Sarmiento Junin vs Rosario Central
Lineups · Absences
| Augustin SeyralInjury |
| Carlos VillalbaInjury |
Odds
Main markets 0Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
Season team record · Standings · 2026
30 teams · 2 groups| Sarmiento Junin | All | Rosario Central |
|---|---|---|
| 27 | Games | 35 |
| 12 | Won | 20 |
| 2 | Drawn | 6 |
| 13 | Lost | 9 |
| 34 | Goals scored | 53 |
| 38 | Goals conceded | 31 |
| Sarmiento Junin | Home | Rosario Central |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 16 |
| 8 | Won | 10 |
| 2 | Drawn | 3 |
| 3 | Lost | 3 |
| 19 | Goals scored | 29 |
| 12 | Goals conceded | 13 |
| Sarmiento Junin | Away | Rosario Central |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | 19 |
| 4 | Won | 10 |
| 0 | Drawn | 3 |
| 10 | Lost | 6 |
| 15 | Goals scored | 24 |
| 26 | Goals conceded | 18 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 7 | Clean sheets | 11 |
| 5 | Matches without scoring | 5 |
| 1.26 | Goals scored per match | 1.51 |
| 1.41 | Goals conceded per match | 0.89 |
| 4 | Longest winning streak | 4 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Sarmiento Junin | All | Rosario Central |
|---|---|---|
| 27 | Games | 28 |
| 12 | Won | 15 |
| 2 | Drawn | 6 |
| 13 | Lost | 7 |
| 34 | Goals scored | 41 |
| 38 | Goals conceded | 28 |
| Sarmiento Junin | Home | Rosario Central |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 14 |
| 8 | Won | 8 |
| 2 | Drawn | 3 |
| 3 | Lost | 3 |
| 19 | Goals scored | 24 |
| 12 | Goals conceded | 13 |
| Sarmiento Junin | Away | Rosario Central |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | 14 |
| 4 | Won | 7 |
| 0 | Drawn | 3 |
| 10 | Lost | 4 |
| 15 | Goals scored | 17 |
| 26 | Goals conceded | 15 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 7 | Clean sheets | 7 |
| 5 | Matches without scoring | 3 |
| 1.26 | Goals scored per match | 1.46 |
| 1.41 | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| 4 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Sarmiento Junin | All | Rosario Central |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Sarmiento Junin | Away | Rosario Central |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Sarmiento Junin | All | Rosario Central |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 6 |
| — | Won | 4 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Goals scored | 9 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Sarmiento Junin | Home | Rosario Central |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 2 |
| — | Won | 2 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 5 |
| — | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Sarmiento Junin | Away | Rosario Central |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | Won | 2 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Goals scored | 4 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| — | Clean sheets | 4 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| — | Goals scored per match | 1.50 |
| — | Goals conceded per match | 0.33 |
| — | Longest winning streak | 4 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | +9 | 26 | DWWWL |
| 2 | Defensa y Justicia | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | +7 | 24 | WWDWL |
| 3 | Boca Juniors | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | +6 | 21 | DWWWD |
| 4 | Velez Sarsfield | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | +4 | 21 | LDWDW |
| 5 | Lanus | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +6 | 20 | WDWWW |
| 6 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 20 | WLDLD |
| 7 | Independiente (Argentina) | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 18 | DLWDW |
| 8 | Newells Old Boys | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 17 | LDWDD |
| 9 | Estudiantes L.P. | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | +2 | 14 | DWLWL |
| 10 | San Lorenzo (Argentina) | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -6 | 14 | WLLDW |
| 11 | Union de Santa Fe | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -4 | 13 | LLLLW |
| 12 | Dep. Riestra | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 11 | LDDLD |
| 13 | Platense (Argentina) | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -6 | 11 | DDLLD |
| 14 | Central Cordoba (Liga Profesional) | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -6 | 10 | DDDLL |
| 15 | Talleres Cordoba | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -7 | 9 | DLLWL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rosario Central | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +8 | 22 | WDWWD |
| 2 | Belgrano | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +7 | 22 | WWWDD |
| 3 | Argentinos Jrs | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +5 | 22 | DWLDD |
| 4 | Gimnasia L.P. | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 22 | WDDDD |
| 5 | Sarmiento Junin | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 20 | DWLDW |
| 6 | Huracan | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 19 | LLWWW |
| 7 | Barracas Central | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 18 | WWLDD |
| 8 | Ind. Rivadavia | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 18 | LDWWL |
| 9 | River Plate (Argentina) | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | +2 | 17 | DWLWW |
| 10 | Atl. Tucuman | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +0 | 14 | DLLLW |
| 11 | Banfield | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 13 | WDDDL |
| 12 | Tigre | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -2 | 12 | LLLLL |
| 13 | Racing Club | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -6 | 11 | LWWLL |
| 14 | Aldosivi | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -7 | 8 | LLWLW |
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -10 | 6 | LLLLL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Boca Juniors | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Central Cordoba (Liga Profesional) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Defensa y Justicia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +8 | 0 | |
| — | Dep. Riestra | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Estudiantes L.P. | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +9 | 0 | |
