Vasteras SK vs Mjallby
Lineups · Absences
| E. JagerSuspended for a red card |
| M. DialloHealth problems |
| T. StavitskiBack injury |
| V. DalsgaardInjury |
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home2.35Draw3.47Away2.89Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.35No changeDraw3.47No changeAway2.89No change
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.35 | 3.47 | 2.89 |
| bet365 | 2.35▼ | 3.40 | 2.88▲ |
| Marathon | 2.30 | 3.48 | 2.83 |
| 1xBet | 2.32 | 3.48 | 2.84 |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.75 |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap0Home 01.73▲Away 02.13▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Home1.72→1.73Away2.12→2.13
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73▲ | 2.13▲ | |
| First | 1.72 | 2.12 |
| Bookmaker | Home 0 | Away 0 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.73▲ | 2.13▲ |
| Marathon | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| BetVictor | 1.67▼ | 2.03▲ |
| bet365 | Suspended | Suspended |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.51.74▲Under 2.52.10▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over1.73→1.74Under2.09→2.10
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74▲ | 2.10▲ | |
| First | 1.73 | 2.09 |
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.74▲ | 2.10▲ |
| bet365 | 1.75▲ | 2.05▼ |
| Marathon | 1.71 | 2.06 |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 2.06 |
| BetVictor | 1.69 | 2.00▼ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes1.62▼No2.20▲bet365 · Bookmaker 4Yes1.67→1.62No2.10→2.20
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker bet365 | ||
| 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.62▼ | 2.20▲ | |
| First | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.62▼ | 2.20▲ |
| Marathon | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.26 |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 36 lines · Suspended · Expired 2 hidden
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 | Marathon |
| -2 | 7.60 | 1.03 | Marathon |
| -1.75 | 5.25 | 1.09 | Marathon |
| -1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 | Marathon |
| -1.25 | 4.17 | 1.23 | Pinnacle |
| -1 | 3.73 | 1.28 | Pinnacle |
| -0.75 | 2.83 | 1.44 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 | 2.37 | 1.60 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 2.06 | 1.79 | Pinnacle |
| 0 Main line | 1.73 | 2.13 | Pinnacle |
| 0.25 | 1.54 | 2.51 | Pinnacle |
| 0.5 | 1.42 | 2.88 | Pinnacle |
| 0.75 | 1.29 | 3.60 | Pinnacle |
| 1 | 1.13 | 4.55 | Marathon |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.95 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.35 | Marathon |
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 6.90 | Marathon |
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 13.00 | bet365 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.20 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 4.19 | Pinnacle |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.30 | 3.02 | Marathon |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.49 | Pinnacle |
| 2.5 Main line | 1.74 | 2.10 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.88 | Pinnacle |
| 3 | 2.25 | 1.65 | Pinnacle |
| 3.25 | 2.56 | 1.51 | Pinnacle |
| 3.5 | 2.84 | 1.42 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 | Marathon |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.16 | Marathon |
| 4.25 | 4.40 | 1.14 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 5.26 | 1.16 | Pinnacle |
| 4.75 | 5.85 | 1.07 | Marathon |
| 5 | 8.00 | 1.02 | Marathon |
| 5.5 | 11.00 | 1.05 | bet365 |
| 6.5 | 23.00 | 1.01 | bet365 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026
16 teams| Vasteras SK | All | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| 21 | Games | 28 |
| 10 | Won | 7 |
| 3 | Drawn | 6 |
| 8 | Lost | 15 |
| 34 | Goals scored | 34 |
| 36 | Goals conceded | 48 |
| Vasteras SK | Home | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 15 |
| 4 | Won | 5 |
| 3 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 9 |
| 17 | Goals scored | 18 |
| 13 | Goals conceded | 22 |
| Vasteras SK | Away | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 13 |
| 6 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 5 |
| 5 | Lost | 6 |
| 17 | Goals scored | 16 |
| 23 | Goals conceded | 26 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 5 | Clean sheets | 4 |
| 6 | Matches without scoring | 11 |
| 1.62 | Goals scored per match | 1.21 |
| 1.71 | Goals conceded per match | 1.71 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 4 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 5 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 3 |
| Vasteras SK | All | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| 21 | Games | 21 |
| 10 | Won | 5 |
| 3 | Drawn | 6 |
| 8 | Lost | 10 |
| 34 | Goals scored | 28 |
| 36 | Goals conceded | 39 |
| Vasteras SK | Home | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 11 |
| 4 | Won | 3 |
| 3 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 7 |
| 17 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 13 | Goals conceded | 19 |
| Vasteras SK | Away | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 10 |
| 6 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 5 |
| 5 | Lost | 3 |
| 17 | Goals scored | 16 |
| 23 | Goals conceded | 20 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 5 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 6 | Matches without scoring | 7 |
| 1.62 | Goals scored per match | 1.33 |
| 1.71 | Goals conceded per match | 1.86 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 4 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 3 |
| Vasteras SK | All | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 2 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Vasteras SK | Home | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 2 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| — | Clean sheets | 1 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Vasteras SK | All | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 0 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Vasteras SK | Away | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 0 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Vasteras SK | All | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Goals scored | 0 |
| — | Goals conceded | 4 |
