Yunnan Yukun vs Chongqing Tonglianglong
Lineups · Absences
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.58▲Draw4.42▲Away5.20▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.60→1.58Draw4.28→4.42Away4.94→5.20
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.58▲ | 4.42▲ | 5.20▲ | |
| 1.57▼ | 4.36▲ | 5.11▲ | |
| First | 1.60 | 4.28 | 4.94 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.58▲ | 4.42▲ | 5.20▲ |
| bet365 | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.50 |
| Marathon | 1.57▼ | 4.20▲ | 4.75▲ |
| 1xBet | 1.63▼ | 4.35▲ | 4.92▲ |
| BetVictor | 1.55▼ | 4.10▲ | 4.80▲ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap-1Home -11.98▲Away +11.88▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.03→1.98Away1.82→1.88
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98▲ | 1.88 | |
| 1.97▼ | 1.88▲ | |
| 2.03 | 1.83▲ | |
| First | 2.03 | 1.82 |
| Bookmaker | Home -1 | Away +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.98▲ | 1.88▲ |
| bet365 | 2.00▼ | 1.80▲ |
| Marathon | 1.98▼ | 1.75▲ |
| 1xBet | 1.98▼ | 1.75▲ |
| BetVictor | 1.91▼ | 1.77▲ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Over/Under3Over 31.93▲Under 31.93▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Over1.93→1.93Under1.89→1.93
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93▲ | 1.93▲ | |
| 1.92▼ | 1.92▲ | |
| 1.93 | 1.90▲ | |
| First | 1.93 | 1.89 |
| Bookmaker | Over 3 | Under 3 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93▲ | 1.93▲ |
| Marathon | 1.81 | 1.82 |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.82 |
| BetVictor | 1.83▲ | 1.84▼ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes1.62No2.20bet365 · Bookmaker 4Yes1.62No changeNo2.20No change
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 |
| Marathon | 1.57▲ | 2.22▼ |
| 1xBet | 1.57▲ | 2.26▼ |
| BetVictor | 1.57▲ | 2.25▼ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 38 lines · Suspended · Expired 2 hidden
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.90 | 1.01 | 1xBet |
| -2.75 | 6.00 | 1.12 | bet365 |
| -2.5 | 4.65 | 1.18 | bet365 |
| -2.25 | 4.25 | 1.21 | bet365 |
| -2 | 4.11 | 1.25 | Pinnacle |
| -1.75 | 3.08 | 1.38 | Pinnacle |
| -1.5 | 2.56 | 1.53 | Pinnacle |
| -1.25 | 2.27 | 1.66 | Pinnacle |
| -1 Main line | 1.98 | 1.88 | Pinnacle |
| -0.75 | 1.72 | 2.16 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 | 1.58 | 2.44 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 1.41 | 2.97 | Pinnacle |
| 0 | 1.25 | 4.10 | Pinnacle |
| 0.25 | 1.22 | 4.15 | bet365 |
| 0.5 | 1.19 | 4.50 | bet365 |
| 0.75 | 1.12 | 6.00 | bet365 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.50 | 1xBet |
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 8.50 | 1xBet |
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.00 | bet365 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.50 | 1xBet |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.98 | Pinnacle |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.33 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.86 | Marathon |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.78 | Marathon |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.42 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 1.71 | 2.16 | Pinnacle |
| 3 Main line | 1.93 | 1.93 | Pinnacle |
| 3.25 | 2.17 | 1.70 | Pinnacle |
| 3.5 | 2.42 | 1.57 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 2.68 | 1.38 | Marathon |
| 4 | 3.36 | 1.24 | Marathon |
| 4.25 | 3.70 | 1.20 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 4.16 | 1.23 | Pinnacle |
| 4.75 | 5.05 | 1.10 | Marathon |
| 5 | 7.10 | 1.04 | Marathon |
| 5.25 | 7.40 | 1.03 | Marathon |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.08 | bet365 |
| 6.5 | 17.00 | 1.02 | bet365 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026
16 teams| Yunnan Yukun | All | Chongqing Tonglianglong |
|---|---|---|
| 26 | Games | 24 |
| 11 | Won | 7 |
| 4 | Drawn | 8 |
| 11 | Lost | 9 |
| 55 | Goals scored | 28 |
| 58 | Goals conceded | 33 |
| Yunnan Yukun | Home | Chongqing Tonglianglong |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 13 |
| 8 | Won | 4 |
| 2 | Drawn | 5 |
| 3 | Lost | 4 |
| 31 | Goals scored | 18 |
| 19 | Goals conceded | 18 |
| Yunnan Yukun | Away | Chongqing Tonglianglong |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 11 |
| 3 | Won | 3 |
| 2 | Drawn | 3 |
| 8 | Lost | 5 |
| 24 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 39 | Goals conceded | 15 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 4 | Clean sheets | 5 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 4 |
| 2.12 | Goals scored per match | 1.17 |
| 2.23 | Goals conceded per match | 1.38 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 4 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 4 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Yunnan Yukun | All | Chongqing Tonglianglong |
|---|---|---|
| 26 | Games | 24 |
| 11 | Won | 7 |
