Siauliai vs Cluj-Napoca
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| K. Nicholson | ||
| M. Pacevicius | ||
| K. Lukosiunas | ||
| D. Romancenko | ||
| D. McKnight |
| S. Fofana | ||
| S. Jarumbauskas | ||
| T. Jogela | ||
| M. Caffey | ||
| E. Venskus |
| K. Kullamae | ||
| U. Plavsic | ||
| J. Smart | ||
| J. Bess | ||
| J. McCreary |
| P. Richard | ||
| N. Nicolescu | ||
| C. Bishop | ||
| M. Hill | ||
| O. Livingston | ||
| L. Illes | ||
| T. Bernat |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 75 : 93
- Result
- Away win Final
| Period score | 1Q | 2Q | 3Q | 4Q | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siauliai | 26 | 14 | 20 | 15 | 75 |
| Cluj-Napoca | 16 | 25 | 25 | 27 | 93 |
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
MoneylineHome2.56Away1.51Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.64→2.56Away1.48→1.51
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56▼ | 1.51 | |
| 2.58▲ | 1.51▼ | |
| 2.55▲ | 1.52▼ | |
| 2.45▲ | 1.56 | |
| 2.44▼ | 1.56▲ | |
| 2.48▼ | 1.55▲ | |
| 2.53▼ | 1.52▲ | |
| 2.57▲ | 1.51▼ |
See more · 8 casesCollapse
| 2.44▼ | 1.56▲ | |
| 2.48▲ | 1.54▼ | |
| 2.47▼ | 1.55▲ | |
| 2.64▲ | 1.48▼ | |
| 2.61▲ | 1.49▼ | |
| 2.56▼ | 1.51▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| First | 2.64 | 1.48 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.56 | 1.51 |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 1.50 |
| bet365 | 2.60 | 1.45 |
| Marathon | 2.61 | 1.42 |
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 1.43 |
| Betano | 2.50 | 1.52 |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 1.48 |
Asian handicap4.5Home +4.51.88Away -4.51.93Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.91→1.88Away1.91→1.93
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 4 → 4.5 | ||
| 1.88▲ | 1.93▼ | |
| 1.86▲ | 1.95▼ | |
| 1.84▲ | 1.97▼ | |
| 1.77▲ | 2.06▼ | |
| 1.76▼ | 2.07▲ | |
| 1.79▼ | 2.04▲ | |
| 1.83▼ | 1.99▲ | |
See more · 8 casesCollapse
| 1.85▲ | 1.96▼ | |
| 1.76▼ | 2.07▲ | |
| 1.79▼ | 2.03▲ | |
| 1.81▼ | 2.01▲ | |
| 1.88▲ | 1.93▼ | |
| 1.87▲ | 1.95▼ | |
| 1.84▼ | 1.98▲ | |
| First | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| Bookmaker | Home +4.5 | Away -4.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Marathon | 1.83 | 1.84 |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.88 |
Over/Under176.5Over 176.52.13Under 176.51.73Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Over1.81→2.06Under2.02→1.78
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 174 → 176.5 | ||
| Suspended | ||
| 2.06▲ | 1.78▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 2.04▼ | 1.79▲ | |
| 2.06▲ | 1.78▼ | |
| 1.88▲ | 1.94▼ | |
| 1.85▲ | 1.97▼ | |
See more · 4 casesCollapse
| 1.79▲ | 2.04▼ | |
| 1.78▼ | 2.06▲ | |
| 1.84▲ | 1.99▼ | |
| First | 1.81 | 2.02 |
| Bookmaker | Over 176.5 | Under 176.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.13 | 1.73 |
| bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Marathon | 1.93 | 1.71 |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.64 |
| Betano | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| BetVictor | 1.88 | 1.83 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
- Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
- Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
32 teams · 4 groups| Siauliai | All | Cluj-Napoca |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 5 |
| 4 | Won | 3 |
| 4 | Lost | 2 |
| 629 | Scored | 426 |
| 645 | Conceded | 432 |
| Siauliai | Home | Cluj-Napoca |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 2 |
| 3 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 318 | Scored | 183 |
| 312 | Conceded | 184 |
| Siauliai | Away | Cluj-Napoca |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 3 |
| 1 | Won | 2 |
| 3 | Lost | 1 |
| 311 | Scored | 243 |
| 333 | Conceded | 248 |
| Siauliai | All | Cluj-Napoca |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 3 |
| 1 | Won | 2 |
| 2 | Lost | 1 |
| 220 | Scored | 246 |
| 243 | Conceded | 256 |
| Siauliai | Home | Cluj-Napoca |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 149 | Scored | 98 |
| 164 | Conceded | 92 |
| Siauliai | Away | Cluj-Napoca |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 0 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 71 | Scored | 148 |
| 79 | Conceded | 164 |