| Vasteras SK | Home | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 0 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Vasteras SK | Away | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 0 |
| — | Goals conceded | 3 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Vasteras SK | All | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 3 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Goals scored | 4 |
| — | Goals conceded | 4 |
| Vasteras SK | Home | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 4 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Vasteras SK | Away | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 0 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| — | Clean sheets | 1 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| — | Goals scored per match | 1.33 |
| — | Goals conceded per match | 1.33 |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 23 | 17 | 3 | 3 | +25 | 54 | WWWWL |
| 2 | Djurgarden | 24 | 15 | 2 | 7 | +29 | 47 | WWLWW |
| 3 | Hammarby | 23 | 13 | 4 | 6 | +28 | 43 | LWWDL |
| 4 | Elfsborg | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | +13 | 40 | WWWLW |
| 5 | Hacken | 23 | 10 | 9 | 4 | +12 | 39 | WWDDL |
| 6 | Malmo FF | 23 | 11 | 3 | 9 | +5 | 36 | WLWDW |
| 7 | Vasteras SK | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | -2 | 35 | LWWLW |
| 8 | Goteborg | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | -9 | 35 | WWWWW |
| 9 | AIK | 23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | -4 | 33 | LLDLD |
| 10 | GAIS | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | +7 | 30 | LWLDW |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | -7 | 30 | LWLLW |
| 12 | Mjallby | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -11 | 23 | DLDDL |
| 13 | Degerfors | 23 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -15 | 20 | DLLWL |
| 14 | Kalmar | 23 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -16 | 19 | LLLLL |
| 15 | Orgryte | 23 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -27 | 15 | LLLDL |
| 16 | Halmstad | 23 | 3 | 5 | 15 | -28 | 14 | LWLLW |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | AIK | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Brommapojkarna | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Degerfors | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Djurgarden | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | +16 | 0 | |
| — | Elfsborg | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | +12 | 0 | |
| — | GAIS | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Goteborg | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Hacken | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Halmstad | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Hammarby | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | +27 | 0 | |
| — | Kalmar | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Malmo FF | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Mjallby | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Orgryte | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Sirius | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Vasteras SK | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | +4 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | AIK | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Brommapojkarna | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Degerfors | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -11 | 0 | |
| — | Djurgarden | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | +13 | 0 | |
| — | Elfsborg | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | GAIS | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Goteborg | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -12 | 0 | |
| — | Hacken | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | +9 | 0 | |
| — | Halmstad | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -19 | 0 | |
| — | Hammarby | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Kalmar | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -13 | 0 | |
| — | Malmo FF | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mjallby | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Orgryte | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -24 | 0 | |
| — | Sirius | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | +15 | 0 | |
| — | Vasteras SK | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | -6 | 0 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Vasteras SK Based on 20 games | Mjallby Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 9W 3D 8L | W · D · L | 3W 5D 12L |
| 45% | Win rate | 15% |
| 15% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.35 | Scored per game | 0.80 |
| 1.40 | Conceded per game | 1.65 |
| -1 | Score difference | -17 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 45% | Failed to score rate | 50% |
| 1.80 (12 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.65 (9 games) |
| 1.66 (12 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.83 (9 games) |
| 35% | Both teams scored rate | 40% |
| 45% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 45% |
| 0.7 (18 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 (19 games) |
| 0.7 (18 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 (19 games) |
| 0.7 (18 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 (19 games) |
| 0.7 (18 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 (19 games) |
| 11.4 (18 games) | Shots per game | 12.3 (13 games) |
| 4.0 (18 games) | Shots on target per game | 3.9 (16 games) |
| 47% (18 games) | Average possession | 47% (16 games) |
| 3.7 (18 games) | Corners per game | 4.2 (16 games) |
| 1.6 (18 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.5 (15 games) |
| 13.3 (18 games) | Fouls per game | 13.8 (16 games) |
| Vasteras SK Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Mjallby Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 12 |
| 4W 2D 3L | W · D · L | 3W 2D 7L |
| 44% | Win rate | 25% |
| 22% | Draw rate | 17% |
| 1.33 | Scored per game | 1.08 |
| 0.89 | Conceded per game | 1.58 |
| +4 | Score difference | -6 |
| 56% | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| 33% | Failed to score rate | 42% |
| 1.39 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.99 (6 games) |
| 1.30 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.44 (6 games) |
| 22% | Both teams scored rate | 42% |
