River Plate (Argentina) vs Racing Club
Lineups · Absences
| Agustin RubertoInjury |
| Alan FornerisInjury |
| Marco Di CesareInjury |
Odds
Main markets 0Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
Season team record · Standings · 2026
30 teams · 2 groups| River Plate (Argentina) | All | Racing Club |
|---|---|---|
| 38 | Games | 34 |
| 20 | Won | 12 |
| 7 | Drawn | 7 |
| 11 | Lost | 15 |
| 53 | Goals scored | 46 |
| 33 | Goals conceded | 47 |
| River Plate (Argentina) | Home | Racing Club |
|---|---|---|
| 23 | Games | 18 |
| 12 | Won | 6 |
| 4 | Drawn | 4 |
| 7 | Lost | 8 |
| 35 | Goals scored | 24 |
| 21 | Goals conceded | 26 |
| River Plate (Argentina) | Away | Racing Club |
|---|---|---|
| 15 | Games | 16 |
| 8 | Won | 6 |
| 3 | Drawn | 3 |
| 4 | Lost | 7 |
| 18 | Goals scored | 22 |
| 12 | Goals conceded | 21 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 13 | Clean sheets | 6 |
| 8 | Matches without scoring | 4 |
| 1.39 | Goals scored per match | 1.35 |
| 0.87 | Goals conceded per match | 1.38 |
| 4 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 4 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 3 |
| River Plate (Argentina) | All | Racing Club |
|---|---|---|
| 31 | Games | 26 |
| 16 | Won | 9 |
| 4 | Drawn | 5 |
| 11 | Lost | 12 |
| 43 | Goals scored | 32 |
| 29 | Goals conceded | 35 |
| River Plate (Argentina) | Home | Racing Club |
|---|---|---|
| 19 | Games | 13 |
| 10 | Won | 4 |
| 2 | Drawn | 3 |
| 7 | Lost | 6 |
| 29 | Goals scored | 15 |
| 19 | Goals conceded | 18 |
| River Plate (Argentina) | Away | Racing Club |
|---|---|---|
| 12 | Games | 13 |
| 6 | Won | 5 |
| 2 | Drawn | 2 |
| 4 | Lost | 6 |
| 14 | Goals scored | 17 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 17 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 10 | Clean sheets | 4 |
| 8 | Matches without scoring | 4 |
| 1.39 | Goals scored per match | 1.23 |
| 0.94 | Goals conceded per match | 1.35 |
| 5 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 5 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| River Plate (Argentina) | All | Racing Club |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 6 |
| 4 | Won | 2 |
| 3 | Drawn | 2 |
| 0 | Lost | 2 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 11 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 9 |
| River Plate (Argentina) | Home | Racing Club |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 3 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 5 |
| River Plate (Argentina) | Away | Racing Club |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 3 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 5 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 4 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 3 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.43 | Goals scored per match | 1.83 |
| 0.57 | Goals conceded per match | 1.50 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| River Plate (Argentina) | All | Racing Club |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 3 |
| River Plate (Argentina) | Home | Racing Club |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 3 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| — | Clean sheets | 1 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | +9 | 26 | DWWWL |
| 2 | Defensa y Justicia | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | +7 | 24 | WWDWL |
| 3 | Boca Juniors | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | +6 | 21 | DWWWD |
| 4 | Velez Sarsfield | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | +4 | 21 | LDWDW |
| 5 | Lanus | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +6 | 20 | WDWWW |
| 6 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 20 | WLDLD |
| 7 | Independiente (Argentina) | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 18 | DLWDW |
| 8 | Newells Old Boys | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 17 | LDWDD |
| 9 | Estudiantes L.P. | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | +2 | 14 | DWLWL |
| 10 | San Lorenzo (Argentina) | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -6 | 14 | WLLDW |
| 11 | Union de Santa Fe | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -4 | 13 | LLLLW |
| 12 | Dep. Riestra | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 11 | LDDLD |
| 13 | Platense (Argentina) | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -6 | 11 | DDLLD |
| 14 | Central Cordoba (Liga Profesional) | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -6 | 10 | DDDLL |
| 15 | Talleres Cordoba | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -7 | 9 | DLLWL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rosario Central | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +8 | 22 | WDWWD |
| 2 | Belgrano | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +7 | 22 | WWWDD |
| 3 | Argentinos Jrs | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +5 | 22 | DWLDD |
| 4 | Gimnasia L.P. | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 22 | WDDDD |
| 5 | Sarmiento Junin | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 20 | DWLDW |
| 6 | Huracan | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 19 | LLWWW |
| 7 | Barracas Central | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 18 | WWLDD |
| 8 | Ind. Rivadavia | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 18 | LDWWL |
| 9 | River Plate (Argentina) | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | +2 | 17 | DWLWW |
| 10 | Atl. Tucuman | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +0 | 14 | DLLLW |
| 11 | Banfield | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 13 | WDDDL |
| 12 | Tigre | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -2 | 12 | LLLLL |
| 13 | Racing Club | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -6 | 11 | LWWLL |
| 14 | Aldosivi | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -7 | 8 | LLWLW |
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -10 | 6 | LLLLL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Boca Juniors | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Central Cordoba (Liga Profesional) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Defensa y Justicia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +8 | 0 | |
| — | Dep. Riestra | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Estudiantes L.P. | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +9 | 0 | |
