Language

Gunma vs Osaka

Match details
Open House Arena
GunmaHome
06:05Starts Oct 31
OsakaAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

26 teams · 2 groups
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 8 · 8 games (not the full season)
GunmaAllOsaka
8Games8
6Won1
2Lost7
618Scored559
577Conceded694
GunmaHomeOsaka
5Games4
4Won0
1Lost4
411Scored249
381Conceded346
GunmaAwayOsaka
3Games4
2Won1
1Lost3
207Scored310
196Conceded348
GunmaAllOsaka
8Games8
6Won1
2Lost7
618Scored559
577Conceded694
GunmaHomeOsaka
5Games4
4Won0
1Lost4
411Scored249
381Conceded346
GunmaAwayOsaka
3Games4
2Won1
1Lost3
207Scored310
196Conceded348
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: B.League Premier
Standings
Eastern Conference 13 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Alvark871.875+99
2Gunma862.750+41
3Levanga Hokkaido853.625+54
4Tokyo Sunrockers853.625+79
5Sendai853.625+38
6Yokohama954.556-24
7Toyama844.500-37
8Akita734.429-49
9Utsunomiya Brex734.429+15
10Chiba835.375-28
11Brave Thunders725.286-57
12Altiri Chiba826.250-71
13Ibaraki Robots927.222-8
Western Conference 13 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Hiroshima D.7701.000+103
2Diamond Dolphins5501.000+76
3NeoPhoenix5501.000+56
4Kyoto862.750+72
5SeaHorses Mikawa752.714+91
6Shiga734.429+28
7Ryukyu734.429-11
8Shimane734.429-18
9Nagasaki835.375-67
10Kobe725.286-53
11Shinshu826.250-29
12Osaka817.125-135
13Saga918.111-165
As of Oct 18 23:38

