Yamagata Wyverns vs Aomori
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| S. Murakami | ||
| T. Shirato | ||
| T. Iju | ||
| J. Massey | ||
| N. Waterman |
| S. Nakata | ||
| D. Quinn | ||
| K. Omori | ||
| S. Hirose | ||
| A. Higuchi |
| K. Aita | ||
| K. Terashima | ||
| M. Okabe | ||
| A. Kotov | ||
| J. Brakefield |
| W. Wang | ||
| E. Montgomery | ||
| R. Nabeta | ||
| T. Komuro | ||
| D. Sato |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 95 : 91
- Result
- Home win Final
| Period score | 1Q | 2Q | 3Q | 4Q | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yamagata Wyverns | 26 | 26 | 23 | 20 | 95 |
| Aomori | 25 | 21 | 17 | 28 | 91 |
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
MoneylineHome1.99Away1.76Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.57→1.99Away2.18→1.76
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99▲ | 1.76▼ | |
| 1.88▲ | 1.86▼ | |
| 1.78▼ | 1.97▲ | |
| 2.10▲ | 1.68▼ | |
| 1.99▲ | 1.76▼ | |
| 1.86▲ | 1.88▲ | |
| 1.83▲ | 1.84▼ | |
| 1.81▼ | 1.85▲ |
See more · 14 casesCollapse
| 2.05▲ | 1.65▼ | |
| 1.99▲ | 1.69▼ | |
| 1.87▲ | 1.80▼ | |
| 1.72▲ | 1.95▼ | |
| 1.52▼ | 2.28▲ | |
| 1.58▼ | 2.16▲ | |
| 1.80▼ | 1.86▲ | |
| 1.85▼ | 1.82▲ | |
| 1.89▼ | 1.78▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| 1.93▲ | 1.74▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.79▲ | 1.88▼ | |
| First | 1.57 | 2.18 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 1.76 |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| bet365 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
| Marathon | 1.80 | 1.88 |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.73 |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.78 |
Asian handicap1.5Home +1.51.88Away -1.51.84Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Home1.67→1.88Away2.01→1.84
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 1 → 1.5 | ||
| 1.88▲ | 1.84▼ | |
| 1.79▲ | 1.95▼ | |
| 1.68▼ | 2.08▲ | |
| 2.02▲ | 1.73▼ | |
| 1.93▲ | 1.82▼ | |
| 1.74▲ | 2.00▲ | |
| 1.71▲ | 1.96▼ | |
See more · 12 casesCollapse
| 1.70▼ | 1.97▲ | |
| 1.96▲ | 1.71▼ | |
| 1.91▲ | 1.76▼ | |
| 1.78▲ | 1.89▼ | |
| 1.61▼ | 2.10▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.69▼ | 1.99▲ | |
| 1.78▼ | 1.89▲ | |
| 1.82▼ | 1.85▲ | |
| 1.85▲ | 1.81▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| First | 1.67 | 2.01 |
| Bookmaker | Home +1.5 | Away -1.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.84 |
| Betfair | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Marathon | 1.68 | 2.02 |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.78 |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 |
Over/Under162.5Over 162.51.88Under 162.51.86Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Over1.85→1.87Under1.81→1.87
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Suspended | ||
| 1.87 | 1.87 | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.87▲ | 1.87▲ | |
| Line changed · 162 → 162.5 | ||
| Suspended | ||
| 1.85 | Suspended | |
| Suspended | ||
See more · 3 casesCollapse
| Suspended | 1.82▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| First | 1.85 | 1.81 |
| Bookmaker | Over 162.5 | Under 162.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.86 |
| bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Marathon | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.78 |
| BetVictor | 1.88 | 1.80 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
- Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
- Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
50 teams · 6 groups| Yamagata Wyverns | All | Aomori |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 7 |
| 1 | Won | 2 |
| 6 | Lost | 5 |
| 557 | Scored | 576 |
| 653 | Conceded | 652 |
| Yamagata Wyverns | Home | Aomori |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 2 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 3 | Lost | 2 |
| 345 | Scored | 127 |
| 398 | Conceded | 188 |
| Yamagata Wyverns | Away | Aomori |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 5 |
| 0 | Won | 2 |
| 3 | Lost | 3 |
| 212 | Scored | 449 |
| 255 | Conceded | 464 |
| Yamagata Wyverns | All | Aomori |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 7 |
| 1 | Won | 2 |
| 6 | Lost | 5 |
| 557 | Scored | 576 |
| 653 | Conceded | 652 |
| Yamagata Wyverns | Home | Aomori |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 2 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 3 | Lost | 2 |
