Language

Yamagata Wyverns vs Koshigaya Alphas

Match details
Yamagata City General Sports Center
Yamagata WyvernsHome
58 : 106Final score
Koshigaya AlphasAway
Full time · Away win
Moneyline Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 3
T. Shirato
K. Omori
J. Massey
N. Waterman
A. Higuchi
Bench 3
S. Nakata
Q. Huang
T. Iju
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 5
Y. Kamata
T. Oba
C. Fieler
A. Clemmons
Y. Ikeda
Bench 5
T. Sugawara
S. Kitagawa
K. Mitsui
M. M. Lightfoot
H. Hori
Confirmed out · Doubtful
—
As of Oct 25 09:03

Match result

Final
Final score
58 : 106
Result
Away win Final
Period score1Q2Q3Q4QTotal
Yamagata Wyverns1612131758
Koshigaya Alphas33252424106
Both teams49373741164
Team stats · Final
58Points106
18Rebounds39
11Assists32
6Steals5
1Blocks2
11Turnovers12
15/322-pointers made27/33
8/293-pointers made16/32
4/5Free throws made7/13

Player stats · This match

PlayerMinPTSREBAST3PTFT
J. Massey30:4814222/40/0
K. Omori26:474220/32/2
SubS. Nakata25:583121/50/0
A. Higuchi25:450510/30/0
N. Waterman24:5917213/60/1
SubT. Iju24:064120/10/0
T. Shirato21:153011/50/0
SubQ. Huang20:2313501/22/2
PlayerMinPTSREBAST3PTFT
SubM. M. Lightfoot31:2923610/11/6
Y. Ikeda24:58113101/32/2
A. Clemmons23:3414562/32/2
T. Oba22:2318434/60/0
SubH. Hori21:307441/21/1
C. Fieler18:127850/01/2
SubK. Mitsui18:056322/60/0
SubS. Kitagawa17:373301/50/0
Y. Kamata13:4411303/30/0
SubT. Sugawara8:286012/30/0
As of Oct 25 09:03

Odds

Final odds before kickoff · Updated

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

MoneylineHome8.16Away1.04Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home7.538.16Away1.021.04
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
8.16▼1.04▲
8.64▼1.03
8.71▲1.03
8.64▼1.03
8.85▲1.03▲
7.55▲1.02
7.54▲1.02
First7.531.02
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeAway
Pinnacle8.161.04
Betfair9.501.04
bet3659.751.03
Marathon8.101.04
1xBet8.601.03
Betano7.101.05
BetVictor8.501.04
Asian handicap16.5Home +16.51.84Away -16.51.90Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Home2.031.84Away1.651.90
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 16.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
Line changed · 17.5 → 16.5
1.84▼1.90▲
Suspended
2.04▲1.72▲
Suspended
2.031.65
Suspended
First2.03—
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome +16.5Away -16.5
Pinnacle1.841.90
Betfair1.911.80
Marathon1.791.88
1xBet1.801.73
Betano1.831.82
BetVictor1.911.80
Over/Under158Over 1581.85Under 1581.88Pinnacle · Bookmaker 3Over1.871.85Under1.801.88
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 158 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atOverUnder
Line changed · 157.5 → 158
1.85▼1.88
Suspended
1.86▼1.88▲
1.87▲1.87▲
1.83▼1.83
1.84▼1.83▲
First1.871.80
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 158Under 158
Pinnacle1.851.88
Marathon1.861.79
1xBet1.821.83
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
  • Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
  • Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

25 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 · Per-game averages B.League One
Yamagata WyvernsAllKoshigaya Alphas
25Rank1
11Games11
1Won10
10Lost1
9%Win rate91%
73.27Scored per game88.09
91.91Conceded per game70.27
Standings
IPI÷lpLxiq44 25 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Koshigaya Alphas11101.909+196
2Yokohama Excellence972.778+153
3Kumamoto972.778+131
4Iwate972.778+80
5Saitama1183.727+113
6Tokushima Gambarous1183.727+64
7Tokyo Hachioji Trains963.667+12
8Tokyo United BC1385.615+122
9Fukushima1064.600+13
10Shizuoka1275.583+16
11Tachikawa Dice954.556+3
12Niigata1165.545+20
13Tryhoop Okayama1165.545+18
14Nagoya Fighting Eagles1156.455+57
15Fukuoka1156.455-1
16Kanazawa1156.455-14
17Ehime Orange Vikings1156.455-40
18Kagoshima Rebnise1156.455-45
19Kagawa Five Arrows1257.417-96
20Fukui1147.364-89
21Aomori1138.273-96
22Earthfriends Tokyo Z1138.273-103
23Gifu Swoops11110.091-126
24Nara11110.091-183
25Yamagata Wyverns11110.091-205
As of Oct 30 19:03

