Sichuan vs Tianjin
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| J. Adams | ||
| J. Howard | ||
| Zhang Lisheng | ||
| Z. Hengshuo | ||
| Liu Wenke |
| T. Crawford | ||
| Jing Hanyi | ||
| Hong Xin | ||
| Huang Rongqi | ||
| Yu Xiaoyong |
| Zhang Yunmeng | ||
| Yu Tian | ||
| J. Shackelford | ||
| C. Koumadje | ||
| Z. Gu |
| Shi Deshaui | ||
| He Siyu | ||
| Qiyu Jiang | ||
| K. McWayne | ||
| Liu Dong | ||
| Lai Junhao |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 97 : 85
- Result
- Home win Final
| Period score | 1Q | 2Q | 3Q | 4Q | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sichuan | 28 | 25 | 25 | 19 | 97 |
| Tianjin | 22 | 26 | 15 | 22 | 85 |
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
MoneylineHome1.49Away2.52Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.92→1.49Away1.33→2.52
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49▼ | 2.52▲ | |
| 1.64▼ | 2.17▲ | |
| 2.06▲ | 1.71▼ | |
| 1.94▼ | 1.80▲ | |
| 2.00▲ | 1.76▲ | |
| 1.97▼ | 1.74▲ | |
| 2.06▲ | 1.68▼ | |
| 1.99▲ | 1.73▼ |
See more · 12 casesCollapse
| 1.81▼ | 1.88 | |
| 1.82▲ | 1.88▼ | |
| 1.81▼ | 1.89▲ | |
| 1.95▼ | 1.76▲ | |
| 2.37▲ | 1.52 | |
| 2.32▼ | 1.52▲ | |
| 2.42▼ | 1.48▲ | |
| 2.52▼ | 1.44▲ | |
| 2.63▲ | 1.41▼ | |
| 2.57▼ | 1.42▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| First | 2.92 | 1.33 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.52 |
| bet365 | 3.10 | 1.33 |
| Marathon | 1.55 | 2.35 |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.33 |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Asian handicap6.5Home +6.51.62Away -6.52.12Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.82→1.62Away1.85→2.12
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · -3 → 6.5 | ||
| Suspended | ||
| 1.62▲ | 2.12▼ | |
| 1.59▼ | 2.13 | |
| 1.60 | 2.13▲ | |
| 1.60▲ | 2.12▼ | |
| 1.57▼ | 2.17▲ | |
| First | 1.82 | 1.85 |
| Bookmaker | Home +6.5 | Away -6.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 2.12 |
| bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| Marathon | 1.32 | 2.35 |
| 1xBet | 1.29 | 2.88 |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 |
Over/Under174Over 1741.89Under 1741.85Pinnacle · Bookmaker 3Over1.88→1.89Under1.79→1.85
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 174.5 → 174 | ||
| 1.89▲ | 1.85▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.85▲ | Suspended | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.83▲ | 1.91▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.82▼ | 1.88▲ | |
See more · 4 casesCollapse
| Suspended | ||
| 1.88▲ | 1.81▲ | |
| 1.87▼ | 1.80▲ | |
| First | 1.88 | 1.79 |
| Bookmaker | Over 174 | Under 174 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.85 |
| Marathon | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.85 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
- Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
- Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
20 teams| Sichuan | All | Tianjin |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 97 | Scored | 85 |
| 85 | Conceded | 97 |
| Sichuan | Home | Tianjin |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 97 | Scored | — |
| 85 | Conceded | — |
| Sichuan | Away | Tianjin |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Scored | 85 |
| — | Conceded | 97 |
| Sichuan | All | Tianjin |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 97 | Scored | 85 |
| 85 | Conceded | 97 |
| Sichuan | Home | Tianjin |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 97 | Scored | — |
| 85 | Conceded | — |
| Sichuan | Away | Tianjin |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Scored | 85 |
| — | Conceded | 97 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shanghai | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | +34 | |
| 2 | Beijing Royal Fighters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | +24 | |
| 3 | Sichuan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | +12 | |
| 4 | Liaoning | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | +11 | |
| 5 | Guangzhou | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | +11 | |
| 6 | Zhejiang Guangsha | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | +6 | |
| 7 | Fujian | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | +4 | |
| 8 | Beijing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | +2 | |
| 9 | Xinjiang | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | +2 | |
| 10 | Nanjing Tongxi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | +1 | |
| 11 | Guangdong | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | -1 | |