| 345 | Scored | 127 |
| 398 | Conceded | 188 |
| Yamagata Wyverns | Away | Aomori |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 5 |
| 0 | Won | 2 |
| 3 | Lost | 3 |
| 212 | Scored | 449 |
| 255 | Conceded | 464 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yokohama Excellence | 5 | 4 | 1 | .800 | +83 | |
| 2 | Fukui | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | -16 | |
| 3 | Kanazawa | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -6 | |
| 4 | Niigata | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -32 | |
| 5 | Gifu Swoops | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | -51 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo Hachioji Trains | 5 | 4 | 1 | .800 | +19 | |
| 2 | Tokyo United BC | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | +91 | |
| 3 | Saitama | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | +42 | |
| 4 | Earthfriends Tokyo Z | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -44 | |
| 5 | Tachikawa Dice | 5 | 1 | 4 | .200 | -31 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koshigaya Alphas | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | +94 | |
| 2 | Tokushima Gambarous | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | +49 | |
| 3 | Iwate | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | +97 | |
| 4 | Yokohama Excellence | 5 | 4 | 1 | .800 | +83 | |
| 5 | Tokyo Hachioji Trains | 5 | 4 | 1 | .800 | +19 | |
| 6 | Kumamoto | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | +92 | |
| 7 | Tokyo United BC | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | +91 | |
| 8 | Fukushima | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | +34 | |
| 9 | Saitama | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | +42 | |
| 10 | Fukui | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | -16 | |
| 11 | Ehime Orange Vikings | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | -17 | |
| 12 | Fukuoka | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | +17 | |
| 13 | Kanazawa | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -6 | |
| 14 | Shizuoka | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -30 | |
| 15 | Earthfriends Tokyo Z | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -44 | |
| 16 | Kagawa Five Arrows | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -49 | |
| 17 | Nagoya Fighting Eagles | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | +28 | |
| 18 | Niigata | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -32 | |
| 19 | Kagoshima Rebnise | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -60 | |
| 20 | Tryhoop Okayama | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | -33 | |
| 21 | Aomori | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | -76 | |
| 22 | Tachikawa Dice | 5 | 1 | 4 | .200 | -31 | |
| 23 | Gifu Swoops | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | -51 | |
| 24 | Yamagata Wyverns | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | -96 | |
| 25 | Nara | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | -105 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koshigaya Alphas | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | +94 | |
| 2 | Iwate | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | +97 | |
| 3 | Fukushima | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | +34 | |
| 4 | Aomori | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | -76 | |
| 5 | Yamagata Wyverns | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | -96 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kumamoto | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | +92 | |
| 2 | Ehime Orange Vikings | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | -17 | |
| 3 | Fukuoka | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | +17 | |
| 4 | Kagawa Five Arrows | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -49 | |
| 5 | Kagoshima Rebnise | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -60 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokushima Gambarous | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | +49 | |
| 2 | Shizuoka | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -30 | |
| 3 | Nagoya Fighting Eagles | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | +28 | |
| 4 | Tryhoop Okayama | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | -33 | |