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Yamagata WyvernsLLLLLWLLLL6W 14L
Koshigaya AlphasWWWWLWWWWW13W 7L
Yamagata Wyverns
Based on 19 games
Official gamesKoshigaya Alphas
Based on 20 games
19Games20
5W 14LW · L13W 7L
26%Win rate65%
74.63Scored per game84.25
87.95Conceded per game77.05
-253Score difference+144
96Most points scored103
61Fewest points scored66
18.6 (10 games)Q1 average points24.0 (13 games)
18.6 (10 games)Q2 average points20.6 (13 games)
16.8 (10 games)Q3 average points20.5 (13 games)
18.6 (10 games)Q4 average points20.4 (13 games)
37.2 (10 games)First half average points44.6 (13 games)
35.4 (10 games)Second half average points40.9 (13 games)
162.6Average combined score161.3
1/10 gamesOvertime games1/13 games
31.5 (10 games)Rebounds per game31.4 (12 games)
14.7 (10 games)Assists per game24.3 (12 games)
27% (10 games)Three-point percentage42% (12 games)
75% (10 games)Free throw percentage67% (12 games)
41% (10 games)Field goal percentage49% (12 games)
52% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (12 games)
18.1 (10 games)Turnovers per game11.8 (12 games)
7.5 (10 games)Steals per game6.5 (12 games)
2.5 (10 games)Blocks per game2.8 (12 games)
Yamagata Wyverns
Based on 20 games
Koshigaya Alphas
Based on 20 games
20Games20
6W 14LW · L13W 7L
30%Win rate65%
75.35Scored per game84.25
87.55Conceded per game77.05
-244Score difference+144
96Most points scored103
61Fewest points scored66
18.6 (10 games)Q1 average points24.0 (13 games)
18.6 (10 games)Q2 average points20.6 (13 games)
16.8 (10 games)Q3 average points20.5 (13 games)
18.6 (10 games)Q4 average points20.4 (13 games)
37.2 (10 games)First half average points44.6 (13 games)
35.4 (10 games)Second half average points40.9 (13 games)
162.9Average combined score161.3
1/10 gamesOvertime games1/13 games
31.5 (10 games)Rebounds per game31.4 (12 games)
14.7 (10 games)Assists per game24.3 (12 games)
27% (10 games)Three-point percentage42% (12 games)
75% (10 games)Free throw percentage67% (12 games)
41% (10 games)Field goal percentage49% (12 games)
52% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (12 games)
18.1 (10 games)Turnovers per game11.8 (12 games)
7.5 (10 games)Steals per game6.5 (12 games)
2.5 (10 games)Blocks per game2.8 (12 games)
Yamagata Wyverns
Based on 10 games
Home matches onlyKoshigaya Alphas
Based on 7 games
10Games7
4W 6LW · L5W 2L
40%Win rate71%
80.60Scored per game83.00
92.00Conceded per game76.29
-114Score difference+47
96Most points scored103
66Fewest points scored66
20.2 (5 games)Q1 average points25.3 (3 games)
16.8 (5 games)Q2 average points21.0 (3 games)
19.8 (5 games)Q3 average points23.3 (3 games)
21.2 (5 games)Q4 average points19.3 (3 games)
37.0 (5 games)First half average points46.3 (3 games)
41.0 (5 games)Second half average points42.7 (3 games)
172.6Average combined score159.3
1/5 gamesOvertime games0/3 games
34.8 (5 games)Rebounds per game33.7 (3 games)
14.2 (5 games)Assists per game23.7 (3 games)
30% (5 games)Three-point percentage43% (3 games)
77% (5 games)Free throw percentage75% (3 games)
44% (5 games)Field goal percentage53% (3 games)
56% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)65% (3 games)
19.4 (5 games)Turnovers per game14.3 (3 games)