| Siauliai | All | Cluj-Napoca |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | — |
| 3 | Won | — |
| 2 | Lost | — |
| 409 | Scored | — |
| 402 | Conceded | — |
| Siauliai | Home | Cluj-Napoca |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 2 | Won | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 169 | Scored | — |
| 148 | Conceded | — |
| Siauliai | Away | Cluj-Napoca |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 2 | Lost | — |
| 240 | Scored | — |
| 254 | Conceded | — |
| Siauliai | All | Cluj-Napoca |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Scored | 180 |
| — | Conceded | 176 |
| Siauliai | Home | Cluj-Napoca |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Scored | 85 |
| — | Conceded | 92 |
| Siauliai | Away | Cluj-Napoca |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Scored | 95 |
| — | Conceded | 84 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aris (Gre) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | +46 | |
| 2 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | +33 | |
| 3 | Rigas Zelli | 3 | 2 | 1 | .667 | +11 | |
| 4 | Le Mans | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | -7 | |
| 5 | San Pablo Burgos | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | -10 | |
| 6 | Tortona | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | -16 | |
| 7 | Rostock | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | -32 | |
| 8 | Cedevita Olimpija | 3 | 0 | 3 | .000 | -25 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Venezia | 3 | 2 | 1 | .667 | +36 | |
| 2 | Tenerife (Esp) | 3 | 2 | 1 | .667 | +20 | |
| 3 | Cluj-Napoca | 3 | 2 | 1 | .667 | -10 | |
| 4 | Frankfurt | 3 | 2 | 1 | .667 | -19 | |
| 5 | London Lions | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | +4 | |
| 6 | Turk Telekom (Tur) | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | -2 | |
| 7 | Maxima Roma | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | -6 | |
| 8 | Siauliai | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | -23 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Basket Napoli | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | +30 | |
| 2 | Tofas (Tur) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | +25 | |
| 3 | Chemnitz | 3 | 2 | 1 | .667 | +4 | |
| 4 | Buducnost | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | +1 | |
| 5 | Neptunas | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | -8 | |
| 6 | Slask Wroclaw | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | -15 | |
| 7 | Trento | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | -18 | |
| 8 | JL Bourg (Fra) | 3 | 0 | 3 | .000 | -19 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bahcesehir Kol. (Tur) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | +66 | |
| 2 | Ulm | 3 | 2 | 1 | .667 | +11 | |
| 3 | PAOK (Gre) | 3 | 2 | 1 | .667 | +9 | |
| 4 | Lietkabelis | 3 | 2 | 1 | .667 | +7 | |
| 5 | BC Roma | 3 | 2 | 1 | .667 | -8 | |
| 6 | Manresa | 3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | -15 | |
| 7 | KK Bosna | 3 | 0 | 3 | .000 | -15 | |
| 8 | Balkan (Bul) | 3 | 0 | 3 | .000 | -55 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Siauliai Based on 20 games | Cluj-Napoca Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 10W 10L | W · L | 11W 9L |
| 50% | Win rate | 55% |
| 83.95 | Scored per game | 87.55 |
| 84.55 | Conceded per game | 87.85 |
| -12 | Score difference | -6 |
| 109 | Most points scored | 108 |
| 67 | Fewest points scored | 55 |
| 21.6 (8 games) | Q1 average points | 22.1 (9 games) |
| 21.5 (8 games) | Q2 average points | 21.9 (9 games) |
| 20.0 (8 games) | Q3 average points | 21.1 (9 games) |
| 22.6 (8 games) | Q4 average points | 20.6 (9 games) |
| 43.1 (8 games) | First half average points | 44.0 (9 games) |
| 42.6 (8 games) | Second half average points | 41.7 (9 games) |
| 168.5 | Average combined score | 175.4 |
| 0/8 games | Overtime games | 1/9 games |
| 30.6 (11 games) | Rebounds per game | 33.2 (5 games) |
| 17.9 (11 games) | Assists per game | 16.0 (5 games) |
| 38% (11 games) | Three-point percentage | 34% (5 games) |
| 76% (10 games) | Free throw percentage | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 48% (11 games) | Field goal percentage | 46% (5 games) |
| 60% (10 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 65% (4 games) |
| 13.4 (11 games) | Turnovers per game | 13.4 (5 games) |
| 5.8 (11 games) | Steals per game | 6.6 (5 games) |