| 5 | Nara | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | -105 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Yamagata Wyverns Based on 20 games | Aomori Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 7W 13L | W · L | 4W 16L |
| 35% | Win rate | 20% |
| 74.90 | Scored per game | 70.50 |
| 87.25 | Conceded per game | 86.95 |
| -247 | Score difference | -329 |
| 90 | Most points scored | 96 |
| 64 | Fewest points scored | 54 |
| 19.0 (10 games) | Q1 average points | 17.3 (12 games) |
| 18.5 (10 games) | Q2 average points | 17.5 (12 games) |
| 15.9 (10 games) | Q3 average points | 16.8 (12 games) |
| 20.5 (10 games) | Q4 average points | 18.2 (12 games) |
| 37.5 (10 games) | First half average points | 34.8 (12 games) |
| 36.4 (10 games) | Second half average points | 35.1 (12 games) |
| 162.2 | Average combined score | 157.4 |
| 0/10 games | Overtime games | 1/12 games |
| 29.5 (10 games) | Rebounds per game | 29.5 (11 games) |
| 14.5 (10 games) | Assists per game | 17.3 (11 games) |
| 34% (10 games) | Three-point percentage | 25% (11 games) |
| 77% (10 games) | Free throw percentage | 63% (11 games) |
| 41% (10 games) | Field goal percentage | 40% (11 games) |
| 53% (10 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 47% (11 games) |
| 14.8 (10 games) | Turnovers per game | 15.0 (11 games) |
| 5.4 (10 games) | Steals per game | 7.9 (11 games) |
| 2.1 (10 games) | Blocks per game | 1.5 (11 games) |
| Yamagata Wyverns Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Aomori Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 11 |
| 4W 6L | W · L | 2W 9L |
| 40% | Win rate | 18% |
| 76.00 | Scored per game | 67.91 |
| 91.30 | Conceded per game | 88.09 |
| -153 | Score difference | -222 |
| 90 | Most points scored | 80 |
| 64 | Fewest points scored | 54 |
| 17.2 (5 games) | Q1 average points | 17.2 (6 games) |
| 18.0 (5 games) | Q2 average points | 15.2 (6 games) |
| 15.4 (5 games) | Q3 average points | 14.3 (6 games) |
| 22.6 (5 games) | Q4 average points | 15.5 (6 games) |
| 35.2 (5 games) | First half average points | 32.3 (6 games) |
| 38.0 (5 games) | Second half average points | 29.8 (6 games) |
| 167.3 | Average combined score | 156.0 |
| 0/5 games | Overtime games | 0/6 games |
| 30.6 (5 games) | Rebounds per game | 30.2 (6 games) |
| 13.0 (5 games) | Assists per game | 15.5 (6 games) |
| 30% (5 games) | Three-point percentage | 21% (6 games) |
| 78% (5 games) | Free throw percentage | 55% (6 games) |
| 39% (5 games) | Field goal percentage | 36% (6 games) |
| 50% (5 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 43% (6 games) |
| 15.8 (5 games) | Turnovers per game | 15.7 (6 games) |
| 5.6 (5 games) | Steals per game | 6.7 (6 games) |
| 2.4 (5 games) | Blocks per game | 1.5 (6 games) |
| Yamagata Wyverns Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Aomori Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 9 |
| 3W 7L | W · L | 2W 7L |
| 30% | Win rate | 22% |
| 73.80 | Scored per game | 73.67 |
| 83.20 | Conceded per game | 85.56 |
| -94 | Score difference | -107 |
| 89 | Most points scored | 96 |
| 65 | Fewest points scored | 56 |
| 20.8 (5 games) | Q1 average points | 17.5 (6 games) |
| 19.0 (5 games) | Q2 average points | 19.8 (6 games) |
| 16.4 (5 games) | Q3 average points | 19.3 (6 games) |
| 18.4 (5 games) | Q4 average points | 21.0 (6 games) |
| 39.8 (5 games) | First half average points | 37.3 (6 games) |
| 34.8 (5 games) | Second half average points | 40.3 (6 games) |
| 157.0 | Average combined score | 159.2 |
| 0/5 games | Overtime games | 1/6 games |
| 28.4 (5 games) | Rebounds per game | 28.6 (5 games) |
| 16.0 (5 games) | Assists per game | 19.4 (5 games) |
| 38% (5 games) | Three-point percentage | 30% (5 games) |
| 75% (5 games) | Free throw percentage | 70% (5 games) |
| 44% (5 games) | Field goal percentage | 45% (5 games) |
| 56% (5 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 53% (5 games) |
| 13.8 (5 games) | Turnovers per game | 14.2 (5 games) |
| 5.2 (5 games) | Steals per game | 9.4 (5 games) |
| 1.8 (5 games) | Blocks per game | 1.4 (5 games) |
| Yamagata Wyverns Based on 15 games | B2.League | Aomori Based on 15 games |
|---|---|---|
| 15 | Games | 15 |
| 6W 9L | W · L | 3W 12L |
| 40% | Win rate | 20% |
| 73.80 | Scored per game | 68.87 |
| 85.60 | Conceded per game | 85.53 |
| -177 | Score difference | -250 |
| 90 | Most points scored | 93 |
