Wolfsburg vs Heidenheim
Lineups · Absences
| Fraser HornbyInjury |
| Marcel CostlyInjury |
| Maximilian BreunigInjury |
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.69▼Draw4.10▲Away4.89▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.69→1.69Draw3.96→4.10Away4.79→4.89
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.69▼ | 4.10▲ | 4.89▲ | |
| 1.70▲ | 4.06▲ | 4.88▼ | |
| 1.69▲ | 4.05▲ | 4.92▲ | |
| 1.68▼ | 4.01▲ | 4.85▲ | |
| 1.69▲ | 3.99▼ | 4.79▼ | |
| 1.68▼ | 4.01▲ | 4.86▲ | |
| 1.70 | 3.97▲ | 4.71▼ | |
| 1.70▲ | 3.96 | 4.75▼ |
See more · 1 casesCollapse
| First | 1.69 | 3.96 | 4.79 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.69▼ | 4.10▲ | 4.89▲ |
| bet365 | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.20 |
| Marathon | 1.67▼ | 3.98▲ | 4.50▲ |
| 1xBet | 1.69▼ | 3.98▲ | 4.46▲ |
| BetVictor | 1.62▼ | 4.33▲ | 4.10 |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap-1Home -12.10▼Away +11.79▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.12→2.10Away1.75→1.79
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10▼ | 1.79▲ | |
| 2.12▲ | 1.78 | |
| 2.11▲ | 1.78 | |
| 2.10▲ | 1.78▲ | |
| 2.09▼ | 1.77▲ | |
| 2.11▲ | 1.76▼ | |
| 2.09▼ | 1.77▲ | |
| 2.14▲ | 1.74▼ |
See more · 2 casesCollapse
| 2.13▲ | 1.75 | |
| First | 2.12 | 1.75 |
| Bookmaker | Home -1 | Away +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.10▼ | 1.79▲ |
| bet365 | 2.05▼ | 1.75▲ |
| Marathon | 2.03▼ | 1.72▲ |
| 1xBet | 2.03▼ | 1.72▲ |
| BetVictor | 2.01▼ | 1.69▲ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Over/Under3.5Over 3.51.87▼Under 3.52.00▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over1.90→1.87Under1.93→2.00
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87▼ | 2.00▲ | |
| 1.92▲ | 1.95 | |
| 1.90▲ | 1.95▲ | |
| 1.89 | 1.94▲ | |
| 1.89 | 1.93▼ | |
| 1.89▼ | 1.94▲ | |
| First | 1.90 | 1.93 |
| Bookmaker | Over 3.5 | Under 3.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.87▼ | 2.00▲ |
| bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Marathon | 1.84▼ | 1.90▲ |
| 1xBet | 1.84▼ | 1.90▲ |
| BetVictor | 1.82▼ | 1.86▲ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes1.40No2.75bet365 · Bookmaker 4Yes1.40No changeNo2.75No change
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Marathon | 1.37▼ | 2.80▲ |
| 1xBet | 1.37▼ | 2.86▲ |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.90▲ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 41 lines · Suspended · Expired 2 hidden
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 | Marathon |
| -3 | 6.75 | 1.04 | Marathon |
| -2.75 | 5.75 | 1.14 | bet365 |
| -2.5 | 4.40 | 1.20 | bet365 |
| -2.25 | 4.15 | 1.22 | bet365 |
| -2 | 3.80 | 1.25 | bet365 |
| -1.75 | 3.14 | 1.39 | Pinnacle |
| -1.5 | 2.64 | 1.52 | Pinnacle |
| -1.25 | 2.38 | 1.63 | Pinnacle |
| -1 Main line | 2.10 | 1.79 | Pinnacle |
| -0.75 | 1.85 | 2.04 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 | 1.68 | 2.27 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 1.49 | 2.75 | Pinnacle |
| 0 | 1.30 | 3.76 | Pinnacle |
| 0.25 | 1.24 | 4.31 | Pinnacle |
| 0.5 | 1.22 | 4.15 | bet365 |
| 0.75 | 1.15 | 5.50 | bet365 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.30 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 | Marathon |
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.00 | bet365 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 15.50 | 1xBet |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 7.84 | Pinnacle |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.65 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.09 | 5.25 | Marathon |
| 2.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 | Marathon |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 3.28 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 1.37 | 2.66 | Marathon |
| 3 | 1.51 | 2.68 | Pinnacle |
| 3.25 | 1.68 | 2.25 | Pinnacle |
| 3.5 Main line | 1.87 | 2.00 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 2.07 | 1.80 | Pinnacle |
| 4 | 2.43 | 1.60 | Pinnacle |
| 4.25 | 2.49 | 1.42 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 3.00 | 1.41 | Pinnacle |
| 4.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 | Marathon |
| 5 | 3.92 | 1.18 | Marathon |
| 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 | Marathon |
| 5.5 | 5.19 | 1.18 | Pinnacle |
| 6 | 7.10 | 1.04 | Marathon |
| 6.5 | 10.00 | 1.06 | bet365 |
| 7.5 | 19.00 | 1.02 | bet365 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
18 teams| Wolfsburg | All | Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 8 |
| 3 | Won | 4 |
| 3 | Drawn | 2 |
| 1 | Lost | 2 |
| 21 | Goals scored | 16 |
| 14 | Goals conceded | 17 |
| Wolfsburg | Home | Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 4 |
