Language

Bayern vs Dubai

Match details
BMW Park
BayernHome
18:00Starts Oct 22
DubaiAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

20 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 10 · 8 games (not the full season)
BayernAllDubai
10Games8
6Won6
4Lost2
924Scored667
828Conceded648
BayernHomeDubai
5Games3
3Won2
2Lost1
487Scored230
373Conceded241
BayernAwayDubai
5Games5
3Won4
2Lost1
437Scored437
455Conceded407
BayernAllDubai
6Games6
2Won4
4Lost2
521Scored490
552Conceded493
BayernHomeDubai
2Games3
0Won2
2Lost1
171Scored230
180Conceded241
BayernAwayDubai
4Games3
2Won2
2Lost1
350Scored260
372Conceded252
BayernAllDubai
4Games—
4Won—
0Lost—
403Scored—
276Conceded—
BayernHomeDubai
3Games—
3Won—
0Lost—
316Scored—
193Conceded—
BayernAwayDubai
1Games—
1Won—
0Lost—
87Scored—
83Conceded—
BayernAllDubai
—Games2
—Won2
—Lost0
—Scored177
—Conceded155
BayernAwayDubai
—Games2
—Won2
—Lost0
—Scored177
—Conceded155
Competitions counted: EuroLeague · BBL · AdmiralBet ABA League (received matches only)
Standings
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Panathinaikos (Gre)651.833+90
2Fenerbahce651.833+54
3Olympiacos651.833+40
4Valencia642.667+46
5Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet642.667+28
6Hapoel Tel Aviv642.667+20
7Virtus Bologna642.667+7
8Dubai642.667-3
9Real Madrid633.500+23
10Barcelona633.500+9
11Besiktas633.500-1
12Partizan Mozzart Bet (Srb)633.500-5
13Anadolu Efes624.333-18
14Zalgiris Kaunas624.333-27
15Bayern624.333-31
16Maccabi Tel Aviv624.333-31
17Lyon-Villeurbanne624.333-45
18Paris615.167-41
19Olimpia Milano615.167-55
20Baskonia615.167-60
League standings of both teams
Bayern BBL
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Bayern4401.000+127
2Trier541.800+64
3Frankfurt431.750+17
4Basketball Braunschweig431.750+7
5Rostock532.600+52
6Bonn532.600+43
7Syntainics MBC532.600+23
8Ludwigsburg532.600-4
9Oldenburg532.600-37
10Wurzburg422.500-18
11Bamberg523.400+2
12Ulm523.400-21
13Jena523.400-61
14Alba Berlin523.400-51
15Hamburg514.200-39
16Chemnitz514.200-20
17Vechta514.200-62
18Phoenix Hagen514.200-22
Dubai —
As of Oct 17 03:28

