Manresa vs Ulm
Dragojevic I.
101 : 89Final score
Full time · Home win
Moneyline Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineupConfirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 7
| R. Villar | ||
| N. Ongenda | ||
| T. Allen | ||
| J. Notae | ||
| C. Agbo |
Bench 7
| L. Kolenda | ||
| L. Beaufort | ||
| E. Vila Martinez | ||
| F. Bassas | ||
| G. Fernandez | ||
| P. Tamba | ||
| Y. Minchev |
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 6
| A. Atamna | ||
| I. Watson-Boye | ||
| J. Sims | ||
| A. Traore | ||
| M. Rataj |
Bench 6
| L. Liedtke | ||
| D. Schmidt | ||
| M. Heckel | ||
| M. Faye | ||
| O. Shittu | ||
| D. Koroma |
Confirmed out · Doubtful
This competition does not provide absence information
As of Oct 8 10:01
Match result
Final- Final score
- 101 : 89
- Result
- Home win Final
| Period score | 1Q | 2Q | 3Q | 4Q | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manresa | 31 | 31 | 20 | 19 | 101 |
| Ulm | 24 | 21 | 24 | 20 | 89 |
Team stats · Final
101Points89
33Rebounds32
20Assists24
14Steals10
4Blocks1
18Turnovers22
25/432-pointers made24/45
10/243-pointers made11/29
28/21Free throws made11/8
Player stats · This match
As of Oct 8 10:01
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
MoneylineHome1.39Away2.98Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.48→1.39Away2.65→2.98
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39▼ | 2.98▲ | |
| 1.40 | 2.94▲ | |
| 1.40 | 2.93▲ | |
| 1.40▼ | 2.91▲ | |
| 1.41▲ | 2.88▼ | |
| 1.40▼ | 2.93▲ | |
| 1.41▼ | 2.88▲ | |
| 1.42▼ | 2.86▲ |
See more · 12 casesCollapse
| 1.43▼ | 2.80▲ | |
| 1.45▼ | 2.75▲ | |
| 1.52▼ | 2.55▲ | |
| 1.56▼ | 2.45▲ | |
| 1.59▼ | 2.38▲ | |
| 1.61▼ | 2.32▲ | |
| 1.63▲ | 2.29▼ | |
| 1.44▼ | 2.78▲ | |
| 1.45▼ | 2.75▲ | |
| 1.46▼ | 2.72▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| First | 1.48 | 2.65 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.39 | 2.98 |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| bet365 | 1.36 | 2.90 |
| Marathon | 1.36 | 2.84 |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.85 |
| Betano | 1.36 | 3.05 |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.80 |
Asian handicap-5.5Home -5.51.80Away +5.52.02Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.98→1.80Away1.83→2.02
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -5.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · -6 → -5.5 | ||
| 1.80▼ | 2.02▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.83 | 1.99 | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.83▼ | 1.99▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.85▲ | 1.96▼ | |
See more · 17 casesCollapse
| 1.84▼ | 1.98▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.85▼ | 1.96▲ | |
| 1.86▼ | 1.95▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.88▼ | 1.93▲ | |
| 1.90▼ | 1.91▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 2.08▼ | 1.74▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 2.15▼ | 1.69▲ | |
| 2.19▼ | 1.67▲ | |
| 2.21▲ | 1.65▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.93▼ | 1.88▲ | |
| 1.96▼ | 1.85▲ | |
| First | 1.98 | 1.83 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home -5.5 | Away +5.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.80 | 2.02 |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| bet365 | 1.83 | 1.86 |
| Marathon | 1.79 | 1.88 |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.83 |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.80 |
Over/Under175.5Over 175.51.92Under 175.51.90Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Over2.02→1.92Under1.81→1.90
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 175.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 185.5 → 175.5 | ||
| Suspended | ||
| 1.92▼ | 1.90▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.96▲ | 1.86▼ | |
| 1.90▼ | 1.92▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.99▼ | 1.83▲ | |
See more · 2 casesCollapse
| 2.00▼ | 1.82▲ | |