| 12 | Jilin | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | -2 | |
| 13 | Qingdao | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | -2 | |
| 14 | Jiangsu Dragons | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | -4 | |
| 15 | Shanxi Zhongyu | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | -6 | |
| 16 | Shandong | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | -11 | |
| 17 | Zhejiang Chouzhou | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | -11 | |
| 18 | Tianjin | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | -12 | |
| 19 | Ningbo Rockets | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | -24 | |
| 20 | Shenzhen | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 | -34 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Sichuan Based on 20 games | Tianjin Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 0W 20L | W · L | 5W 15L |
| 0% | Win rate | 25% |
| 77.90 | Scored per game | 90.60 |
| 101.30 | Conceded per game | 97.25 |
| -468 | Score difference | -133 |
| 113 | Most points scored | 111 |
| 51 | Fewest points scored | 61 |
| 18.1 (11 games) | Q1 average points | 22.0 (9 games) |
| 17.7 (11 games) | Q2 average points | 22.8 (9 games) |
| 18.1 (11 games) | Q3 average points | 22.6 (9 games) |
| 18.4 (11 games) | Q4 average points | 25.9 (9 games) |
| 35.8 (11 games) | First half average points | 44.8 (9 games) |
| 36.5 (11 games) | Second half average points | 48.4 (9 games) |
| 179.2 | Average combined score | 187.8 |
| 0/11 games | Overtime games | 0/9 games |
| 24.6 (10 games) | Rebounds per game | 30.3 (9 games) |
| 13.5 (11 games) | Assists per game | 23.9 (9 games) |
| 31% (10 games) | Three-point percentage | 37% (9 games) |
| 73% (10 games) | Free throw percentage | 72% (9 games) |
| 42% (10 games) | Field goal percentage | 48% (9 games) |
| 52% (10 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 59% (9 games) |
| 13.3 (11 games) | Turnovers per game | 13.2 (9 games) |
| 5.6 (11 games) | Steals per game | 6.0 (9 games) |
| 1.9 (11 games) | Blocks per game | 2.4 (9 games) |
| Sichuan Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Tianjin Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 9 |
| 0W 10L | W · L | 4W 5L |
| 0% | Win rate | 44% |
| 79.50 | Scored per game | 93.00 |
| 101.30 | Conceded per game | 94.56 |
| -218 | Score difference | -14 |
| 113 | Most points scored | 102 |
| 54 | Fewest points scored | 74 |
| 17.5 (6 games) | Q1 average points | 22.8 (4 games) |
| 17.0 (6 games) | Q2 average points | 21.8 (4 games) |
| 20.2 (6 games) | Q3 average points | 22.0 (4 games) |
| 18.8 (6 games) | Q4 average points | 27.8 (4 games) |
| 34.5 (6 games) | First half average points | 44.5 (4 games) |
| 39.0 (6 games) | Second half average points | 49.8 (4 games) |
| 180.8 | Average combined score | 187.6 |
| 0/6 games | Overtime games | 0/4 games |
| 26.0 (6 games) | Rebounds per game | 29.8 (4 games) |
| 14.3 (6 games) | Assists per game | 26.2 (4 games) |
| 33% (6 games) | Three-point percentage | 40% (4 games) |
| 73% (6 games) | Free throw percentage | 73% (4 games) |
| 43% (6 games) | Field goal percentage | 47% (4 games) |
| 53% (6 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 59% (4 games) |
| 12.8 (6 games) | Turnovers per game | 12.5 (4 games) |
| 5.0 (6 games) | Steals per game | 6.2 (4 games) |
| 2.3 (6 games) | Blocks per game | 3.5 (4 games) |
| Sichuan Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Tianjin Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 11 |
| 0W 10L | W · L | 1W 10L |
| 0% | Win rate | 9% |
| 76.30 | Scored per game | 88.64 |
| 101.30 | Conceded per game | 99.45 |
| -250 | Score difference | -119 |
| 96 | Most points scored | 111 |
| 51 | Fewest points scored | 61 |
| 18.8 (5 games) | Q1 average points | 21.4 (5 games) |
| 18.6 (5 games) | Q2 average points | 23.6 (5 games) |
| 15.6 (5 games) | Q3 average points | 23.0 (5 games) |
| 17.8 (5 games) | Q4 average points | 24.4 (5 games) |
| 37.4 (5 games) | First half average points | 45.0 (5 games) |
| 33.4 (5 games) | Second half average points | 47.4 (5 games) |
| 177.6 | Average combined score | 188.1 |
| 0/5 games | Overtime games | 0/5 games |
| 22.5 (4 games) | Rebounds per game | 30.8 (5 games) |
| 12.4 (5 games) | Assists per game | 22.0 (5 games) |
| 30% (4 games) | Three-point percentage | 33% (5 games) |
| 72% (4 games) | Free throw percentage | 72% (5 games) |
| 40% (4 games) | Field goal percentage | 49% (5 games) |
| 50% (4 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 60% (5 games) |