| 1.7 (11 games) | Blocks per game | 2.4 (5 games) |
| Siauliai Based on 11 games | Home matches only | Cluj-Napoca Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 8 |
| 7W 4L | W · L | 5W 3L |
| 64% | Win rate | 62% |
| 86.36 | Scored per game | 90.75 |
| 82.82 | Conceded per game | 88.12 |
| +39 | Score difference | +21 |
| 109 | Most points scored | 103 |
| 67 | Fewest points scored | 74 |
| 22.4 (5 games) | Q1 average points | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 18.8 (5 games) | Q2 average points | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 21.6 (5 games) | Q3 average points | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 22.4 (5 games) | Q4 average points | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 41.2 (5 games) | First half average points | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 44.0 (5 games) | Second half average points | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 169.2 | Average combined score | 178.9 |
| 0/5 games | Overtime games | 0/2 games |
| 28.7 (6 games) | Rebounds per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 17.2 (6 games) | Assists per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 37% (6 games) | Three-point percentage | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 83% (5 games) | Free throw percentage | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 48% (6 games) | Field goal percentage | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 59% (5 games) | True shooting (TS%) | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 11.2 (6 games) | Turnovers per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 6.0 (6 games) | Steals per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 1.5 (6 games) | Blocks per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Siauliai Based on 9 games | Away matches only | Cluj-Napoca Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 12 |
| 3W 6L | W · L | 6W 6L |
| 33% | Win rate | 50% |
| 81.00 | Scored per game | 85.42 |
| 86.67 | Conceded per game | 87.67 |
| -51 | Score difference | -27 |
| 103 | Most points scored | 108 |
| 70 | Fewest points scored | 55 |
| 20.3 (3 games) | Q1 average points | 21.7 (7 games) |
| 26.0 (3 games) | Q2 average points | 21.7 (7 games) |
| 17.3 (3 games) | Q3 average points | 19.9 (7 games) |
| 23.0 (3 games) | Q4 average points | 19.6 (7 games) |
| 46.3 (3 games) | First half average points | 43.4 (7 games) |
| 40.3 (3 games) | Second half average points | 39.4 (7 games) |
| 167.7 | Average combined score | 173.1 |
| 0/3 games | Overtime games | 1/7 games |
| 33.0 (5 games) | Rebounds per game | 33.0 (3 games) |
| 18.8 (5 games) | Assists per game | 16.3 (3 games) |
| 40% (5 games) | Three-point percentage | 27% (3 games) |
| 69% (5 games) | Free throw percentage | — |
| 49% (5 games) | Field goal percentage | 41% (3 games) |
| 60% (5 games) | True shooting (TS%) | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 16.0 (5 games) | Turnovers per game | 12.3 (3 games) |
| 5.6 (5 games) | Steals per game | 8.7 (3 games) |
| 2.0 (5 games) | Blocks per game | 3.0 (3 games) |
| Siauliai Based on 17 games | LKL | Cluj-Napoca |
|---|---|---|
| 17 | Games | — |
| 8W 9L | W · L | — |
| 47% | Win rate | — |
| 83.82 | Scored per game | — |
| 84.82 | Conceded per game | — |
| -17 | Score difference | — |
| 103 | Most points scored | — |
| 67 | Fewest points scored | — |
| 23.5 (6 games) | Q1 average points | — |
| 21.3 (6 games) | Q2 average points | — |
| 21.2 (6 games) | Q3 average points | — |
| 24.2 (6 games) | Q4 average points | — |
| 44.8 (6 games) | First half average points | — |
| 45.3 (6 games) | Second half average points | — |
| 168.6 | Average combined score | — |
| 0/6 games | Overtime games | — |
| 30.0 (9 games) | Rebounds per game | — |
| 18.2 (9 games) | Assists per game | — |
| 40% (9 games) | Three-point percentage | — |
| 77% (9 games) | Free throw percentage | — |
| 48% (9 games) | Field goal percentage | — |
| 61% (9 games) | True shooting (TS%) | — |
| 13.0 (9 games) | Turnovers per game | — |
| 6.4 (9 games) | Steals per game | — |
| 1.6 (9 games) | Blocks per game | — |
| Siauliai | AdmiralBet ABA League | Cluj-Napoca Based on 7 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 7 |
| — | W · L | 2W 5L |
| — | Win rate | 29% |
| — | Scored per game | 90.57 |
