Wolves vs Portsmouth
Molineux Stadium
18:45Starts Oct 20
Before kick-off
1X2 Current odds Featured bookmaker ·
Add virtual pickLocked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
WolvesOut 5 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out
| A. ArmstrongBack injury |
| B. TraoreInjury |
| B. TraoreInjury |
| R. GomesFoot injury |
| R. JimenezKnee injury |
| Yerson MosqueraInjury |
PortsmouthOut 7 · Doubtful 2 · Not a confirmed out
| B. ArthurBack injury |
| C. OgilvieKnee injury |
| F. UmehHamstring injury |
| J. MurphyGroin injury |
| L. Brooke-SmithAnkle injury |
| M. KosznovszkyKnee injury |
| T. WaddinghamAnkle injury |
| C. ShaughnessyInjury |
| K. AndersonUnclassified |
As of Oct 18 17:30
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.58▼Draw4.21▲Away5.40▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.59→1.58Draw4.05→4.21Away5.19→5.40
Odds flowReference Pinnacle
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.58▼ | 4.21▲ | 5.40▲ | |
| 1.59▼ | 4.17▲ | 5.32▲ | |
| 1.61▲ | 4.11▲ | 5.28▲ | |
| First | 1.59 | 4.05 | 5.19 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.58▼ | 4.21▲ | 5.40▲ |
| bet365 | 1.53▲ | 4.20▲ | 5.75▼ |
| Marathon | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.15 |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 4.10 | 5.07 |
| BetVictor | 1.55▲ | 3.90▼ | 5.25▼ |
Asian handicap-1Home -12.00▼Away +11.85▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Home2.05→2.00Away1.79→1.85
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -1
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00▼ | 1.85▲ | |
| 2.03▼ | 1.83▲ | |
| 2.06▲ | 1.81▲ | |
| First | 2.05 | 1.79 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home -1 | Away +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.00▼ | 1.85▲ |
| Marathon | 1.98 | 1.76 |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.76 |
| BetVictor | 1.92▼ | 1.76▲ |
| bet365 | Suspended | Suspended |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.51.76▼Under 2.52.09▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over1.75→1.76Under2.06→2.09
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 2.5
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76▼ | 2.09▲ | |
| 1.77▲ | 2.08▲ | |
| First | 1.75 | 2.06 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.76▼ | 2.09▲ |
| bet365 | 1.80▲ | 2.00▼ |
| Marathon | 1.73 | 2.04 |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 2.04 |
| BetVictor | 1.71▲ | 1.98▼ |
Both teams to scoreYes1.80▼No1.91▲bet365 · Bookmaker 4Yes1.83→1.80No1.83→1.91
Odds flowReference bet365
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80▼ | 1.91▲ | |
| 1.83▲ | 1.83▼ | |
| 1.80▼ | 1.91▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker bet365 | ||
| First | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.80▼ | 1.91▲ |
| Marathon | 1.75 | 1.94 |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 |
View all markets 37 lines · Suspended · Expired 3 hidden
Asian handicap Line 17 · Closed 1 · Suspended 1
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 | 1xBet |
| -2.75 | 6.15 | 1.06 | Marathon |
| -2.5 | 4.80 | 1.12 | Marathon |
| -2.25 | 4.45 | 1.14 | Marathon |
| -2 | 4.30 | 1.23 | Pinnacle |
| -1.75 | 3.18 | 1.36 | Pinnacle |
| -1.5 | 2.63 | 1.51 | Pinnacle |
| -1.25 | 2.32 | 1.64 | Pinnacle |
| -1 Main line | 2.00 | 1.85 | Pinnacle |
| -0.75 | 1.74 | 2.14 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 | 1.58 | 2.43 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 1.40 | 2.98 | Pinnacle |
| 0 | 1.23 | 4.23 | Pinnacle |
| 0.25 | 1.15 | 4.30 | Marathon |
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.40 | Marathon |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.90 | 1xBet |
| 1.5 | 1.01 | 10.00 | 1xBet |
Over/Under Line 20 · Closed 1
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 12.00 | bet365 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.30 | 1xBet |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 4.06 | Pinnacle |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.30 | 3.02 | Marathon |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.46 | Pinnacle |
| 2.5 Main line | 1.76 | 2.09 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 1.96 | 1.88 | Pinnacle |
| 3 | 2.29 | 1.64 | Pinnacle |
| 3.25 | 2.59 | 1.51 | Pinnacle |
| 3.5 | 2.88 | 1.41 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 | Marathon |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.14 | Marathon |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 5.43 | 1.15 | Pinnacle |
| 4.75 | 6.35 | 1.06 | Marathon |
| 5 | 9.00 | 1.01 | Marathon |
| 5.5 | 11.00 | 1.05 | bet365 |
| 6.5 | 21.00 | 1.01 | bet365 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
24 teamsSeason team record · 2026/27 Based on 13 · 10 games (not the full season)
| Wolves | All | Portsmouth |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 10 |