| 13.8 (5 games) | Turnovers per game | 13.8 (5 games) |
| 6.4 (5 games) | Steals per game | 5.8 (5 games) |
| 1.4 (5 games) | Blocks per game | 1.6 (5 games) |
| Sichuan Based on 17 games | CBA | Tianjin Based on 16 games |
|---|---|---|
| 17 | Games | 16 |
| 0W 17L | W · L | 4W 12L |
| 0% | Win rate | 25% |
| 77.35 | Scored per game | 95.31 |
| 102.06 | Conceded per game | 100.88 |
| -420 | Score difference | -89 |
| 113 | Most points scored | 111 |
| 51 | Fewest points scored | 84 |
| 18.1 (11 games) | Q1 average points | 22.0 (9 games) |
| 17.7 (11 games) | Q2 average points | 22.8 (9 games) |
| 18.1 (11 games) | Q3 average points | 22.6 (9 games) |
| 18.4 (11 games) | Q4 average points | 25.9 (9 games) |
| 35.8 (11 games) | First half average points | 44.8 (9 games) |
| 36.5 (11 games) | Second half average points | 48.4 (9 games) |
| 179.4 | Average combined score | 196.2 |
| 0/11 games | Overtime games | 0/9 games |
| 24.6 (10 games) | Rebounds per game | 30.3 (9 games) |
| 13.5 (11 games) | Assists per game | 23.9 (9 games) |
| 31% (10 games) | Three-point percentage | 37% (9 games) |
| 73% (10 games) | Free throw percentage | 72% (9 games) |
| 42% (10 games) | Field goal percentage | 48% (9 games) |
| 52% (10 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 59% (9 games) |
| 13.3 (11 games) | Turnovers per game | 13.2 (9 games) |
| 5.6 (11 games) | Steals per game | 6.0 (9 games) |
| 1.9 (11 games) | Blocks per game | 2.4 (9 games) |
| Sichuan Based on 3 games | Club Friendly | Tianjin Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 4 |
| 0W 3L | W · L | 1W 3L |
| 0% | Win rate | 25% |
| 81.00 | Scored per game | 71.75 |
| 97.00 | Conceded per game | 82.75 |
| -48 | Score difference | -44 |
| 96 | Most points scored | 89 |
| 73 | Fewest points scored | 61 |
| 178.0 | Average combined score | 154.5 |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 12 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 1124 : 1269
- At home
- 2W 0D 4L
- Away
- 1W 0D 5L
Roster
Next matches
Schedule within the collection window (14 days)Match info · Related matches
Sichuan and Tianjin met in CBA on 17 Oct 2026 11:35 UTC at Sichuan Provincial Gymnasium.
The match ended Sichuan 97-85 Tianjin.
Sichuan are 3rd in the table and Tianjin are 18th.
Sichuan won 0, drew 0 and lost 5 of their last 5 matches.
Tianjin won 1, drew 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 12 meetings, Sichuan won 3, Tianjin won 9 and 0 ended level.
Sichuan's lineup includes Zhang Lisheng, Z. Hengshuo, Liu Wenke.
Tianjin's lineup includes J. Shackelford, C. Koumadje, Z. Gu.
Sichuan · Previous match: TianJin vs Sichuan (15 Apr 2026) · Next match: Jilin vs Sichuan (20 Oct 2026)
Tianjin · Previous match: TianJin vs Sichuan (15 Apr 2026) · Next match: Xinjiang vs Tianjin (20 Oct 2026)
Other CBA matches that day
- Zhejiang Guangsha vs Shanxi Zhongyu
- Jiangsu Dragons vs Fujian
- Ningbo Rockets vs Beijing Royal Fighters
- Xinjiang vs Qingdao
CBA matches this week
- Jilin vs Beijing
- Nanjing Tongxi vs Guangdong
- Guangzhou vs Zhejiang Chouzhou
- Shandong vs Liaoning
- Jiangsu Dragons vs Shenzhen
- Beijing Royal Fighters vs Shanghai
- Fujian vs Zhejiang Guangsha
- Nanjing Tongxi vs Guangzhou
- Ningbo Rockets vs Shanxi Zhongyu
- Beijing vs Guangdong
Latest posts
- AC Milan vs Atalanta Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Treviso vs Udine Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Tenerife vs Baskonia Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Zephyr
- Joventut Badalona vs Barcelona Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Koda
- Valerenga vs Brann Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Wren
- UYBA Busto Arsizio W vs Bergamo W Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Gremio vs Cruzeiro Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Racing Club vs Independiente (Argentina) Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- SG Dynamo Dresden vs Magdeburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Nottingham vs Arsenal Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Shandong vs Liaoning Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
Upcoming matches
- Treviso vs Udine
- Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK
- Valerenga vs Brann
- Nottingham vs Arsenal
- AC Milan vs Atalanta
- Tenerife vs Baskonia
- UYBA Busto Arsizio W vs Bergamo W
- Joventut Badalona vs Barcelona
- Racing Club vs Independiente (Argentina)
- Gremio vs Cruzeiro
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Groningen vs Ajax
- Padova vs Piacenza
- Valencia vs Murcia
- Molde vs Start
No posts yet.