| — | Gimnasia Mendoza | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Independiente (Argentina) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Instituto | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Lanus | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Newells Old Boys | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Platense (Argentina) | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | San Lorenzo (Argentina) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Talleres Cordoba | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Union de Santa Fe | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Velez Sarsfield | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aldosivi | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Argentinos Jrs | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Atl. Tucuman | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Banfield | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Barracas Central | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Belgrano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Gimnasia L.P. | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Huracan | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Ind. Rivadavia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Racing Club | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | River Plate (Argentina) | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Rosario Central | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Sarmiento Junin | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Tigre | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Boca Juniors | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Central Cordoba (Liga Profesional) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Defensa y Justicia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Dep. Riestra | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Estudiantes L.P. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Gimnasia Mendoza | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Independiente (Argentina) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Instituto | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Lanus | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Newells Old Boys | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Platense (Argentina) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | San Lorenzo (Argentina) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Talleres Cordoba | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Union de Santa Fe | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Velez Sarsfield | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aldosivi | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Argentinos Jrs | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Atl. Tucuman | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Banfield | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Barracas Central | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Belgrano | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Gimnasia L.P. | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Huracan | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Ind. Rivadavia | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Racing Club | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | River Plate (Argentina) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Rosario Central | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Sarmiento Junin | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Tigre | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
Show 240 matches
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | +9 | 26 | DWWWL |
| 2 | Defensa y Justicia | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | +7 | 24 | WWDWL |
| 3 | Boca Juniors | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | +6 | 21 | DWWWD |
| 4 | Velez Sarsfield | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | +4 | 21 | LDWDW |
| 5 | Lanus | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +6 | 20 | WDWWW |
| 6 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 20 | WLDLD |
| 7 | Independiente (Argentina) | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 18 | DLWDW |
| 8 | Newells Old Boys | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 17 | LDWDD |
| 9 | Estudiantes L.P. | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | +2 | 14 | DWLWL |
| 10 | San Lorenzo (Argentina) | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -6 | 14 | WLLDW |
| 11 | Union de Santa Fe | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -4 | 13 | LLLLW |
| 12 | Dep. Riestra | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 11 | LDDLD |
| 13 | Platense (Argentina) | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -6 | 11 | DDLLD |
| 14 | Central Cordoba (Liga Profesional) | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -6 | 10 | DDDLL |
| 15 | Talleres Cordoba | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -7 | 9 | DLLWL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rosario Central | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +8 | 22 | WDWWD |
| 2 | Belgrano | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +7 | 22 | WWWDD |
| 3 | Argentinos Jrs | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +5 | 22 | DWLDD |
| 4 | Gimnasia L.P. | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 22 | WDDDD |
| 5 | Sarmiento Junin | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 20 | DWLDW |
| 6 | Huracan | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 19 | LLWWW |
| 7 | Barracas Central | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 18 | WWLDD |
| 8 | Ind. Rivadavia | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 18 | LDWWL |
| 9 | River Plate (Argentina) | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | +2 | 17 | DWLWW |
| 10 | Atl. Tucuman | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +0 | 14 | DLLLW |
| 11 | Banfield | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 13 | WDDDL |
| 12 | Tigre | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -2 | 12 | LLLLL |
| 13 | Racing Club | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -6 | 11 | LWWLL |
| 14 | Aldosivi | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -7 | 8 | LLWLW |
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -10 | 6 | LLLLL |
Show 240 matches
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Sarmiento Junin Based on 20 games | Rosario Central Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 9W 3D 8L | W · D · L | 9W 6D 5L |
| 45% | Win rate | 45% |
| 15% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 1.40 | Scored per game | 1.40 |
| 1.45 | Conceded per game | 0.75 |
| -1 | Score difference | +13 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 40% |
| 15% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 1.40 (11 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.34 (18 games) |
| 1.31 (11 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.05 (18 games) |
| 60% | Both teams scored rate | 45% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 40% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 (19 games) |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (19 games) |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (19 games) |
| 1.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 (19 games) |
| 10.4 (18 games) | Shots per game | 13.8 (18 games) |
