Language

Virtus Bologna vs Zalgiris Kaunas

Match details
PalaDozza
Virtus BolognaHome
19:30Starts Oct 28
Zalgiris KaunasAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

20 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 EuroLeague
Virtus BolognaAllZalgiris Kaunas
8Rank14
7Games6
4Won2
3Lost4
57%Win rate33%
606Scored490
608Conceded517
86.57Scored per game81.67
86.86Conceded per game86.17
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Panathinaikos (Gre)651.833+90
2Fenerbahce651.833+54
3Olympiacos651.833+40
4Hapoel Tel Aviv752.714+29
5Valencia642.667+46
6Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet642.667+28
7Dubai642.667-3
8Virtus Bologna743.571-2
9Real Madrid633.500+23
10Barcelona633.500+9
11Besiktas633.500-1
12Partizan Mozzart Bet (Srb)633.500-5
13Anadolu Efes624.333-18
14Zalgiris Kaunas624.333-27
15Bayern624.333-31
16Maccabi Tel Aviv624.333-31
17Lyon-Villeurbanne624.333-45
18Paris615.167-41
19Olimpia Milano615.167-55
20Baskonia615.167-60
League standings of both teams
Virtus Bologna Lega Basket Serie A
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Virtus Bologna4401.000+62
2Olimpia Milano431.750+46
3Verona431.750+15
4Treviso431.750+5
5Venezia431.750+16
6Trento431.750+12
7Basket Napoli431.750+28
8Udine422.500+1
9Maxima Roma422.500-13
10Varese422.500-14
11BC Roma413.250+16
12Reggiana413.250-17
13Trieste413.250+10
14Tortona413.250-51
15Cantu404.000-52
16Scafati404.000-64
Zalgiris Kaunas —
As of Oct 22 01:55

