Taoyuan Pauian Pilots vs Ryukyu
Lineups · Absences
Odds
Main markets 0Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
12 teams · 3 groups| Taoyuan Pauian Pilots | All | Ryukyu |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 6 |
| — | Won | 3 |
| — | Lost | 3 |
| — | Scored | 479 |
| — | Conceded | 488 |
| Taoyuan Pauian Pilots | Home | Ryukyu |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Scored | 155 |
| — | Conceded | 145 |
| Taoyuan Pauian Pilots | Away | Ryukyu |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | Won | 2 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Scored | 324 |
| — | Conceded | 343 |
| Taoyuan Pauian Pilots | All | Ryukyu |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 6 |
| — | Won | 3 |
| — | Lost | 3 |
| — | Scored | 479 |
| — | Conceded | 488 |
| Taoyuan Pauian Pilots | Home | Ryukyu |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Scored | 155 |
| — | Conceded | 145 |
| Taoyuan Pauian Pilots | Away | Ryukyu |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | Won | 2 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Scored | 324 |
| — | Conceded | 343 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvark | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | +35 | |
| 2 | Goyang Sono | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +0 | |
| 3 | Tainan TSG GhostHawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +0 | |
| 4 | Xac Broncos | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | -35 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KCC Egis (Kor) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | +15 | |
| 2 | Fubon Braves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | +14 | |
| 3 | Macau Hou Chon | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | -14 | |
| 4 | Nagasaki | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | -15 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abra Weavers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | +7 | |
| 2 | Ryukyu | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +0 | |
| 3 | Taoyuan Pauian Pilots | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | +0 | |
| 4 | Hong Kong Eastern | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | -7 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvark | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | +85 | |
| 2 | Gunma | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | +55 | |
| 3 | Toyama | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | +6 | |
| 4 | Sendai | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | +34 | |
| 5 | Yokohama | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | +5 | |
| 6 | Sun Rockers Shibuya | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | +47 | |
| 7 | Utsunomiya Brex | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | +19 | |
| 8 | Hokkaido | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | +4 | |
| 9 | Brave Thunders | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | -49 | |
| 10 | Akita | 6 | 2 | 4 | .333 | -56 | |
| 11 | Chiba | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | -47 | |
| 12 | Altiri Chiba | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | -53 | |
| 13 | Ibaraki Robots | 7 | 0 | 7 | .000 | -51 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima D. | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | +85 | |
| 2 | Diamond Dolphins | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | +76 | |
| 3 | NeoPhoenix | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | +56 | |
| 4 | Kyoto | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | +27 | |
| 5 | SeaHorses Mikawa | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | +48 | |
| 6 | Ryukyu | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | -9 | |
| 7 | Shimane | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | +1 | |
| 8 | Shiga | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | +28 | |
| 9 | Nagasaki | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -35 | |
| 10 | Shinshu | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | -22 | |
| 11 | Kobe | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | -53 | |
| 12 | Osaka | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | -100 | |
| 13 | Saga | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | -101 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Taoyuan Pauian Pilots Based on 4 games | Ryukyu Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 20 |
| 2W 2L | W · L | 13W 7L |
| 50% | Win rate | 65% |
| 88.50 | Scored per game | 80.60 |
| 80.75 | Conceded per game | 76.45 |
| +31 | Score difference | +83 |
| 102 | Most points scored | 110 |
| 81 | Fewest points scored | 60 |
| 20.5 | Q1 average points | 19.3 (18 games) |
| 23.2 | Q2 average points | 20.5 (18 games) |
| 25.2 | Q3 average points | 18.8 (18 games) |
| 19.5 | Q4 average points | 20.3 (18 games) |
| 43.8 | First half average points | 39.8 (18 games) |
| 44.8 | Second half average points | 39.1 (18 games) |
| 169.2 | Average combined score | 157.1 |
| 0/4 games | Overtime games | 0/18 games |
| 41.8 | Rebounds per game | 37.5 (13 games) |
| 20.0 | Assists per game | 16.4 (18 games) |
| 31% | Three-point percentage | 32% (13 games) |
| 72% | Free throw percentage | 75% (13 games) |
| 45% | Field goal percentage | 40% (13 games) |
| 54% | True shooting (TS%) | 52% (13 games) |
| 9.2 | Turnovers per game | 10.9 (18 games) |
| 4.8 | Steals per game | 5.1 (18 games) |
| 2.8 | Blocks per game | 2.4 (18 games) |
| Taoyuan Pauian Pilots Based on 2 games | Home matches only | Ryukyu Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 10 |
| 1W 1L | W · L | 8W 2L |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Win rate | 80% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Scored per game | 85.60 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Conceded per game | 75.50 |
| +11 | Score difference | +101 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Most points scored | 110 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Fewest points scored | 65 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Q1 average points | 18.4 (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Q2 average points | 22.2 (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Q3 average points | 20.4 (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Q4 average points | 22.0 (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | First half average points | 40.6 (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Second half average points | 42.4 (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Average combined score | 161.1 |