| 7 | Won | 4 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 4 | Lost | 5 |
| 23 | Goals scored | 14 |
| 16 | Goals conceded | 16 |
| Wolves | Home | Portsmouth |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 5 |
| 3 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 2 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 9 |
| Wolves | Away | Portsmouth |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 5 |
| 4 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 3 | Lost | 3 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 7 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 4 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 1.77 | Goals scored per match | 1.40 |
| 1.23 | Goals conceded per match | 1.60 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Wolves | All | Portsmouth |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 9 |
| 5 | Won | 4 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 4 |
| 18 | Goals scored | 13 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 13 |
| Wolves | Home | Portsmouth |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 5 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 2 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 9 |
| Wolves | Away | Portsmouth |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 4 |
| 3 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 2 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 5 |
| 9 | Goals conceded | 4 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 1.80 | Goals scored per match | 1.44 |
| 1.50 | Goals conceded per match | 1.44 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Wolves | All | Portsmouth |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 1 |
| 2 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Wolves | Home | Portsmouth |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 3 | Goals scored | — |
| 0 | Goals conceded | — |
| Wolves | Away | Portsmouth |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 3 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.67 | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| 0.33 | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
Competitions counted: Championship · EFL Cup
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swansea | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | +8 | 23 | LWWWW |
| 2 | West Ham | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | +18 | 22 | WWDDW |
| 3 | Middlesbrough | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | +6 | 22 | DWWDD |
| 4 | Birmingham (England) | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | +9 | 20 | WWWDW |
| 5 | West Brom | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 20 | WWLLD |
| 6 | Stoke | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | +2 | 19 | WLWWW |
| 7 | Southampton | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +11 | 17 | DWWLW |
| 8 | Wolves | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 17 | WLLWW |
| 9 | QPR | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 17 | LWDDD |
| 10 | Blackburn | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 15 | LWWDW |
| 11 | Sheffield Utd | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 15 | WLWLL |
| 12 | Millwall | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +0 | 15 | DLWDD |
| 13 | Portsmouth | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | +0 | 14 | WWLDD |
| 14 | Wrexham | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | -1 | 14 | WLDWL |
| 15 | Bolton | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 14 | DWLWW |
| 16 | Bristol City | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 14 | LLDWL |
| 17 | Charlton | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | -5 | 14 | LDDLD |
| 18 | Lincoln | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -10 | 12 | DLLLW |
| 19 | Cardiff | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 11 | DWLWL |
| 20 | Watford | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -9 | 11 | WLLLL |
| 21 | Norwich | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -4 | 9 | LLLLL |
| 22 | Burnley | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | -5 | 8 | LDWDL |
| 23 | Derby | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -11 | 6 | LLDDL |
| 24 | Preston | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -15 | 4 | LLLDL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Birmingham (England) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Blackburn | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Bolton | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Bristol City | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Burnley | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Cardiff | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Charlton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Derby | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Lincoln | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Middlesbrough | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Millwall | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Norwich | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Portsmouth | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Preston | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | QPR | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Sheffield Utd | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Southampton | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +12 | 0 | |