| 11% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 |
| 11.3 | Shots per game | 14.0 (9 games) |
| 3.4 | Shots on target per game | 4.5 (10 games) |
| 50% | Average possession | 51% (10 games) |
| 4.1 | Corners per game | 4.8 (10 games) |
| 1.1 | Yellow cards per game | 2.6 (9 games) |
| 13.0 | Fouls per game | 13.3 (10 games) |
| Vasteras SK Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Mjallby Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 8 |
| 5W 1D 5L | W · D · L | 0W 3D 5L |
| 45% | Win rate | 0% |
| 9% | Draw rate | 38% |
| 1.36 | Scored per game | 0.38 |
| 1.82 | Conceded per game | 1.75 |
| -5 | Score difference | -11 |
| 9% | Clean sheet rate | 12% |
| 55% | Failed to score rate | 62% |
| 2.38 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 0.97 (3 games) |
| 2.16 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 2.63 (3 games) |
| 45% | Both teams scored rate | 38% |
| 73% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 38% |
| 0.7 (9 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 (7 games) |
| 0.9 (9 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 (7 games) |
| 0.8 (9 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.0 (7 games) |
| 1.1 (9 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 (7 games) |
| 11.6 (9 games) | Shots per game | 8.5 (4 games) |
| 4.6 (9 games) | Shots on target per game | 2.8 (6 games) |
| 45% (9 games) | Average possession | 40% (6 games) |
| 3.2 (9 games) | Corners per game | 3.3 (6 games) |
| 2.1 (9 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.3 (6 games) |
| 13.7 (9 games) | Fouls per game | 14.5 (6 games) |
| Vasteras SK Based on 18 games | Allsvenskan | Mjallby Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 18 | Games | 12 |
| 8W 3D 7L | W · D · L | 1W 4D 7L |
| 44% | Win rate | 8% |
| 17% | Draw rate | 33% |
| 1.39 | Scored per game | 0.83 |
| 1.44 | Conceded per game | 2.00 |
| -1 | Score difference | -14 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | 8% |
| 44% | Failed to score rate | 42% |
| 1.80 (12 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.67 (8 games) |
| 1.66 (12 games) | Expected goals against per game | 2.01 (8 games) |
| 33% | Both teams scored rate | 58% |
| 44% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 |
| 11.4 | Shots per game | 12.2 |
| 4.0 | Shots on target per game | 4.2 |
| 47% | Average possession | 49% |
| 3.7 | Corners per game | 4.7 |
| 1.6 | Yellow cards per game | 2.5 (11 games) |
| 13.3 | Fouls per game | 15.0 |
| Vasteras SK | UEFA Champions League | Mjallby Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 1D 2L |
| — | Win rate | 25% |
| — | Draw rate | 25% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.00 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| — | Score difference | +0 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 50% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 50% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 25% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| — | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Vasteras SK | UEFA Europa League | Mjallby Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 0D 2L |
| — | Score difference | -4 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Vasteras SK | UEFA Conference League | Mjallby Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +2 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Vasteras SK Based on 1 games | Club Friendlies | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| -1 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | — |
| Vasteras SK | Cup | Mjallby Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 0D 1L |
| — | Score difference | -1 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Vasteras SK Based on 1 games | Svenska Cupen | Mjallby |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1W 0D 0L | W · D · L | — |
| +1 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | — |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 4 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 3 : 5
- At home
- 1W 0D 0L
- Away
- 0W 1D 2L
Roster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Vasteras SK and Mjallby meet in Allsvenskan on 18 Oct 2026 12:00 UTC at Hitachi Energy Arena.
Vasteras SK are 7th in the table and Mjallby are 12th.
Vasteras SK won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
Mjallby won 1, drew 2 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 4 meetings, Vasteras SK won 1, Mjallby won 2 and 1 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 2.35 · 3.47 · 2.89.
Vasteras SK · Previous match: Goteborg vs Vasteras SK (9 Oct 2026) · Next match: Vasteras SK vs Halmstad (23 Oct 2026)
Mjallby · Previous match: Mjallby vs Inter Escaldes (15 Oct 2026) · Next match: Iberia 1999 vs Mjallby (22 Oct 2026)
Other Allsvenskan matches that day
Allsvenskan matches this week
- Degerfors vs Kalmar
- Elfsborg vs Malmo FF
- Vasteras SK vs Halmstad
- Hacken vs Degerfors
- Sirius vs AIK
- Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna
- Djurgarden vs Orgryte
Latest posts
- Fulham vs Hull Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Brentford vs Liverpool Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Elversberg vs Augsburg Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Schalke vs Mainz Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Villarreal vs Elche Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Manchester City vs Ipswich Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Minnesota United vs St. Louis City Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Everton (England) vs Chelsea Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Espanyol vs Atl. Madrid Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Union Berlin vs Dortmund Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Hamburger SV vs Stuttgart Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Werder Bremen vs Paderborn Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
Upcoming matches
- Auckland FC vs Melbourne City
- PFU Blue Cats W vs Toray Arrows W
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans
- Golden State Warriors vs Portland Trail Blazers
- Phoenix Suns vs Utah Jazz
- Los Angeles Lakers vs Denver Nuggets
- Atlante vs UNAM Pumas
- Club Tijuana vs Puebla (Mexico)
- Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka
- Chiba vs Shimane
- Ageo W vs Denso Airybees W
- Hungkuk W vs GS Caltex W
No posts yet.