
110Most points scored104
65Fewest points scored89
19.0 (7 games)Q1 average points21.7 (3 games)
21.9 (7 games)Q2 average points21.3 (3 games)
20.1 (7 games)Q3 average points28.0 (3 games)
20.9 (7 games)Q4 average points26.7 (3 games)
40.9 (7 games)First half average points43.0 (3 games)
41.0 (7 games)Second half average points54.7 (3 games)
159.8Average combined score181.8
0/7 gamesOvertime games0/3 games
38.0 (5 games)Rebounds per game33.3 (3 games)
18.9 (7 games)Assists per game27.0 (3 games)
37% (5 games)Three-point percentage39% (3 games)
88% (5 games)Free throw percentage69% (3 games)
42% (5 games)Field goal percentage48% (3 games)
55% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)60% (3 games)
11.1 (7 games)Turnovers per game11.3 (3 games)
5.7 (7 games)Steals per game9.7 (3 games)
2.7 (7 games)Blocks per game4.0 (3 games)
Ryukyu
Based on 11 games
Away matches onlyNeoPhoenix
Based on 14 games
11Games14
5W 6LW · L11W 3L
45%Win rate79%
76.45Scored per game89.07
78.27Conceded per game81.71
-20Score difference+103
94Most points scored103
60Fewest points scored67
20.2Q1 average points23.5 (11 games)
19.0Q2 average points24.8 (11 games)
18.0Q3 average points21.8 (11 games)
19.3Q4 average points20.1 (11 games)
39.2First half average points48.3 (11 games)
37.3Second half average points41.9 (11 games)
154.7Average combined score170.8
0/11 gamesOvertime games1/11 games
37.2 (9 games)Rebounds per game30.6 (8 games)
15.1Assists per game22.3 (10 games)
29% (9 games)Three-point percentage36% (8 games)
70% (9 games)Free throw percentage76% (8 games)
39% (9 games)Field goal percentage50% (8 games)
50% (9 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (8 games)
11.0Turnovers per game11.3 (10 games)
4.6Steals per game7.4 (10 games)
2.1Blocks per game2.6 (10 games)
Ryukyu
Based on 18 games
B.League PremierNeoPhoenix
Based on 14 games
18Games14
11W 7LW · L12W 2L
61%Win rate86%
78.56Scored per game92.86
74.33Conceded per game85.64
+76Score difference+101
94Most points scored104
60Fewest points scored81
19.7Q1 average points23.1
20.1Q2 average points24.1
18.8Q3 average points23.1
19.9Q4 average points21.5
39.8First half average points47.1
38.7Second half average points44.6
152.9Average combined score178.5
0/18 gamesOvertime games1/14 games
37.5 (14 games)Rebounds per game31.4 (11 games)
16.6Assists per game23.4 (13 games)
32% (14 games)Three-point percentage37% (11 games)
75% (14 games)Free throw percentage74% (11 games)
40% (14 games)Field goal percentage49% (11 games)
52% (14 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (11 games)
11.1Turnovers per game11.3 (13 games)
5.1Steals per game7.9 (13 games)
2.3Blocks per game2.9 (13 games)
RyukyuB.LeagueNeoPhoenix
Based on 5 games
—Games5
—W · L3W 2L
—Win rate60%
—Scored per game83.20
—Conceded per game78.80
—Score difference+22
—Most points scored94
—Fewest points scored67
—Average combined score162.0
Ryukyu
Based on 2 games
Club FriendlyNeoPhoenix
Based on 1 games
2Games1
1W 1LW · L1W 0L
-4Score difference+27
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 17 21:04

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches
1Ryukyu W
0D
1NeoPhoenix W
Not enough records (2 games)Average combined score
Ryukyu Reference
Scored : Conceded
173 : 152
At home
—
Away
1W 0D 1L

Roster

Roster 13 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 5 matches · of 7 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
J. Cooley529:2014.812.81.4
D. Nwaba529:1318.28.23.8
K. Jones527:1710.45.01.6
R. Sadohara522:005.81.81.2
S. Oura520:575.80.43.8
K. Ravena520:189.41.82.6
Y. Matsuwaki519:284.21.02.2
M. Waki514:097.03.21.4
S. Onodera510:532.20.60.8
K. Kobari28:172.52.01.5
K. Kawamata19:035.06.00.0
M. Yamauchi21:511.50.00.5
R. Satori11:422.00.00.0
Roster 13 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 5 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
V. Brown531:4520.86.00.8
J. van Tubbergen527:0219.46.40.8
J. Harrellson525:087.07.61.6
T. Davis524:3117.23.83.4
R. Sasaki523:378.40.66.6
K. Tsuya521:425.80.61.0
H. Wakugawa521:036.24.03.2
H. Futagami313:410.71.70.7
D. Nemoto57:082.60.80.8
H. Asai310:100.70.00.7
T. Yu26:540.00.50.0
J. Kodama13:210.00.00.0
N. Sugasawa12:160.01.00.0
As of Oct 18 08:46

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)