Language

Virtus Bologna vs Baskonia

Match details
Virtus BolognaHome
86 : 78Final score
BaskoniaAway
Full time · Home win
Moneyline Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 7
J. D. Alston
M. Carr
W. Moore
M. Diouf
B. Klintman
Bench 7
K. Kokila
A. Diarra
D. Hackett
K. Edwards
T. Frazier
F. Ferrari
R. Bello
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 6
K. Faried
D. Stewart
C. Duarte
K. Simmons
T. Sedekerskis
Bench 6
M. Spagnolo
R. Kurucs
D. Baugh
C. Frisch
A. Lawson
Marcio
Confirmed out · Doubtful
This competition does not provide absence information
As of Oct 17 00:10

Match result

Final
Final score
86 : 78
Result
Home win Final
Period score1Q2Q3Q4QTotal
Virtus Bologna2422221886
Baskonia1222192578
Team stats · Final
86Points78
35Rebounds35
14Assists18
8Steals9
2Blocks4
18Turnovers19
24/422-pointers made15/37
6/173-pointers made10/33
28/20Free throws made26/18

Player stats · This match

PlayerMinPTSREBAST3PTFT
W. Moore24:2612202/42/2
SubT. Frazier24:040140/20/0
M. Carr22:1220132/410/8
SubK. Edwards20:250500/10/0
B. Klintman19:016620/10/0
SubD. Hackett15:277401/12/2
J. D. Alston14:556520/24/4
M. Diouf14:474610/02/0
SubA. Diarra14:4216200/03/2
SubR. Bello14:199020/12/1
SubK. Kokila10:313300/03/1
SubF. Ferrari05:113001/10/0
PlayerMinPTSREBAST3PTFT
T. Sedekerskis27:54111003/40/0
D. Stewart24:3812110/35/4
SubA. Lawson24:1513423/74/2
SubD. Baugh19:118281/51/1
SubR. Kurucs19:117231/22/2
K. Simmons17:542110/40/0
K. Faried17:466500/05/2
C. Duarte14:422210/42/2
SubC. Frisch14:025511/20/0
SubMarcio12:126310/03/2
SubM. Spagnolo08:156001/24/3
As of Oct 17 00:10

Odds

Final odds before kickoff · Updated

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

MoneylineHome1.49Away2.72Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.491.49Away2.632.72
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
1.49▼2.72▲
1.58▲2.46▼
1.46▲2.83▼
1.45▲2.86▼
1.442.91▼
1.44▼2.92▲
1.45▼2.86▲
1.46▼2.83▲
See more · 5 casesCollapse
1.49▼2.72▲
1.50▲2.70▲
1.48▼2.65▲
Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle
First1.492.63
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeAway
Pinnacle1.492.72
Betfair1.442.80
bet3651.522.50
Marathon1.482.71
1xBet1.492.73
Betano1.402.82
BetVictor1.532.40
Asian handicap-3.5Home -3.51.79Away +3.52.08Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.741.94Away2.101.91
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -3.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
Suspended
Line changed · -5 → -3.5
1.94▲1.91▼
1.74▲2.14▼
1.71▲2.18▼
1.70▼2.19▲
1.72▼2.17▲
1.73▼2.15▲
See more · 4 casesCollapse
1.76▼2.11▲
1.77▲2.09▲
1.75▲2.06▼
First1.742.10
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome -3.5Away +3.5
Pinnacle1.792.08
Betfair1.901.90
bet3651.831.90
Marathon1.742.04
1xBet1.782.08
Betano1.622.15
BetVictor1.831.93
Over/Under179Over 1791.91Under 1791.94Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Over2.041.91Under1.781.94
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 179 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atOverUnder
1.91▲1.94▼
Line changed · 179.5 → 179
1.90▲1.95▼
1.89▼1.96▲
1.96▼1.88▲
2.021.84
Suspended
2.021.84
See more · 6 casesCollapse
Suspended
2.021.84
Suspended
2.02▼1.84▲
2.03▼1.79▲
First2.041.78
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 179Under 179
Pinnacle1.911.94
bet3652.001.71
Marathon1.891.89
1xBet1.931.93
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
  • Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
  • Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