| 4 | Drawn | 8 |
| 11 | Lost | 9 |
| 55 | Goals scored | 28 |
| 58 | Goals conceded | 33 |
| Yunnan Yukun | Home | Chongqing Tonglianglong |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 13 |
| 8 | Won | 4 |
| 2 | Drawn | 5 |
| 3 | Lost | 4 |
| 31 | Goals scored | 18 |
| 19 | Goals conceded | 18 |
| Yunnan Yukun | Away | Chongqing Tonglianglong |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 11 |
| 3 | Won | 3 |
| 2 | Drawn | 3 |
| 8 | Lost | 5 |
| 24 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 39 | Goals conceded | 15 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 4 | Clean sheets | 5 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 4 |
| 2.12 | Goals scored per match | 1.17 |
| 2.23 | Goals conceded per match | 1.38 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 4 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 4 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | +20 | 52 | LDWLW |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 27 | 13 | 4 | 10 | +0 | 43 | WWDWD |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | +19 | 41 | WDDDW |
| 4 | Shandong Taishan | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | +3 | 38 | DDWLW |
| 5 | Yunnan Yukun | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | -3 | 38 | LWLDW |
| 6 | Qingdao West Coast | 27 | 8 | 14 | 5 | -5 | 38 | LDDWD |
| 7 | Shanghai Port | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | +9 | 36 | WDWWD |
| 8 | Shanghai Shenhua | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | +12 | 34 | WWLWL |
| 9 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 27 | 7 | 11 | 9 | -5 | 32 | DLDLD |
| 10 | Zhejiang Professional | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | +0 | 31 | LWLWD |
| 11 | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | -11 | 29 | DDLDW |
| 12 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | +5 | 28 | WWWDD |
| 13 | Henan Songshan Longmen | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | -2 | 28 | DDDDD |
| 14 | Liaoning Tieren | 27 | 7 | 5 | 15 | -13 | 26 | DLLLD |
| 15 | Wuhan Three Towns | 27 | 5 | 12 | 10 | -7 | 22 | DLDDW |
| 16 | Qingdao Hainiu | 27 | 6 | 3 | 18 | -22 | 14 | LLLLL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Beijing Guoan | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +9 | 0 | |
| — | Chengdu Rongcheng | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | +16 | 0 | |
| — | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Dalian Yingbo | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Henan Songshan Longmen | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Liaoning Tieren | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Qingdao Hainiu | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Qingdao West Coast | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Shandong Taishan | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Shanghai Port | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | +8 | 0 | |
| — | Shanghai Shenhua | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | +9 | 0 | |
| — | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Wuhan Three Towns | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Yunnan Yukun | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | +12 | 0 | |
| — | Zhejiang Professional | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | +8 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Beijing Guoan | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Chengdu Rongcheng | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Dalian Yingbo | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Henan Songshan Longmen | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Liaoning Tieren | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | -14 | 0 | |
| — | Qingdao Hainiu | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -18 | 0 | |
| — | Qingdao West Coast | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Shandong Taishan | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Shanghai Port | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Shanghai Shenhua | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -17 | 0 | |
| — | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Wuhan Three Towns | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Yunnan Yukun | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -15 | 0 | |
| — | Zhejiang Professional | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -8 | 0 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Yunnan Yukun Based on 20 games | Chongqing Tonglianglong Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 8W 5D 7L | W · D · L | 2W 9D 9L |
| 40% | Win rate | 10% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 45% |
| 2.05 | Scored per game | 0.85 |
| 2.25 | Conceded per game | 1.40 |
| -4 | Score difference | -11 |
| 20% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 30% |