| 64 | Fewest points scored | 54 |
| 17.8 (6 games) | Q1 average points | 16.2 (8 games) |
| 19.5 (6 games) | Q2 average points | 17.9 (8 games) |
| 15.7 (6 games) | Q3 average points | 17.8 (8 games) |
| 19.8 (6 games) | Q4 average points | 17.1 (8 games) |
| 37.3 (6 games) | First half average points | 34.1 (8 games) |
| 35.5 (6 games) | Second half average points | 34.9 (8 games) |
| 159.4 | Average combined score | 154.4 |
| 0/6 games | Overtime games | 0/8 games |
| 31.3 (6 games) | Rebounds per game | 27.9 (8 games) |
| 13.7 (6 games) | Assists per game | 17.4 (8 games) |
| 35% (6 games) | Three-point percentage | 24% (8 games) |
| 78% (6 games) | Free throw percentage | 64% (8 games) |
| 39% (6 games) | Field goal percentage | 41% (8 games) |
| 51% (6 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 48% (8 games) |
| 12.8 (6 games) | Turnovers per game | 13.5 (8 games) |
| 5.3 (6 games) | Steals per game | 7.6 (8 games) |
| 1.8 (6 games) | Blocks per game | 1.6 (8 games) |
| Yamagata Wyverns Based on 4 games | B.League One | Aomori Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 0W 4L | W · L | 1W 3L |
| 0% | Win rate | 25% |
| 75.50 | Scored per game | 74.25 |
| 95.25 | Conceded per game | 91.75 |
| -79 | Score difference | -70 |
| 82 | Most points scored | 96 |
| 72 | Fewest points scored | 61 |
| 20.8 | Q1 average points | 19.5 |
| 17.0 | Q2 average points | 16.8 |
| 16.2 | Q3 average points | 15.0 |
| 21.5 | Q4 average points | 20.5 |
| 37.8 | First half average points | 36.2 |
| 37.8 | Second half average points | 35.5 |
| 170.8 | Average combined score | 166.0 |
| 0/4 games | Overtime games | 1/4 games |
| 26.8 | Rebounds per game | 33.7 (3 games) |
| 15.8 | Assists per game | 17.0 (3 games) |
| 31% | Three-point percentage | 26% (3 games) |
| 75% | Free throw percentage | 61% (3 games) |
| 45% | Field goal percentage | 39% (3 games) |
| 56% | True shooting (TS%) | 46% (3 games) |
| 17.8 | Turnovers per game | 19.0 (3 games) |
| 5.5 | Steals per game | 8.7 (3 games) |
| 2.5 | Blocks per game | 1.0 (3 games) |
| Yamagata Wyverns Based on 1 games | Club Friendly | Aomori Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1W 0L | W · L | 0W 1L |
| +9 | Score difference | -9 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 20 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 1676 : 1646
- At home
- 6W 0D 4L
- Away
- 7W 0D 3L
Roster
Next matches
Schedule within the collection window (14 days)Match info · Related matches
Yamagata Wyverns and Aomori met in B.League One on 10 Oct 2026 06:05 UTC at Yamagata City General Sports Center.
The match ended Yamagata Wyverns 95-91 Aomori.
Yamagata Wyverns are 24th in the table and Aomori are 21st.
Yamagata Wyverns won 1, drew 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.
Aomori won 1, drew 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 20 meetings, Yamagata Wyverns won 13, Aomori won 7 and 0 ended level.
Yamagata Wyverns's lineup includes T. Iju, J. Massey, N. Waterman.
Aomori's lineup includes M. Okabe, A. Kotov, J. Brakefield.
Yamagata Wyverns · Previous match: Yamagata Wyverns vs Nagoya Fighting Eagles (4 Oct 2026) · Next match: Yamagata Wyverns vs Aomori (11 Oct 2026)
Aomori · Previous match: Aomori vs Iwate (4 Oct 2026) · Next match: Yamagata Wyverns vs Aomori (11 Oct 2026)
Other B.League One matches that day
- Kagawa Five Arrows vs Kagoshima Rebnise
- Iwate vs Koshigaya Alphas
- Fukushima vs Gifu Swoops
- Saitama vs Niigata
- Kumamoto vs Shizuoka
- Nara vs Tokyo United BC
- Earthfriends Tokyo Z vs Tokyo Hachioji Trains
- Kanazawa vs Tryhoop Okayama
- Nagoya Fighting Eagles vs Tokushima Gambarous
- Fukuoka vs Ehime Orange Vikings
B.League One matches this week
- Yokohama Excellence vs Fukui
- Fukushima vs Gifu Swoops
- Kagawa Five Arrows vs Kagoshima Rebnise
- Fukuoka vs Ehime Orange Vikings
- Iwate vs Koshigaya Alphas
- Kumamoto vs Shizuoka
- Kanazawa vs Tryhoop Okayama
- Saitama vs Niigata
- Yokohama Excellence vs Fukui
- Nagoya Fighting Eagles vs Tokushima Gambarous
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Panathinaikos vs Hapoel Tel Aviv
- Leganes vs Cordoba
- Barcelona vs Olympiacos
- Virtus Bologna vs Baskonia
- Verona vs Catanzaro
- Projekt Warszawa vs Olsztyn
- Le Mans vs Toulouse
- Defensa y Justicia vs Instituto
- Orlando Magic vs Miami Heat
- Mirassol vs Internacional
- Detroit Pistons vs Toronto Raptors
No posts yet.