20 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 EuroLeague
Virtus BolognaAllBaskonia
8Rank20
7Games6
4Won1
3Lost5
57%Win rate17%
606Scored504
608Conceded564
86.57Scored per game84.00
86.86Conceded per game94.00
Standings
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Panathinaikos (Gre)651.833+90
2Fenerbahce651.833+54
3Olympiacos651.833+40
4Hapoel Tel Aviv752.714+29
5Dubai752.714+13
6Valencia642.667+46
7Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet642.667+28
8Virtus Bologna743.571-2
9Real Madrid633.500+23
10Barcelona633.500+9
11Partizan Mozzart Bet (Srb)633.500-5
12Anadolu Efes734.429-9
13Besiktas734.429-10
14Zalgiris Kaunas624.333-27
15Maccabi Tel Aviv624.333-31
16Lyon-Villeurbanne624.333-45
17Bayern725.286-47
18Paris615.167-41
19Olimpia Milano615.167-55
20Baskonia615.167-60
League standings of both teams
Virtus Bologna Lega Basket Serie A
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Virtus Bologna4401.000+62
2Olimpia Milano431.750+46
3Verona431.750+15
4Treviso431.750+5
5Venezia431.750+16
6Trento431.750+12
7Basket Napoli431.750+28
8Udine422.500+1
9Maxima Roma422.500-13
10Varese422.500-14
11BC Roma413.250+16
12Reggiana413.250-17
13Trieste413.250+10
14Tortona413.250-51
15Cantu404.000-52
16Scafati404.000-64
Baskonia Liga ACB
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Real Madrid4401.000+81
2Baskonia431.750+56
3Breogan431.750+29
4Tenerife (Esp)431.750+22
5Basket Zaragoza (Esp)431.750+18
6Obradoiro CAB (Esp)431.750+7
7Valencia422.500+30
8Joventut Badalona422.500+19
9Unicaja (Esp)422.500+13
10Barcelona422.500-9
11Bilbao (Esp)422.500-14
12Basquet Girona422.500-36
13San Pablo Burgos413.250-4
14Forca Lleida413.250-21
15MoraBanc Andorra413.250-28
16Murcia (Esp)413.250-37
17Leyma Coruna413.250-56
18Manresa404.000-70
As of Oct 22 21:30 · Latest 4 matches not yet reflected