| — | Gimnasia Mendoza | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Independiente (Argentina) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Instituto | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Lanus | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Newells Old Boys | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Platense (Argentina) | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | San Lorenzo (Argentina) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Talleres Cordoba | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Union de Santa Fe | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Velez Sarsfield | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aldosivi | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Argentinos Jrs | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Atl. Tucuman | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Banfield | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Barracas Central | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Belgrano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Gimnasia L.P. | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Huracan | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Ind. Rivadavia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Racing Club | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | River Plate (Argentina) | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Rosario Central | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Sarmiento Junin | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Tigre | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Boca Juniors | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Central Cordoba (Liga Profesional) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Defensa y Justicia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Dep. Riestra | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Estudiantes L.P. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Gimnasia Mendoza | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Independiente (Argentina) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Instituto | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Lanus | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Newells Old Boys | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Platense (Argentina) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | San Lorenzo (Argentina) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Talleres Cordoba | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Union de Santa Fe | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Velez Sarsfield | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aldosivi | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Argentinos Jrs | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Atl. Tucuman | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Banfield | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Barracas Central | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Belgrano | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Gimnasia L.P. | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Huracan | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Ind. Rivadavia | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Racing Club | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | River Plate (Argentina) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Rosario Central | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Sarmiento Junin | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Tigre | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
Show 240 matches
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | +9 | 26 | DWWWL |
| 2 | Defensa y Justicia | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | +7 | 24 | WWDWL |
| 3 | Boca Juniors | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | +6 | 21 | DWWWD |
| 4 | Velez Sarsfield | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | +4 | 21 | LDWDW |
| 5 | Lanus | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +6 | 20 | WDWWW |
| 6 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 20 | WLDLD |
| 7 | Independiente (Argentina) | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 18 | DLWDW |
| 8 | Newells Old Boys | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 17 | LDWDD |
| 9 | Estudiantes L.P. | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | +2 | 14 | DWLWL |
| 10 | San Lorenzo (Argentina) | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -6 | 14 | WLLDW |
| 11 | Union de Santa Fe | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -4 | 13 | LLLLW |
| 12 | Dep. Riestra | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 11 | LDDLD |
| 13 | Platense (Argentina) | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -6 | 11 | DDLLD |
| 14 | Central Cordoba (Liga Profesional) | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -6 | 10 | DDDLL |
| 15 | Talleres Cordoba | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -7 | 9 | DLLWL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rosario Central | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +8 | 22 | WDWWD |
| 2 | Belgrano | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +7 | 22 | WWWDD |
| 3 | Argentinos Jrs | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +5 | 22 | DWLDD |
| 4 | Gimnasia L.P. | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 22 | WDDDD |
| 5 | Sarmiento Junin | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 20 | DWLDW |
| 6 | Huracan | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 19 | LLWWW |
| 7 | Barracas Central | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 18 | WWLDD |
| 8 | Ind. Rivadavia | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 18 | LDWWL |
| 9 | River Plate (Argentina) | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | +2 | 17 | DWLWW |
| 10 | Atl. Tucuman | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +0 | 14 | DLLLW |
| 11 | Banfield | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 13 | WDDDL |
| 12 | Tigre | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -2 | 12 | LLLLL |
| 13 | Racing Club | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -6 | 11 | LWWLL |
| 14 | Aldosivi | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -7 | 8 | LLWLW |
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -10 | 6 | LLLLL |
Show 240 matches
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| River Plate Based on 20 games | Racing Club Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 8W 6D 6L | W · D · L | 6W 5D 9L |
| 40% | Win rate | 30% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.30 | Scored per game | 1.15 |
| 0.95 | Conceded per game | 1.35 |
| +7 | Score difference | -4 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.54 | Expected goals per game | 1.11 (12 games) |
| 0.83 | Expected goals against per game | 1.54 (12 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 65% |
| 35% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 0.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (18 games) |