| First | 2.02 | 1.81 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 175.5 | Under 175.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.92 | 1.90 |
| bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Marathon | 1.80 | 1.87 |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.79 |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.87 |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.80 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
- Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
- Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
ManresaLLLLWLWWWW9W 11L
UlmLWLWWLLLLL10W 10L
| Manresa Based on 20 games | Ulm Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 9W 11L | W · L | 10W 10L |
| 45% | Win rate | 50% |
| 86.70 | Scored per game | 84.45 |
| 89.35 | Conceded per game | 82.90 |
| -53 | Score difference | +31 |
| 113 | Most points scored | 104 |
| 60 | Fewest points scored | 66 |
| 21.4 (11 games) | Q1 average points | 22.9 (13 games) |
| 19.9 (11 games) | Q2 average points | 21.0 (13 games) |
| 22.8 (11 games) | Q3 average points | 22.0 (13 games) |
| 19.3 (11 games) | Q4 average points | 22.6 (13 games) |
| 41.3 (11 games) | First half average points | 43.9 (13 games) |
| 42.1 (11 games) | Second half average points | 44.6 (13 games) |
| 176.1 | Average combined score | 167.3 |
| 0/11 games | Overtime games | 0/13 games |
| 31.9 (11 games) | Rebounds per game | 34.1 (12 games) |
| 17.3 (11 games) | Assists per game | 20.0 (13 games) |
| 33% (11 games) | Three-point percentage | 34% (12 games) |
| 75% (9 games) | Free throw percentage | 76% (11 games) |
| 42% (11 games) | Field goal percentage | 49% (12 games) |
| 56% (10 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 58% (11 games) |
| 15.3 (11 games) | Turnovers per game | 13.2 (13 games) |
| 6.5 (11 games) | Steals per game | 7.9 (13 games) |
| 3.3 (11 games) | Blocks per game | 2.7 (13 games) |
| Manresa Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Ulm Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 12 |
| 4W 5L | W · L | 9W 3L |
| 44% | Win rate | 75% |
| 92.67 | Scored per game | 89.00 |
| 90.33 | Conceded per game | 80.92 |
| +21 | Score difference | +97 |
| 113 | Most points scored | 104 |
| 77 | Fewest points scored | 67 |
| 23.0 (4 games) | Q1 average points | 23.4 (9 games) |
| 18.0 (4 games) | Q2 average points | 22.1 (9 games) |
| 26.5 (4 games) | Q3 average points | 22.7 (9 games) |
| 20.0 (4 games) | Q4 average points | 23.2 (9 games) |
| 41.0 (4 games) | First half average points | 45.6 (9 games) |
| 46.5 (4 games) | Second half average points | 45.9 (9 games) |
| 183.0 | Average combined score | 169.9 |
| 0/4 games | Overtime games | 0/9 games |
| 34.0 (4 games) | Rebounds per game | 35.3 (9 games) |
| 16.8 (4 games) | Assists per game | 20.8 (9 games) |
| 35% (4 games) | Three-point percentage | 35% (9 games) |
| 77% (4 games) | Free throw percentage | 75% (8 games) |
| 42% (4 games) | Field goal percentage | 50% (9 games) |
| 55% (4 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 59% (8 games) |
| 14.5 (4 games) | Turnovers per game | 13.7 (9 games) |
| 5.2 (4 games) | Steals per game | 8.4 (9 games) |
| 3.5 (4 games) | Blocks per game | 2.9 (9 games) |
| Manresa Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Ulm Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 8 |
| 5W 6L | W · L | 1W 7L |
| 45% | Win rate | 12% |
| 81.82 | Scored per game | 77.62 |
| 88.55 | Conceded per game | 85.88 |
| -74 | Score difference | -66 |
| 99 | Most points scored | 93 |
| 60 | Fewest points scored | 66 |
| 20.4 (7 games) | Q1 average points | 21.8 (4 games) |
| 21.0 (7 games) | Q2 average points | 18.5 (4 games) |
| 20.7 (7 games) | Q3 average points | 20.5 (4 games) |
| 18.9 (7 games) | Q4 average points | 21.2 (4 games) |
| 41.4 (7 games) | First half average points | 40.2 (4 games) |
| 39.6 (7 games) | Second half average points | 41.8 (4 games) |
| 170.4 | Average combined score | 163.5 |
| 0/7 games | Overtime games | 0/4 games |
| 30.7 (7 games) | Rebounds per game | 30.3 (3 games) |