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
GunmaLWLWWWWWWW15W 5L
OsakaLLLLLLLWLL6W 14L
Gunma
Based on 20 games
Osaka
Based on 20 games
20Games20
15W 5LW · L6W 14L
75%Win rate30%
81.95Scored per game79.25
73.90Conceded per game85.05
+161Score difference-116
101Most points scored103
59Fewest points scored57
19.8 (13 games)Q1 average points20.2 (15 games)
22.4 (13 games)Q2 average points18.4 (15 games)
19.2 (13 games)Q3 average points16.9 (15 games)
17.8 (13 games)Q4 average points21.0 (15 games)
42.2 (13 games)First half average points38.6 (15 games)
37.1 (13 games)Second half average points37.9 (15 games)
155.8Average combined score164.3
0/13 gamesOvertime games0/15 games
32.8 (11 games)Rebounds per game32.1 (15 games)
18.1 (13 games)Assists per game18.3 (15 games)
32% (11 games)Three-point percentage29% (15 games)
80% (11 games)Free throw percentage72% (15 games)
42% (11 games)Field goal percentage42% (15 games)
54% (11 games)True shooting (TS%)51% (15 games)
9.5 (13 games)Turnovers per game11.9 (15 games)
7.3 (13 games)Steals per game7.1 (15 games)
2.4 (13 games)Blocks per game2.7 (15 games)
Gunma
Based on 11 games
Home matches onlyOsaka
Based on 9 games
11Games9
9W 2LW · L3W 6L
82%Win rate33%
82.55Scored per game79.33
75.55Conceded per game86.22
+77Score difference-62
91Most points scored103
72Fewest points scored57
22.5 (6 games)Q1 average points18.9 (7 games)
21.8 (6 games)Q2 average points19.9 (7 games)
22.2 (6 games)Q3 average points16.1 (7 games)
16.5 (6 games)Q4 average points20.7 (7 games)
44.3 (6 games)First half average points38.7 (7 games)
38.7 (6 games)Second half average points36.9 (7 games)
158.1Average combined score165.6
0/6 gamesOvertime games0/7 games
29.4 (5 games)Rebounds per game34.0 (7 games)
17.3 (6 games)Assists per game19.6 (7 games)
33% (5 games)Three-point percentage28% (7 games)
79% (5 games)Free throw percentage72% (7 games)
43% (5 games)Field goal percentage41% (7 games)
57% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)50% (7 games)
10.0 (6 games)Turnovers per game11.7 (7 games)
7.3 (6 games)Steals per game5.6 (7 games)
2.0 (6 games)Blocks per game2.9 (7 games)
Gunma
Based on 9 games
Away matches onlyOsaka
Based on 11 games
9Games11
6W 3LW · L3W 8L
67%Win rate27%
81.22Scored per game79.18
71.89Conceded per game84.09
+84Score difference-54
101Most points scored92
59Fewest points scored63
17.4 (7 games)Q1 average points21.4 (8 games)
22.9 (7 games)Q2 average points17.1 (8 games)
16.7 (7 games)Q3 average points17.6 (8 games)
19.0 (7 games)Q4 average points21.2 (8 games)
40.3 (7 games)First half average points38.5 (8 games)
35.7 (7 games)Second half average points38.9 (8 games)
153.1Average combined score163.3
0/7 gamesOvertime games0/8 games
35.7 (6 games)Rebounds per game30.5 (8 games)
18.7 (7 games)Assists per game17.2 (8 games)
31% (6 games)Three-point percentage29% (8 games)
81% (6 games)Free throw percentage71% (8 games)
40% (6 games)Field goal percentage43% (8 games)
52% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)53% (8 games)
9.1 (7 games)Turnovers per game12.0 (8 games)
7.3 (7 games)Steals per game8.5 (8 games)
2.7 (7 games)Blocks per game2.6 (8 games)
Gunma
Based on 15 games
B.League PremierOsaka
Based on 19 games
15Games19
10W 5LW · L5W 14L
67%Win rate26%
79.07Scored per game78.58
71.47Conceded per game85.16
+114Score difference-125
91Most points scored103
59Fewest points scored57
19.8 (13 games)Q1 average points20.2 (15 games)
22.4 (13 games)Q2 average points18.4 (15 games)
19.2 (13 games)Q3 average points16.9 (15 games)
17.8 (13 games)Q4 average points21.0 (15 games)
42.2 (13 games)First half average points38.6 (15 games)
37.1 (13 games)Second half average points37.9 (15 games)
150.5Average combined score163.7
0/13 gamesOvertime games0/15 games
32.8 (11 games)Rebounds per game32.1 (15 games)
18.1 (13 games)Assists per game18.3 (15 games)
32% (11 games)Three-point percentage29% (15 games)
80% (11 games)Free throw percentage72% (15 games)
42% (11 games)Field goal percentage42% (15 games)
54% (11 games)True shooting (TS%)51% (15 games)
9.5 (13 games)Turnovers per game11.9 (15 games)
7.3 (13 games)Steals per game7.1 (15 games)
2.4 (13 games)Blocks per game2.7 (15 games)
Gunma
Based on 3 games
B.LeagueOsaka
Based on 1 games
3Games1
3W 0LW · L1W 0L
100%Win rateNot enough data (1 games)
84.67Scored per gameNot enough data (1 games)
78.00Conceded per gameNot enough data (1 games)
+20Score difference+9
87Most points scoredNot enough data (1 games)
83Fewest points scoredNot enough data (1 games)
162.7Average combined scoreNot enough data (1 games)
Gunma
Based on 2 games
Club FriendlyOsaka
2Games—
2W 0LW · L—
+27Score difference—
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
As of Oct 18 21:01

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches
2Gunma W
0D
0Osaka W
Not enough records (2 games)Average combined score
Gunma Reference
Scored : Conceded
165 : 133
At home
2W 0D 0L
Away
—

Roster

Roster 12 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 8 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
K. Blackshear828:5515.88.22.5
T. Jones827:0812.94.12.9
K. Hosokawa821:407.61.60.4
Y. Fujii821:338.01.61.9
A. Edu821:245.66.91.5
T. Nakamura821:177.12.12.2
S. Johnson531:5120.06.63.6
K. Flippin814:064.22.41.8
K. Asano810:241.01.10.1
N. Tsuji88:481.50.10.8
K. Tsurumaki57:480.60.60.4
D. Taniguchi22:261.50.50.0
Roster 11 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 8 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
J. Palmer832:4618.64.45.8
Song Kyo-Chang823:427.63.01.0
K. Takahashi822:185.81.83.2
J. Takeuchi724:015.04.11.1
S. Saiz528:5718.49.61.0
Y. Uematsu817:093.42.50.1
H. Maki719:134.01.31.1
S. Sakamoto814:452.92.01.0
M. Kinoshita814:347.01.21.4
D. Dodd813:444.64.00.8
T. Sato57:481.00.20.2
As of Oct 18 21:19

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)