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Virtus BolognaLWWWWWWWLW13W 7L
Zalgiris KaunasWLLWWWLLWW15W 5L
Virtus Bologna
Based on 20 games
Zalgiris Kaunas
Based on 20 games
20Games20
13W 7LW · L15W 5L
65%Win rate75%
89.65Scored per game91.75
83.15Conceded per game78.50
+130Score difference+265
110Most points scored112
68Fewest points scored70
25.7 (15 games)Q1 average points22.5 (11 games)
20.5 (15 games)Q2 average points21.9 (11 games)
21.5 (15 games)Q3 average points20.4 (11 games)
21.9 (15 games)Q4 average points25.2 (11 games)
46.3 (15 games)First half average points44.5 (11 games)
43.3 (15 games)Second half average points45.5 (11 games)
172.8Average combined score170.2
0/15 gamesOvertime games0/11 games
34.3 (15 games)Rebounds per game33.5 (16 games)
18.8 (16 games)Assists per game22.4 (16 games)
34% (15 games)Three-point percentage41% (16 games)
77% (10 games)Free throw percentage78% (12 games)
47% (15 games)Field goal percentage52% (16 games)
59% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)66% (12 games)
13.1 (16 games)Turnovers per game13.1 (16 games)
5.9 (16 games)Steals per game6.2 (16 games)
3.2 (16 games)Blocks per game3.2 (16 games)
Virtus Bologna
Based on 8 games
Home matches onlyZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 11 games
8Games11
7W 1LW · L8W 3L
88%Win rate73%
94.25Scored per game94.55
83.38Conceded per game78.64
+87Score difference+175
108Most points scored112
83Fewest points scored70
27.7 (6 games)Q1 average points24.0 (5 games)
20.7 (6 games)Q2 average points22.2 (5 games)
23.0 (6 games)Q3 average points21.8 (5 games)
23.5 (6 games)Q4 average points25.2 (5 games)
48.3 (6 games)First half average points46.2 (5 games)
46.5 (6 games)Second half average points47.0 (5 games)
177.6Average combined score173.2
0/6 gamesOvertime games0/5 games
34.8 (6 games)Rebounds per game31.9 (8 games)
21.7 (6 games)Assists per game24.4 (8 games)
35% (6 games)Three-point percentage45% (8 games)
79% (4 games)Free throw percentage80% (7 games)
52% (6 games)Field goal percentage55% (8 games)
64% (4 games)True shooting (TS%)69% (7 games)
12.8 (6 games)Turnovers per game13.8 (8 games)
5.2 (6 games)Steals per game6.2 (8 games)
2.2 (6 games)Blocks per game3.6 (8 games)
Virtus Bologna
Based on 12 games
Away matches onlyZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 9 games
12Games9
6W 6LW · L7W 2L
50%Win rate78%
86.58Scored per game88.33
83.00Conceded per game78.33
+43Score difference+90
110Most points scored100
68Fewest points scored78
24.4 (9 games)Q1 average points21.3 (6 games)
20.4 (9 games)Q2 average points21.7 (6 games)
20.4 (9 games)Q3 average points19.2 (6 games)
20.8 (9 games)Q4 average points25.2 (6 games)
44.9 (9 games)First half average points43.0 (6 games)
41.2 (9 games)Second half average points44.3 (6 games)
169.6Average combined score166.7
0/9 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
33.9 (9 games)Rebounds per game35.1 (8 games)
17.1 (10 games)Assists per game20.4 (8 games)
33% (9 games)Three-point percentage37% (8 games)
76% (6 games)Free throw percentage77% (5 games)
45% (9 games)Field goal percentage49% (8 games)
55% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (5 games)
13.3 (10 games)Turnovers per game12.5 (8 games)
6.4 (10 games)Steals per game6.1 (8 games)
3.9 (10 games)Blocks per game2.9 (8 games)
Virtus Bologna
Based on 7 games
EuroLeagueZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 6 games
7Games6
4W 3LW · L2W 4L
57%Win rate33%
86.57Scored per game81.67
86.86Conceded per game86.17
-2Score difference-27
96Most points scored91
68Fewest points scored70
25.7Q1 average points20.0
20.0Q2 average points20.5
20.9Q3 average points16.5
20.0Q4 average points24.7
45.7First half average points40.5
40.9Second half average points41.2
173.4Average combined score167.8
0/7 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
36.3Rebounds per game32.8
17.0Assists per game19.0
31%Three-point percentage40%
Not enough data (2 games)Free throw percentageNot enough data (2 games)
45%Field goal percentage46%
Not enough data (2 games)True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (2 games)
13.1Turnovers per game14.2
6.6Steals per game5.7
3.9Blocks per game2.5
Virtus BolognaLKLZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 11 games
—Games11
—W · L11W 0L
—Win rate100%
—Scored per game96.82
—Conceded per game76.09
—Score difference+228
—Most points scored107
—Fewest points scored80
—Q1 average points25.6 (5 games)
—Q2 average points23.6 (5 games)
—Q3 average points25.0 (5 games)
—Q4 average points25.8 (5 games)
—First half average points49.2 (5 games)
—Second half average points50.8 (5 games)
—Average combined score172.9
—Overtime games0/5 games
—Rebounds per game33.9 (10 games)
—Assists per game24.4 (10 games)
—Three-point percentage42% (10 games)
—Free throw percentage79% (10 games)
—Field goal percentage56% (10 games)
—True shooting (TS%)67% (10 games)
—Turnovers per game12.5 (10 games)
—Steals per game6.5 (10 games)
—Blocks per game3.7 (10 games)
Virtus Bologna
Based on 8 games
Lega Basket Serie AZalgiris Kaunas
8Games—
5W 3LW · L—
62%Win rate—
92.25Scored per game—
84.50Conceded per game—
+62Score difference—
108Most points scored—
83Fewest points scored—
25.8Q1 average points—
21.0Q2 average points—
22.0Q3 average points—
23.5Q4 average points—
46.8First half average points—
45.5Second half average points—
176.8Average combined score—
0/8 gamesOvertime games—
32.6 (7 games)Rebounds per game—
21.1Assists per game—
38% (7 games)Three-point percentage—
77% (7 games)Free throw percentage—
52% (7 games)Field goal percentage—
63% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)—
12.8Turnovers per game—
4.8Steals per game—
2.9Blocks per game—
Virtus Bologna
Based on 4 games
Club FriendlyZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 3 games
4Games3
4W 0LW · L2W 1L
100%Win rate67%
94.50Scored per game93.33
74.75Conceded per game72.00
+79Score difference+64
110Most points scored112
83Fewest points scored82
169.2Average combined score165.3
Virtus Bologna
Based on 1 games
Lega A - Super CupZalgiris Kaunas
1Games—
0W 1LW · L—
-9Score difference—
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
As of Oct 21 19:31

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 8 matches
1Virtus Bologna W
0D
7Zalgiris Kaunas W
154.0Average combined score
Virtus Bologna Reference
Scored : Conceded
586 : 646
At home
1W 0D 3L
Away
0W 0D 4L
WVirtus Bologna83:79Zalgiris KaunasJan 6, 2026 19:30 · Euroleague 2025/26LZalgiris Kaunas86:65Virtus BolognaOct 28, 2025 18:00 · Euroleague 2025/26
As of Oct 21 19:31

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)