| 0/2 games | Overtime games | 0/8 games |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Rebounds per game | 38.0 (5 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Assists per game | 18.2 (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Three-point percentage | 37% (5 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Free throw percentage | 88% (5 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Field goal percentage | 42% (5 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 55% (5 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Turnovers per game | 10.9 (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Steals per game | 5.8 (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Blocks per game | 2.8 (8 games) |
| Taoyuan Pauian Pilots Based on 2 games | Away matches only | Ryukyu Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 10 |
| 1W 1L | W · L | 5W 5L |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Win rate | 50% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Scored per game | 75.60 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Conceded per game | 77.40 |
| +20 | Score difference | -18 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Most points scored | 94 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Fewest points scored | 60 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Q1 average points | 20.1 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Q2 average points | 19.1 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Q3 average points | 17.5 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Q4 average points | 18.9 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | First half average points | 39.2 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Second half average points | 36.4 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Average combined score | 153.0 |
| 0/2 games | Overtime games | 0/10 games |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Rebounds per game | 37.2 (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Assists per game | 15.0 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Three-point percentage | 29% (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Free throw percentage | 69% (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Field goal percentage | 39% (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 50% (8 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Turnovers per game | 11.0 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Steals per game | 4.5 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Blocks per game | 2.2 |
| Taoyuan Pauian Pilots | B.League Premier | Ryukyu Based on 18 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 18 |
| — | W · L | 12W 6L |
| — | Win rate | 67% |
| — | Scored per game | 78.89 |
| — | Conceded per game | 74.06 |
| — | Score difference | +87 |
| — | Most points scored | 94 |
| — | Fewest points scored | 60 |
| — | Q1 average points | 19.3 |
| — | Q2 average points | 20.5 |
| — | Q3 average points | 18.8 |
| — | Q4 average points | 20.3 |
| — | First half average points | 39.8 |
| — | Second half average points | 39.1 |
| — | Average combined score | 152.9 |
| — | Overtime games | 0/18 games |
| — | Rebounds per game | 37.5 (13 games) |
| — | Assists per game | 16.4 |
| — | Three-point percentage | 32% (13 games) |
| — | Free throw percentage | 75% (13 games) |
| — | Field goal percentage | 40% (13 games) |
| — | True shooting (TS%) | 52% (13 games) |
| — | Turnovers per game | 10.9 |
| — | Steals per game | 5.1 |
| — | Blocks per game | 2.4 |
| Taoyuan Pauian Pilots Based on 4 games | East Asia Super League | Ryukyu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 2W 2L | W · L | — |
| 50% | Win rate | — |
| 88.50 | Scored per game | — |
| 80.75 | Conceded per game | — |
| +31 | Score difference | — |
| 102 | Most points scored | — |
| 81 | Fewest points scored | — |
| 20.5 | Q1 average points | — |
| 23.2 | Q2 average points | — |
| 25.2 | Q3 average points | — |
| 19.5 | Q4 average points | — |
| 43.8 | First half average points | — |
| 44.8 | Second half average points | — |
| 169.2 | Average combined score | — |
| 0/4 games | Overtime games | — |
| 41.8 | Rebounds per game | — |
| 20.0 | Assists per game | — |
| 31% | Three-point percentage | — |
| 72% | Free throw percentage | — |
| 45% | Field goal percentage | — |
| 54% | True shooting (TS%) | — |
| 9.2 | Turnovers per game | — |
| 4.8 | Steals per game | — |
| 2.8 | Blocks per game | — |
| Taoyuan Pauian Pilots | Club Friendly | Ryukyu Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | W · L | 1W 1L |
| — | Score difference | -4 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 1 match- Scored : Conceded
- 82 : 88
- At home
- —
- Away
- 0W 0D 1L
Roster
Match info · Related matches
Taoyuan Pauian Pilots and Ryukyu meet in East Asia Super League on 28 Oct 2026 11:10 UTC at Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium.
Taoyuan Pauian Pilots are 3rd in the table and Ryukyu are 2nd.
Taoyuan Pauian Pilots won 2, drew 0 and lost 2 of their last 4 matches.
Ryukyu won 3, drew 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 1 meetings, Taoyuan Pauian Pilots won 0, Ryukyu won 1 and 0 ended level.
Taoyuan Pauian Pilots · Previous match: Taoyuan Pauian Pilots vs Utsunomiya Brex (22 Mar 2026) · Next match: Hong Kong Eastern vs Taoyuan Pauian Pilots (26 Dec 2026)
Ryukyu · Previous match: Nagasaki vs Ryukyu (26 Oct 2026) · Next match: Ryukyu vs NeoPhoenix (31 Oct 2026)
Other East Asia Super League matches that day
East Asia Super League matches this week
Latest posts
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Heerenveen vs Excelsior Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Le Mans vs Toulouse Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Huracan vs Gimnasia L.P. + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (15 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Estudiantes L.P. vs Flamengo RJ Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Los Angeles Dodgers vs Milwaukee Brewers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Houston Rockets vs Oklahoma City Thunder Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
Upcoming matches
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
- A. Li vs I. Swiatek
- Shanghai vs Shenzhen
- Al Qadsiah vs Abha
- GKS Katowice vs Zawiercie
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Corum vs Rizespor
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- Zalgiris Kaunas vs Anadolu Efes
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Heerenveen vs Excelsior
No posts yet.