| — | Stoke | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Swansea | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Watford | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | West Brom | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | West Ham | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Wolves | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Wrexham | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Birmingham (England) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Blackburn | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Bolton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Bristol City | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Burnley | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Cardiff | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Charlton | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Derby | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Lincoln | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Middlesbrough | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Millwall | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Norwich | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Portsmouth | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Preston | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -10 | 0 | |
| — | QPR | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Sheffield Utd | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Southampton | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Stoke | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Swansea | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Watford | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | West Brom | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | West Ham | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +8 | 0 | |
| — | Wolves | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Wrexham | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -3 | 0 |
As of Oct 18 17:46
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
WolvesWLLWLWDLWW7W 5D 8L
PortsmouthWWLDDWLLWL8W 5D 7L
| Wolves Based on 20 games | Portsmouth Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 7W 5D 8L | W · D · L | 8W 5D 7L |
| 35% | Win rate | 40% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.30 | Scored per game | 1.35 |
| 1.50 | Conceded per game | 1.60 |
| -4 | Score difference | -5 |
| 20% | Clean sheet rate | 30% |
| 30% | Failed to score rate | 15% |
| 1.49 (17 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.21 (19 games) |
| 1.25 (17 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.32 (19 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 60% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.8 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 14.1 | Shots per game | 12.8 |
| 4.0 | Shots on target per game | 3.7 |
| 49% | Average possession | 50% |
| 5.5 | Corners per game | 5.3 |
| 1.4 | Yellow cards per game | 1.9 |
| 11.8 | Fouls per game | 12.0 |
| Wolves Based on 8 games | Home matches only | Portsmouth Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 9 |
| 3W 3D 2L | W · D · L | 4W 3D 2L |
| 38% | Win rate | 44% |
| 38% | Draw rate | 33% |
| 1.62 | Scored per game | 1.56 |
| 1.12 | Conceded per game | 1.33 |
| +4 | Score difference | +2 |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | 33% |
| 12% | Failed to score rate | 11% |
| 1.80 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.49 |
| 0.98 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.29 |
| 62% | Both teams scored rate | 56% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 44% |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 16.0 | Shots per game | 16.0 |
| 4.9 | Shots on target per game | 4.3 |
| 52% | Average possession | 51% |
| 6.4 | Corners per game | 6.4 |
| 1.4 | Yellow cards per game | 1.6 |
| 12.6 | Fouls per game | 11.6 |
| Wolves Based on 12 games | Away matches only | Portsmouth Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 12 | Games | 11 |
| 4W 2D 6L | W · D · L | 4W 2D 5L |
| 33% | Win rate | 36% |
| 17% | Draw rate | 18% |
| 1.08 | Scored per game | 1.18 |
| 1.75 | Conceded per game | 1.82 |
| -8 | Score difference | -7 |
| 17% | Clean sheet rate | 27% |
| 42% | Failed to score rate | 18% |
| 1.27 (10 games) | Expected goals per game | 0.96 (10 games) |