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Virtus BolognaWWWWWLWLLW12W 8L
BaskoniaLWLWWLWLLL10W 10L
Virtus Bologna
Based on 20 games
Baskonia
Based on 20 games
20Games20
12W 8LW · L10W 10L
60%Win rate50%
88.80Scored per game87.00
83.70Conceded per game90.05
+102Score difference-61
110Most points scored118
68Fewest points scored63
25.6 (13 games)Q1 average points22.7 (10 games)
21.2 (13 games)Q2 average points22.0 (10 games)
21.6 (13 games)Q3 average points21.8 (10 games)
22.0 (13 games)Q4 average points24.6 (10 games)
46.8 (13 games)First half average points44.7 (10 games)
43.6 (13 games)Second half average points46.4 (10 games)
172.5Average combined score177.1
0/13 gamesOvertime games0/10 games
33.9 (13 games)Rebounds per game33.5 (10 games)
19.3 (14 games)Assists per game20.1 (11 games)
33% (13 games)Three-point percentage34% (10 games)
79% (10 games)Free throw percentage80% (8 games)
47% (13 games)Field goal percentage48% (10 games)
58% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (8 games)
13.4 (14 games)Turnovers per game12.7 (11 games)
6.0 (14 games)Steals per game7.5 (11 games)
3.2 (14 games)Blocks per game2.6 (11 games)
Virtus Bologna
Based on 9 games
Home matches onlyBaskonia
Based on 10 games
9Games10
6W 3LW · L6W 4L
67%Win rate60%
90.89Scored per game91.50
85.33Conceded per game87.30
+50Score difference+42
106Most points scored118
72Fewest points scored79
27.6 (5 games)Q1 average points23.7 (7 games)
22.8 (5 games)Q2 average points22.1 (7 games)
22.2 (5 games)Q3 average points22.0 (7 games)
23.6 (5 games)Q4 average points23.1 (7 games)
50.4 (5 games)First half average points45.9 (7 games)
45.8 (5 games)Second half average points45.1 (7 games)
176.2Average combined score178.8
0/5 gamesOvertime games0/7 games
35.2 (5 games)Rebounds per game32.5 (6 games)
21.6 (5 games)Assists per game21.4 (7 games)
32% (5 games)Three-point percentage38% (6 games)
82% (4 games)Free throw percentage85% (4 games)
50% (5 games)Field goal percentage49% (6 games)
63% (4 games)True shooting (TS%)66% (4 games)
13.2 (5 games)Turnovers per game12.4 (7 games)
4.8 (5 games)Steals per game7.7 (7 games)
2.2 (5 games)Blocks per game2.3 (7 games)
Virtus Bologna
Based on 11 games
Away matches onlyBaskonia
Based on 10 games
11Games10
6W 5LW · L4W 6L
55%Win rate40%
87.09Scored per game82.50
82.36Conceded per game92.80
+52Score difference-103
110Most points scored98
68Fewest points scored63
24.4 (8 games)Q1 average points20.3 (3 games)
20.1 (8 games)Q2 average points21.7 (3 games)
21.2 (8 games)Q3 average points21.3 (3 games)
21.0 (8 games)Q4 average points28.0 (3 games)
44.5 (8 games)First half average points42.0 (3 games)
42.2 (8 games)Second half average points49.3 (3 games)
169.5Average combined score175.3
0/8 gamesOvertime games0/3 games
33.1 (8 games)Rebounds per game35.0 (4 games)
18.0 (9 games)Assists per game17.8 (4 games)
33% (8 games)Three-point percentage27% (4 games)
76% (6 games)Free throw percentage75% (4 games)
46% (8 games)Field goal percentage46% (4 games)
55% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)57% (4 games)
13.4 (9 games)Turnovers per game13.2 (4 games)
6.7 (9 games)Steals per game7.0 (4 games)
3.8 (9 games)Blocks per game3.2 (4 games)
Virtus Bologna
Based on 7 games
EuroLeagueBaskonia
Based on 6 games
7Games6
3W 4LW · L2W 4L
43%Win rate33%
84.43Scored per game84.67
86.71Conceded per game91.67
-16Score difference-42
96Most points scored89
68Fewest points scored79
26.2 (5 games)Q1 average points21.6 (5 games)
19.0 (5 games)Q2 average points21.8 (5 games)
22.0 (5 games)Q3 average points20.2 (5 games)
20.6 (5 games)Q4 average points21.6 (5 games)
45.2 (5 games)First half average points43.4 (5 games)
42.6 (5 games)Second half average points41.8 (5 games)
171.1Average combined score176.3
0/5 gamesOvertime games0/5 games
35.8 (5 games)Rebounds per game32.0 (4 games)
19.2 (5 games)Assists per game21.0 (5 games)
31% (5 games)Three-point percentage27% (4 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Free throw percentageNot enough data (2 games)
45% (5 games)Field goal percentage47% (4 games)
Not enough data (2 games)True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (2 games)
12.4 (5 games)Turnovers per game14.4 (5 games)
6.8 (5 games)Steals per game6.8 (5 games)
4.0 (5 games)Blocks per game2.2 (5 games)
Virtus BolognaLiga ACBBaskonia
Based on 9 games
—Games9
—W · L6W 3L
—Win rate67%
—Scored per game87.78
—Conceded per game83.00
—Score difference+43
—Most points scored118
—Fewest points scored63
—Q1 average points23.8 (5 games)
—Q2 average points22.2 (5 games)
—Q3 average points23.4 (5 games)
—Q4 average points27.6 (5 games)
—First half average points46.0 (5 games)
—Second half average points51.0 (5 games)
—Average combined score170.8
—Overtime games0/5 games
—Rebounds per game33.4 (5 games)
—Assists per game19.6 (5 games)
—Three-point percentage39% (5 games)
—Free throw percentage84% (5 games)
—Field goal percentage49% (5 games)
—True shooting (TS%)63% (5 games)
—Turnovers per game11.6 (5 games)
—Steals per game8.6 (5 games)
—Blocks per game3.2 (5 games)
Virtus Bologna
Based on 8 games
Lega Basket Serie ABaskonia
8Games—
5W 3LW · L—
62%Win rate—
92.00Scored per game—
86.00Conceded per game—
+48Score difference—
106Most points scored—
83Fewest points scored—
25.2Q1 average points—
22.5Q2 average points—
21.4Q3 average points—
22.9Q4 average points—
47.8First half average points—
44.2Second half average points—
178.0Average combined score—
0/8 gamesOvertime games—
32.9 (7 games)Rebounds per game—
20.1Assists per game—
35% (7 games)Three-point percentage—
80% (7 games)Free throw percentage—
50% (7 games)Field goal percentage—
62% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)—
13.6Turnovers per game—
4.9Steals per game—
2.9Blocks per game—
Virtus Bologna
Based on 4 games
Club FriendlyBaskonia
Based on 3 games
4Games3
4W 0LW · L1W 2L
100%Win rate33%
94.50Scored per game88.67
74.75Conceded per game106.33
+79Score difference-53
110Most points scored101
83Fewest points scored80
169.2Average combined score195.0
Virtus Bologna
Based on 1 games
Lega A - Super CupBaskonia
1Games—
0W 1LW · L—
-9Score difference—
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · rates—
Virtus BolognaSupercopa ACBBaskonia
Based on 1 games
—Games1
—W · L0W 1L
—Score difference-12
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Virtus BolognaACBBaskonia
Based on 1 games
—Games1
—W · L1W 0L
—Score difference+3
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 22 20:12

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 9 matches
4Virtus Bologna W
0D
5Baskonia W
166.0Average combined score
Virtus Bologna Reference
Scored : Conceded
732 : 762
At home
2W 0D 2L
Away
2W 0D 3L
As of Oct 9 18:31

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)