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
BayernLWWLWLLWWW12W 8L
DubaiWWWLWLWWLL12W 8L
Bayern
Based on 20 games
Dubai
Based on 20 games
20Games20
12W 8LW · L12W 8L
60%Win rate60%
88.10Scored per game83.85
79.80Conceded per game81.95
+166Score difference+38
113Most points scored103
61Fewest points scored58
21.9 (17 games)Q1 average points22.0 (12 games)
23.8 (17 games)Q2 average points21.8 (12 games)
21.5 (17 games)Q3 average points21.6 (12 games)
21.5 (17 games)Q4 average points19.8 (12 games)
45.6 (17 games)First half average points43.8 (12 games)
42.9 (17 games)Second half average points41.3 (12 games)
167.9Average combined score165.8
0/17 gamesOvertime games0/12 games
33.3 (17 games)Rebounds per game30.5 (8 games)
18.5 (17 games)Assists per game16.5 (8 games)
35% (17 games)Three-point percentage37% (8 games)
77% (14 games)Free throw percentage73% (6 games)
48% (17 games)Field goal percentage47% (8 games)
60% (14 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (6 games)
13.0 (17 games)Turnovers per game10.5 (8 games)
8.4 (17 games)Steals per game5.0 (8 games)
3.1 (17 games)Blocks per game2.1 (8 games)
Bayern
Based on 12 games
Home matches onlyDubai
Based on 10 games
12Games10
7W 5LW · L6W 4L
58%Win rate60%
91.33Scored per game83.70
77.50Conceded per game82.00
+166Score difference+17
113Most points scored103
77Fewest points scored58
23.3 (9 games)Q1 average points23.0 (6 games)
25.8 (9 games)Q2 average points22.0 (6 games)
22.7 (9 games)Q3 average points21.7 (6 games)
21.6 (9 games)Q4 average points19.7 (6 games)
49.1 (9 games)First half average points45.0 (6 games)
44.2 (9 games)Second half average points41.3 (6 games)
168.8Average combined score165.7
0/9 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
35.6 (9 games)Rebounds per game33.3 (3 games)
19.9 (9 games)Assists per game15.7 (3 games)
38% (9 games)Three-point percentage32% (3 games)
81% (8 games)Free throw percentageNot enough data (2 games)
49% (9 games)Field goal percentage42% (3 games)
62% (8 games)True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (2 games)
12.7 (9 games)Turnovers per game13.7 (3 games)
8.3 (9 games)Steals per game4.3 (3 games)
3.2 (9 games)Blocks per game3.7 (3 games)
Bayern
Based on 8 games
Away matches onlyDubai
Based on 10 games
8Games10
5W 3LW · L6W 4L
62%Win rate60%
83.25Scored per game84.00
83.25Conceded per game81.90
+0Score difference+21
101Most points scored101
61Fewest points scored66
20.2Q1 average points21.0 (6 games)
21.5Q2 average points21.5 (6 games)
20.1Q3 average points21.5 (6 games)
21.4Q4 average points19.8 (6 games)
41.8First half average points42.5 (6 games)
41.5Second half average points41.3 (6 games)
166.5Average combined score165.9
0/8 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
30.8Rebounds per game28.8 (5 games)
17.0Assists per game17.0 (5 games)
31%Three-point percentage40% (5 games)
72% (6 games)Free throw percentage67% (4 games)
48%Field goal percentage50% (5 games)
56% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (4 games)
13.4Turnovers per game8.6 (5 games)
8.5Steals per game5.4 (5 games)
3.0Blocks per game1.2 (5 games)
Bayern
Based on 6 games
EuroLeagueDubai
Based on 6 games
6Games6
2W 4LW · L4W 2L
33%Win rate67%
86.83Scored per game81.67
92.00Conceded per game82.17
-31Score difference-3
101Most points scored101
76Fewest points scored58
20.3Q1 average points22.0
22.0Q2 average points21.3
21.8Q3 average points21.5
22.7Q4 average points16.8
42.3First half average points43.3
44.5Second half average points38.3
178.8Average combined score163.8
0/6 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
29.3Rebounds per game31.2
19.0Assists per game15.7
34%Three-point percentage37%
84% (3 games)Free throw percentage77% (4 games)
48%Field goal percentage45%
61% (3 games)True shooting (TS%)60% (4 games)
14.8Turnovers per game12.3
7.0Steals per game5.0
2.5Blocks per game2.5
Bayern
Based on 11 games
BBLDubai
11Games—
8W 3LW · L—
73%Win rate—
89.55Scored per game—
74.55Conceded per game—
+165Score difference—
113Most points scored—
61Fewest points scored—
22.7Q1 average points—
24.7Q2 average points—
21.3Q3 average points—
20.8Q4 average points—
47.5First half average points—
42.1Second half average points—
164.1Average combined score—
0/11 gamesOvertime games—
35.5Rebounds per game—
18.3Assists per game—
35%Three-point percentage—
76%Free throw percentage—
48%Field goal percentage—
59%True shooting (TS%)—
12.0Turnovers per game—
9.2Steals per game—
3.5Blocks per game—
BayernAdmiralBet ABA LeagueDubai
Based on 8 games
—Games8
—W · L6W 2L
—Win rate75%
—Scored per game88.50
—Conceded per game82.75
—Score difference+46
—Most points scored103
—Fewest points scored70
—Q1 average points22.0 (6 games)
—Q2 average points22.2 (6 games)
—Q3 average points21.7 (6 games)
—Q4 average points22.7 (6 games)
—First half average points44.2 (6 games)
—Second half average points44.3 (6 games)
—Average combined score171.2
—Overtime games0/6 games
—Other metricsNot enough data (2 games)
Bayern
Based on 3 games
Club FriendlyDubai
Based on 4 games
3Games4
2W 1LW · L2W 2L
67%Win rate50%
85.33Scored per game76.75
74.67Conceded per game75.25
+32Score difference+6
98Most points scored83
77Fewest points scored67
160.0Average combined score152.0
BayernEuroLeague Super CupDubai
Based on 2 games
—Games2
—W · L0W 2L
—Score difference-11
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (2 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 16 19:06

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 1 match
0Bayern W
0D
1Dubai W
Not enough records (1 games)Average combined score
Bayern Reference
Scored : Conceded
88 : 89
At home
—
Away
0W 0D 1L
As of Oct 15 18:09

Roster

Roster 15 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 10 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
A. Obst1022:1711.01.02.5
J. Thiemann919:279.74.91.8
O. Da Silva918:3310.43.80.7
D. Washington819:0115.91.12.5
M. Beauchamp721:008.43.92.0
V. Lucic916:095.23.01.6
J. Jessup915:167.72.11.4
M. Norris817:095.93.51.1
A. Wiley914:537.46.70.7
K. Baldwin716:198.01.92.4
R. Jokubaitis715:388.10.93.0
J. Voigtmann813:306.04.51.9
J. Hollatz813:132.41.41.5
T. B. Jensen613:562.81.72.7
N. Giffey512:014.01.00.6
Roster 15 players · This season · received matches · per-game averages · based on 8 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
E. Okobo824:5311.12.23.9
D. Bacon824:3515.43.02.6
M. Wright723:589.32.72.9
M. Kabengele721:5412.76.41.1
J. Blossomgame816:195.23.10.1
T. Shengelia815:225.82.41.1
M. Diakite815:057.02.80.4
F. Petrusev716:306.63.01.1
D. Mintz716:096.42.00.6
T. Walkup714:101.91.32.7
D. Bertans510:573.41.80.2
K. Kondic59:483.21.41.0
N. Dangubic316:121.71.00.3
K. Kamenjas29:496.04.50.5
K. Prepelic16:533.00.00.0
As of Oct 16 21:49

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)