| 1.45 (10 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.35 (10 games) |
| 42% | Both teams scored rate | 64% |
| 58% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.8 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.4 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 12.8 | Shots per game | 10.3 |
| 3.3 | Shots on target per game | 3.2 |
| 48% | Average possession | 48% |
| 5.0 | Corners per game | 4.5 |
| 1.5 | Yellow cards per game | 2.1 |
| 11.3 | Fouls per game | 12.4 |
| Wolves Based on 10 games | Championship | Portsmouth Based on 19 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 19 |
| 5W 2D 3L | W · D · L | 8W 5D 6L |
| 50% | Win rate | 42% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 26% |
| 1.80 | Scored per game | 1.37 |
| 1.50 | Conceded per game | 1.53 |
| +3 | Score difference | -3 |
| 20% | Clean sheet rate | 32% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 16% |
| 1.78 | Expected goals per game | 1.21 |
| 1.02 | Expected goals against per game | 1.32 |
| 70% | Both teams scored rate | 58% |
| 70% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 47% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.8 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 16.3 | Shots per game | 12.9 |
| 4.5 | Shots on target per game | 3.7 |
| 54% | Average possession | 49% |
| 6.5 | Corners per game | 5.3 |
| 1.4 | Yellow cards per game | 1.8 |
| 11.9 | Fouls per game | 11.6 |
| Wolves Based on 7 games | Premier League | Portsmouth |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | — |
| 0W 3D 4L | W · D · L | — |
| 0% | Win rate | — |
| 43% | Draw rate | — |
| 0.43 | Scored per game | — |
| 2.00 | Conceded per game | — |
| -11 | Score difference | — |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 57% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 1.07 | Expected goals per game | — |
| 1.58 | Expected goals against per game | — |
| 43% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 43% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.3 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 1.0 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.1 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 1.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 12.0 | Shots per game | — |
| 3.1 | Shots on target per game | — |
| 41% | Average possession | — |
| 4.3 | Corners per game | — |
| 1.6 | Yellow cards per game | — |
| 12.1 | Fouls per game | — |
| Wolves Based on 3 games | EFL Cup | Portsmouth Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 1 |
| 2W 0D 1L | W · D · L | 0W 0D 1L |
| 67% | Win rate | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 0% | Draw rate | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 1.67 | Scored per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 0.33 | Conceded per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| +4 | Score difference | -2 |
| 67% | Clean sheet rate | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 33% | Failed to score rate | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 0% | Both teams scored rate | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 33% | Over 2.5 goals rate | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 1.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 0.0 | First half goals conceded (avg) | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 0.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 0.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 11.7 | Shots per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 4.0 | Shots on target per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 53% | Average possession | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 5.3 | Corners per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 1.3 | Yellow cards per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
| 11.0 | Fouls per game | Not enough data (1 games) |
Recent matches
WBurnley1:2WolvesOct 16, 2026 19:00 · Championship · Turf MoorLWolves1:3BoltonOct 13, 2026 18:45 · Championship · Molineux StadiumLMiddlesbrough1:0WolvesOct 10, 2026 14:00 · Championship · Riverside StadiumWWolves1:0West BromSep 20, 2026 11:00 · Championship · Molineux StadiumLEverton (Chile)1:0WolvesSep 16, 2026 18:45 · EFL Cup · Hill Dickinson StadiumWSheffield Utd0:1WolvesSep 13, 2026 11:00 · Championship · Bramall LaneDBirmingham (USA)2:2WolvesSep 6, 2026 11:00 · ChampionshipLWest Ham4:2WolvesSep 1, 2026 18:45 · Championship · London StadiumWWolves4:1StokeAug 29, 2026 11:30 · Championship · Molineux StadiumWSheffield Wed0:2WolvesAug 25, 2026 18:45 · EFL Cup · HillsboroughWPreston1:3WolvesAug 22, 2026 14:00 · Championship · DeepdaleDWolves2:2BlackburnAug 14, 2026 19:00 · Championship · Molineux StadiumWWolves3:0Port ValeAug 7, 2026 18:45 · EFL Cup · Molineux Stadium
2025/26 season