| 3.7 (18 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.8 (18 games) |
| 40% (18 games) | Average possession | 57% (18 games) |
| 3.5 (18 games) | Corners per game | 5.8 (18 games) |
| 2.3 (18 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.6 (18 games) |
| 12.9 (18 games) | Fouls per game | 12.4 (18 games) |
| Sarmiento Junin Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Rosario Central Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 10 |
| 5W 3D 2L | W · D · L | 5W 4D 1L |
| 50% | Win rate | 50% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 40% |
| 1.40 | Scored per game | 1.80 |
| 0.80 | Conceded per game | 0.60 |
| +6 | Score difference | +12 |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | 50% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.30 (6 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.65 (9 games) |
| 1.45 (6 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.52 (9 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 30% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.2 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.2 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 11.1 (9 games) | Shots per game | 16.3 (9 games) |
| 4.0 (9 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.8 (9 games) |
| 35% (9 games) | Average possession | 60% (9 games) |
| 4.6 (9 games) | Corners per game | 7.2 (9 games) |
| 2.7 (9 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.9 (9 games) |
| 14.7 (9 games) | Fouls per game | 12.3 (9 games) |
| Sarmiento Junin Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Rosario Central Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 10 |
| 4W 0D 6L | W · D · L | 4W 2D 4L |
| 40% | Win rate | 40% |
| 0% | Draw rate | 20% |
| 1.40 | Scored per game | 1.00 |
| 2.10 | Conceded per game | 0.90 |
| -7 | Score difference | +1 |
| 10% | Clean sheet rate | 30% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 30% |
| 1.52 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.03 (9 games) |
| 1.14 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.58 (9 games) |
| 70% | Both teams scored rate | 40% |
| 80% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 30% |
| 0.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 (9 games) |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (9 games) |
| 0.9 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (9 games) |
| 1.4 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (9 games) |
| 9.7 (9 games) | Shots per game | 11.3 (9 games) |
| 3.4 (9 games) | Shots on target per game | 3.8 (9 games) |
| 45% (9 games) | Average possession | 53% (9 games) |
| 2.4 (9 games) | Corners per game | 4.4 (9 games) |
| 1.9 (9 games) | Yellow cards per game | 3.3 (9 games) |
| 11.2 (9 games) | Fouls per game | 12.4 (9 games) |
| Sarmiento Junin Based on 20 games | Liga Profesional | Rosario Central Based on 15 games |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 15 |
| 9W 3D 8L | W · D · L | 7W 5D 3L |
| 45% | Win rate | 47% |
| 15% | Draw rate | 33% |
| 1.40 | Scored per game | 1.40 |
| 1.45 | Conceded per game | 0.80 |
| -1 | Score difference | +9 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 40% |
| 15% | Failed to score rate | 13% |
| 1.40 (11 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.41 (14 games) |
| 1.31 (11 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.13 (14 games) |
| 60% | Both teams scored rate | 53% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 40% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 10.4 (18 games) | Shots per game | 14.4 (14 games) |
| 3.7 (18 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.2 (14 games) |
| 40% (18 games) | Average possession | 57% (14 games) |
| 3.5 (18 games) | Corners per game | 5.6 (14 games) |
| 2.3 (18 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.7 (14 games) |
| 12.9 (18 games) | Fouls per game | 12.0 (14 games) |
| Sarmiento Junin | Copa Libertadores | Rosario Central Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 1D 2L |
| — | Win rate | 25% |
| — | Draw rate | 25% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.00 |
| — | Conceded per game | 0.50 |
| — | Score difference | +2 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 50% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 75% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.10 |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 0.76 |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 0% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 25% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| — | Shots per game | 12.0 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 3.2 |
| — | Average possession | 55% |
| — | Corners per game | 6.5 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 2.2 |
| — | Fouls per game | 13.8 |
| Sarmiento Junin | International Super Cup | Rosario Central Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +2 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 1 match- Scored : Conceded
- 1 : 2
- At home
- —
- Away
- 0W 0D 1L
Roster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Sarmiento Junin and Rosario Central meet in Liga Profesional on 31 Oct 2026 00:15 UTC at Estadio Eva Peron.
Sarmiento Junin are 5th in the table and Rosario Central are 1st.
Sarmiento Junin won 2, drew 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Rosario Central won 4, drew 1 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 1 meetings, Sarmiento Junin won 0, Rosario Central won 1 and 0 ended level.
Sarmiento Junin · Previous match: Gimnasia L.P. vs Sarmiento Junin (23 Oct 2026) · Next match: Tigre vs Sarmiento Junin (8 Nov 2026)
Rosario Central · Previous match: Rosario Central vs Huracan (25 Oct 2026) · Next match: Rosario Central vs Estudiantes Rio Cuarto (8 Nov 2026)
Other Liga Profesional matches that day
Liga Profesional matches this week
- Defensa y Justicia vs Independiente (Argentina)
- Dep. Riestra vs Talleres Cordoba
- Velez Sarsfield vs San Lorenzo (Argentina)
- Estudiantes L.P. vs Instituto
- Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs River Plate (Argentina)
- Newells Old Boys vs Union de Santa Fe
- Belgrano vs Barracas Central
- Lanus vs Gimnasia Mendoza
- Platense (Argentina) vs Central Cordoba (Liga Profesional)
- Atl. Tucuman vs Argentinos Jrs
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Defensa y Justicia vs Instituto
- Orlando Magic vs Miami Heat
- Mirassol vs Internacional
- Detroit Pistons vs Toronto Raptors
- Philadelphia 76ers vs Boston Celtics
- Indiana Pacers vs Milwaukee Bucks
- New Orleans Pelicans vs Washington Wizards
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Chicago Bulls vs Minnesota Timberwolves
- San Antonio Spurs vs Sacramento Kings
- Dallas Mavericks vs Atlanta Hawks
- Memphis Grizzlies vs Charlotte Hornets
- Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs Talleres Cordoba
No posts yet.