Newcastle vs Aston Villa (England)
Lineups · Absences
| A. ElangaKnee injury |
| E. JaouenMuscle injury |
| B. ToureInjury |
| J. RamseyInjury |
| V. LivramentoInjury |
| A. OnanaKnee injury |
| G. HemmingsKnee injury |
| I. MaatsenAnkle injury |
| M. RuggeriInjury |
| I. MbayeInjury |
| R. BarkleyInjury |
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home2.32▲Draw3.76▼Away2.98▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.27→2.32Draw3.78→3.76Away3.04→2.98
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 3.76 | 2.98▲ | |
| 2.32▲ | 3.76 | 2.97▼ | |
| 2.31▲ | 3.76▼ | 2.98▼ | |
| 2.28▲ | 3.77▼ | 3.03▼ | |
| First | 2.27 | 3.78 | 3.04 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.32▲ | 3.76▼ | 2.98▲ |
| bet365 | 2.25▲ | 3.60 | 3.00 |
| Marathon | 2.20 | 3.75 | 3.10 |
| 1xBet | 2.26 | 3.86 | 3.18 |
| BetVictor | 2.20▲ | 3.70▲ | 2.88▼ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap0Home 01.72▼Away 02.22▼Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.70→1.72Away2.27→2.22
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72▼ | 2.22 | |
| 1.73▲ | 2.22▼ | |
| 1.72▲ | 2.23▼ | |
| 1.70 | 2.26▼ | |
| First | 1.70 | 2.27 |
| Bookmaker | Home 0 | Away 0 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.72▼ | 2.22▼ |
| bet365 | 1.62▼ | 2.25▲ |
| Marathon | 1.64 | 2.29 |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.36 |
| BetVictor | 1.63▲ | 2.10▼ |
Over/Under3Over 32.00Under 31.89Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Over2.00No changeUnder1.89No change
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
| Bookmaker | Over 3 | Under 3 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 1.89 |
| Marathon | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| BetVictor | 1.89 | 1.78▼ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes1.50No2.50bet365 · Bookmaker 4Yes1.50No changeNo2.50No change
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Marathon | 1.51 | 2.39 |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.42 |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 2.45 |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 39 lines · Suspended · Expired 2 hidden
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.20 | 1.03 | Marathon |
| -2 | 6.50 | 1.05 | Marathon |
| -1.75 | 5.25 | 1.16 | bet365 |
| -1.5 | 4.00 | 1.23 | bet365 |
| -1.25 | 3.92 | 1.28 | Pinnacle |
| -1 | 3.50 | 1.33 | Pinnacle |
| -0.75 | 2.73 | 1.50 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 | 2.32 | 1.67 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 2.03 | 1.88 | Pinnacle |
| 0 Main line | 1.72 | 2.22 | Pinnacle |
| 0.25 | 1.55 | 2.60 | Pinnacle |
| 0.5 | 1.43 | 2.95 | Pinnacle |
| 0.75 | 1.31 | 3.66 | Pinnacle |
| 1 | 1.17 | 5.00 | bet365 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 5.50 | bet365 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.90 | bet365 |
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 7.30 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.01 | 11.50 | 1xBet |
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 15.00 | bet365 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 12.50 | 1xBet |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 6.05 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 | bet365 |
| 1.75 | 1.20 | 4.05 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.98 | Pinnacle |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.88 | Pinnacle |
| 2.5 | 1.62 | 2.38 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 1.77 | 2.14 | Pinnacle |
| 3 Main line | 2.00 | 1.89 | Pinnacle |
| 3.25 | 2.26 | 1.69 | Pinnacle |
| 3.5 | 2.52 | 1.56 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 2.94 | 1.43 | Pinnacle |
| 4 | 3.73 | 1.29 | Pinnacle |
| 4.25 | 3.78 | 1.19 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 4.33 | 1.22 | bet365 |
| 4.75 | 5.00 | 1.10 | Marathon |
| 5 | 6.75 | 1.04 | Marathon |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.08 | bet365 |
| 6.5 | 17.00 | 1.02 | bet365 |
| 7.5 | 29.00 | 1.01 | bet365 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
20 teams| Newcastle | All | Aston Villa (England) |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 8 |
| 4 | Won | 4 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 2 | Lost | 3 |
| 14 | Goals scored | 18 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 14 |
| Newcastle | Home | Aston Villa (England) |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 2 |
| 9 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 7 | Goals conceded | 5 |
| Newcastle | Away | Aston Villa (England) |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 3 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 1 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 8 | Goals conceded | 9 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 1.75 | Goals scored per match | 2.25 |
| 1.88 | Goals conceded per match | 1.75 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Newcastle | All | Aston Villa (England) |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 5 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 2 | Lost | 3 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 13 | Goals conceded | 11 |
| Newcastle | Home | Aston Villa (England) |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 3 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 2 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 5 |
| Newcastle | Away | Aston Villa (England) |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 2 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 1 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 8 | Goals conceded | 6 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 1.67 | Goals scored per match | 1.20 |
| 2.17 | Goals conceded per match | 2.20 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Newcastle | All | Aston Villa (England) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Newcastle | Home | Aston Villa (England) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 3 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