| 1 | Won | 3 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 9 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Wolfsburg | Away | Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 2 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 9 | Goals conceded | 11 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| 3.00 | Goals scored per match | 2.00 |
| 2.00 | Goals conceded per match | 2.12 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Wolfsburg | All | Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 7 |
| 3 | Won | 4 |
| 2 | Drawn | 2 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 19 | Goals scored | 14 |
| 12 | Goals conceded | 12 |
| Wolfsburg | Home | Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 4 |
| 1 | Won | 3 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 9 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Wolfsburg | Away | Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 3 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 4 |
| 7 | Goals conceded | 6 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| 3.17 | Goals scored per match | 2.00 |
| 2.00 | Goals conceded per match | 1.71 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Wolfsburg | All | Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 0 | Won | 0 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 2 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 5 |
| Wolfsburg | Away | Heidenheim |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 0 | Won | 0 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 2 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 5 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hertha Berlin | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | +11 | 21 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Nurnberg | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | +10 | 17 | DWWDW |
| 3 | Heidenheim | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 14 | DDWWW |
| 4 | Magdeburg | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +5 | 13 | WDWLW |
| 5 | Wolfsburg | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | +7 | 12 | DWLDW |
| 6 | Kaiserslautern | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 12 | DWLWW |
| 7 | St. Pauli | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | +2 | 10 | WDWDL |
| 8 | Cottbus | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 8 | LDWDL |
| 9 | Arminia Bielefeld | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 8 | WDLDL |
| 10 | VfL Osnabruck | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 8 | DDLWW |
| 11 | Braunschweig | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | +0 | 7 | WLDLL |
| 12 | Bochum | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 7 | LLDWL |
| 13 | Hannover | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -5 | 7 | LWLDW |
| 14 | Darmstadt | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -6 | 7 | WLWLL |
| 15 | Greuther Furth | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 6 | LDDLW |
| 16 | SG Dynamo Dresden | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 5 | DLDLL |
| 17 | Karlsruher SC | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 5 | LLLDL |
| 18 | Holstein Kiel | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -4 | 4 | LDLDL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Arminia Bielefeld | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Bochum | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Braunschweig | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Cottbus | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Darmstadt | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Greuther Furth | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Hannover | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Heidenheim | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Hertha Berlin | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Holstein Kiel | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kaiserslautern | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Karlsruher SC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Magdeburg | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Nurnberg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | SG Dynamo Dresden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | St. Pauli | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | VfL Osnabruck | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Wolfsburg | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Arminia Bielefeld | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Bochum | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Braunschweig | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Cottbus | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Darmstadt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Greuther