| 1.59 (14 games) | Expected goals per game | 0.73 (14 games) |
| 1.83 (14 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.45 (14 games) |
| 75% | Both teams scored rate | 60% |
| 80% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 30% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 |
| 1.1 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 1.2 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 1.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 14.6 | Shots per game | 9.2 |
| 5.2 | Shots on target per game | 3.0 |
| 51% | Average possession | 48% |
| 5.0 | Corners per game | 3.9 |
| 1.7 (19 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.4 (19 games) |
| 11.8 | Fouls per game | 12.7 |
| Yunnan Yukun Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Chongqing Tonglianglong Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 10 |
| 6W 2D 2L | W · D · L | 1W 5D 4L |
| 60% | Win rate | 10% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 50% |
| 2.40 | Scored per game | 1.00 |
| 1.50 | Conceded per game | 1.40 |
| +9 | Score difference | -4 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 0% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.68 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 0.71 (8 games) |
| 1.48 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.23 (8 games) |
| 70% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 80% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 30% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 1.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 16.4 | Shots per game | 10.1 |
| 5.4 | Shots on target per game | 3.0 |
| 53% | Average possession | 52% |
| 5.4 | Corners per game | 4.5 |
| 1.6 (9 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.4 (9 games) |
| 11.7 | Fouls per game | 12.5 |
| Yunnan Yukun Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Chongqing Tonglianglong Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 10 |
| 2W 3D 5L | W · D · L | 1W 4D 5L |
| 20% | Win rate | 10% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 40% |
| 1.70 | Scored per game | 0.70 |
| 3.00 | Conceded per game | 1.40 |
| -13 | Score difference | -7 |
| 10% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 40% |
| 1.50 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 0.76 (6 games) |
| 2.18 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.74 (6 games) |
| 80% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 80% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 30% |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 |
| 1.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| 1.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 12.7 | Shots per game | 8.4 |
| 4.9 | Shots on target per game | 3.1 |
| 49% | Average possession | 44% |
| 4.7 | Corners per game | 3.2 |
| 1.9 | Yellow cards per game | 1.3 |
| 12.0 | Fouls per game | 12.8 |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 3 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 3 : 4
- At home
- 0W 1D 0L
- Away
- 0W 1D 1L
Roster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Yunnan Yukun and Chongqing Tonglianglong meet in Super League on 17 Oct 2026 11:35 UTC at Yuxi Plateau Sports Center Stadium.
Yunnan Yukun are 5th in the table and Chongqing Tonglianglong are 9th.
Yunnan Yukun won 2, drew 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Chongqing Tonglianglong won 0, drew 3 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 3 meetings, Yunnan Yukun won 0, Chongqing Tonglianglong won 1 and 2 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.58 · 4.42 · 5.20.
Yunnan Yukun · Previous match: Shanghai Shenhua vs Yunnan Yukun (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: Qingdao West Coast vs Yunnan Yukun (24 Oct 2026)
Chongqing Tonglianglong · Previous match: Chongqing Tonglianglong vs Shandong Taishan (11 Oct 2026) · Next match: Chongqing Tonglianglong vs Qingdao Hainiu (24 Oct 2026)
Other Super League matches that day
- Dalian Yingbo vs Shenzhen Xinpengcheng
- Qingdao Hainiu vs Liaoning Tieren
- Shandong Taishan vs Zhejiang Professional
Super League matches this week
- Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua
- Beijing Guoan vs Qingdao West Coast
- Shanghai Port vs Chengdu Rongcheng
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Beijing Guoan
- Tianjin Jinmen Tiger vs Shanghai Port
- Chongqing Tonglianglong vs Qingdao Hainiu
- Liaoning Tieren vs Zhejiang Professional
- Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Taishan
- Chengdu Rongcheng vs Dalian Yingbo
- Qingdao West Coast vs Yunnan Yukun
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Heerenveen vs Excelsior
- Laval vs Clermont
- Brescia W vs Vallefoglia W
- Reims vs Dijon
- Annecy vs Nancy
- Guingamp vs Pau FC
- Strasbourg vs Roanne
- Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet vs Paris
- Grenoble vs Boulogne
- Panathinaikos vs Hapoel Tel Aviv
No posts yet.