5.8 (5 games)Steals per game5.3 (3 games)
2.2 (5 games)Blocks per game5.7 (3 games)
Yamagata Wyverns
Based on 10 games
Away matches onlyKoshigaya Alphas
Based on 13 games
10Games13
2W 8LW · L8W 5L
20%Win rate62%
70.10Scored per game84.92
83.10Conceded per game77.46
-130Score difference+97
89Most points scored98
61Fewest points scored75
17.0 (5 games)Q1 average points23.6 (10 games)
20.4 (5 games)Q2 average points20.5 (10 games)
13.8 (5 games)Q3 average points19.7 (10 games)
16.0 (5 games)Q4 average points20.7 (10 games)
37.4 (5 games)First half average points44.1 (10 games)
29.8 (5 games)Second half average points40.4 (10 games)
153.2Average combined score162.4
0/5 gamesOvertime games1/10 games
28.2 (5 games)Rebounds per game30.7 (9 games)
15.2 (5 games)Assists per game24.6 (9 games)
24% (5 games)Three-point percentage42% (9 games)
71% (5 games)Free throw percentage64% (9 games)
38% (5 games)Field goal percentage48% (9 games)
48% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)59% (9 games)
16.8 (5 games)Turnovers per game10.9 (9 games)
9.2 (5 games)Steals per game6.9 (9 games)
2.8 (5 games)Blocks per game1.9 (9 games)
Yamagata Wyverns
Based on 10 games
B.League OneKoshigaya Alphas
Based on 10 games
10Games10
1W 9LW · L9W 1L
10%Win rate90%
74.80Scored per game86.30
90.50Conceded per game71.50
-157Score difference+148
96Most points scored103
61Fewest points scored75
18.6Q1 average points24.6
18.6Q2 average points20.7
16.8Q3 average points20.9
18.6Q4 average points20.1
37.2First half average points45.3
35.4Second half average points41.0
165.3Average combined score157.8
1/10 gamesOvertime games0/10 games
31.5Rebounds per game32.0
14.7Assists per game24.8
27%Three-point percentage41%
75%Free throw percentage65%
41%Field goal percentage50%
52%True shooting (TS%)61%
18.1Turnovers per game11.7
7.5Steals per game6.5
2.5Blocks per game3.2
Yamagata Wyverns
Based on 9 games
B2.LeagueKoshigaya Alphas
9Games—
4W 5LW · L—
44%Win rate—
74.44Scored per game—
85.11Conceded per game—
-96Score difference—
90Most points scored—
65Fewest points scored—
159.6Average combined score—
Yamagata WyvernsB.LeagueKoshigaya Alphas
Based on 7 games
—Games7
—W · L3W 4L
—Win rate43%
—Scored per game80.71
—Conceded per game82.14
—Score difference-10
—Most points scored98
—Fewest points scored66
—Average combined score162.9
Yamagata WyvernsB.League PremierKoshigaya Alphas
Based on 3 games
—Games3
—W · L1W 2L
—Win rate33%
—Scored per game85.67
—Conceded per game83.67
—Score difference+6
—Most points scored87
—Fewest points scored85
—Q1 average points22.0
—Q2 average points20.3
—Q3 average points19.3
—Q4 average points21.3
—First half average points42.3
—Second half average points40.7
—Average combined score169.3
—Overtime games1/3 games
—Other metricsNot enough data (2 games)
Yamagata Wyverns
Based on 1 games
Club FriendlyKoshigaya Alphas
1Games—
1W 0LW · L—
+9Score difference—
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
As of Oct 28 10:05

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 7 matches
3Yamagata Wyverns W
0D
4Koshigaya Alphas W
160.1Average combined score
Yamagata Wyverns Reference
Scored : Conceded
533 : 588
At home
1W 0D 2L
Away
2W 0D 2L
As of Oct 24 06:06

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)