DBurnley1:1WolvesMay 24, 2026 15:00 · Premier LeagueDWolves1:1FulhamMay 17, 2026 14:00 · Premier LeagueLBrighton3:0WolvesMay 9, 2026 14:00 · Premier LeagueDWolves1:1SunderlandMay 2, 2026 14:00 · Premier LeagueLWolves0:1TottenhamApr 25, 2026 14:00 · Premier LeagueLLeeds3:0WolvesApr 18, 2026 14:00 · Premier LeagueLWest Ham4:0WolvesApr 10, 2026 19:00 · Premier LeagueWNorwich0:1PortsmouthOct 17, 2026 14:00 · Championship · Carrow RoadWPortsmouth3:2Sheffield UtdOct 14, 2026 18:45 · Championship · Fratton ParkLSouthampton1:0PortsmouthOct 11, 2026 11:00 · ChampionshipDPortsmouth2:2BlackburnSep 19, 2026 14:00 · Championship · Fratton ParkDCharlton0:0PortsmouthSep 12, 2026 14:00 · Championship · The ValleyWPortsmouth2:0CardiffSep 5, 2026 14:00 · Championship · Fratton ParkLPortsmouth0:2DerbySep 1, 2026 18:45 · Championship · Fratton ParkLBristol City2:1PortsmouthAug 29, 2026 14:00 · Championship · Ashton Gate StadiumWLincoln1:3PortsmouthAug 22, 2026 11:30 · Championship · LNER stadiumLPortsmouth1:3QPRAug 15, 2026 14:00 · Championship · Fratton ParkLWest Ham3:1PortsmouthAug 8, 2026 14:00 · EFL Cup · London Stadium
2025/26 season
DPortsmouth1:1Birmingham (USA)May 2, 2026 11:30 · ChampionshipWStoke1:3PortsmouthApr 25, 2026 14:00 · ChampionshipLCoventry5:1PortsmouthApr 21, 2026 18:45 · ChampionshipWPortsmouth1:0LeicesterApr 18, 2026 11:30 · ChampionshipWPortsmouth2:0IpswichApr 14, 2026 19:00 · ChampionshipWMiddlesbrough0:1PortsmouthApr 11, 2026 14:00 · ChampionshipDPortsmouth2:2Oxford UtdApr 6, 2026 11:30 · ChampionshipDNorwich1:1PortsmouthApr 3, 2026 14:00 · ChampionshipLQPR6:1PortsmouthMar 21, 2026 15:00 · ChampionshipAs of Oct 17 15:55
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsNo head-to-head matches in the last 5 years
Roster
Roster 30 players · This season · all competitions · based on 13 matches
Roster 38 players · This season · received matches · based on 11 matches
As of Oct 17 02:59
Coach
WolvesCoach Cesar Peixoto
PortsmouthCoach John Mousinho
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 17 02:59
Next matches
Oct 24, 202614:00 vs WatfordMolineux StadiumHomeChampionshipOct 31, 202615:00 vs CardiffMolineux StadiumHomeChampionshipNov 4, 202620:00 vs Bristol CityAshton Gate StadiumAwayChampionshipNov 7, 202612:30 vs WrexhamRacecourse GroundAwayChampionshipNov 21, 202615:00 vs CharltonMolineux StadiumHomeChampionshipNov 24, 202620:00 vs DerbyMolineux StadiumHomeChampionship
Oct 24, 202611:30 vs MillwallFratton ParkHomeChampionshipOct 31, 202615:00 vs BurnleyTurf MoorAwayChampionshipNov 3, 202619:45 vs SwanseaFratton ParkHomeChampionshipNov 7, 202612:30 vs StokeFratton ParkHomeChampionshipNov 21, 202615:00 vs BoltonToughsheet Community StadiumAwayChampionshipNov 24, 202619:45 vs West HamFratton ParkHomeChampionship
Match info · Related matches
Wolves and Portsmouth meet in Championship on 20 Oct 2026 18:45 UTC at Molineux Stadium.
Wolves are 8th in the table and Portsmouth are 13th.
Wolves won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
Portsmouth won 2, drew 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.58 · 4.21 · 5.40.
Wolves · Previous match: Burnley vs Wolves (16 Oct 2026) · Next match: Wolves vs Watford (24 Oct 2026)
Portsmouth · Previous match: Norwich vs Portsmouth (17 Oct 2026) · Next match: Portsmouth vs Millwall (24 Oct 2026)
Championship matches this week
- Bolton vs Middlesbrough
- Sheffield Utd vs Derby
- Charlton vs Norwich
- Portsmouth vs Millwall
- Blackburn vs Wrexham
- QPR vs Swansea
- Cardiff vs Birmingham (England)
- Preston vs West Brom
- Wolves vs Watford
- Lincoln vs Burnley
Latest posts
- AC Milan vs Atalanta Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Treviso vs Udine Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Tenerife vs Baskonia Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Zephyr
- Joventut Badalona vs Barcelona Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Koda
- Valerenga vs Brann Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Wren
- UYBA Busto Arsizio W vs Bergamo W Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Gremio vs Cruzeiro Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Racing Club vs Independiente (Argentina) Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- SG Dynamo Dresden vs Magdeburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Nottingham vs Arsenal Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Shandong vs Liaoning Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
Upcoming matches
- Gremio vs Cruzeiro
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Opole W vs Budowlani Lodz W
- Lyon vs Nice
- Juventus vs Lazio
- Fluminense vs Santos (Brazil)
- Real Madrid vs Sevilla
- Burgos CF vs Sabadell
- Estudiantes L.P. vs San Lorenzo (Argentina)
- Estudiantes Rio Cuarto vs Aldosivi
- FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew
- Bahia vs Flamengo RJ
- Remo vs Bragantino
- Belgrano vs River Plate (Argentina)
- Monterrey vs Pachuca
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.