| 17.6 (7 games) | Assists per game | 18.2 (4 games) |
| 32% (7 games) | Three-point percentage | 31% (3 games) |
| 73% (5 games) | Free throw percentage | 80% (3 games) |
| 43% (7 games) | Field goal percentage | 46% (3 games) |
| 57% (6 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 56% (3 games) |
| 15.7 (7 games) | Turnovers per game | 12.0 (4 games) |
| 7.1 (7 games) | Steals per game | 6.8 (4 games) |
| 3.1 (7 games) | Blocks per game | 2.2 (4 games) |
| Manresa | BBL | Ulm Based on 17 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 17 |
| — | W · L | 9W 8L |
| — | Win rate | 53% |
| — | Scored per game | 85.82 |
| — | Conceded per game | 82.47 |
| — | Score difference | +57 |
| — | Most points scored | 104 |
| — | Fewest points scored | 67 |
| — | Q1 average points | 22.2 (12 games) |
| — | Q2 average points | 20.8 (12 games) |
| — | Q3 average points | 22.1 (12 games) |
| — | Q4 average points | 22.6 (12 games) |
| — | First half average points | 43.1 (12 games) |
| — | Second half average points | 44.7 (12 games) |
| — | Average combined score | 168.3 |
| — | Overtime games | 0/12 games |
| — | Rebounds per game | 34.8 (11 games) |
| — | Assists per game | 20.2 (12 games) |
| — | Three-point percentage | 33% (11 games) |
| — | Free throw percentage | 76% (11 games) |
| — | Field goal percentage | 47% (11 games) |
| — | True shooting (TS%) | 58% (11 games) |
| — | Turnovers per game | 13.0 (12 games) |
| — | Steals per game | 8.0 (12 games) |
| — | Blocks per game | 2.7 (12 games) |
| Manresa Based on 10 games | Liga ACB | Ulm |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | — |
| 3W 7L | W · L | — |
| 30% | Win rate | — |
| 85.20 | Scored per game | — |
| 92.30 | Conceded per game | — |
| -71 | Score difference | — |
| 99 | Most points scored | — |
| 60 | Fewest points scored | — |
| 21.8 (9 games) | Q1 average points | — |
| 18.8 (9 games) | Q2 average points | — |
| 23.8 (9 games) | Q3 average points | — |
| 19.9 (9 games) | Q4 average points | — |
| 40.6 (9 games) | First half average points | — |
| 43.7 (9 games) | Second half average points | — |
| 177.5 | Average combined score | — |
| 0/9 games | Overtime games | — |
| 31.6 (9 games) | Rebounds per game | — |
| 16.8 (9 games) | Assists per game | — |
| 35% (9 games) | Three-point percentage | — |
| 75% (9 games) | Free throw percentage | — |
| 43% (9 games) | Field goal percentage | — |
| 56% (9 games) | True shooting (TS%) | — |
| 15.8 (9 games) | Turnovers per game | — |
| 6.6 (9 games) | Steals per game | — |
| 3.9 (9 games) | Blocks per game | — |
| Manresa Based on 5 games | Club Friendly | Ulm Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 2 |
| 3W 2L | W · L | 0W 2L |
| 60% | Win rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 91.20 | Scored per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 87.20 | Conceded per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| +20 | Score difference | -40 |
| 113 | Most points scored | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 77 | Fewest points scored | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 178.4 | Average combined score | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Manresa Based on 2 games | EuroCup | Ulm Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 0W 2L | W · L | 1W 0L |
| -32 | Score difference | +14 |
| 0/2 games | Overtime games | 0/1 games |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Manresa Based on 3 games | ACB | Ulm |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | — |
| 3W 0L | W · L | — |
| 100% | Win rate | — |
| 89.00 | Scored per game | — |
| 79.00 | Conceded per game | — |
| +30 | Score difference | — |
| 101 | Most points scored | — |
| 79 | Fewest points scored | — |
| 168.0 | Average combined score | — |
Recent matches
LManresa95:101BreoganOct 3, 2026 19:00 · Liga ACB · Calatrava F.LPAOK93:78ManresaSep 30, 2026 16:30 · EuroCup · Porobic D.LBilbao107:92ManresaSep 26, 2026 16:00 · Liga ACB · Cortes C.