| 0.3 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 (18 games) |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 (18 games) |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 (18 games) |
| 16.9 | Shots per game | 13.2 (13 games) |
| 5.7 | Shots on target per game | 4.0 (13 games) |
| 65% | Average possession | 58% (13 games) |
| 5.4 | Corners per game | 5.1 (13 games) |
| 1.8 | Yellow cards per game | 2.5 (13 games) |
| 12.8 | Fouls per game | 13.3 (13 games) |
| River Plate Based on 14 games | Home matches only | Racing Club Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | 12 |
| 6W 4D 4L | W · D · L | 4W 3D 5L |
| 43% | Win rate | 33% |
| 29% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.43 | Scored per game | 1.25 |
| 0.93 | Conceded per game | 1.33 |
| +7 | Score difference | -1 |
| 36% | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| 14% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 1.71 | Expected goals per game | 1.30 (6 games) |
| 0.69 | Expected goals against per game | 1.30 (6 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 58% |
| 36% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| 0.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (10 games) |
| 0.4 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 (10 games) |
| 0.9 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (10 games) |
| 0.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (10 games) |
| 18.3 | Shots per game | 15.3 (7 games) |
| 6.2 | Shots on target per game | 4.4 (7 games) |
| 64% | Average possession | 66% (7 games) |
| 5.6 | Corners per game | 5.6 (7 games) |
| 1.7 | Yellow cards per game | 1.7 (7 games) |
| 13.2 | Fouls per game | 12.1 (7 games) |
| River Plate Based on 6 games | Away matches only | Racing Club Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 8 |
| 2W 2D 2L | W · D · L | 2W 2D 4L |
| 33% | Win rate | 25% |
| 33% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.00 | Scored per game | 1.00 |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | 1.38 |
| +0 | Score difference | -3 |
| 17% | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | 12% |
| 1.13 | Expected goals per game | 0.92 (6 games) |
| 1.14 | Expected goals against per game | 1.78 (6 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 75% |
| 33% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 62% |
| 0.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.2 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 13.5 | Shots per game | 10.7 (6 games) |
| 4.5 | Shots on target per game | 3.5 (6 games) |
| 68% | Average possession | 48% (6 games) |
| 5.0 | Corners per game | 4.5 (6 games) |
| 2.0 | Yellow cards per game | 3.5 (6 games) |
| 12.0 | Fouls per game | 14.7 (6 games) |
| River Plate Based on 16 games | Liga Profesional | Racing Club Based on 15 games |
|---|---|---|
| 16 | Games | 15 |
| 7W 3D 6L | W · D · L | 4W 4D 7L |
| 44% | Win rate | 27% |
| 19% | Draw rate | 27% |
| 1.31 | Scored per game | 1.00 |
| 1.06 | Conceded per game | 1.33 |
| +4 | Score difference | -5 |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | 27% |
| 1.46 | Expected goals per game | 1.07 (9 games) |
| 0.83 | Expected goals against per game | 1.55 (9 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| 38% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 53% |
| 0.6 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.4 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 16.8 | Shots per game | 12.5 (10 games) |
| 5.6 | Shots on target per game | 3.6 (10 games) |
| 65% | Average possession | 56% (10 games) |
| 5.6 | Corners per game | 4.8 (10 games) |
| 1.8 | Yellow cards per game | 2.6 (10 games) |
| 12.3 | Fouls per game | 14.0 (10 games) |
| River Plate Based on 4 games | Copa Sudamericana | Racing Club Based on 3 games |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 3 |
| 1W 3D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 1D 1L |
| 25% | Win rate | 33% |
| 75% | Draw rate | 33% |
| 1.25 | Scored per game | 1.67 |
| 0.50 | Conceded per game | 1.33 |
| +3 | Score difference | +1 |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | 33% |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 1.86 | Expected goals per game | 1.23 |
| 0.83 | Expected goals against per game | 1.49 |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| 25% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 67% |
| 0.0 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.2 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 1.2 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 17.0 | Shots per game | 15.3 |
| 6.2 | Shots on target per game | 5.3 |
| 64% | Average possession | 65% |
| 4.8 | Corners per game | 6.0 |
| 2.0 | Yellow cards per game | 2.3 |
| 15.0 | Fouls per game | 11.0 |
| River Plate | Argentina Cup | Racing Club Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 0D 1L |
| — | Score difference | +0 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 1 match- Scored : Conceded
- 2 : 0
- At home
- —
- Away
- 1W 0D 0L
Roster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
River Plate (Argentina) and Racing Club meet in Liga Profesional on 25 Oct 2026 22:15 UTC at Estadio Monumental.
River Plate (Argentina) are 9th in the table and Racing Club are 13th.
River Plate (Argentina) won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Racing Club won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 1 meetings, River Plate (Argentina) won 1, Racing Club won 0 and 0 ended level.
River Plate (Argentina) · Previous match: Belgrano vs River Plate (Argentina) (18 Oct 2026) · Next match: Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs River Plate (Argentina) (1 Nov 2026)
Racing Club · Previous match: Racing Club vs Independiente (Argentina) (18 Oct 2026) · Next match: Racing Club vs Aldosivi (31 Oct 2026)
Other Liga Profesional matches that day
- Aldosivi vs Belgrano
- Independiente (Argentina) vs Boca Juniors (Argentina)
- Barracas Central vs Estudiantes Rio Cuarto
- Central Cordoba (Liga Profesional) vs Velez Sarsfield
Liga Profesional matches this week
- Union de Santa Fe vs Estudiantes L.P.
- Instituto vs Dep. Riestra
- Argentinos Jrs vs Ind. Rivadavia
- Estudiantes Rio Cuarto vs Gimnasia L.P.
- Huracan vs Tigre
- Racing Club vs Aldosivi
- Sarmiento Junin vs Rosario Central
- Defensa y Justicia vs Independiente (Argentina)
- Dep. Riestra vs Talleres Cordoba
- Velez Sarsfield vs San Lorenzo (Argentina)
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- GKS Katowice vs Zawiercie
- Corum vs Rizespor
- Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden
- Zalgiris Kaunas vs Anadolu Efes
- Heerenveen vs Excelsior
No posts yet.