| Newcastle | Away | Aston Villa (England) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 1 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 0 | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Newcastle | All | Aston Villa (England) |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 2 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 9 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Newcastle | Home | Aston Villa (England) |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 6 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Newcastle | Away | Aston Villa (England) |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 1 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | +11 | 18 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Arsenal | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +5 | 15 | WLWWW |
| 3 | Brighton | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +13 | 13 | WWWDL |
| 4 | Brentford | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | +6 | 10 | DWDDD |
| 5 | Everton (England) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | +3 | 10 | DWDDD |
| 6 | Chelsea | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 10 | WLDLW |
| 7 | Leeds | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +3 | 9 | LDWDD |
| 8 | Hull | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 9 | DLDDW |
| 9 | Liverpool | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +0 | 9 | LWDWD |
| 10 | Ipswich | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 9 | WLWLL |
| 11 | Newcastle | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 8 | LWLDW |
| 12 | Crystal Palace | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 7 | WDLWL |
| 13 | Manchester Utd | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +0 | 6 | DDLDW |
| 14 | Coventry | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -6 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 15 | Nottingham | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 5 | LLWDD |
| 16 | Aston Villa (England) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -5 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 17 | Sunderland | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -6 | 4 | LLLDW |
| 18 | Bournemouth | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -6 | 3 | LLDDD |
| 19 | Tottenham | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -6 | 3 | DLDDL |
| 20 | Fulham | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 2 | LDDLL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Arsenal | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Aston Villa (England) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Bournemouth | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Brentford | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Brighton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Chelsea | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Coventry | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Crystal Palace | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Everton (England) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Fulham | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Hull | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Ipswich | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Leeds | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Liverpool | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Manchester City | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Manchester Utd | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Newcastle | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Nottingham | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Sunderland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Tottenham | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Arsenal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Aston Villa (England) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Bournemouth | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Brentford | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Brighton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Chelsea | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Coventry | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Crystal Palace | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Everton (England) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Fulham | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Hull | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Ipswich | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Leeds | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Liverpool | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Manchester City | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Manchester Utd | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Newcastle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Nottingham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Sunderland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Tottenham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3 | 0 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Newcastle Based on 20 games | Aston Villa (England) Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 7W 4D 9L | W · D · L | 10W 3D 7L |
| 35% | Win rate | 50% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 15% |
| 1.45 | Scored per game | 2.10 |
| 1.90 | Conceded per game | 1.45 |
| -9 | Score difference | +13 |
| 15% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 1.35 (17 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.66 (17 games) |
| 1.77 (17 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.47 (17 games) |
| 75% | Both teams scored rate | 60% |
| 65% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 80% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (19 games) |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 (19 games) |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 (19 games) |
| 1.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 (19 games) |
| 12.8 (19 games) | Shots per game | 13.7 (19 games) |
| 4.4 (19 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.4 (19 games) |
| 51% (19 games) | Average possession | 49% (19 games) |
| 5.1 (19 games) | Corners per game | 4.8 (19 games) |
| 1.9 (19 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.8 (19 games) |
| 11.0 (19 games) | Fouls per game | 11.2 (19 games) |
| Newcastle Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Aston Villa (England) Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 8 |
| 4W 3D 3L | W · D · L | 4W 1D 3L |
| 40% | Win rate | 50% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 12% |
| 1.90 | Scored per game | 2.75 |