LManresa77:90BarcelonaSep 11, 2026 · Club Friendly
WMoraBanc Andorra74:83ManresaSep 9, 2026 · Club Friendly
LManresa99:103Forca LleidaSep 7, 2026 · Club Friendly
WJoventut Badalona78:84ManresaSep 3, 2026 · Club Friendly
WManresa113:91Cheshire PhoenixAug 30, 2026 · Club Friendly
2025/26 season
WManresa94:87Real MadridMay 29, 2026 12:00 · Liga ACBWGran Canaria (Esp)80:87ManresaMay 23, 2026 · ACB
WManresa101:83Basket Zaragoza (Esp)May 16, 2026 · ACB
WBasquet Girona74:79ManresaMay 12, 2026 · ACB
LManresa83:88BaskoniaApr 5, 2026 10:15 · Liga ACBLBreogan91:78ManresaMar 28, 2026 17:00 · Liga ACBLManresa86:90MurciaMar 21, 2026 17:00 · Liga ACBLGranada92:79ManresaMar 15, 2026 17:30 · Liga ACBLTurk Telekom98:81ManresaMar 11, 2026 17:00 · EuroCupWManresa86:80TenerifeMar 7, 2026 17:00 · Liga ACBLBarcelona97:60ManresaFeb 15, 2026 16:00 · Liga ACBWForca Lleida90:99ManresaFeb 8, 2026 11:00 · Liga ACBLSyntainics MBC89:72UlmOct 3, 2026 18:00 · BBL · Reiter M.WUlm98:84BalkanSep 30, 2026 17:00 · EuroCup · Gordon N.LUlm67:90WurzburgSep 27, 2026 16:00 · BBL · Cici G.WPhoenix Hagen78:93UlmSep 25, 2026 16:30 · BBL · Matip M.WUlm86:77LudwigsburgSep 20, 2026 14:30 · BBL
LJoventut Badalona72:66UlmSep 6, 2026 · Club Friendly
LForca Lleida100:66UlmSep 4, 2026 · Club Friendly
2025/26 season
LUlm87:96BambergMay 23, 2026 · BBL
LBamberg90:87UlmMay 18, 2026 · BBL
LBamberg80:74UlmMay 16, 2026 · BBL
WUlm81:72HamburgApr 25, 2026 · BBL
LUlm77:89Alba BerlinApr 22, 2026 · BBL
WUlm104:81Syntainics MBCApr 1, 2026 18:00 · BBLLHeidelberg93:90UlmMar 29, 2026 16:00 · BBLWUlm84:77BonnMar 23, 2026 19:00 · BBLWUlm93:90JenaMar 14, 2026 17:30 · BBLWUlm93:76LudwigsburgMar 6, 2026 19:00 · BBLWUlm101:72OldenburgFeb 18, 2026 17:30 · BBLLVechta85:73UlmFeb 14, 2026 17:30 · BBLWUlm97:67TrierFeb 8, 2026 14:00 · BBLAs of Oct 17 21:04
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsNo head-to-head records
Match info · Related matches
Manresa and Ulm met in EuroCup on 7 Oct 2026 18:30 UTC at Dragojevic I..
The match ended Manresa 101-89 Ulm.
Manresa are 6th in the table and Ulm are 2nd.
Manresa won 1, drew 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.
Ulm won 3, drew 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Manresa's lineup includes T. Allen, J. Notae, C. Agbo.
Ulm's lineup includes J. Sims, A. Traore, M. Rataj.
Manresa · Previous match: Manresa vs Breogan (3 Oct 2026) · Next match: Real Madrid vs Manresa (11 Oct 2026)
Ulm · Previous match: Syntainics MBC vs Ulm (3 Oct 2026) · Next match: Vechta vs Ulm (10 Oct 2026)
Other EuroCup matches that day
- Cluj-Napoca vs Venezia
- Balkan vs Bahcesehir Kol.
- Chemnitz vs Neptunas
- Aris vs San Pablo Burgos
- Tortona vs Le Mans
- BC Roma vs Lietkabelis
EuroCup matches this week
- Bahcesehir Kol. vs Manresa
- Lietkabelis vs PAOK
- Neptunas vs JL Bourg
- BC Roma vs Balkan
- Trento vs Chemnitz
- Siauliai vs Cluj-Napoca
- Rigas Zelli vs Cedevita Olimpija
- Ulm vs KK Bosna
- Slask Wroclaw vs Basket Napoli
- Aris vs Tortona
Latest posts
- Lorient vs Monaco Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Groningen vs Ajax Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Paris FC vs Rennes Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Nottingham vs Arsenal Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Le Havre vs Auxerre Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Angers vs Marseille Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Celta Vigo vs Alaves Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Brighton vs Crystal Palace Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Zwolle vs G.A. Eagles Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Osasuna vs Racing Santander Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Bournemouth vs Sunderland Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Fiorentina vs Como Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Leeds vs Manchester Utd Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Udinese vs Lecce Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- San Jose Earthquakes (USA) vs Nashville SC
- Okayama vs Vissel Kobe
- KIA Tigers vs LG Twins
- Seoul Knights vs Goyang Sono
- Tokushima Gambarous vs Fukushima
- Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne Victory
- Seattle Sounders vs CF Montreal
- Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids
- Los Angeles Galaxy vs San Diego FC
- Cruz Azul vs Juarez
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs New Zealand Breakers
- Iwaki vs Kofu
- Osaka Marvelous W vs Okayama Seagulls W
- Ageo W vs Denso Airybees W
- PFU Blue Cats W vs Toray Arrows W
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.