Furth | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Hannover | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Heidenheim | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Hertha Berlin | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Holstein Kiel | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Kaiserslautern | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Karlsruher SC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Magdeburg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Nurnberg | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | SG Dynamo Dresden | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | St. Pauli | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | VfL Osnabruck | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Wolfsburg | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 0 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Wolfsburg Based on 20 games | Heidenheim Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 6W 9D 5L | W · D · L | 8W 5D 7L |
| 30% | Win rate | 40% |
| 45% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.85 | Scored per game | 1.90 |
| 1.50 | Conceded per game | 2.00 |
| +7 | Score difference | -2 |
| 20% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 30% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.90 (16 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.70 (17 games) |
| 1.61 (16 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.48 (17 games) |
| 65% | Both teams scored rate | 65% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 70% |
| 0.8 (19 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (18 games) |
| 0.5 (19 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 (18 games) |
| 0.9 (19 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 (18 games) |
| 1.0 (19 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 (18 games) |
| 16.1 (19 games) | Shots per game | 13.4 (18 games) |
| 6.2 (19 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.8 (18 games) |
| 50% (19 games) | Average possession | 46% (18 games) |
| 6.3 (19 games) | Corners per game | 4.8 (18 games) |
| 2.2 (19 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.5 (16 games) |
| 12.3 (19 games) | Fouls per game | 9.1 (18 games) |
| Wolfsburg Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Heidenheim Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 10 |
| 2W 4D 3L | W · D · L | 6W 2D 2L |
| 22% | Win rate | 60% |
| 44% | Draw rate | 20% |
| 1.56 | Scored per game | 2.30 |
| 1.11 | Conceded per game | 1.70 |
| +4 | Score difference | +6 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | 30% |
| 56% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 2.10 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.95 (9 games) |
| 1.31 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.71 (9 games) |
| 44% | Both teams scored rate | 60% |
| 44% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 60% |
| 0.6 (8 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (9 games) |
| 0.5 (8 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 (9 games) |
| 0.6 (8 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.6 (9 games) |
| 0.6 (8 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (9 games) |
| 17.0 (8 games) | Shots per game | 14.4 (9 games) |
| 5.5 (8 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.9 (9 games) |
| 53% (8 games) | Average possession | 46% (9 games) |
| 6.8 (8 games) | Corners per game | 4.9 (9 games) |
| 1.8 (8 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.3 (7 games) |
| 13.1 (8 games) | Fouls per game | 8.3 (9 games) |
| Wolfsburg Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Heidenheim Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 10 |
| 4W 5D 2L | W · D · L | 2W 3D 5L |
| 36% | Win rate | 20% |
| 45% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 2.09 | Scored per game | 1.50 |
| 1.82 | Conceded per game | 2.30 |
| +3 | Score difference | -8 |
| 9% | Clean sheet rate | 10% |
| 9% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.75 (9 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.42 (8 games) |
| 1.84 (9 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.23 (8 games) |
| 82% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 80% |
| 1.0 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (9 games) |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 (9 games) |
| 1.1 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (9 games) |
| 1.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 (9 games) |
| 15.4 | Shots per game | 12.3 (9 games) |
| 6.6 | Shots on target per game | 4.8 (9 games) |
| 48% | Average possession | 45% (9 games) |
| 5.9 | Corners per game | 4.7 (9 games) |