| 1.70 | Conceded per game | 1.50 |
| +2 | Score difference | +10 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| 0% | Failed to score rate | 12% |
| 1.57 (9 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.79 |
| 2.02 (9 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.42 |
| 100% | Both teams scored rate | 62% |
| 90% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 88% |
| 1.1 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.8 |
| 1.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 13.2 | Shots per game | 13.2 |
| 4.6 | Shots on target per game | 6.2 |
| 49% | Average possession | 48% |
| 5.0 | Corners per game | 4.8 |
| 2.2 | Yellow cards per game | 1.6 |
| 11.6 | Fouls per game | 11.9 |
| Newcastle Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Aston Villa (England) Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 12 |
| 3W 1D 6L | W · D · L | 6W 2D 4L |
| 30% | Win rate | 50% |
| 10% | Draw rate | 17% |
| 1.00 | Scored per game | 1.67 |
| 2.10 | Conceded per game | 1.42 |
| -11 | Score difference | +3 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 17% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 33% |
| 1.10 (8 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.54 (9 games) |
| 1.50 (8 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.51 (9 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 58% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| 0.4 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (11 games) |
| 0.9 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 (11 games) |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (11 games) |
| 1.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 (11 games) |
| 12.4 (9 games) | Shots per game | 14.1 (11 games) |
| 4.2 (9 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.7 (11 games) |
| 53% (9 games) | Average possession | 49% (11 games) |
| 5.2 (9 games) | Corners per game | 4.9 (11 games) |
| 1.7 (9 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.9 (11 games) |
| 10.3 (9 games) | Fouls per game | 10.7 (11 games) |
| Newcastle Based on 15 games | Premier League | Aston Villa (England) Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 15 | Games | 12 |
| 5W 3D 7L | W · D · L | 4W 3D 5L |
| 33% | Win rate | 33% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.40 | Scored per game | 1.58 |
| 1.67 | Conceded per game | 1.83 |
| -4 | Score difference | -3 |
| 13% | Clean sheet rate | 8% |
| 13% | Failed to score rate | 33% |
| 1.35 | Expected goals per game | 1.33 |
| 1.72 | Expected goals against per game | 1.57 |
| 73% | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| 67% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| 1.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 11.7 | Shots per game | 11.8 |
| 4.2 | Shots on target per game | 4.1 |
| 51% | Average possession | 50% |
| 4.3 | Corners per game | 3.9 |
| 1.9 | Yellow cards per game | 1.8 |
| 10.5 | Fouls per game | 10.2 |
| Newcastle Based on 2 games | UEFA Champions League | Aston Villa (England) Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 0W 1D 1L | W · D · L | 2W 0D 0L |
| -5 | Score difference | +7 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Newcastle Based on 2 games | EFL Cup | Aston Villa (England) Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 2W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| +2 | Score difference | +2 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Newcastle | UEFA Europa League | Aston Villa (England) Based on 3 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 3 |
| — | W · D · L | 2W 0D 1L |
| — | Win rate | 67% |
| — | Draw rate | 0% |
| — | Scored per game | 2.33 |
| — | Conceded per game | 0.33 |
| — | Score difference | +6 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 67% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 33% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.94 |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 0.87 |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 0% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 67% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.3 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| — | Shots per game | 15.0 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 6.7 |
| — | Average possession | 50% |
| — | Corners per game | 7.0 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 1.3 |
| — | Fouls per game | 13.0 |
| Newcastle | Club Friendlies | Aston Villa (England) Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +2 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Newcastle | UEFA Super Cup | Aston Villa (England) Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 0D 1L |
| — | Score difference | -1 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Newcastle Based on 1 games | FA Cup | Aston Villa (England) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| -2 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | — |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 10 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 20 : 12
- At home
- 4W 0D 1L
- Away
- 2W 1D 2L
Roster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Newcastle and Aston Villa (England) meet in Premier League on 17 Oct 2026 16:30 UTC.
Newcastle are 11th in the table and Aston Villa (England) are 16th.
Newcastle won 2, drew 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Aston Villa (England) won 4, drew 1 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 10 meetings, Newcastle won 6, Aston Villa (England) won 3 and 1 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 2.32 · 3.76 · 2.98.
Newcastle · Previous match: Coventry vs Newcastle (12 Oct 2026) · Next match: Crystal Palace vs Newcastle (25 Oct 2026)
Aston Villa (England) · Previous match: Aston Villa (England) vs Fenerbahce (14 Oct 2026) · Next match: Aston Villa (England) vs Viking (21 Oct 2026)
Other Premier League matches that day
Premier League matches this week
- Nottingham vs Arsenal
- Tottenham vs Coventry
- Ipswich vs Nottingham
- Aston Villa (England) vs Manchester City
- Arsenal vs Everton (England)
- Coventry vs Fulham
- Chelsea vs Tottenham
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Al Qadsiah vs Abha
- GKS Katowice vs Zawiercie
- Corum vs Rizespor
- Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden
- Zalgiris Kaunas vs Anadolu Efes
No posts yet.