| — | Conceded per game | 98.43 |
| — | Score difference | -55 |
| — | Most points scored | 108 |
| — | Fewest points scored | 79 |
| — | Q1 average points | 22.6 (5 games) |
| — | Q2 average points | 24.6 (5 games) |
| — | Q3 average points | 22.6 (5 games) |
| — | Q4 average points | 19.4 (5 games) |
| — | First half average points | 47.2 (5 games) |
| — | Second half average points | 42.0 (5 games) |
| — | Average combined score | 189.0 |
| — | Overtime games | 1/5 games |
| — | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Siauliai | Divizia A | Cluj-Napoca Based on 7 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 7 |
| — | W · L | 6W 1L |
| — | Win rate | 86% |
| — | Scored per game | 88.86 |
| — | Conceded per game | 78.86 |
| — | Score difference | +70 |
| — | Most points scored | 103 |
| — | Fewest points scored | 74 |
| — | Average combined score | 167.7 |
| Siauliai Based on 2 games | EuroCup | Cluj-Napoca Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 4 |
| 1W 1L | W · L | 2W 2L |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Win rate | 50% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Scored per game | 81.25 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Conceded per game | 84.50 |
| -5 | Score difference | -13 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Most points scored | 100 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Fewest points scored | 55 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Q1 average points | 21.5 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Q2 average points | 18.5 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Q3 average points | 19.2 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Q4 average points | 22.0 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | First half average points | 40.0 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Second half average points | 41.2 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Average combined score | 165.8 |
| 0/2 games | Overtime games | 0/4 games |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Rebounds per game | 33.0 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Assists per game | 16.2 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Three-point percentage | 32% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Free throw percentage | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Field goal percentage | 45% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 68% (3 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Turnovers per game | 13.8 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Steals per game | 7.5 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Blocks per game | 3.0 |
| Siauliai Based on 1 games | Club Friendly | Cluj-Napoca Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 1W 0L | W · L | 1W 1L |
| +10 | Score difference | -8 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsRoster
Next matches
Schedule within the collection window (14 days)Match info · Related matches
Siauliai and Cluj-Napoca met in EuroCup on 14 Oct 2026 15:30 UTC at Giovannetti G..
The match ended Siauliai 75-93 Cluj-Napoca.
Siauliai are 8th in the table and Cluj-Napoca are 3rd.
Siauliai won 3, drew 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Cluj-Napoca won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
Siauliai's lineup includes K. Lukosiunas, D. Romancenko, D. McKnight.
Cluj-Napoca's lineup includes J. Smart, J. Bess, J. McCreary.
Siauliai · Previous match: Frankfurt vs Siauliai (6 Oct 2026) · Next match: Turk Telekom vs Siauliai (20 Oct 2026)
Cluj-Napoca · Previous match: Cluj-Napoca vs Venezia (7 Oct 2026) · Next match: Cluj-Napoca vs London Lions (21 Oct 2026)
Other EuroCup matches that day
- Rigas Zelli vs Cedevita Olimpija
- Ulm vs KK Bosna
- Aris vs Tortona
- Tofas vs Buducnost
- Slask Wroclaw vs Basket Napoli
- Le Mans vs Rostock
- San Pablo Burgos vs Hapoel Jerusalem
- Venezia vs Turk Telekom
- Tenerife vs Maxima Roma
EuroCup matches this week
- London Lions vs Frankfurt
- Balkan vs Lietkabelis
- Turk Telekom vs Siauliai
- Buducnost vs Neptunas
- Rostock vs Aris
- Manresa vs BC Roma
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- GKS Katowice vs Zawiercie
- Corum vs Rizespor
- Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden
- Zalgiris Kaunas vs Anadolu Efes
- Heerenveen vs Excelsior
No posts yet.