| 2.5 | Yellow cards per game | 1.7 (9 games) |
| 11.6 | Fouls per game | 9.9 (9 games) |
| Wolfsburg Based on 11 games | Bundesliga | Heidenheim Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 10 |
| 2W 5D 4L | W · D · L | 3W 3D 4L |
| 18% | Win rate | 30% |
| 45% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 1.09 | Scored per game | 1.90 |
| 1.36 | Conceded per game | 1.90 |
| -3 | Score difference | +0 |
| 18% | Clean sheet rate | 10% |
| 36% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.63 (9 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.54 |
| 1.62 (9 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.65 |
| 64% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 36% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 70% |
| 0.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 12.6 | Shots per game | 10.5 |
| 4.9 | Shots on target per game | 4.0 |
| 44% | Average possession | 42% |
| 5.5 | Corners per game | 4.1 |
| 2.3 | Yellow cards per game | 1.2 (9 games) |
| 11.0 | Fouls per game | 8.4 |
| Wolfsburg Based on 7 games | 2. Bundesliga | Heidenheim Based on 7 games |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 7 |
| 3W 3D 1L | W · D · L | 4W 2D 1L |
| 43% | Win rate | 57% |
| 43% | Draw rate | 29% |
| 2.71 | Scored per game | 2.00 |
| 1.71 | Conceded per game | 1.71 |
| +7 | Score difference | +2 |
| 29% | Clean sheet rate | 43% |
| 29% | Failed to score rate | 14% |
| 2.25 | Expected goals per game | 1.94 |
| 1.60 | Expected goals against per game | 1.24 |
| 57% | Both teams scored rate | 57% |
| 57% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 57% |
| 1.4 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 1.3 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| 1.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 19.1 | Shots per game | 15.7 |
| 6.7 | Shots on target per game | 5.6 |
| 56% | Average possession | 47% |
| 6.4 | Corners per game | 4.9 |
| 2.0 | Yellow cards per game | 1.8 (6 games) |
| 14.9 | Fouls per game | 10.3 |
| Wolfsburg Based on 1 games | Club Friendlies | Heidenheim Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 1W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 1L |
| +3 | Score difference | -1 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Wolfsburg Based on 1 games | DFB-Pokal | Heidenheim Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 0W 1D 0L | W · D · L | 0W 0D 1L |
| +0 | Score difference | -3 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 6 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 10 : 5
- At home
- 1W 1D 1L
- Away
- 2W 1D 0L
Roster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Wolfsburg and Heidenheim meet in 2. Bundesliga on 17 Oct 2026 11:00 UTC at Volkswagen Arena.
Wolfsburg are 5th in the table and Heidenheim are 3rd.
Wolfsburg won 2, drew 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Heidenheim won 2, drew 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 6 meetings, Wolfsburg won 3, Heidenheim won 1 and 2 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.69 · 4.10 · 4.89.
Wolfsburg · Previous match: Nurnberg vs Wolfsburg (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: Bochum vs Wolfsburg (23 Oct 2026)
Heidenheim · Previous match: Heidenheim vs Kaiserslautern (9 Oct 2026) · Next match: Heidenheim vs Cottbus (24 Oct 2026)
Other 2. Bundesliga matches that day
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Kaiserslautern vs Bochum
- Greuther Furth vs Braunschweig
2. Bundesliga matches this week
- Hannover vs St. Pauli
- Karlsruher SC vs Darmstadt
- Arminia Bielefeld vs VfL Osnabruck
- SG Dynamo Dresden vs Magdeburg
- Darmstadt vs St. Pauli
- Bochum vs Wolfsburg
- Hertha Berlin vs Arminia Bielefeld
- Heidenheim vs Cottbus
- Magdeburg vs Karlsruher SC
Latest posts
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs Talleres Cordoba + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Auckland FC vs Melbourne City Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Mirassol vs Internacional + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Wren
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- PFU Blue Cats W vs Toray Arrows W Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Nimbus
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
Upcoming matches
- Mirassol vs Internacional
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs Talleres Cordoba
- Auckland FC vs Melbourne City
- PFU Blue Cats W vs Toray Arrows W
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans
- Defensa y Justicia vs Instituto
- Orlando Magic vs Miami Heat
- Detroit Pistons vs Toronto Raptors
- Philadelphia 76ers vs Boston Celtics
- Indiana Pacers vs Milwaukee Bucks
- New Orleans Pelicans vs Washington Wizards
No posts yet.